Tuesday

Anaconda 64, Three Forks 53

Arlee 88, St. Regis 10

Big Timber 71, Whitehall 67

Billings Skyview 60, Billings Central 53

Broadview-Lavina 68, Park City 46

Butte Central 57, Belgrade 36

Chinook 70, Box Elder 51

Choteau 68, Fairfield 61

Colstrip 55, Lodge Grass 39

Darby 49, Valley Christian 39

Dodson 57, Turner 53

Drummond 48, Twin Bridges 47

Ennis 70, Sheridan 42

Fairview 43, Savage 37

Glendive 41, Glasgow 38

Great Falls Central 54, Power 41

Hamilton 76, Ronan 45

Havre 36, Malta 27

Joliet 70, Columbus 67

Lone Peak 53, Harrison-Willow Creek 49

Manhattan 64, Deer Lodge 53

Manhattan Christian 83, White Sulphur Springs 16

Roundup 62, Red Lodge 33

Scobey 63, Lustre Christian 23

Shepherd 63, Forsyth 43

Sunburst 75, Valier 50

Winnett-Grass Range 51, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 49

Boys

Havre 36, Malta 27

Havre10 12 36 
Malta11 27 

Havre: Kaz Windy Boy 3, Tanner Parsons 7, Jacob Irvin 8, Tommy Brown 6, Ivan Aageson 7, Austin DeLaRosa 2, Trey Murphy 3.

Malta: Konner Kuehn 9, Landon VanWichen 4, Kevin Henry 2, Tel Jensen 2, Tanner Smith 7, Kendall Koss 3.

Dodson 57, Turner 53

Dodson17 18 14 57 
Turner17 15 13 53 

Dodson: C. Ditmar 6, T. Messerly 11, D. Jaynes 4, C. Lonebear 30, S. Ball 6.

Turner: K. Calvert 2, C. Walsh 26, S. Kimmel 5, E. Harmon 14, T. Heilig 6.

Shepherd 63, Forsyth 43

Shepherd10 16 19 18 63 
Forsyth10 20 43 

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 17, Kohl Michels 2, Tanner Harrell 6, Spencer Lepley 13, Brayden Fulton 2, Thomas Aigner 8, Dante Downing 4, Sam Barthuly 11.

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 11, Paul Johnstone 12, Kevin Raymond 2, JW Bonomo 2, Cade Jo0hnstone 8, Nathan Zard 8.

Manhattan Christian 83, WSS 16

WSS16 
Manhattan Christian20 25 19 19 83 

White Sulphur Springs: D. Clayton 8, S. Ogle 1, S, Wendt 2, B. Hanson 5.

Manhattan Christian: Sam Leep 11, Matthew Amunrud 8, David Aamot 6, Parker Dyksterhouse 9, Caleb Bellach 10, Caidin Hill 6, Ben Smit 4, Josiah Amunrud 16, Ryan Busch 8, Hammer Blair 2, Tyler Kamps 3.

Big Timber 71, Whitehall 67 (OT)

Big Timber11 24 13 12 11—71 
Whitehall15 10 19 16 8—67 

Big Timber: Casey Gunlikson 5, Blake Finn 8, Kell Schwers 12, Hayden Mossness 13, Keegan Durfee 2, Jacob Roberts 5, Shayden King 2, Ethan Bullock 24.

Whitehall: Wyatt Alexander 15, Sawyer Keener 2, Max Feight 45, Cade Briggs 1, Braden Smith 2, Ryan Murphy 2.

Manhattan 64. Deer Lodge 53

Deer Lodge 8 13 17 1553 
Manhattan 19 13 19 13 64

Deer Lodge: Judd Applegate 4, Graeydon Nicholson 7, Dyllon McDermid 29, T. Smith 6, D. Pauley 5, Zack Havener 2.

Manhattan: Nathan VanDyke 6, Jacob Dyk 19, Garrett Duncan 17, Cal Holgate 7, Nik Stubbs 2, Michael Nehring 13

Roundup 62, Red Lodge 33

Roundup  1817  14 1362 
Red Lodge 7 11 12 3 33

Roundup: Cash Cota 18, Jayce Griffith 12, Bret Bench 4, Reice McHenry 4, Ryder Klein 3, Kelson Eiselein 11, Tanner Rae 10. 

Red Lodge: Kaden Myrstol 10, Austin Heimer 5, Tyler Bohan 3, Garrett Spencer 9, Corby Mann 2, Zach Russell 4. 

Lone Peak 53, Harrison/Willow Creek 49

Lone Peak12 10 16 15 53 
Harrison14 10 16 49 

Lone Peak: Milosz Shipman 17, Kolya Bough 12, Jackson Wade 12, Cole March 3, Liam Germain 3, Brayden Vaile 3.

Harrison: Lane Buus 16, Vern Homner 13, Layne Homner 7, Derik Defrance 5

Drummond 48, Twin Bridges 47

Twin Bridges11 16 12 47 
Drummond10 20 12 48 

Twin Bridges: B. Nye 11, D. Kruer 10, N. Konen 5, C. Wolfe 19, E. Kelly 2.

Drummond: Andrew Gomez 2, Jonah Parke 9, Spencer Parke 2, Luke Holland 7, Colby Manley 13, Riley Allen 15.

Shepherd 63, Forsyth 43

Shepherd 10 16 19 18 63
Forsyth10  9 20 43

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 17, Kohl Michels 2, Tanner Harrell 6, Spencer Lepley 13, Braydon Fulton 2, Thomas Aigner 8, Dante Downing 4, Sam Barthuly 11.

