BOYS

Northwestern A at Whitefish

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Libby 60, Ronan 52

Polson 58, Columbia Falls 49

Friday

Browning 68, Libby 54, semifinal

Polson 57, Whitefish 40, semifinal

Saturday

Whitefish 72, Ronan 65, loser out

Libby 65, Columbia Falls 61, loser out

Libby 65, Whitefish 59, OT, third place

Browning 78, Polson 50, championship

Southwestern A at Butte

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Frenchtown 64, Corvallis 58, OT

Dillon 68, Stevensville 42

Friday

Hamilton 69, Frenchtown 64, semifinal

Butte Central 53, Dillon 46, semifinal

Saturday

Dillon 68, Corvallis 45, loser out

Frenchtown 59, Stevensville 44, loser out

Dillon 65, Frenchtown 50, consolation

Hamilton 54, Butte Central 52, championship

1B at Shelby

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Choteau 74, Conrad 41

Rocky Boy 61, Cut Bank 55

Friday

Fairfield 48, Choteau 32, semifinal

Rocky Boy 65, Shelby 60, semifinal

Saturday

Choteau 74, Cut Bank 42

Shelby 58, Conrad 49, loser out

Choteau 60, Shelby 48, third place

Rocky Boy 56, Fairfield 53, championship

2B at Glasgow

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Glasgow 72, Harlem 70, play in

Friday

Wolf Point 52, Malta 42

Poplar 80, Glasgow 45

Saturday

Glasgow 48, Malta 24, third place

Poplar 71, Wolf Point 69, championship

3B at Colstrip

(2 teams advance)

Wednesday

Lame Deer 70, Baker 56

St. Labre 57, Forsyth 51

Thursday

Colstrip 77, Lame Deer 65, semifinal

Lodge Grass 72, St. Labre 59, semifinal

Friday

Lame Deer 80, Forsyth 70, loser out

St. Labre 81, Baker 60, loser out

Saturday

St. Labre 80, Lame Deer 68, third place

Colstrip 69, Lodge Grass 59, championship

4B at Columbus

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Columbus 60, Shepherd 30

Red Lodge 50, Roundup 49

Friday

Huntley Project 55, Columbus 35, semifinal

Joliet 44, Red Lodge 33, semifinal

Saturday

Red Lodge 48, Shepherd 40, loser out

Roundup 45, Columbus 39, loser out 

Red Lodge 56, Roundup 50, third place

Huntley Project 45, Joliet 41, championship

5B at Belgrade

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Jefferson 44, Townsend 36

Whitehall 44, Manhattan 35

Friday

Big Timber 59, Jefferson 26, semifinal

Three Forks 59, Whitehall 41, semifinal

Saturday

Jefferson 42, Manhattan 39, loser out

Whitehall 49, Townsend 36, loser out 

Jefferson 50, Whitehall 35, third

Big Timber 54, Three Forks 50, championship

2C at Sidney

(5 teams advance)

Tuesday

Bainville 40, Savage 39

Westby-Grenora 44, Culbertson 28

Richey-Lambert 56, Froid-Lake 55

Circle 63, Brockton 26

Thursday

Culbertson 57, Savage 26, loser out

Froid-Lake 59, Brockton 35, loser out

Fairview 64, Bainville 17

Plentywood 66, Circle 32

Friday

Froid-Lake 48, Bainville 32, loser out

Culbertson 62, Circle 45, loser out

Fairview 47, Westby-Grenora 29, semifinal

Richey-Lambert 54, Plentywood 29, semifinal

Saturday

Froid-Lake 61, Westby-Grenora 51, loser out

Culbertson 36, Plentywood 34, loser out

Game 15: Fairview vs. Richey-Lambert, 6:30 p.m., championship

Monday, Feb. 18

Game 16: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 7:30 p.m., 5/6th place (at Culbertson)

3C at Wolf Point

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 56, Nashua 45

Dodson 76, Opheim 27

Lustre Christian 54, Frazer 34

Friday

Frazer 76, Opheim 59, loser out

Scobey 69, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 18, semifinal

Lustre Christian 51, Dodson 50, semifinal

Saturday

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 71, Frazer 29, loser out

Dodson 61, Nashua 52, loser out

Dodson 58, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 50, third place

Scobey 68, Lustre Christian 23, championship

4C at Miles City

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

Melstone 81, Northern Cheyenne 20

Broadus 79, Jordan 65

Thursday

Wibaux 61, Terry 42

Ekalaka 61, Custer-Hysham 21

Friday

Jordan 84, Northern Cheyenne 72, loser out

Terry 56, Custer-Hysham 38, loser out

Melstone 86, Broadus 17, semifinal

Wibaux 51, Ekalaka 41, semifinal

Saturday

Broadus 60, Terry 57, loser out

Ekalaka 59, Jordan 51, loser out

Ekalaka 47, Broadus 45, consolation

Melstone 55, Wibaux 42, championship

6C at Worden

(4 teams advance)

