BPS Invitational

At Rocky Mountain College

Girls

Team scores: Bozeman 117, Billings Senior 45, Billings West 36, Great Falls CMR 33, Great Falls 31, Billings Central 27, Billings Skyview 19.

200 medley relay: Bozeman 1:59.83, Senior 2:02.97, Central 2:07.39, Bozeman B 2:07.95, West 2:12.57, CMR 2:13.74.

200 freestyle: Kieran Morton, Boz, 2:08.7; Cami Yovich, Boz, 2:09.36; Madison Garland, West, 2:09.68; Tessa Sobek, Boz, 2:11.54; Samantha Sheridan, West, 2:12.4; Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 2:14.27.

200 individual medley: Erin McKinney, Boz, 2:20.2; Julia McMullan, Senior, 2:26.44; Annika Lawrence, Boz, 2:29.2; Darlene Westie, CMR, 2:32.41; Helena Hansen, Boz, 2:33.88; Cami Yovich, Boz, 2:35.47.

50 freestyle: Julia Peterson, Central, 25.26; Ava Pachek, GF, 26.58; Annika Lawrence, Boz, 26.96; Ellie Crouse, Senior, 27.09; Katie Sherrodd, Skyview, 27.19; Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 27.62.

100 butterfly: Sara Guillen, Boz, 1:04.84; Kieran Morton, Boz, 1:05.35; Kylie Tininenko, Senior, 1:08.39; Tessa Sobek, Boz, 1:09.33; Darlene Westie, CMR, 1:09.92; Paige Lepard, CMR, 1:11.89.

100 freestyle: Annika Mittelsteadt, Boz, 57.78; Ava Pachek, GF, 58.04; Jess Byrne, CMR, 59.45; Ellie Crouse, Senior, 1:02.16; Tracy Mitchell, West, 1:02.23; Gabrielle Stull, CMR, 1:03.01.

500 freestyle: Erin McKinney, Boz, 5:38.39; Samantha Sheridan, West, 5:42.32; Annika Mittelstadt, Boz, 5:42.35; Madison Garland, West, 5:52.1; Alyssa Smith, Skyview, 6:09.12; Raegan Osentowski, CMR, 6:12.08.

200 freestyle relay: Bozeman 1:49.67, CMR 1:54.7, Skyview 1:55.25, Great Falls 1:55.94, West 1:56.09, Senior 1:56.63.

100 backstroke: Katelyn Anderson, Central, 1:10.08; Quan Huynh, West, 1:11.98; Olivia Parker, Skyview, 1:12.77; Alysa Kaufman, West, 1:13.78; Nicole Zarbocki, West, 1:14.19; Shelby Banks, CMR, 1:15.25.

100 breaststroke: Julia McMullan, Senior, 1:12.97; Lauren Bodine, Central, 1:18.48; Claire Earl, GF, 1:20.52; Katie Sherrodd, Skyview, 1:23.82; Maddie Carroll, CMR, 1:25.72; Parker Friday, Senior, 1:25.73.

400 freestyle relay: Bozeman 3:56.74, Great Falls 4:08.5, Senior 4:08.57, CMR 4:09.96, Bozeman B 4:22.34, West 4:30.69.

Boys

Team scores: Great Falls CMR 81, Bozeman 71, Billings West 59, Great Falls 54, Billings Central 23, Billings Skyview 12, Billings Senior 8.

200 medley relay: West 1:47.03, Bozeman 1:48.47, Great Falls 1:49.23, CMR 1:52.08, Central 1:56.44, Skyview 1:57.41.

200 freestyle: Jack Leuthold, Central, 1:50.63; Brodey Gray, Boz, 1:54.25; Ben Woldvedt, GF, 1:54.67; Jaxon Gronning, CMR, 1:57.35; Luke Jaraczeski, CMR, 1:57.74; Michael Horrell, Central, 1:57.94.

200 individual medley: Michael Van Keuren, West, 2:05.76; Andrew Houston, CMR, 2:12.18; Joseph Guter, GF, 2:12.73; Bennett Apostol, Central, 2:15.35; Michael Handelin, Boz, 2:15.97; Joel Bonilla, GF, 2:19.45.

50 freestyle: Ben Huotari, CMR, 23.12; Isaac Woldvedt, GF, 23.78; Jon Pfughoft, Skyview, 24.29; Isaac DuCuennois, Boz, 24.46; David Geisen, CMR, 25.06; Jonah Kunka, GF, 25.12.

