46th annual Governor's Cup results

Saturday in Helena

Marathon

Women

1, Betsy Ross, Helena, 3:07:16.97; 2, Rhonda Loo, Alberta, 3:16:44.22; 3, Amanda Lawrence, Connecticut, 3:24:25.62; 4 Michelle Flenniken, Bozeman, 3:32:14.83; 5 Jannis Leblanc, Helena, 3:59:01.26; 6, Arynn Darfler Kain, Helena, 4:10:55.82; 7, Tracy James, Alberta, 4:17:19.21; 8, Kate Slead, Helena, 4:22:25.49; 9, Anisa Ricci, Helena, 4:30:35.93; 10, Sharon Sterbis, Missoula, 4:41:59.25; 11, Ronita Bland, North Carolina, 4:58:43.18; 12, Jessica Becker, Helena, 4:59:27.92; 13, Vanessa Larson, Helena, 5:12:41.12; 14, Ashley Wickum, Chester, 5:15:26.15; 15, Kathleen Netherwood, Great Falls, 5:24:29.76; 16, Lori Lucas, Indiana, 6:13:20.34; 17, Stephanie Norton-Bredl, Washington, 6:30:44.61; 18, Sheila Stockdale, East Helena, 6:39:48.19; 19, Retta March, Clancy, 6:39:48.26

Men (Top 25)

1, Michael Kaiser, Clancy, 2:38:22.97 ; 2, Matt Roberts, Helena, 2:39:21.61; 3, Brian Peterson, Wisconsin, 2:48:15.00; 4, Nate Meiners, Yellowstone, 2:52:42.00; 5, Don Gramer, Illinois, 3:16:31.55; 6, Shad Birkholz, Helena, 3:19:19.65; 7, Matthew Abitbol, Illinois, 3:22:56.24; 8, Kaden Danielson, Billings, 3:26:53.20; 9, Steven Reather, Helena, 3:32:59.48; 10, Michael Tuffelmire, Townsend, 3:37:00.97; 11, Gage Owens, Kansas, 3:40:30.49; 12, Ryan Erlenbush, Great Falls, 3:44:07.09; 13, Alex Bilodeau, Wyoming, 3:44:35.49; 14, Matt Steele, Georgia, 3:44:55.22; 15, Felton Wright, Florida, 3:47:05.58; 16, Manhee Nah, New York, 3:48:14.95; 17, Eric Oldroyd, Minnesota, 3:49:01.32; 18, Alan Hansen, Helena, 3:50:01.39; 19, Arnold Lim, Illinois, 3:51:59.90; 20, Dean Denter, Arkansas, 3:52:32.75; 21, Angus MacIver, Helena, 3:56:06.10; 22, Jonathan Huntington, Saskatchewan, 3:57:32.14 ; 23, Daniel Antymniuk, Saskatchewan, 3:57:32.32; 24, Tom Halverson, Missoula, 4:00:52.80; 25, TJ Hull, Helena, 4:07:16.53

Half-marathon

Women (Top 25)

1, Heather Lieberg, 39, 1:18:35.99; 2, Carly Wilczynski, 25, 1:26:30.73; 3, Chelsea Dana, 36, 1:29:06.14; 4, Rachel Jaten, 43, 1:30:12.47; 5, Jenna Fallaw, 46, 1:39:23.44; 6, Alison Fitzsimmons, 36, 1:39:49.64; 7, Rebecca Smith, 40, 1:42:18.08; 8, Julie Schneider, 39, 1:46:47.27; 9, Lori Smith, 38, 1:49:44.54; 10, Jillien Streit, 32, 1:51:43.66; 11, Maria Perks, 35, 1:52:10.55; 12, Jennifer Hall, 42, 1:52:58.99; 13, Amber Olsson, 33, 1:53:23.15; 14, Lucinda Leon, 50, 1:53:49.50; 15, Christiane Viens, 32, 1:53:58.34; 16, Melissa Search, 29, 1:55:01.56; 17, Lauren Kuntz, 33, 1:55:06.25; 18, Riley McMurtrie, 30, 1:55:15.71; 19, Starla Blank, 53, 1:55:57.74; 20, Lauren La Brie, 29, 1:57:03.69; 21, Katie Yates, 31, 1:57:10.47; 22, Tessa Hill, 20, 1:57:25.55; 23, Anne Gerken, 37, 1:57:33.14; 24, Theresa Fox, 38, 1:57:53.72; 25, Adrienne Edgerton, 1:59:53.76

