Golf

Yegen Men's Association

Thursday League Scramble: Ultragraphics 53.9 (Kevin Nichols/Greg Chavez/Jason Perfitt/Randy Gerringa/Andrew Hayashida); Tire-Rama 56.4 (Tim O’Brien/Greg Raidinger/Jason Card/Lonnie Spang/Jeremy Fuhrman/Mark Riley; Noonans 57.15 (Shane Dugger/Jordan Michael/Sam Fedje/Justin Coleman/Allen Ouzts/Butch Everett).

Flags: 1. Clint Lithicum 2.Tim O’Brien 3. Tyler Gustin 4. Ken Brotzl 5. Riley Mayo 6. Clint Lithicum 7. Austin Perfitt 8. Brian Taylor 9. Adam Roller 10. Alex Prosenick 11.Brad Eaton 12. Greg Chavez 13. Jason Perfitt 14. John Grimstad 15. Butch Everett 16. Hazen Patterson 17. Andrew Sandmeier 18. Darrell Williams.

Monday Seniors

Gross-Net

Front nine

A: Gross, Clark Swan 38; Net, Paul Miron 35, Tom Eldredge 35, Jim Sears 36.

B: Gross, Wade Freiboth 41; Net, Doug Green 36, Bill Turnquist 36, Ron Syens 37.

C: Gross, Ted Rist 46; Net, Gary Salimeno 38, Mike Swope 38, Mike Vance 38.

D: Gross, Frank Wittenberg 48; Net, John Diekhans 37, Bob Ille 37, Ken Peterson 39.

Back 9

A: Gross, Dean Wright 38; Net Dick Phillips 36, David Reda 37, Dennis Osborne 37.

B: Gross, Jack Gauer 39; Net, Charles Peaton 32, Ray Schuld 34, Brian Gouldsberry 37.

C: Gross: Gerald Yager 41; Net, Tom Dilts 35, Harry Beauman 35, Tom McBride 35.

D: Gross, George Riddle 44; Net, Samuel Young 26, John Schafer 34, Bob Gilbertson 35. 

Basketball

City Rec

Men's Rec C: Kramer and Rose 61, DTS 58.

Men's Rec D: Hoffman Angus 68, Winn-Marion 61.

Trapshooting

Billings Trap Club

13th Annual O.B. Dickey Trapshoot

Sunday

100 (50 pair) doubles targets: Class A, Gerry Piccioni, Billings, 89; Class B, Lynn Sorlie, Billings, 90; Class C, Brady McDowell, Froid, 89; Class D, Lane Bequette, Laurel, 70.

100 16-yard targets: Class AA, Dan Vogel, Ballantine, 100; Class A, Wade Klingaman, Billings, 94; Class B, Garett Prom, Laurel, 73; Class C, Brady McDowell, Froid, 91.

100 handicap targets: 18-21 yard, Brady McDowell, Froid, 91; 22-24 yard, Zac Wald, Billings, 90; 25-27 yard, John Atwood, Hardin, 88.

O.B. Dickey Award: John Schirra, 183x200 combined events 5 and 6.

High overall: Dan Vogel, 538x600.

Big Sky State Games

Ice hockey

Mites: Helena Mites; Stanley Steamers, Billings; Sidney Storm.

Peewee: Montana Rouge Et Noir, Billings; Ice Warriors, Helena; Dickinson Dragons.

Squirts: Williston Roughnecks Orange; Bighorn Hockey, Helena; Youngblood, Billings.

Bantam: Vipers, Miles City; Dickinson Wild Hawks; Rims Barber Shop, Billings.

Load comments