Tuesday

Roberts 54, Fromberg 16

Wednesday

Park City 66, Roberts 27

Broadview-Lavina 56, Harlowton-Ryegate 42

Thursday

Plenty Coups 68, Reed Point-Rapelje 31

Bridger 51, Absarokee 37

Friday

Harlowton-Ryegate 58, Roberts 44, loser out

Reed Point-Rapelje 57, Absarokee 40, loser out

Park City 53, Broadview-Lavina 36, semifinal

Plenty Coups 78, Bridger 36, semifinal

Saturday

Broadview-Lavina 43, Reed Point-Rapelje 25, loser out

Bridger 56, Harlowton-Ryegate 41, loser out

Bridger 48, Broadview-Lavina 37, third place

Plenty Coups 70, Park City 63, championship

8C at Lewistown

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Belt 62, Centerville 31

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 58, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 47

Roy-Winifred 55, Geraldine-Highwood 36

Friday

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 62, Centerville 47, loser out

Belt 45, Winnett-Grass Range 31, semifinal

Roy-Winifred 43, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 34, semifinal

Saturday

Winnett-Grass Range 43, Geraldine-Highwood 42, loser out

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 57, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 39, loser out

Winnett-Grass Range 50, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 49, consolation

Belt 38, Roy-Winifred 35, championship

9C at Havre

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Chinook 60, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 33

North Star 59, Big Sandy 54

Hays-Lodgepole 88, Turner 46

Fort Benton 70, Box Elder 27

Friday

Big Sandy 54, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 47, loser out

Turner 74, Box Elder 70 (OT), loser out

Chinook 74, North Star 34, semifinal

Fort Benton 64, Hays-Lodgepole 52, semifinal

Saturday

North Star 64, Turner 61, loser out

Hays-Lodgepole 90, Big Sandy 61, loser out

Hays-Lodgepole 68, North Star 63, consolation

Chinook 68, Fort Benton 40, championship

10C at Great Falls

(3 teams advance)

Monday

Augusta 73, Valier 26

Wednesday

Heart Butte 54, Dutton-Brady 28

Sunburst 56, Simms 49

Thursday

Power 44, Cascade 33

Great Falls Central 67, Augusta 37

Dutton-Brady 48, Valier 29

Friday

Simms 58, Dutton-Brady 39, loser out

Cascade 75, Augusta 34, loser out

Heart Butte 56, Sunburst 40, semifinal

Great Falls Central 53, Power 34, semifinal

Saturday

Sunburst 65, Cascade 61, loser out

Power 63, Simms 44, loser out

Sunburst 51, Power 41, third place

Heart Butte 60, Great Falls Central 56, championship

11C at Churchill

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Shields Valley 54, Lone Peak 46

West Yellowstone 57, White Sulphur Springs 44

Friday

Manhattan Christian 78, Shields Valley 26, semifinal

Gardiner 86, West Yellowstone 24, semifinal

Saturday

White Sulphur Springs 65, Shields Valley 51, loser out

West Yellowstone 65, Lone Peak 57, loser out

West Yellowstone 57, White Sulphur Springs 54, third place

Manhattan Christian 78, Gardiner 43, championship

12C at Dillon

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Twin Bridges 72, Sheridan 20

Ennis 52, Harrison-Willow Creek 42

Philipsburg 48, Lima 32

Friday

Sheridan 41, Harrison-Willow Creek 38, loser out

Twin Bridges 68, Ennis 38, semifinal

Drummond 45, Philipsburg 40, semifinal

Saturday

Ennis 63, Lima 42, loser out

Philipsburg 58, Sheridan 36, loser out

Ennis 63, Philipsburg 37, third place

Twin Bridges 49, Drummond 39, championship

13C at Frenchtown

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Alberton-Superior 70, Lincoln 34

Victor 62, Valley Christian 42

Friday

Darby 67, Albertson-Superior 50, semifinal

Victor 69, Seeley-Swan 41, semifinal

Saturday

Alberton-Superior 52, Valley Christian 46, loser out

Victor 65, Lincoln 32, loser out

Alberton-Superior 39, Victor 26, third place

Darby 65, Seeley-Swan 38, championship

14C at Pablo

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Hot Springs 57, Noxon 48

Charlo 66, Two Eagle River 44

Plains def. St. Regis

Friday

Game 4: St. Regis 71, Two Eagle River 47

Game 5: Charlo 53, Plains 42, semifinal

Game 6: Arlee 87, Hot Springs 55, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Noxon vs. Plains, loser out, 11 a.m. 

Game 8: St. Regis vs. Hot Springs, loser out, 11 a.m.

Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, third place, 4 p.m.

Arlee 80, Charlo 49, championship

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments