GIRLS

Northwestern A at Whitefish

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Libby 35, Whitefish 22

Ronan 72, Polson 34

Friday

Browning 49, Libby 39, semifinal

Columbia Falls 74, Ronan 34, semifinal

Saturday

Ronan 49, Whitefish 35, loser out 

Libby 49, Polson 34, loser out

Libby 48, Ronan 26, third place

Columbia Falls 55, Browning 49, championship

Southwestern A at Butte

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Hamilton 37, Frenchtown 27

Dillon 64, Stevensville 33

Friday

Hamilton 48, Corvallis 44, semifinal

Butte Central 58, Dillon 47, semifinal

Saturday

Frenchtown 42, Dillon 22, loser out 

Corvallis 46, Stevensville 33, loser out

Frenchtown 56, Corvallis 52, third place

Butte Central 43, Hamilton 40, championship

1B at Shelby

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Choteau 34, Conrad 27

Fairfield 63, Rocky Boy 31

Friday

Cut Bank 59, Choteau 30, semifinal

Fairfield 46, Shelby 45, semifinal

Saturday

Choteau 50, Rocky Boy 38, loser out

Conrad 41, Shelby 39, loser out

Choteau 63, Conrad 48, third place

Fairfield 46, Cut Bank 42, championship

2B at Glasgow

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Glasgow 43, Poplar 31, play in

Friday

Wolf Point 39, Malta 22

Harlem 66, Glasgow 52

Saturday

Glasgow 54, Malta 42, third place

Wolf Point 54, Harlem 42, championship

3B at Colstrip

(2 teams advance)

Wednesday

Lodge Grass 63, Lame Deer 58

St. Labre 56, Baker 43

Thursday

Forsyth 59, Lodge Grass 41, semifinal

Colstrip 39, St. Labre 35, semifinal

Friday

Lodge Grass 55, Baker 46, loser out

St. Labre 64, Lame Deer 51, loser out

Saturday

St. Labre 47, Lodge Grass 29, third place

Forsyth 30, Colstrip 25, championship

4B at Columbus

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Red Lodge 44, Joliet 32

Columbus 59, Shepherd 21

Friday

Huntley Project 48, Red Lodge 37, semifinal

Columbus 39, Roundup 28, semifinal

Saturday

Roundup 39, Joliet 25, loser out

Red Lodge 47, Shepherd 27, loser out 

Roundup 46, Red Lodge 28, third place

Columbus 53, Huntley Project 28, championship

5B at Belgrade

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Three Forks 45, Manhattan 33

Big Timber 48, Jefferson 29

Friday

Three Forks 38, Townsend 29, semifinal

Big Timber 47, Whitehall 40, semifinal

Saturday

Townsend 47, Jefferson 36, loser out

Whitehall 59, Manhattan 49, loser out 

Townsend 46, Whitehall 38, third place

Three Forks 51, Big Timber 42, championship

2C at Sidney High School

(5 teams advance)

Monday

Fairview 39, Circle 34

Plentywood 39, Richey-Lambert 26

Froid-Lake 51, Bainville 27

Culbertson 63, Brockton 13

Wednesday

Richey-Lambert 43, Circle 34, loser out

Bainville 78, Brockton 38, loser out

Savage 56, Fairview 24

Westby-Grenora 51, Culbertson 41

Friday

Bainville 61, Fairview 41, loser out

Richey-Lambert 45, Culbertson 38, loser out

Savage 45, Plentywood 34, semifinal

Froid-Lake 51, Westby-Grenora 30, semifinal

Saturday

Plentywood 48, Bainville 31, loser out

Richey-Lambert 51, Westby-Genora 49, loser out

Savage 55, Froid-Lake 42, championship

Monday, Feb. 18

Game 16 at Culbertson: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 6 p.m., 5th/6th place

3C at Wolf Point

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

Lustre Christian 45, Frazer 30

Dodson 68, Nashua-Opheim 27

Thursday

Scobey 51, Lustre Christian 29, semifinal

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 56, Dodson 43, semifinal

Friday

Lustre Christian 61, Nashua-Opheim 34, loser out

Dodson 61, Frazer 34, loser out

Dodson 51, Lustre Christian 42, third place

Scobey 48, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 30, championship 

4C at Miles City High School

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

Wibaux 65, Plevna 7

Northern Cheyenne 45, Custer-Hysham 42

Ekalaka 55, Jordan 14

Melstone 58, Broadus 19

Thursday

Custer-Hysham 39, Plevna 20, loser out

Jordan 45, Broadus 38, loser out

Wibaux 58, Northern Cheyenne 55, semifinal

Ekalaka 64, Melstone 48, semifinal

Friday

Northern Cheyenne 48, Jordan 37, loser out

Melstone 45, Custer-Hysham 21, loser out

Saturday

Melstone 46, Northern Cheyenne 31, third place

Ekalaka 61, Wibaux 55, championship

6C at Huntley Project High School

(4 teams advance)