Men (Top 25)

1, Mark Messmer, 26, 1:07:48.49; 2, Emiliano Hernandez, 20, 1:15:34.58; 3, Ethan Wilhelm, 26, 1:16:11.22; 4, Gavin Owens, 26, 1:17:16.95; 5, Jared Northrup, 21, 1:26:19.56; 6, Ryan Hamilton, 26, 1:28:58.04; 7, Jarod Brownlow, 19, 1:30:12.89; 8, Henry Kakalecik, 17, 1:31:25.62; 9, Jonah Fisher, 17, 1:31:25.82; 10, Derek Frank, 31, 1:32:19.74; 11, Joseph Lehman, 39, 1:34:20.67; 12, Dustin Lillegaard, 33, 1:36:28.77; 13, Greg Burfeind, 34, 1:36:45.89; 14, Jacob Oard, 20, 1:36:59.36; 15, Matt Dixon, 45, 1:37:01.95; 16, Trevor Thompson, 47, 1:37:03.29; 17, Micah Fields, 30, 1:39:33.94; 18, Gabe Nistler, 43, 1:40:43.11; 19, Brian Ricks, 30, 1:40:53.50; 20, Ryan McLane, 36, 1:44:23.19; 21, Paul Taylor, 50, 1:44:32.85; 22, Kurt Laroque, 58, 1:45:52.98; 23, Thomas Strizich, 55, 1:46:00.15; 24, Steve Bullock, 53, 1:46:03.12; 25, Paul Taylor, 30, 1:46:07.95

10K

Women (Top 25)

1, Allison Barnwell, Missoula, 41:10.82; 2, Rebekah Read, Washington, 42:05.69; 3, Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Helena, 43:27.54; 4, Lindsay Ward, Helena, 43:36.88; 5, Ashley Coggins, Helena, 43:53.36; 6, Linnea Onushco, Helena, 45:51.46; 7, Laura Haller, Helena, 47:44.29; 8, Kristina Pritchard, Helena, 48:29.52; 9, Kristin Norderud, Butte, 48:36.61; 10, Elaine Dahl, Helena, 49:02.64; 11, Deidre Hodgson, Bozeman, 49:59.33; 12, Alana Tonidandel, Helena, 50:00.72; 13, Abby Northrup, Helena, 50:23.58; 14, Rebecca Wells, Arizona, 50:27.23; 15, Meghan Robinson, Helena, 50:30.51; 16, Christina Hoppe, Havre, 50:40.55; 17, Alex Smietanka, Helena, 50:57.16; 18, Marisa McKee, Bozeman, 51:50.81; 19, Anne Keith, Bozeman, 53, 51:51.68; 20, Ann McCauley, Helena, 51:57.36; 21, Ida Real, Butte, 52:06.37; 22, Rebecca Harbage, Helena, 52:47.45; 23, Deborah Callahan, Havre, 53:19.40; 24, Stephanie Brecht, Virginia, 53:30.03; 25, Kimber Pezzoni, Clancy, 53:47.87

Men (Top 25)