100 butterfly: Michael Van Keuren, West, 55.03; Andrew Houston, CMR, 56.0; Ben Woldvedt, GF, 57.09; Louis Stevens, Boz, 1:00.0; Bennet Apostol, Central, 1:00.33; Liam Kerins, Senior, 1:00.37.

100 freestyle: Ben Huotari, CMR, 51.2; Jack Moser, Boz, 52.84; Jon Pfughoft, Skyview, 54.63; Jonah Kunka, GF, 55.48; Taylor Apps, West, 55.49; Isaac Woldtvedt, GF, 55.56.

500 freestyle: Brayden Arnold, West, 4:58.33; Jaxon Gronning, CMR, 5:13.82; Isaac DuCuennois, Boz, 5:18.53; Brodey Gray, Boz, 5:20.31; Long Huynh, West, 5:21.97; Pete Anderson, GF, 5:25.54.

200 freestyle relay: Bozeman 1:35.66, Great Falls 1:35.69, CMR 1:38.75, Central 1:40.62, Bozeman B 1:47.8, CMR B 1:48.18.

100 backstroke: Brayden Arnold, West, 57.97; Nick Houston, CMR, 1:00.5; Mason Johnson, West, 1:01.01; Michael Handelin, Boz, 1:01.06; Joseph Guter, GF, 1:01.54; Jake Kittleson, CMR, 1:03.97.

100 breaststroke: Liam Kerns, Senior, 1:03.08; Luke Jaraczeski, CMR, 1:10.42; William Evans, GF, 1:10.8; Ivan Sobek, Boz, 1:13.2; Blake Wacaser, Skyview, 1:14.68; Cooper Hanson, West, 1:15.26.

400 freestyle relay: CMR 3:28.84, Bozeman 3:28.94, West 3:36.3, Great Falls 3:41.03, CMR 3:48.87, Bozeman B 3:57.55.

Missoula Invitational

Girls team scores: Missoula Hellgate 511, Missoula Sentinel 382, Helena Capital 216, Hardin 193.5, Whitefish 177, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 158, Butte 158, Helena 57, Havre 40.5, Columbia Falls 24.5, Kalispell Glacier 22, Kalispell Flathead 6.

Boys team scores: Missoula Hellgate 461, Missoula Sentinel 307, Helena 209, Helena Capital 184, Havre 172, Butte 141, Hardin 140, Columbia Falls 125, Whitefish 97, Kalispell Glacier 25, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 23, Kalispell Flathead 1.

Girls 200 Medley Relay: Sentinel 1:58.60, Hellgate 1:58.76, Big Sky/Loyola 2:04.23, Hellgate B 2:04.81, Butte 2:06.25, Hardin 2:09.25.

Boys 200 Medley Relay: Hellgate 1:40.04, Helena 1:41.52, Sentinel 1:51.26, Butte 1:54.49, Hellgate B 1:56.89, Hardin 1:56.91.

Girls 200 Freestyle: Qunell, Ada, Whitefish, 2:01.37; D'Amico, Ellie, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:03.95; Maxwell, Avery, Hellgate, 2:06.96l Kunz, Helena, Whitefish, 2:08.47; Seagrave, Bella, Hellgate, 2:08.49; Sullivan, Annie, Whitefish, 2:08.82.

Boys 200 Freestyle: Baldry, Tanner, Hellgate, 1:46.89; Wadhams, Joe, Capital, 2:00.24; Holdsworth, Max, Butte, 2:02.81; Miller, Jacob, Havre, 2:05.32; Flanagan, Grayson, Sentinel, 2:06.05; Mazur, Gabe, Sentinel, 2:07.83.

Girls 200 individual medley: Smart, Gabby, Hellgate, 2:16.45; Becker, Claire, Hellgate, 2:19.63; Reynolds, Keidon, Sentinel, 2:25.86; Fero, Audrey, Sentinel, 2:28.74; Jarrett, Delaney, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:29.56; Carlson, Delaney, Sentinel, 2:31.91.

Boys 200 individual medley: McMahon, Simon, Hellgate, 2:01.42; Keller, Parker, Helena, 2:02.64; Deaton, Bremer, Sentinel, 2:08.02; Vatoussis, Alex, Sentinel, 2:13.19; Tamayo, Sergio, Havre, 2:15.67; Bubb, Nick, Capital, 2:22.65.

Girls 50 Freestyle: Geier, Maija, Capital, 26.31; D'Amico, Ellie, Big Sky/Loyola, 26.41; Williams, Cassie, Capital, 26.57; Gashwiler, Ellie, Sentinel, 26.7; Kunz, Helena, Whitefish, 27.04; Becker, Claire, Hellgate, 27.14.