Monday

Broadview-Lavina 25, Fromberg 24, loser out

Wednesday

Bridger 62, Broadview-Lavina 14

Absarokee 40, Park City 37 

Plenty Coups 57, Roberts 23

Reed Point-Rapelje 39, Harlowton-Ryegate 32

Thursday

Park City 54, Broadview-Lavina 6, loser out

Harlowton-Ryegate 41, Roberts 30, loser out

Bridger 48, Absarokee 36, semifinal

Plenty Coups 68, Reed Point-Rapelje 31, semifinal

Friday

Harlowton-Ryegate 39, Absarokee 24, loser out

Park City 44, Reed Point-Rapelje 36, loser out

Saturday

Harlowton-Ryegate 42, Park City 35, third place

Plenty Coups 28, Bridger 23, championship 

8C at Lewistown High School Fieldhouse

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 75, Centerville 25

Belt 53, Geraldine-Highwood 15

Winnett-Grass Range 58, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 45

Friday

Centerville 37, Geraldine-Highwood 35, loser out

Roy-Winifred 43, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 34, semifinal

Belt 49, Winnett-Grass Range 41, OT, semifinal

Saturday

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 76, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 40, loser out

Winnett-Grass Range 57, Centerville 37, loser out

Winnett-Grass Range 45, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35, third place

Belt 45, Roy-Winifred 39, championship

9C at Havre High School

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

Box Elder 67, Big Sandy 20

North Star 48, Hays-Lodgepole 43

Turner 71, Chinook 39

Fort Benton 63, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 22

Thursday

Hays-Lodgepole 57, Big Sandy 33, loser out

Chinook 50, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 31, loser out

Box Elder 71, North Star 29, semifinal

Fort Benton 65, Turner 51, semifinal

Friday

North Star 49, Chinook 31, loser out

Turner 76, Hays-Lodgepole 50, loser out

Turner 45, North Star 34, third place

Fort Benton 56, Box Elder 48, championship

10C at Great Falls CMR

(3 teams advance)

Monday

Dutton-Brady 44, Sunburst 30

Wednesday

Great Falls Central 50, Heart Butte 29

Power 66, Augusta 46

Simms 61, Dutton-Brady 27

Cascade 47, Valier 45

Thursday

Heart Butte 39, Sunburst 34, loser out

Power 42, Great Falls Central 29, semifinal

Simms 48, Cascade 33, semifinal

Friday

Augusta 46, Heart Butte 41, loser out

Valier 50, Dutton-Brady 42, loser out

Cascade 53, Augusta 41, loser out

Great Falls Central 57, Valier 38, loser out

Saturday

Great Falls Central 48, Cascade 17, third place

Simms 65, Power 47, championship  

11C at Churchill

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Lone Peak 33, Gardiner 28

West Yellowstone 54, White Sulphur Springs 28

Friday

Shields Valley 27, Lone Peak 16, semifinal

Manhattan Christian 50, West Yellowstone 34, semifinal

Saturday

Lone Peak 39, White Sulphur Springs 25, loser out

West Yellowstone 65, Gardiner 55, loser out 

West Yellowstone 65, Lone Peak 57, third place

Manhattan Christian 42, Shields Valley 33, championship

12C at Dillon

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Philipsburg 53, Lima 8

Drummond 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 20

Twin Bridges 41, Sheridan 23

Friday

Harrison-Willow Creek 42, Lima 23, loser out

Drummond 49, Philipsburg 40, semifinal

Ennis 51, Twin Bridges 28, semifinal

Saturday

Philipsburg 51, Sheridan 34, loser out

Twin Bridges 45, Harrison-Willow Creek 40, loser out

Philipsburg 48, Twin Bridges 22, third place

Ennis 44, Drummond 26, championship

13C at Frenchtown

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Lincoln 45, Victor 29

Darby 51, Valley Christian 33

Friday

Seeley-Swan 37, Lincoln 32, semifinal

Darby 67, Alberton-Superior 50, semifinal

Saturday

Valley Christian 49, Lincoln 41, loser out

Alberton-Superior 39, Victor 26, loser out 

Alberton-Superior 52, Valley Christian 46, third place

Seeley-Swan 42, Darby 34, championship

14C at Pablo

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

St. Regis 57, Hot Springs 39

Charlo 69, Two Eagle River 10

Plains def. Noxon

Friday

Game 4: Noxon 53, Two Eagle River 14, loser out

Game 5: Charlo 37, Plains 33, semifinal

Game 6: Arlee 54, St. Regis 42, semifinal, 5:15 p.m.

Saturday

Game 7: Hot Springs vs. Plains, loser out, 9:15. 

St. Regis 45, Noxon 26, loser out 

Game 9: Plains vs. St. Regis, third place, 2:15 p.m.

Charlo 44, Arlee 43, championship

Load comments