State Open Tournament

At Butte, through week 6 of 8

Team, A Division, Handicapped: 1,Ten in da Pit, 3,147, Butte; 2,Skyline Bowl,3,035, Kalispell; 3,bowlerX.com (2), 2,926, Bozeman; 4,bowlerX.com (7), 2,919, Bozeman; 5,bowlerX.com (1), 2,912, Bozeman.

Team, B Division, Handicapped: 1,Treasure Lanes, ,3,031, Livingston; 2,Worth A Try, 3,006, Livingston; 3,Hodge Podge, 2,984, Livingston; 4,F Town 3, 2,941, Rosebud; 5,Team Extreme 2, 2,939, Belgrade; 5,East Side #2, 2,939, Belt.

Team, C Division, Handicapped: 1,Mitchell's #2, 3,182, Baker; 2,Troy Budweiser, 2,987, Troy; 3,Big Sky Equipment, 2,943, Conrad; 4,4 Aces, 2,938, Hardin; 5,Olson Transport ,2,930, Culbertson.

Team, Scratch: 1,bowlerX.com (2), 2,697, Bozeman; 2,bowlerX.com (1), 2,648, Bozeman; 3,bowlerX.com (7), 2,639, Bozeman; 4,#StormNation, 2,550, Butte; 5,bowlerX.com (8), 2,543, Bozeman.

Doubles, A Division, Handicapped: 1,Lindgren Kevin T./Sroczyk Thomas G. , 1,566, Helena; 2,Ward Steve K./Thom Leroy D. , 1,556, Libby; 3,Rooney Jeremiah J./Humphrey Derek S. , 1,537, Billings; 4,Lira William E./Simkins Russell W. , 1,522, Missoula; 5,Wardell Dustin C./Dobie Lewis L. , 1,516, Bozeman.

Doubles, B Division, Handicapped: 1,Irlbeck Amanda L./Steeples John T. ,1,617, Bozeman; 2,Roedel Dwayne F./Nicholson William P. , 1,536, Ennis; 3,Decker Ron /Chappell Mike E. ,1,526, Livingston; 4,Nuckolls Brandon J./Beaudry Randy M. ,1,522, Missoula; 5,Elkins Scott C./Toczek Ronald J., 1,519, Libby.

Doubles, C Division, Handicapped: 1,Anderson Payden /Grove Chris L. , 1,555, Williston, ND; 2,Bear Jason A./Wood Shawn, 1,544, Laurel; 3,Thomas Tyler /Malone Mark A., 1,521, Lewistown; 4,Hafemann Jayme R./Kunz Steven R., 1,516, Hardin; 5,Stuber Gabe C./Smith Michael R., 1,504, Culbertson.

Doubles, Scratch: 1,Lindgren Kevin T./Sroczyk Thomas G., 1,402, Helena; 2,Jensen Jonathan P./Stone Nick D., 1,384, Bozeman; 3,Thompson Dirk J./Thomas Brian L. , 1,379, Bozeman; 4,Krell Steve S./Wiberg Chad, 1,370, Billings; 5,Krankowski Mike A./Martinich Joe M. , 1,353, Butte.

Singles, A Division, Handicapped: 1,Sickler Laurie A. , 857, Bozeman; 2,Petrillo Jason T. , 826, Ennis; 3,Robbins Edward J. , 818, Butte; 4,Stockton Kevin S. , 816, Libby; 5,Chappell Mike E. , 815, Livingston.

Singles, B Division, Handicapped: 1,White Zach O. , 859, Eureka; 2,Lindquist Jake R., 824, Belgrade; 3,Steeples John T., 820, Bozeman; 4,Elkins Scott C. , 819, Libby; 5,Rooney Jeremiah J., 817, Billings.

Singles, C Division, Handicapped: 1,Bolan Ronald R., 874, Helena; 2,Kunz Steven R., 824, Hardin; 3,Chambers Wes J. , 818, Helena; 4,Fradenburgh Daniel S. , 816, Baker; 5,Scheetz Dustin, 808, Baker; 5,Heinen Patrick J., 808, Conrad.

Singles, Scratch: 1,Corkin Ronald H., 751, Great Falls; 2,Thomas Brian L., 747, Bozeman; 3,Stockton Kevin S., 735, Libby; 4,Kitts Andrew J., 718, Livingston; 5,Link Jason, 717, Hardin.

All Events-Hdcp, A Division, Handicapped: 1,Orham James R., 2,318, Bozeman; 2,VanDyken Vince D., 2,300, Belgrade; 3,Petrillo Jason T., 2,292, Ennis; 4,Robbins Edward J., 2,287, Butte; 5,Krankowski Mike A. , 2,285, Butte.

All Events-Hdcp, B Division, Handicapped: 1,Steeples John T., 2,391, Bozeman; 2,White Zach O., 2,364, Eureka; 2,Lindquist Jake R., 2,364, Belgrade; 4,Rooney Jeremiah J., 2,362, Billings; 5,Maul Chuck D., 2,345, Frenchtown.

All Events-Hdcp, C Division, Handicapped: 1,Scheetz Dustin, 2,462, Baker; 2,Thompson Cody L., 2,427, Havre; 3,Bolan Ronald R., 2,412, Helena; 4,Sloan Gregory S., 2,391, Hardin; 5,Fradenburgh Daniel S., 2,390, Baker.

All Events-Scratch, Scratch All Events, Scratch: 1,Kitts Andrew J. , 2,155, Livingston; 2,Thomas Brian L. , 2,118, Bozeman; 3,Adolph Terry L. , 2,077, Savage; 4,Orham James R., 2,051, Bozeman; 5,Thompson Dirk J., 2,026, Bozeman.