Boys 50 Freestyle: Ring, Preston, Whitefish, 22.03; Westenfelder, Finn, Hellgate, 22.50; Herzog, Mark, Hellgate, 23.06; Amon, Lyndon, Hellgate, 23.19; Johnson, Zach, Butte, 23.6; Stevens, Dominic, Hardin, 23.76.

Girls 100 Butterfly: Leiby, Brooklyn, Sentinel, 1:01.48; Qunell, Ada, Whitefish, 1:03.10; Seagrave, Bella, Hellgate, 1:05.40; Hanson, Nia, Whitefish, 1:10.74; Jourdonnais, Hannah, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:10.97. Trudnowski, Anna, Butte, 1:12.31.

Boys 100 Butterfly: Wagner, Rob, Helena, 52.48; Becker, Dane, Hellgate, 56.23; Johnson, Zach, Butte, 57.18; Amon, Lyndon, Hellgate, 58.25; Wolgamot, Jack, Sentinel, 1:00.8; Botner, Logan, Whitefish, 1:01.56.

Girls 100 Freestyle: Russo, Catherine, Butte, 54.37; Baranek, Leah, Capital, 58.94; Williams, Cassie, Capital, 59.24; Craig, Anya, Hellgate, 59.83; Archibald-Wilson, Sydney, Hellgate, 59.96; Powell, Hannah, Sentinel, 1:00.03.

Boys 100 Freestyle: Ring, Preston, Whitefish, 47.98; Baldry, Tanner, Hellgate, 48.33; Westenfelder, Finn, Hellgate, 49.93; Moe, Jackson, Sentinel, 51.27. Tamayo, Sergio, Havre, 51.59; Herzog, Mark, Hellgate, 52.55.

Girls 500 Freestyle: McCormick, Caroline, Sentinel, 5:32.43; Gashwiler, Ellie, Sentinel, 5:34.06; Sullivan, Annie, Whitefish, 5:43.17; Sheafor, Kate, Capital, 5:44.62; Lax, Kihla, Hellgate, 5:54.83; Hanson, Nia, Whitefish, 6:03.8.

Boys 500 Freestyle: Goetsch, Christion, Helena, 5:19.55; Onstad, Carlin, Capital, 5:29.63; Miller, Jacob, Havre, 5:41.01; Macrow, Ben, Hellgate, 5:59.87; Whiteman, Josh, Hardin, 6:11.49; Role, James, CF, 6:24.17.

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay: Capital 1:44.87; Hellgate 1:47.50; Sentinel 1:50.97; Big Sky/Loyola 1:52.68; Hellgate B 1:55.37; Hardin 1:55.57.

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay: Hellgate 1:31.75; Sentinel 1:38.56; Hellgate B 1:40.32; Butte 1:40.76; Havre 1:41.44; Hardin 1:42.42.

Girls 100 Backstroke: Russo, Catherine, Butte, 1:00.71; Geier, Maija, Capital, 1:02.21; Condit, Aidan, Hellgate, 1:04.65; Archibald-Wilson, Sydney, Hellgate, 1:05.41; Thorne, Taylor, Hellgate, 1:05.86; Trudnowski, Anna, Butte, 1:09.29.

Boys 100 Backstroke: McMahon, Simon, Hellgate, 54.39; Wagner, Rob, Helena, 55.32; Deaton, Bremer, Sentinel, 57.44; Keyes, Sawyer, Hellgate, 59.7; Onstad, Carlin, Capital, 1:01.12; Parkey, Michael, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:01.30.

Girls 100 Breaststroke: Carlson, Delaney, Sentinel, 1:14.78; Reynolds, Keidon, Sentinel, 1:16.79; Fero, Audrey, Sentinel, 1:17.51; Jarrett, Delaney, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:18.18; Butler, Maddy, Hellgate, 1:18.34; Etzel, Sela, Hellgate, 1:18.37.

Boys 100 Breaststroke: Keller, Parker, Helena, 1:00.29; Oser, Quade, Helena, 1:04.26; Moe, Jackson, Sentinel, 1:07.61; McCormick, AJ, Sentinel, 1:07.87; Wolgamot, Jack, Sentinel, 1:08.21; Macrow, Ben, Hellgate, 1:11.74.

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay: Hellgate 3:51.74; Sentinel 3:54.34; Capital 3:55.53; Hellgate B 4:02.79; Butte 4:12.9; Whitefish 4:15.56.

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay: Hellgate 3:23.36; Helena 3:26.12; Sentinel 3:32.73; Capital 3:49.15; Whitefish 3:49.66; Havre 3:50.72.

Load comments