ALL-BIG SKY

Men

MVP: Jordan Davis, Northern Colorado

Newcomers of the year: Bernie Andre, Northern Arizona; Cameron Oluyitan, Southern Utah; Kendal Manuel, Montana

Freshman of the year: Bodie Hume, Northern Colorado

Defensive player of the year: Jonah Radebaugh, Northern Colorado

Top reserve: Kendal Manuel, Montana

Coach of the year: Jeff Linder, Northern Colorado

First team: Jordan Davis, Sr., Northern Colorado; Ahmaad Rorie, Sr., Montana, Jerrick Harding, Jr., Weber State; Sayeed Pridgett, Jr., Montana; Tyler Hall, Sr., Montana State.

Second team: Harald Frey, Jr., Montana State; Marcus Graves, Sr., Sacramento State; Holland Woods, Soph., Portland State; Mason Peatling, Jr., Eastern Washington; Jesse Hunt, Sr., Eastern Washington.

Third team: Michael Oguine, Sr., Montana; Jacob Davison, Soph., Eastern Washington; Joshua Patton, Jr., Sacramento State; Bernie Andre, Soph., Northern Arizona; Cameron Oluyitan, Jr., Southern Utah.

Honorable mention: Jonah Radebaugh, Jr., Northern Colorado; Brekkott Chapman, Sr., Weber State; Brandon Boyd, Jr., Idaho State; Cody John, Jr., Weber State.

Women

MVP: Mikayla Ferenz, Idaho

Newcomer of the year: Claire Lundberg, Montana State

Freshman of the year: Gina Marxen, Idaho

Defensive player of the year: Courtney West, Portland State

Top reserves: Uriah Howard, Eastern Washington; Desirae Hansen

Coach of the year: Jon Newlee, Idaho

First team: Mikayla Ferenz, Sr., Idaho; Taylor Pierce, Sr., Idaho; Savannah Smith, Sr., Northern Colorado; Grace Kenyon, Sr., Idaho State; Sidney Rielly, Sr., Portland State

Second team: Violet Kapri Morrow, Sr., Eastern Washington; Hannah Friend, Jr., Sacramento State; Ashley Bolston, Sr., Portland State; Saylair Grandon, Sr., Idaho State; Jace Henderson, Sr., Montana

Third team: Kaleigh Papolow, Sr., Northern Arizona; Claire Lundberg, Sr., Montana State; Oliana Squires, Jr., Montana State; Ali Meyer, Sr., Northern Colorado; J'aoamoni Welch-Coleman, Sr., Weber State.

Honorable mention: Rebecca Cardenas, Jr., Southern Utah; Krystal Leger-Walker, Jr., Northern Colorado; Kylie Jimenez, Soph., Portland State; Estefania Ors, Jr., Idaho State; Kennedy Nicholas, Jr., Sacramento State; Grace Kirscher, Fr., Eastern Washington

Load comments