State Class AA All-Tournament

First team: (MVP) Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 6-2, senior. Bailee Sayler, Missoula Hellgate, 6-0, freshman; TyLee Manuel, Billings West, 6-1, senior; Vanessa Walsh, Helena High, 5-9, senior; Shayla Montague, Billings West, 5-11, senior.

Second team: Payton Aasved, Helena High, 5-7, senior; Paige Aasved, Helena High, 5-7, senior; TyRaa Manuel, Billings West, 5-10, senior; Emma Blakely, Missoula Hellgate, 5-7, senior; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 6-0, junior; Dani Bartsch, Helena Capital, 6-1, sophomore.

Honorable mention: Ally Cleverly, Butte High; Sydney Sheridan, Helena Capital; Brittney Tierney, Butte High; Nicole Ames, Helena Capital; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West; Emily Kidder, Helena Capital; Paige Bartsch, Helena Capital; Perry Paffhausen, Missoula Hellgate; Addie Heaphy, Missoula Hellgate; Kali Gulick, Kalispell Glacier; Aspen Lovshin, Butte High; Raley Shirey, Kalispell Glacier.

Eastern AA

All-State: TyLee Manuel, Billings West; Shayla Montague, Billings West; Ayla Embry, Bozeman; Ally Cleverly, Butte; Aspen Loveshin, Butte.

All-Conference

First team: TyLee Manuel, Billings West; Shayla Montague, Billings West; Ayla Embry, Bozeman; Ally Cleverly, Butte; Aspen Loveshin, Butte.

Second team: Maddie Albrecht, Billings West; Willa Albrecht, Billings West; TyRaa Manuel, Billings West; Ellie Ostermiller, Billings Senior; Jorgie Hawthorne, Great Falls; Erin Watt, Great Falls.

Honorable mention: Brittany Tierney, Butte; Hadlee Bleskin, Great Falls; Allie Olsen, Great Falls CMR; Ava Westphal, Bozeman.

Eastern A

All-State: Aspen Cotter, Sr., Laurel; Marie Five, Jr., Hardin; Mya Hansen, Fr., Laurel; Karsen Murphy, Jr., Glendive; Olivia Moten-Schell, Jr., Billings Central.

All-Conference

First team: Aspen Cotter, Sr., Laurel; Marie Five, Jr., Hardin; Mya Hansen, Fr., Laurel; Karsen Murphy, Jr., Glendive; Olivia Moten-Schell, Jr., Billings Central.

Second team: Isabelle Erickson, So., Billings Central; Ivery Fritzler, Jr., Hardin; Kamber Goodluck, Fr., Hardin; Melissa Hanser, Sr., Billings Central; Mackenzie Rask, Jr., Miles City.

Honorable mention: Solei Elletson, Fr., Billings Central; Jillian Litwiller, So., Glendive; Maddie Peters, Jr., Sidney; Bergan Real Bird, Sr., Hardin; Savannah Toms, Jr., Glendive; Gracey Willis, So., Laurel.

1B

All-State: Kenna Pitcher, Jr., Fairfield; Skyler Martin, Sr., Shelby; Jaycee Frydenlund, Sr., Cut Bank.

All-Conference

First team: Kenna Pitcher, Jr., Fairfield; Skyler Martin, Sr., Shelby; Jaycee Frydenlund, Sr., Cut Bank; Whitney Durocher, Sr., Choteau; Alison Harris, So., Conrad; Jazmine Spotted Bear, Sr., Cut Bank.

Second team: Maddison Underdal, So., Shelby; Madison Seifert, Sr., Cut Bank; Sasha Coffee, Jr., Rocky Boy; Rochelle Pease, Sr., Rocky Boy; Bailey Johnson, Jr., Shelby; Naemi Wipf, Sr., Fairfield.

2B

All-State: Imani Bighorn, Sr., Wolf Point; Kelbee Denham, Jr., Malta; Skylee Dirden, Sr., Harlem; L'Tia Lawrence, Jr., Harlem.

All-Conference

First team: Imani Bighorn, Sr., Wolf Point; Kelbee Denham, Jr., Malta; Skylee Dirden, Sr., Harlem; L'Tia Lawrence, Jr., Harlem; Keely Fossum, Jr., Glasgow; Mya Fourstar, Jr., Wolf Point.

Second team: Chloe Belton, Jr., Poplar; Mary Bighorn, Sr., Wolf Point; Taya Trottier, Fr., Harlem; Kloie Marks, Sr., Malta; Taylor Pederson, Jr., Glasgow; Semarah Wells, Sr., Wolf Point.

3B

All-State: Lindsey Hein, So., Forsyth; Bailey Egan, Fr., Colstrip; Priscilla Flatmouth, Jr., St. Labre.

All-Conference

First team: Lindsey Hein, So., Forsyth; Bailey Egan, Fr., Colstrip; Priscilla Flatmouth, Jr., St. Labre; Roxanne Keefer, Jr., Forsyth; Jessi Jordan, Jr., Colstrip; Kya Egan, Jr. Colstrip.

Second team: Jordan Cookman, Jr., Forsyth; Cheyenna Onebear, Sr., Lame Deer; Teegan Ewing, Jr., St. Labre; Madison Bighorn, Jr., St. Labre; Jordan Jefferson, Fr., Lodge Grass; Shelby Moore, Jr., Baker.

4B

All-State: Amanda Cranford, Huntley Project; Brenna Rouane, Columbus; Blythe Sealey, Roundup.

