042518 track-1-tm.jpg

Kalispell Glacier's Annie Hill sprints to the finish in the 3,200 meter girls race during the Top Ten Track Meet at Big Sky High School on Tuesday evening. Hill set a meet record, running the race in 10:38.08.

Elite lists

These lists are event leaders from Montana high schools from times that were compiled from the results and the deep lists that were entered into the montanatrack.com website. The all-class state records are in parentheses. If there are any time corrections or missing meets on the website’s results page, please feel free to tweet the site @Montana_Track or email jeff_hedstrom07@hotmail.com.

April 25

BOYS                                                                              

100 meters (10.67): Ethan Larson, Kalispell Glacier 10.96; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 11.02; Damien Nelson, Great Falls CMR 11.05; Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown 11.10; Robbie Simpson, Bozeman 11.21; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth 11.23; Dawson Allen, Fairfield 11.23; Colin Marks, Livingston 11.24; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project 11.24.

AA-Larson, Kalispell Glacier A- Klucewich, Frenchtown B- Gunlikson, Big Timber C- Dakota Wood, Seeley-Swan (11.58).

200 meters (21.06): Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 22.42; Damien Nelson, Great Falls CMR 22.55; Ethan Larson, Kalispell Glacier 22.57; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth 22.62; Drew Turner, Kalispell Glacier 22.62; Mark Estes, Kalispell Glacier 22.69; Cooper Craig, Bozeman 22.82; Robbie Simpson, Bozeman 23.00; Payton Ater, Missoula Sentinel 23.02; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project 23.04.

AA-Nelson, Great Falls CMR A- Kip Krebsbach, Miles City (23.17) B- Gunlikson, Big Timber C- Corbin Wood, Ennis (23.51).

400 meters (47.52): Cade Johnstone, Forsyth 49.98; Jethro Thorne, Florence-Carlton 50.05; Micah Ans, Billings Senior 50.54; Trevin Gradney, Billings West 50.94; Jake Jessop, Corvallis 50.98; Payton Ater, Missoula Sentinel 51.00; Ray Trudeau, Helena 51.02; Kameron Rauser, Townsend 51.48; Kaleb Winterburn, Helena 51.50.

AA- Ans, Billings Senior A- J. Jessop, Corvallis B- C. Johnstone, Forsyth C- Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan (52.11).

800 meters (1:50.22): Will Dauenhauer, Missoula Hellgate 1:58.12; Jake Jessop, Corvallis 1:58.13; Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman 1:58.94; Elijah Boyd, Kalispell Glacier 1:59.71; Jonathan Harrison, Missoula Sentinel 1:59.92; Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 2:00.12; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 2:00.97; Braden Stremcha, Great Falls CMR 2:01.24; Cooper West, Great Falls CMR 2:02.49; Jake Vetter, Butte 2:02.72

AA-Dauenhauer, Missoula Hellgate A- J. Jessop, Corvallis B- P. Johnstone, Forsyth (2:02.90) C- Kordell Carpenter, Denton-Geyser-Stanford (2:06.04*)

1,600 meters (4:12.06): Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 4:18.02; Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman 4:22.48; Leonard McComas, Bozeman 4:22.50** (4:37.36); Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 4:28.56; Cooper West, Great Falls CMR 4:32.39; Teagan Olson, Great Falls 4:32.81; Braden Stremcha, Great Falls CMR 4:33.08; Levi Taylor, Laurel 4:33.14; Dylan Humberger, Bozeman 4:34.17; Joseph Vanden Bos, Kalispell Glacier 4:35.87.

AA-Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate A- Taylor, Laurel B- Bryce Love, Manhattan (4:48.68) C- Wills Degrandpre, Charlo (4:44.79).

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana.

3,200 meters (9:04.35): Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 9:04.56**; Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman 9:10.34** (9:25.32); Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 9:15.02** (9:27.44); Cooper West, Great Falls CMR 9:39.81; Levi Taylor, Laurel 9:40.70; Braden Stremcha, Great Falls CMR 9:45.24; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate 9:45.48; Teagan Olson, Great Falls 9:49.76; Simon Hill, Kalispell Glacier 9:52.16; Dylan Humberger, Bozeman 9:54.42.

AA-Perrin, Kalispell Flathead A- Taylor, Laurel B- Luke Meeker, Manhattan (10:09.29) C- Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian (10:18.11).

 ** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

110 hurdles (14.21): Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 14.46; Dawson Allen, Fairfield 15.17; Dawson Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead 15.27; Kyle Patelis, Billings West 15.30; Colton Cote, Polson 15.39; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project 15.42; Bryan Brensdal, Billings Skyview 15.48; Brendan Thompson, Missoula Sentinel 15.49; Camas Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead 15.50; Chad Hemsley, Kalispell Flathead 15.52

AA-Sulser, Billings Senior A- Cote, Polson B- Allen, Fairfield C- Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian (15.93).

300 hurdles (37.66): Chad Hemsley, Kalispell Flathead 39.34; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 39.59; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier 40.64; Dawson Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead 40.80; Jace DeWalt, Missoula Sentinel 41.06; Peter Demars, Billings West 41.24; Camas Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead 41.25; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 41.27.

AA-Hemsley, Kalispell Flathead A- Justus Peterson, Dillon (41.82) B- Gunlikson, Big Timber C- Riley Linder, Scobey (42.49).

400 relay (41.48): Kalispell Glacier 42.97; Bozeman 43.41; Kalispell Flathead 43.47; Missoula Sentinel 43.48; Billings West 43.51; Billings Senior 43.62; Helena 43.85; Sidney 44.02; Great Falls CMR 44.07; Butte 44.36; Huntley Project 44.37; Frenchtown 44.39.

AA-Kalispell Glacier A- Sidney B- Huntley Project C- Seeley-Swan (45.27).

1,600 relay (3:18.01): Billings West 3:27.01; Kalispell Glacier 3:27.64; Seeley-Swan 3:28.40; Billings Senior 3:28.95; Kalispell Flathead 3:30.55; Butte 3:32.79; Corvallis 3:33.41; Missoula Sentinel 3:33.58; Bozeman 3:34.43; Helena 3:34.97; Forsyth 3:35.80; Helena Capital 3:37.16.

AA-Billings West A- Corvallis B- Forsyth C- Seeley-Swan

Long Jump (23-8): Lattrell McCutcheon, Bozeman 21-10½; Hunter Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier 21-9; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 21-7½; Ry Olson, Joliet 21-4¾; Mark Estes, Kalispell Glacier 21-3½; Cole Simcox, Bozeman 21-3; Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert 21-3; Gabe Longin, Great Falls 21-2½; Allexander Kosel, Roberts 21-1¼; Lucas Harper, Billings Senior 21-1; David Koppang, Loyola Sacred Heart 21-1.

AA-McCutcheon, Bozeman A- Percy Wolfe, Hardin (20-8) B- Olson, Joliet C- Cayer, Richey-Lambert.

Triple Jump (48-9½): Hunter Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier 45-0; Brody Grebe, Melstone 44-2; Caleb Ferguson, Helena 44-2; Allexander Kosel, Roberts 43-2; Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel 43-1; Braden Smith, Whitehall 42-9 4 ¾; Dawson Fowler, Belgrade 42-9; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth 42-8; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman 42-8; Ry Olson, Joliet 42-6.

AA-Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier A- Fowler, Belgrade B- Smith, Whitehall C- Grebe, Melstone.

High Jump (7-1½): Trey Tintinger, Helena 6-9 ¾**; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview 6-7; Avery Stiles, Boulder 6-7; Tucker Greenwell, Great Falls CMR 6-5; Ridge Albright, Corvallis 6-5; Allexander Kosel, Roberts 6-4; Hunter Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier 6-4; Dawson Fowler, Belgrade 6-4; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman 6-3.

AA-Tintinger, Helena A- Albright, Corvallis B- Stiles, Boulder C- Kosel, Roberts.

** mark set at Stanford Invitational in California

Pole Vault (16-4): Garrison Hughes, Sidney 16-6; Lincoln Young, Manhattan Christian 15-6; Ty Peterson, Butte 15-3; Caleb Ferguson, Helena 14-0; Jacob Hofer, Helena Capital 14-0; Rylan Wilcox, Missoula Big Sky 14-0; Jameson Slevin, Bozeman 13-6; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney 13-6.

