BOYS

State AA

at Butte Civic Center

Thursday

Billings West 56, Helena Capital 50

Bozeman 61, Helena 48

Great Falls 57, Missoula Sentinel 46

Missoula Hellgate 65, Billings Skyview 56

Friday

Helena 47, Helena Capital 44, loser out

Missoula Sentinel 62, Billings Skyview 44, loser out

Bozeman 72, Billings West 63, semifinal

Missoula Hellgate 61, Great Falls 38, semifinal

Saturday

Billings West 51, Missoula Sentinel 43, loser out

Great Falls 59, Helena 44, loser out

Billings West 53, Great Falls 40, third place

Bozeman 55, Missoula Hellgate 53 OT, championship

State A

at Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls

Thursday

Butte Central 35, Laurel 24

Hardin 69, Browning 59

Hamilton 54, Livingston 51

Billings Central 65, Frenchtown 43

Friday

Browning 64, Laurel 59, loser out

Livingston 64, Frenchtown 43, loser-out

Hardin 79, Butte Central 73, semifinal

Billings Central 63, Hamilton 51, semifinal

Saturday

Butte Central 56, Livingston OT, loser out

Hamilton 74, Browning 62, loser-out

Butte Central 54, Hamilton 51 2OT, third place

Billings Central 62, Hardin 44, championship

Class B

at Belgrade Special Events Center

Wednesday

Poplar 68, Three Forks 67, OT

Bigfork 61, Big Timber 45

Colstrip 62, Shelby 52

Missoula Loyola 64, Rocky Boy 42

Thursday

Big Timber 51, Three Forks 40, loser-out

Rocky Boy 62, Shelby 50, loser-out

Bigfork 75, Poplar 60, semifinal

Missoula Loyola 56, Colstrip 51, semifinal

Friday

Rocky Boy 75, Poplar 69, loser out

Big Timber 61, Colstrip 52, loser out

Big Timber 53, Rocky Boy 38,  third place

Bigfork 47, Missoula Loyola 43, championship

State C

at MetraPark Rimrock Auto Arena, Billings

Thursday

Chinook 67, Plenty Coups 51

Arlee 63, Scobey 57

Manhattan Christian 54, Fairview 48

Melstone 78, Hays-Lodgepole 55

Friday

Scobey 74, Plenty Coups 61, loser out

Fairview 69, Hays-Lodgepole, 35, loser out

Arlee 72, Chinook 61, semifinal

Manhattan Christian 40, Melstone 36, semifinal

Saturday

Fairview 63, Chinook 45, loser out

Scobey 47, Melstone 42, loser-out

Scobey 51, Fairview 43, third place

Manhattan Christian 83, Arlee 51, championship

Load comments