1, Cesar Mireles, Richey, 33:15.36; 2, Jorey Egeland, Billings, 33:31.53; 3, Sam Read, Washington, 34:37.00; 4, Michael Fisher, Ronan, 35:19.97; 5, Jeff Hedstrom, Great Falls, 40:55.34; 6, Aden Kleinhenz, Kalispell, 41:40.64; 7, James Morrison, Great Falls, 41:42.01; 8, Ryan Davies, Helena, 41:42.08; 9, Marvin Speece, Butte, 42:20.18; 10, Josh Lewis, Bozeman, 42:30.40; 11, Jason Parke, Boulder, 45:18.29; 12, Isaac Coy, Helena, 45:45.57; 13, Patrick Dillon, Bozeman, 45:47.20; 14, Ian Lovshin, Helena, 45:54.70; 15, Nate Turner, Helena, 46:37.32; 16, Jacob McKissick, Helena, 47:07.17; 17, TJ Coggins, Helena, 47:10.53; 18, David Bremner, Helena, 48:06.30; 19, Travis Clark, Helena, 48:33.02; 20, Matthew Schmitz, Great Falls, 48:46.24; 21, Elliot Stimpson, Clancy, 48:53.65; 22, Dave Callery, Helena, 49:59.22; 23, Jeff Erickson, Butte, 50:07.54; 24, Marko Simonovski, Helena, 50:43.01; 25, Vince Agtarap, Helena, 50:58.94

5K

Women (Top 25)

1, Samantha Mundel, Helena, 18:57.08; 2, Nicole Murray, Whitehall, 19:48.23; 3, Akilah Lane, Helena, 20:18.15; 4, Katelyn McKay, Helena, 20:22.87; 5, Odessa Zentz, Helena, 20:43.23; 6, Emma Compton, Helena, 22:31.54; 7, Christy Stergar, Helena, 23:01.23; 8, Taelyr Lieberg, Helena, 23:43.60; 9, Rylie Schoenfeld, East Helena, 23:45.09; 10, Alexandria Bullock, Helena, 23:57.37; 11, Sarah Urban, Helena, 24:18.64; 12, Patty Kent, Missoula, 24:34.16; 13, Rebecca Wells, Helena, 24:54.57; 14, Olivia Huber, Helena, 25:33.79; 15, Mckinley Winkle, Helena, 25:35.83; 16, Jerin Borrego, Helena, 25:58.24; 17, Erin Butts, Helena, 26:01.43; 18, Amy Omang, Helena, 26:25.45; 19, Tracy Tiller, Helena, 26:28.59; 20, Carmen Lay, Helena, 26:34.52; 21, Theresa Bousliman, Helena, 26:40.96; 22, Jacque Smith, Helena, 26:48.84; 23, Erin Grossman, Clancy, 26:52.26; 24, Betsy Williams, Helena, 27:03.88; 25, Serena Haller, Helena, 27:12.21 

Men

(Top 25)

1, Ismael Arzola, South Dakota, 15:46.60; 2, Cesar Mireles, Richey, 16:15.60; 3, Will McGonigal, Idaho, 16:40.70; 4, Sam Read, Washington, 29 17:18.74; 5, Jacob Marshall, Billings, 17:35.58; 6, Ethan Wilhelm, Bozeman, 18:27.78; 7, Chance Miller, Lewistown, 18:50.68; 8, Garrison Santi, Townsend, 19:19.15; 9, Sam Smetana, Helena, 19:24.94; 10, Clint Pullman, East Helena, 20:05.47; 11, Andrew Maixner, Helena, 20:30.31; 12, Jed Dailey, Clancy, 20:35.36; 13, Jesse Zentz, Helena, 20:45.97; 14, Dillon McLain, East Helena, 21:06.03; 15, Mark Sargent, Helena, 21:31.35; 16, Paul Hutton, Helena, 21:42.98; 17, Dylan Hill, Helena, 21:45.13; 18, Ace Edgerton, Townsend, 21:49.58; 19, Wyatt Lawson, Helena, 21:55.41; 20, Seth Sivinski, Missoula, 22:04.28; 21, Ryan Tomich, Butte, 22:05.08; 22, Stan Severin, Clancy, 22:11.18; 23, Terry Butterfield, Great Falls, 22:11.53; 24, Keiran Boyle, Helena, 22:20.81; 25, Taten Petersian, Colorado, 22:26.29

***

For complete results, go to competitivetiming.com.

Load comments