Billings Public Schools Invitational

Girls team results: Billings Senior 76, Billings West 69, Helena Capital 60, Billings Skyview 56, Helena High 46

Boys team results: Helena High 102, Billings West 71, Billings Skyview 54, Helena Capital 32, Billings Senior 10

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Billings Senior 'A' 2:01.19, 2. Helena Capital 'A' 202:48, 3. Helena High 'A' 2:07.29, 4. Billings West, 'A' 2:09.60, 5. Billings Skyview, 2:16.71, 6. Billings West 'B' 2:18.82

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Helena High 'A' 1:46.05, 2. Billings West 'A' 1:50.46, 3. Billings Skyview 'A' 1:59.61, 4. Helena High 'B' 2:08.73, 5. Capital High, 'A' 2:09.51, 6. Billings Senior 'A' 2:10.10

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Franny Redpath, Helena, 2:10.94. 2. Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 2:12.86. 3. Cassie Williams, Capital, 2:12.90. 4. Ariana Cantesano, Skyview, 2:29.53. 5. Hailey Pilcher, West, 2:31.81. 6. Anna Kerins, Capital, 2:35.83

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Taylor Todd, Helena, 1:58.52. 2. Quade Oser, Helena, 2:03.42. 3. Alex Barker, Capital, 2:09.93. 4. Carlin Onstad, Capital, 2:09.57. 5. Cooper Hanson, West, 2:15.51. 6. Colin Nielson, Helena, 2:22.62. 

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1. Ellie Crouse, Senior, 2:27.36. 2. Alyssa Smith, Skyview, 2:37.03. 3. Hanna O'Donnell, Skyview, 2:38.53. 4. Emily Pink. West, 2:44.99. 5. Amanda Benjamin, Skyview, 2:45.38. 6. Nicole Zarbocki, West, 2:47.40

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1. Michael Van Keuren, West, 2:05.32. 2. Christion Goestsch, Helena, 2:20.03

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Ellie Crouse, Senior, 26:81. 2. Emma Krattiger, Helena, 27.05. 3. Katie Sherrodd, Senior, Skyview, 27.46. 4. Kate Sheafor, Capital, 27.75. 5. Tracy Mitchell, West, 28.01. 6. Ariana Cantesano, Skyview, 29.30

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Jesse Mace, Helena, 24.29. 2. Jon Pflughoft, Skyview, 24.44. 3. Mason Johnson, West, 24.73. 4. Christion Goetsch, Helena, 24.80. 5. Long Huynh, West, 25.42. 6. Peyton Raunig, West, 25.96

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Julia McMullan, Senior, 1:03.37. 2. Maija Geier, Capital, 1:09.20. 3. Emily Fink, West, 1:12.29. 4. Cassie Williams, Capital, 1:12.48. 5. Cheyenne Maasch, West, 1:14.60. 6. Parker Friday, Senior, 1:14.87

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 59.19. 2. Kate Sheafor, Capital, 1:00.41. 3. Franny Redpath, Helena, 1:01.22. 4. Parker Friday, Senior, 1:04.50. 5. Brinley Nielson, Helena, 1:04.56. 6. Amanda Benjamin, Senior, 1:05.86

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Rob Wagner, Helena, 51.50. 2. Parker Keller, Helena, 53.60. 3. Jesse Mace, Helena, 53.81. 4. Taylor Todd, Helena, 54:32. 5. Alex Barker, Capital, 54.44. 6. Taylor Apps, West, 54.65

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Katie Sherrodd, Senior, 6:00.40. 2. Madison Garland, West, 6:01.39. 3. Tracy Mitchell, West, 6:21.29. 4. Ella Shropshire, Capital, 6:22.27. 5. Isabel Baretta, Senior, 6:38.97

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Billings Senior 'A' 1:49.99. 2. Billings West 'A' 1:55.39. 3. Helena 'A' 2:02.94. 4. Billings Skyview 'A' 2:05.79. 5. Billings West 'B' 2:10.75 6. Billings Senior 'B' 2:11.65

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Billings Skyview 'A' 1:42.84. 2. Helena Capital 'A' 1:48.17. 3. Billings West 'A' 1:48.78. 4. Helena High 'A' 1:51.18. 5. Billings Senior 'A' 1:54.27. 6. Helena Capital 'B' 2:13.40

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Maija Geier, Capital, 1:03.99. 2. Quan Huynh, West, 1:12.85. 3. Hanna O'Donnell, Skyview, 1:13.61. 4. Manhattan Bach, West, 1:19.25. 5. Kylie Judd, Helena, 1:24.74. 6. Cassidy Carpenter, Helena, 1:25.93

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Parker Keller, Helena, 1:01.41. 2. Long Huynh, West, 1:02.49 3. Carlin Onstad, Capital, 1L05.91. 4. Cooper Hanson, West, 1:06.90. 5. Nick Bubb, Capital, 1:08.49