AA-Peterson, Butte A- G. Hughes, Sidney B- Robinson, Joliet (13-0) C- Young, Manhattan Christian

Shot Put (68-0½): Justin Jenks, Helena Capital 61-3½; Carter Hughes, Sidney 57-7; Michael Lee, Kalispell Flathead 55-2½; Garrett Brown, Corvallis 53-3½; Jesse Mecham, Frenchtown 52-9; Jayden Holley, Glendive 52-2; Landin Pabich, Billings West 51-2½; Austin Forson, Deer Lodge 50-7½; Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central 49-7; Garrison Poetzl, Billings Senior 49-5½.

AA-Jenks, Helena Capital A- C. Hughes, Sidney B- Forson, Deer Lodge C- Ambuehl, Great Falls Central.

Discus (193-7): Austin Forson, Deer Lodge 187-4; Carter Hughes, Sidney 179-0; Justin Jenks, Helena Capital 170-2; Ethan Saberhagen, Billings Senior 163-6; Brock Cantrell-Field, Missoula Sentinel 159-2; Nicholas Wilks, Billings Senior 155-2; Ely Kraft, Laurel 151-10; Blake Linsted, Missoula Sentinel 151-2; Landin Pabich, Billings West 149-2; Carter Slade, Billings Wets 148-0.

AA- Jenks, Helena Capital A- C. Hughes, Sidney B- Forson, Deer Lodge C- Sol Arno, Reed Point-Rapelje (142-9)

Javelin (213-4*): Caden Venters, Missoula Sentinel 184-5; Bennett McChesney, Kalispell Glacier 184-0; Michael Graves, Hamilton 182-5; Rylan Ortt, Missoula Sentinel 179-3; Zach Jessop, Corvallis 177-3; Evan Todd, Kalispell Glacier 175-1; Dawson Allen, Fairfield 174-5; Brock Cantrell-Field, Missoula Sentinel 173-0; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon 172-10; Logan Kolodejchuk, Columbia Falls 170-8.

* Set with new IAAF javelin. Old javelin record is 249-7

AA-Venters, Missoula Sentinel A- Graves, Hamilton B- Allen, Fairfield C- Morgan Harmon, Broadview-Lavina (163-9)

GIRLS

100 meters (12.19): Tylia DeJohn, Dillon 12.65; Breanne Fuller, Billings Skyview 12.67; Maddie Brockel, Billings West 12.67; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central 12.77; Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora 12.84*; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range 12.92 ; Aleeya Derlatka, Billings Skyview 12.94; Hayle Sundquist, Dillon 12.96; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade 12.97; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West 13.00.

AA-Fuller, Billings Skyview & Brockel, Billings West A- DeJohn, Dillon B- Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker (13.13) C- Peterson, Westby-Grenora.

200 meters (24.4): Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 26.08; Tylia DeJohn, Dillon 26.15; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel 26.29; Breanne Fuller, Billings Skyview 26.34; Maddie Brockel, Billings West 26.37; Tyrah Hammond, Charlo 26.50; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo 26.61; Katie Culver, Helena Capital 26.65; Aleeya Derlatka, Billings Skyview 26.74; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range 26.75.

AA-Bahn, Bozeman A- DeJohn, Dillon B- Haile Norred, Bigfork (27.12) C- Hammond, Charlo

400 meters (54.62): Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 59.08; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky 59.56; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range 59.68; Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora 59.71; Haile Norred, Bigfork 59.86; Mikenna Els, Whitefish 1:00.84; Adrian Schnee, Kalispell Glacier 1:00.91; Faith Rebich, Frenchtown 1:00.94; McKinlee Mihelish, Helena Capital 1:01.12; Madi Provo, Missoula Hellgate 1:01.26.

AA-Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Els, Whitefish B- Norred, Bigfork C- Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range.

800 meters (2:05.65): Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 2:13.15; Bryn Morley, Bigfork 2:16.88; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 2:19.47; Heather Baker, Miles City 2:19.90; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky 2:21.37; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior 2:21.45; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman 2:21.47; Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate 2:22.30; Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown 2:22.52; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate 2:23.98

AA-Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Baker, Miles City B- Morley, Bigfork C- Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora (2:26.82)

1,600 meters (4:43.51): Bryn Morley, Bigfork 4:50.05; Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 5:04.42; Camila Noe, Bozeman 5:09.39; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 5:09.76; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate 5:12.92** (5:17.39); Bea Frissell, Polson 5:13.60; Terra Trom, Bozeman 5:17.07; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky 5:18.21; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman 5:19.03; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky 5:21.67.

