Golf

Yegen

Firecracker scramble

Gross: Tyler Faw-Ty McCormick-HoTae Kim-Peyton Streiff 54, John Hanchett-Charlie Staus-Mike Lee-Jay Edwards 57, KC Kindle-Joey Moratelli-Jay Galt-Tyler Sjostrom 59.

Net: Josh Brown-Steven Anderson-Scott Malvey-Aaron Lahn 52.8, Jim Sears-Scott Sears-Josh Sears-Tayler Sears 54.7, Jeff Strickland-Terry Hauser-Pete Buford-Daryl Stricker 54.9.

Flags: 1. Michele Geer, 2. Mike Helmey, 3. Chuck Willkom, 4. KC Kindle, 5. Scott Malvey, 6. Jim Doll, 7. Barb Lawson, 8. Howard K. Hoff, 9. Aaron Lahn, 10. Ken Lanning, 11. Mike Vance, 12. Loretta Doll, 13. Tyler Faw, 14. Scott Sears, 16. Scott Sears, 17. Chuck Willkom, 18. Jade Binder.

Yellowstone

Flag tournament

Men: Justin Moser, Doug McBride, Kris Rivers, Paul Hatzell, Matthew Ramshaw.

Women: Mary Halstvedt, Susan Irion, Julie Finnicum.

Hilands

4th of July Flag Tournament: 1, Kaleb Perdew; 2, Jim Walker; 3, Jake Eaton; 4, Gerry Fagan; 5, Scott Twito; 6, Scott Perdew; 7, Ryan Venable.

Eaglerock

Flag Day: 1, Joel Hawkins; 2, Dick Goins; 3, Mike Buck.

Briarwood

Yellowstone County Juniors

Monday tee times

Front 9

Girls 11-14

7 a.m.: Ryane Viker, Kennadie Peterman, Holly Myers

7:08: Alivia Webinger, Alex Miller, Jordan Nielsen

7:16: Alison Shenk, Shelbi Costin, Rebecca Washington

Boys 13

7:24: Keaton Miller, Tye Boone, Connor Droogsman

7:32: Haydn Hauge, Shane Stordahl, Samuel Norman

7:40: Payton O'Neil, Ethan Johnson, Trayson Hart, Landon Olson

7:48: Dylan Eames, Collin Dunn, Clayton Costin, David Ramshaw

Boys 12

7:56: Samuel Tschacher, Josh Sears, Logan Connolly

8:04: Eli Stenberg, Ashton Fleury, Trey Templet, William Conat

8:12: Rocco Stordahl, Mason Templet, Larry McGovern, Jackson Stiles

Boys 11

8:20: Brock Johnston, Jackson Eckley, Griffin Weisenberger

8:28: Tucker Davis, Brek Strobel, Royce Taylor

8:36: Colton Bush, Braydon Jensen, Caleb Fornshell, Griffin Zimmer

Boys/Girls 8-10

8:44: Paige Loberg, Matthew Ramshaw, Jack Nielsen, Rayden Martinez

8:54: Colin Jensen, Cord Logan, Liam Miller, Rhett Lapito

9:04: Tighe Stiles, Silas Wyckoff, Avery Hunter

Back 9

Boys 16-17

7 a.m.: Alex Adolph, Jace Kirschman, Landon Gradwohl

7:08: Kade Ewalt, Caleb Myers, Reese Jensen, Ralph Adolph

7:16: Luke Breum, Malachi Stewart, Will Tipton, Roy McGregor

Girls 15-17

7:24: Barbara McGregor, Patyn Viker, Kadence Fisher

7:32: Madison Cooney, Sami Benson, Bryn Turnquist

7:40: Isabella Johnson, Briana Jensen, Haylee Adams, McKenzie Bender

7:48: Meilyn Armstrong, Kyra Brockhausen, Amanda King, Hannah Adams

Boys 14

7:56: Rowdy Hudson, Bridger Davidson, Meredith Marsh

8:04: Wesley Tschacher, Carson Bruyere, William Bender, Eli Weisenberger

Boys 15

8:12: Casey Wilson, Burke Mastel, Cade Wagner, Trey Ewalt

8:20: Reece Mayala, Joseph Driscoll, Riley Gause, Treydon Haber

Baseball

Little League

All-star scores

Juniors: Boulder-Arrowhed/Big Sky 6, Laurel/Granite Peak 5; Burlington Central 7, Lockwood/Project/Riverside 6.

11-12 Majors: Heights 11, Laurel/Granite Peak 1; Boulder-Arrowhead 11, Burlington Central/Riverside 1.

10-11 Majors: Boulder Arrowhead 16, Burlington Central 6; Heights/Riverside 10, Burlington Central 8;

9-10 Majors: Boulder-Arrowhead 10, Lockwood/Project 0; Burlington Central 6, Big Sky 5.

Shooting

Yellowstone Rifle Cup

2019 Froze To Death buffalo match

Chicken Bowling: Mark Boyd

Pig Blast: David Miller and Stan Bayley

B-P-C-R Horse: Dave Hoagland

Rifle-Caliber Lever Action: Rick Smith

Load comments