Billings Public Schools Invitational

Boys team results: 1, Billings West 125; 2, Billings Skyview 99; Billings Senior 43

Girls team results: 1, Billings Senior 115.5; 2, Billings West 107; 3, Billings Skyview 82.5

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings Senior 'A' 2:01.73. 2, Billings West 'A' 2:09.71. 3, Billings Skyview 'A' 2:11.24. 4, Billings Skyview 'B' 2:14.47. 5, Billings West 'B' 2:17.34. 6, Billings Skyview 'C' x2:27.07.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings West 'A' 1:48.32. 2, Billings Skyview 'A' 1:56.49. 3, Billings West 'B' 2:03.62. 4, Billings Senior 'A' 2:05.55. 5, Billings Skyview 'B' 2:20.38.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sherrodd, Katie, Skyview, 2:11.94. 2, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 2:15.85. 3, Garland, Madison, West, 2:18.76. 4, Mitchell, Tracy, West, 2:23.81. 5, Pilcher, Hailey, West, 2:35.02. 6, Uecker, Alyia, Skyview, 2:37.39. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Arnold, Brayden, West, 1:57.83. 2, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 2:06.82. 3, Lakko, Aarron, Skyview, 2:42.38. 4, Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 2:47.67. 5, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 2:53.82. 6, Cantesano, Nickolas, Skyview, 2:55.08. 

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 2:26.61. 2, Bentz, Maria, Senior, 2:35.26. 3, Fink, Emily, West, 2:41.29. 4, O'Donnell, Hanna, Skyview, 2:43.09. 5, Zarbocki, Nicole, West, 2:47.07. 6, Colebank, Lexi, West, 2:48.84. 

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Van Keuren, Michael, West, 2:03.67. 2, Apps, Taylor, West, 2:13.27. 3, Huynh, Long, West, 2:16.93. 4, Kerns, Liam, Senior, 2:17.04. 5, Pflughoft, Jon, Skyview, 2:26.64.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Crouse, Ellie, Senior, 26.72. 2, Turnquist, Bryn, Senior, 27.80. 3, Mitchell, Tracy, West, 28.15. 4, O'Donnell, Hanna, Skyview, 29.04. 5, Colebank, Lexi, West, 29.43. 6, Friday, Parker, Senior, 29.54.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pflughoft, Jon, Skyview, 24.66. 2, Uhren, Brady, Senior, 25.92. 3, Lyda, Caleb, Skyview, 27.06. 4, Wacaser, Blake, Skyview, 28.04. 5, Walker, Wyatt, Senior, 28.34. 6, Gilbertson, Jake, Senior, 28.94.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Crouse, Ellie, Senior, 1:03.91. 2, Tininenko, Kylie, Senior, 1:08.77. 3, Fink, Emily, West, 1:10.11. 4, Maasch, Cheyenne, West, 1:11.52. 5, Baretta, Isabel, Senior, 1:14.31. 6, Sherrodd, Katie, Skyview, 1:16.37.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Van Keuren, Michael, West, 54.93. 2, Apps, Taylor, West, 59.80. 3, Birdingground, O'Shay, Skyview, 1:04.94. 4, W-Ikeda, Tyrin, Skyview, 1:05.83. 5, French, Isaiah, Senior, 1:16.58.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Turnquist, Bryn, Senior, 1:01.65. 2, Tininenko, Kylie, Senior, 1:03.63. 3, Huynh, Quan, West, 1:05.86. 4, Linner, Avery, Skyview, 1:08.19. 5, Bach, Manhattan, West, 1:08.27. 6, Raines, Savannah, Skyview, 1:10.96. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Johnson, Mason, West, 53.51. 2, W-Ikeda, Tyrin, Skyview, 57.91. 3, Raunig, Peyton, West, 58.00. 4, Uhren, Brady, Senior, 59.94. 5, Hanson, Cooper, West, 1:00.50. 6, Walker, Wyatt, Senior, 1:05.45. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sheridan, Samantha, West, 5:42.11. 2, Smith, Alyssa, Skyview, 6:02.26. 3, Friday, Parker, Senior, 6:04.00. 4, Kaufman, Alysa, West, 6:21.55. 5, Maasch, Cheyenne, West, 6:25.58. 6, Baretta, Isabel, Senior, 6:34.12.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Senior 'A' 1:49.66. 2, Billings West 'A' 1:57.96. 3, Billings Senior 'B' 2:01.37. 4, Billings Skyview 'B' 2:02.18. 5, Billings Skyview  'A' 2:04.86. 6, Billings West 'B' 2:06.73. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Skyview 'A' 1:43.16. 2, Billings Senior 'A' 1:45.61. 3, Billings West 'A' 1:54.67. 4, Billings Skyview 'B' 2:09.59. 5, Billings West 'B' 2:23.51. 6, Billings Skyview 'C' 2:30.67.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Parker, Olivia, Skyview, 1:11.71. 2, Kaufman, Alysa, West, 1:13.37. 3, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, 1:24.26. 4, Orendorff, Johannah, Skyview, 1:24.51. 5, Raines, Savannah, Skyview, 1:26.14. 6, Carr, Grace, Senior, 1:27.27.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Arnold, Brayden, West, 59.63. 2, Huynh, Long, West, 1:04.54. 3, Raunig, Peyton, West, 1:10.56. 4, Lyda, Caleb, Skyview, 1:19.95.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, McMullan, Julia, Senior, 1:13.73. 2, Huynh, Quan, West, 1:21.90. 3, Bentz, Maria, Senior, 1:23.11. 4, Hirschi, Hannah, Skyview, 1:26.48. 5, Garland, Madison, West, 1:26.59. 6, Christiansen, Kate, West, 1:28.81.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Kerns, Liam, Senior, 1:05.17. 2, Johnson, Mason, West, 1:06.35. 3, Wacaser, Blake, Skyview, 1:15.09. 4, Gilbertson, Jake, Senior, 1:19.42. 5, Cantesano, Nickolas, Skyview, 1:50.30.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Skyview 'A' 4:18.01. 2, Billings West 'A' 4:18.52. 3, Billings West 'B' 4:26.58. 4, Billings Senior 'A' 4:33.28. 5, Billings Senior 'B' 5:07.32. 6, Billings Skyview 'B' 5:14.02. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings West 'A' 3:43.92. 2, Billings Skyview 'A' 4:40.41. 3, Billings West 'B' 4:58.43. 4, Billings Skyview 'B' 5:08.06. 5, Billings Skyview 'C' 5:55.16. 

Load comments