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Julia McMullan, Senior, 1:10.04. 2. Leah Baranek, Capital, 1:19.54. 3. Veronica Hansen, Helena, 1:23.31. 4. Brinley Nielson, Helena, 1:23.77. 5. Grace Wilkins, West, 1:27.42. 6. Hannah Hirschi, Skyview, 1:28.83 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Mason Johnson, West, 1:05.86. 2. Taylor Apps, Billings West, 1:07.94. 3. O'Shay Birdingground, Skyview, 1:16.80. 4. Jake Gilbertson, Senior, 1:17.21. 5. Caleb Lyda, Skyview, 1:34.29. 6. Michael Hurt, Skyview, 1:37.71

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Helena Capital 'A' 3:59.48. 2. Billings Skyview 'A' 4:19.16. 3. Billings West 'A' 4:32.33. 4. Billings West 'B' 4:41.30 5. Billings Skyview 'B' 5:13.48. 6. Helena High 'A' 5:21.09 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Helena High 'A' 3:43.43. 2. Billings West 'A' 3:47.06. 3. Billings Skyview 'A' 4:41.65. 4. Billings Skyview 'B' 5:39.93 

2019 Butte High School Montana Classic 

Girls team results: 1. Bozeman 427, 2. Hardin 355, 3. Billings Central 348, 4. Butte 318, 5. Missoula Hellgate 230, 6. Missoula Sentinel 164, 7. Missoula Big Sky 37, 8. Bigfork 7

Boys team results: 1. Bozeman 603, 2. Billings Central 403, 3. Missoula Hellgate 227, 4. Hardin 216, 5. Butte 205, 6. Missoula Sentinel 132, 7. Missoula Big Sky 

Women Open 200 Medley: 1. A 'BOZ' 1:58.56. 2. A 'MHG' 2:02.33. 3. A 'BHS' 2:03.61. 4. A 'BCH' 2:06.67. 5.  A 'MSN' 2:15.76. 6. C 'BOZ' 2:18.62. 

Men Open 200 Medley: 1. A 'BOZ' 1:46.99. 2. A 'MHG' 1:50.61. 3. B 'BOZ' 1:51.95. 4. C 'BOZ' 2:06.09. 5. A 'HAR' 2:08.46. 6. A 'BCH' 2:11.95. 

Women Open 200 Free: 1. Erin McKinney, BOZ, 2:03.80Y. 2. Anna Trudnowski, BHS, 2:14.70Y. 3. Katelyn Anderson, BCH, 2:17.24Y. 4. Riley Kunz, BCH, 2:23.36Y. 5. Isabel Amundson, BOZ, 2:27.26Y. 6. Kailee Roan, HAR, 2:32.47Y. 

Men Open 200 Free: 1. Michael Handelin, BOZ, 2:01.01Y. 2, Maxwell Holdsworth, BHS, 2:02.37Y. 3. Caleb Scala, BOZ, 2:09.95Y. 4. Cole Dyk, BOZ, 2:12.37Y. 5. Nick Cichon, BOZ, 2:12.60Y. 6. Jackson Sproull, MHG, 2:13.85Y.

Women Open 200 IM: 1. Catherine Russo, BHS, 2:12.65Y. 2. Sierra Monastiere, BOZ, 2:25.91Y. 3. Sydney Archibald-Wilson, MHG, 2:31.28Y. 4. Delaney Jarrett, MBS, 2:33.14Y. 5. Mia Ralston, HAR, 2:51.82Y. 6. Eliana Boylan, MSN, 2:53.07Y. 

Men Open 200 IM: 1. Dylan Faust, MSN, 2:07.85Y. 2. Brodey Gray, BOZ, 2:08.43Y. 3. Aeden DeGraw, BOZ, 2:18.24Y. 4. Carson Huckert, BOZ, 2:18.48Y. 5. Liam McMahon, MHG, 2:28.12Y. 6. Michael Horrell, BCH, 2:28.82Y. 

Women Open 50 Free: 1. Julia Peterson, BCH, 25.29Y. 2. Annika Mittelsteadt, BOZ, 26.37Y. 3. Aidan Condit, MHG, 26.60Y. 4. Sydney Archibald-Wilson, MHG, 27.81Y. 5. Demi Uffleman, HAR, 27.83Y. 6. Keidon Reynolds, MSN, 27.89Y

Men Open 50 Free: 1. Jack Leuthold, BCH, 22.55Y. 2. Lyndon Amon, MHG, 22.77Y. 3. Mark Herzog, MHG, 23.35Y. 4. Jack Moser, BOZ, 23.85Y. 5. Maxwell Holdsworth, BHS, 24.14Y. 6. Joseph Apostol, BCH, 24.53Y. 