State Women’s Tournament

In Whitefish & Bigfork

Through week three of four

Team, 539 & Under, Handicapped: 1,Off Duty, 2,838, Whitefish; 2,Team Russell, 2,817, Missoula; 3,HUB Insurance II, 2,772, Havre; 3,Twisted Sisters, 2,772, Great Falls; 5,Kiss, 2,747, Helena.

Team, 540 - 599, Handicapped: 1,Elbow Benders, 2,722, Florence; 1,Pete Mallory Trucking #2, 2,722, Great Falls; 3,Alley Cougers, 2,719, Havre; 4,Family Ties, 2,717, Shelby; 5,Bowling Babes, 2,713, Hamilton.

Team, 600 & Up, Handicapped: 1,Foothills Tree Farm 2, 2,853, Billings; 2,Pink Ladies, 2,772, Missoula; 3,Bitney's Furtniture, 2,763, Great Falls; 4,Carlson Law Office, 2,736, Great Falls; 5,Mark Tripp Construction, 2,710, Great Falls.

Team, Scratch: 1,Bitney's Furniture, 2,372, Great Falls; 2,Contract Flooring, 2,298, Great Falls; 3,Carlson Law Office, 2,294, Great Falls; 4,Walk and Roll Pro Shop, 2,251, Great Falls; 5,Green Up Lawn Service, 2,201, Great Falls.

Doubles, 269 & Under, Handicapped: 1,Ehlert Pam /Woodwick Keri, 1,414, Havre; 2,Sheble Lisa J./Cline Lisa M. , 1,401, Cut Bank; 3,Urban LeAnn S./Salle Jan, 1,400, Anaconda; 4,Schriver Julie A./Andreas Jenae L., 1,395, Glendive; 5,Sichting Dixie L./Peterson Joani M., 1,388, Libby.

Doubles, 270 – 299: 1,Samsel Michele /Axtell Randi L. , 1,400, Hamilton; 2,Sestrich Jolene M./Bannon Rebecca S. ,1,390, Anaconda; 3,Smith Terez E./Parsons Patti L. ,1,386, Billings; 4,Wilson Kat /Nesbit Connie J., 1,358, Choteau; 5,Jarvis Nicol /Clark Lynette, 1,348, Coutts, AB; 5,Carrigan Lisa M./Savage Nicole C. , 1,348, Troy.

Doubles, 300 & Above, Handicapped: 1,Bigelow Pamela "Pam" J./Rigor Tracy A. , 1,389, Great Falls; 2,Woodward Shannon A./Tripp Laurie L., 1,367, Great Falls; 3,Haugenoe Bonnie L./Eff Jamie L., 1,365, Great Falls; 4,Edwards Heather J./Snow (Wyant) Robin J., 1,351, Anaconda; 5,Munson Maxine /Holden Christy, 1,340, Havre.

Doubles, Scratch: 1,Haugenoe Bonnie L./Eff Jamie L. , 1,147, Great Falls; 2,Carlson Patti /Streit Guyla A., 1,121, Great Falls; 3,Kimmerle Doris A./Lankford Barbara A., 1,120, Great Falls; 4,Shaffer Brenda E./Tripp Kalee D., ,1,114, Great Falls; 5,Woodward Shannon A./Tripp Laurie L., 1,089, Great Falls.

Singles, 134 & Under, Handicapped: 1,Dern Bonnie L., 775, Whitefish; 2,Muro Mary Beth, 760, Thompson Falls; 3,Coen Teresa J., 751, Cut Bank; 4,Miranti Michele M., 746, Great Falls; 5,Lacy Janet L., 719, Thompson Falls.

Singles, 135 - 149, Handicapped: 1,Shatto Monica K., 741, Missoula; 2,Franke Terrie E., 732, Troy; 3,Sampson Heidi J., 730, Glendive; 4,Resner Rebecca H., 720, Thompson Falls; 5,Patrick Susan L., 715, Shelby.

Singles, 150 & Above, Handicapped: 1,Myers Verna R., 745, Troy; 2,Sestrich Jolene M. , ,724, Anaconda; 3,Bockemuehl Karen, 715, Clinton; 4,Davis Jennifer D., 711, Ronan; 5,Barker Shelle L, 710, Columbus.

Singles, Scratch: 1,Lankford Barbara A. , 650, Great Falls; 2,Bruch Brandy M., 597, Clinton; 3,Carlson Patti, 594, Great Falls; 4,Bockemuehl Karen, 580, Clinton; 5,Shaffer Brenda E., 574, Great Falls.

All Events - Hdcp, 134 & Below, Handicapped: 1,Shields Coralan E., 2,109, Columbia Falls; 2,Muro Mary Beth, 2,108, Thompson Falls; 3,Woodwick Keri, 2,104, Havre; 4,Coen Teresa J., 2,096, Cut Bank; 5,Schriver Julie A., 2,094, Glendive.

All Events - Hdcp, 135-149, Handicapped: 1,Parsons Patti L., 2,102, Billings; 2,Hall Rita J., 2,094, Kalispell; 3,Jarvis Nicol, 2,079, Coutts; 4,Hoff Jane P., 2,077, Glendive; 5,Patrick Susan L., 2,069, Shelby.

All Events - Hdcp, 150 & Above, Handicapped: 1,Collick Paige M., 2,108, Helena; 2,Kruse Mary J., 2,085, Great Falls; 3,Woodward Shannon A., 2,065, Great Falls; 4,Frydenlund Karie G., 2,062, Shelby; 5,Myers Verna R., 2,056, Troy.

All Events – Scratch: 1,Lankford Barbara A., 1,784, Great Falls; 2,Carlson Patti, 1,742, Great Falls; 3,Bruch Brandy M., 1,737, Clinton; 4,Collick Paige M., 1,736, Helena; 5,Shaffer Brenda E., 1,718, Great Falls.

Load comments