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 11, Paul Johnstone 10, Kevin Raymond 2, JW Bowomo 2, Cade Johnstone 8, Nathan Zard 10. 

Winnett-Grass Range 51, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 49

DGS 12 16 156 49
WGR 4 16 15 16 51

DGS: Dylan Taylor 3, Korden Carpenter 15, Rhett Woodhall 2, Parker Donaldson 6, Riley Donaldson 15, Jake Solomon 8. 

WGR: Jacob Jessen 17, Charlie Keith 10, Caleb Hess 10, Cameron Wollman 14. 

Scobey 63, Lustre Christian 23

Scobey11 21 17 14 63 
Lustre Christian23 

Scobey: Jayce Tande 5, Aidean Fishell 2, Austyn Fishell 3, Parker Cromwell 8, Martin Farver 2, CJ Nelson 14, Riley Linder 6, Caden Handran 12, Jeremy Handy 9, Brandon Machart 2.

Lustre Christian: Zach Brown 11, Thomas Brown 1, Levi Brown 9, Kaleb Hoversland 2.

Choteau 68, Fairfield 61

Fairfield11 22 20 61 
Choteau17 20 13 18 68 

Fairfield: Kolbe Pitcher 2, Keely Bake 10, Ryder Meyer 19, Dawson Allen 10, Derek Simmons 5, Ethan Schenk 12, Gairge Blackwell 3.

Choteau: Kyler Crabtree 7, Jonathan Moore 10, Trenton Durocher 4, Sayer Patton 37, Garrett Yeager 2, Chuck Willekes 2, Kolby Kovatch 6.

Great Falls Central 54, Power 41

GFC 7 8 20 19 54
Power 2 11 11 17 41

GFC: Isaac Armstrong 2, Ethan Vincent 9, Noah Ambuchl 13, Wyatt Walters 14, Luke Marmon 11, John Ruud 3, Riley Dickinson 2.

Power: Ben Lehnerz 3, Javy Somerfeld 14, Jaren Smerker 3, Jackson Widhalm 2, Sam Leigland 2, Dominik Dunk 13, Shaun Cunnington 4. 

Broadview-Lavina 68, Park City 46

B-L22 18 18 10 68 
Park City14 20 46 

Broadview-Lavina: Glennie 5, Hickson 7, Payne 9, Hairmon 5, Schaff 14, Miller 4, Tyrrel 2.

Park City: Gauthier 16, S. Popp 2, McNeil 16, A. Popp 4, Tal. Johnstone 17, Van Dorn 2, Tris. Johnstone 5, Dennis 6.

Colstrip 85, Lodge Grass 65

Colstrip23 28 20 14 85 
Lodge Grass 1115 23 16 65 

Colstrip: Rivers Anderson 6, Kellen Bighead 7, Payton Means 4, Bo Voca 4, Cobe Bigback 24, Isaiah Williams 32, Adrian Demontiney 8.

Lodge Grass: Robert Prettyontop 13, Colton Collins 6, Mylon Blacksmith 6, Elijah Rogers 23, Ethan Dust 17.

Joliet 70, Columbus 67

Columbus18 17 17 13 67 
Joliet16 17 18 19 70 

Columbus: Kenneth Smith 12, Dylan Wyllie 4, Brandon Horton 17, Ty Barta 3, Carson West 15, Trey Stampfel 12, Gabe Bronkelham 3, Weston Mitchum 1.

Joliet: Brett Robinson 17, Taylor Rowlison 26, Rylan Olson 18, Reed Welch 7, Terik Fike 2.

Sunburst 75, Valier 50

Sunburst16 21 23 15 75 
Valier13 17 16 50 

Sunburst: Cody Smith 5, Jeff Owens 8, Treyton Pickering 45, Mikey Buckley 3, Dylan Smylie 6, Dakota Stock 8.

Valier: Will Parker 10, Owen Lunda 8, Koltin Christiaens 6, Zach Stoltz 2, Colten Curry 8, Austin Stoltz 2, Dustin Steele 4, Brody Connelly 7, Brett Sholtz 3.

Chinook 70, Box Elder 51

Box Elder 15 15 19 21 70
Chinook 1315 11  12 51

Box Elder: Parlslan 1, Puran 2, Burng 17, Gardipee 6, Parisian 16, Bradley 1, Sutherland 2, Doney 6. 

Chinook: Isaac Bell 28, Ethan Bell 3, Hunter Neibauer 2, Trajan H. 4, Riley Kellon 20, Cord Schneider 13. 

Billings Skyview 60, Billings Central 53

Central88142353
Skyview1013152260

Central: Chrishon Dixon 16, Liam Clancy 8, Seth Sasich 6, Isaac Meyer 2, Sam Gray 17, Joe Byorth 4.

Skyview: Jeremiah Warner 19, Trey Berry 10, Logan DeHaven 8, Zach Schacht 18, Daniel Davis 5.

Fairview 43, Savage 37

Fairview20 11 43 
Savage10 18 37 

Savage: Nelson 4, Moore 7, Lien 6, Nelson 11, McPherson 5, Hofer 4.

Fairview: Asbeck 11, Herron 8, Cayko 8, Schipman 4, Schriver 12.

Glendive 41, Glasgow 38

Glendive10 10 12 41 
Glasgow10 12 38 

Glendive: Robert Keiser 14, Logan Phipps 4, Lane Walker 1, Stephen Steinbron 10, David Skerritt 12.

Glasgow: Kobe Sibley 5, Tim Wageman 4, Brett Glaser 4, Bryce Legare 8, Cade Myrick 7, Chevy Boos 8, Alex Franzen 2.

 

Load comments