Women Open 100 Fly: 1, Catherine Russo, BHS, 58.00Y. 2, Tessa Sobek, BOZ, 1:08.65Y. 3. Katelyn Anderson, BCH, 1:17.79Y. 4. Catherine Mulholland, BCH, 1:18.73Y. 5. Ashlee Osborn, HAR, 1:23.17Y. 6. Cora Wood, HAR, 1:25.24Y. 

Men Open 100 Fly: 1. Dylan Faust, MSN, 56.17Y. 2. Dane Becker, MHG, 56.85Y. 3. Zachary Johnson, BHS, 57.03Y. 4. Lyndon Amon, MHG, 58.57Y. 5. Ivan Sobek, BOZ, 59.15Y. 6. Brodey Gray, BOZ, 59.60Y. 

Women Open 100 Free: 1. Julia Peterson, BCH, 55.52Y. 2. Isabella Seagrave, MHG, 58.10Y. 3. Sara Guillen, BOZ, 58.23Y. 4. Anna Trudnowski, BHS, 58.91Y. 5. Kallie Hossack, BHS, 1:02.00Y. 6. Keidon Reynolds, MSN, 1:02.83Y. 

Men Open 100 Free: 1. Zachary Johnson, BHS, 51.02Y. 2. Isaac DuCuennois, BOZ, 52.54Y. 3. Mark Herzog, MHG, 52.72Y. 4. Ivan Sobek, BOZ, 53.77Y. 5. Owen Reinhart, BOZ, 56.95Y. 6. Grayson Flanagan, MSN, 57.94Y. 

Women Open 500 Free: 1. Cami Yovich, BOZ, 5:57.52Y. 2. Lexie Kautzman, BHS, 6:49.41Y. 3. Andrea Three Irons, HAR, 6:51.61Y. 4. Abby Uffleman, HAR, 7:09.24Y. 5. Celea Poitra, HAR, 7:13.52Y. 6. Claire Franquelin, BCH, 7:31.71Y. 

Men Open 500 Free: 1. Jack Leuthold, BCH, 4:52.81Y. 2. Isaac DuCuennois, BOZ, 5:22.64Y. 3. Michael Handelin, BOZ, 5:29.15Y. 4. Michael Horrell, BCH, 5:41.24Y. 5. Caleb Scala, BOZ, 6:06.10Y. 6. Jayden Yarlott, HAR, 6:39.36Y. 

Women Open 200 Free: 1. A 'BOZ' 1:47.93. 2. A 'BHS' 1:49.53. 3. A 'BCH' 1:54.15. 4. B 'BOZ' 1:54.84. 5. A 'HAR' 1:55.94. 6. B 'HAR' 1:59.64. 

Men Open 200 Free: 1.  A 'BOZ' 1:39.37. 2. A 'BCH' 1:40.82. 3. A 'BHS' 1:41.38. 4. A 'HAR' 1:47.20. 5. B 'BOZ' 1:48.56. 6. B 'BCH' 1:57.16. 

Women Open 100 Back: 1. Sierra Monastiere, BOZ, 1:03.39Y. 2. Kieran Morton, BOZ, 1:04.30Y. 3. Annika Lawrence, BOZ, 1:06.39Y. 4. Helena Hansen, BOZ, 1:12.64Y. 5. Erika Beckert, BOZ, 1:13.33Y. 6. Isabel Russo, BHS, 1:14.93Y. 

Men Open 100 Back: 1. Carson Huckert, BOZ, 59.39Y. 2. Caven Herrera, HAR, 1:02.14Y. 3. Joseph Apostol, BCH, 1:02.41Y. 4. Louis Stevens, BOZ, 1:05.62Y. 5, Evan Zundel, BHS, 1:09.30Y. 6. Sam Galindo, BOZ, 1:11.23Y. 

Women Open 100 Breast: 1. Isabella Seagrave, MHG, 1:13.54Y. 2. Aidan Condit, MHG, 1:16.31Y. 3. Delaney Jarrett, MBS, 1:19.10Y. 4. Helena Hansen, BOZ, 1:19.92Y. 5. Angeleena Lind, HAR, 1:22.08Y. 6. Ava Fink, BCH, 1:26.72Y. 

Men Open 100 Breast: 1. Jack Moser, BOZ, 1:04.18Y. 2. Aeden DeGraw, BOZ, 1:07.05Y. 3. Sam Galindo, BOZ, 1:16.03Y. 4. Thad Holdsworth, BHS, 1:16.70Y. 5. Carter Song, BCH, 1:24.52Y. 6. Graham Hammond, BCH, 1:24.52Y. 

Men Open 400 Free: 1. A 'BOZ' 3:31.44. 2. A 'BCH' 3:40.11. 3. A 'BHS' 3:51.95. 4. A 'MHG' 3:54.15. 5.  B 'BOZ' 3:54.20. 6. A 'MSN' 4:14.82. 

Load comments