All-Conference

First team: Amanda Cranford, Huntley Project; Brenna Rouane, Columbus; Blythe Sealey, Roundup; Emily Poole, Huntley Project; Morgan Kirch, Columbus; Meghan Eiselein, Roundup.

Second team: Jaycee Murdock, Shepherd; Skyler Wright, Joliet; Alexa Riveland, Columbus; Dorothy Mastel, Red Lodge; Loran Murphy, Huntley Project; Shayla Webber, Joliet.

5B

All-State: Kyle Olson, Sr., Three Forks; Tavia Rooney, Sr., Townsend; Sydney Prather, Sr., Big Timber.

All-Conference

First team: Kyle Olson, Sr., Three Forks; Tavia Rooney, Sr., Townsend; Sydney Prather, Sr., Big Timber; Asha Noyes, Jr., Whitehall; Rachael VanBlaricom, Fr., Jefferson; Brynna Wolfe, Fr., Whitehall.

Second team: Hailee Brandon, So., Big Timber; Emma Wass, Sr., Manhattan; Charlotte Watson, So., Townsend; Jada Clarkson, eighth grade, Whitehall; Jasmine Grossman, So., Manhattan; Ashley Pankratz, Sr., Jefferson.

3C

All-Conference

First team: Kortney Nelson, Jr., Scobey; Kailee Henry, Jr., Dodson; Kia Wasson, So., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Gracee Lekvold, So., Scobey; Ella Messerly, So., Dodson; Kaitlyn McColly, So., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; ShaAnn Danelson, Sr., Scobey; Jaycee Erickson, Fr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Kassie Kirkaldie, Sr., Lustre Christian; Christina Jaynes, Jr., Dodson.

Honorable mention: Kaylandra St. Marks, 8th grader, Frazer; Kaydin Sibley, So., Frazer; Ryleigh Backman, So., Scobey; Abria Boze, Sr., Scobey; Olivia Brown, Jr., Lustre Christian.

6C

All-State: Mallorey Sheppard, Sr., Absarokee; Jessica Adkins, Sr., Bridger; Emily Adkins, So., Bridger; Karli Lane, So., Harlowton-Ryegate; Chamique Not Afraid, Sr., Plenty Coups.

All-Conference

First team: Mallorey Sheppard, Sr., Absarokee; Jessica Adkins, Sr., Bridger; Emily Adkins, So., Bridger; Karli Lane, So., Harlowton-Ryegate; Chamique Not Afraid, Sr., Plenty Coups; Desiree Jones Scott, Sr., Bridger; Keeley Chrest, Jr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Blakely Verke, Sr., Park City; Sephra Covers Up, Jr., Plenty Coups; Carlee Blodgett, Jr., Reed Point-Rapelje. 

Second team: Lexi Feddes, So., Absarokee; Serena Oyler, Jr., Bridger; Chloe Hagl, Sr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Sylvie Stewart, Jr., Plenty Coups; Chantel Whiteman, Sr., Plenty Coups; Breanne Smith, Sr., Park City; Jocelyn Ott, Sr.,  Reed Point-Rapelje; Kenzie Pitts, So., Roberts.

9C

All-state: Brianna Bergum, Sr., Moore-Hobson-Judith Gap; Sarah Billmayer, Jr., Turner; Dyauni Boyce, Jr., Roy-Winifred; Sydney Browning, Sr., Winnett-Grass Range; Morgan Cooper, Sr., Belt; Aspen Giese, So., Fort Benton; Lillian Gopher, Sr., Box Elder; Madeline Heggem, Fr., Roy-Winifed; Shyan Krass, So., Tuner; Joelnell Momberg, Jr., Box Elder; Kolby Pimperton, Jr., Belt; Kristen Vincent, Sr., Moore-Hobson-Judith Gap

First team: Joelnell Momberg, Jr., Box Elder; Asypn Giese, So., Fort Benton; Lilly Gopher, Sr., Box Elder; Leah Gannon, Sr., Fort Benton; Shyan Krass, So., Turner; Sarah Billmayer, Jr., Turner; Paij Peterson, Sr., North Star; MacKenzie Clark, Jr., Fort Benton

Second team: Kyla Momberg, Fr., Box Elder; Malleeah Stiffarm, Jr., Hays-Lodgepole; Kourtney Hanson, Sr., Chinook; Maddie Wolf Chief, Sr., Box Elder; Maci Molinario, So., Fort Benton; Melanie Watkins, Sr., Turner; Sarah Parisian, Jr., Fort Benton; Jade Wendland, Fr., North Star

11C

All-State: Molly Engle, Sr., Shields Valley; Kiersten VanKirk, Fr., Manhattan Christian; Sophia Darr, 8th grader, Gardiner; Rebekah Everest, Jr., West Yellowstone.

All-Conference

First team: Molly Engle, Sr., Shields Valley; Kiersten VanKirk, Fr., Manhattan Christian; Sophia Darr, 8th grader, Gardiner; Rebekah Everest, Jr., West Yellowstone; Solae Swenson, Sr., Lone Peak; Danna Ochoa, Jr., West Yellowstone,

Second team: Kelsey Heidema, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Averi Parker, Jr., West Yellowstone; Taylor Devries, So., Manhattan Christian; Aspen Sanderson, Fr., Shields Valley; Alexis McDonald, So., Gardiner; Morgan Fairchild, Fr., Shields Valley.

Load comments