AA-Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Frissell, Polson B- Morley, Bigfork C- Lena Standoverbull, Plenty Coup (5:39.53).

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

3,200 meters (10:23.31): Camila Noe, Bozeman 10:18.99** (10:42.28); Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 10:38.08; Alex Moore, Bozeman 10:58.74** (11:29.17); Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate 11:05.58** (11:42.58); Phoebe Jacques, Bozeman 11:08.16**; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 11:08.64; Terra Trom, Bozeman 11:18.99**; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky 11:42.42; Lucy Wagner, Bozeman 11:43.98; Bea Frissell, Polson 11:49.65.

AA-Noe, Bozeman A- Frissell, Polson B- Anya Young Bigfork (11:51.13) C- Averi Parker, West Yellowstone (12:24.69).

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

100 hurdles (14.11): Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel 14.92; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker 15.13; Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital 15.31; Elena Carter, Helena Cpaital 15.41; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges 15.59; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 15.63; Kamden Hilborn, Helena 15.79; Lucy Corbett, Bozeman 15.80; Faith Sullivan-Brennan, Kalispell Glacier 15.84; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior 15.86.

AA-Heggen, Missoula Sentinel A- Marissa James, Lewistown (16.31) B- Wrzesinski, Baker C- Oliverson, Twin Bridges.

300 hurdles (42.87): Joylynn Glidewell, Missoula Big Sky 46.34; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 46.47; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior 46.63; Jaley Wyse, Glendive 47.20; Lucy Corbett, Bozeman 47.34; Adrian Schnee, Kalispell Glacier 47.48; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker 47.50; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville 47.56; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge 47.71; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges 47.73.

AA-Glidewell, Missoula Big Sky A- Wyse, Glendive B- Wrzesinski, Baker C- Oliverson, Twin Bridges.

400 relay (48.3): Billings West 48.80; Dillon 49.88; Helena Capital 50.19; Missoula Sentinel 50.27; Billings Skyview 50.38; Kalispell Flathead 50.40; Bozeman 50.70; Missoula Hellgate 50.98; Bigfork 51.06; Butte 51.25; Belgrade 51.27; Billings Senior 51.39.

AA-Billings West A- Dillon B- Bigfork C- Twin Bridges (51.79).

1,600 relay (3:52.46): Billings Senior 4:06.85; Missoula Big Sky 4:08.37; Billings West 4:09.67; Bigfork 4:10.95; Kalispell Flathead 4:13.02; Kalispell Glacier 4:13.53; Bozeman 4:14.10; Libby 4:15.74*; Miles City 4:16.94; Frenchtown 4:17.41; Charlo 4:18.30; Corvallis 4:18.64.

AA-Billings Senior A- Libby B- Bigfork C- Charlo.

* - converted hand times (added .24)

Long Jump (18-11¾): Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 19-2; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 17-11; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel 17-11; Elena Carter, Helena Capital 17-4½; Severine Armstrong, Missoula Hellgate 17-2¾; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton 17-0; Alivia Williams, Frenchtown 16-11¾; Kennedy Kanter, Kalispell Flathead 16-11¾; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central 16-11½; Maddy Thompson, Fort Benton 16-10½.

AA-Bahn, Bozeman A- Williams, Frenchtown B- Sinclair Oliver, Three Forks (16-9) C- Leah Gannon, Fort Benton

Triple Jump (39-2): Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel 39-4 ¾; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 37-7 ¾; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky 36-11 ½; Wynter Dooley, Billings West 36-3; Ginny Kerr, Helena 35-6 ¾; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital 35-5; Kenna Guenther, Loyola Sacred Heart 35-1 ¾; Morgan Radtke, Drummond 35-0 ¼; Kaitlyn Gilbert, Great Falls 34-8; McKenna Wendt, Butte 34-7 ¾

AA-Heggen, Missoula Sentinel A- Ashley Brand, Lewistown (34-2 ¾) B- Guenther, Loyola Sacred Heart C- Radtke, Drummond

High Jump (5-9½): Lucy Corbett, Bozeman 5-7; Madison Boles, Kalispell Flathead 5-5; Jourdain Klein, Ennis 5-5; Morgan Radtke, Drummond 5-4; Kallie Zinne, Joliet 5-3; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel 5-3; Kaci Lloyd, Helena 5-3; Aislinn Overby, Bozeman 5-3; Adrian Schnee, Kalispell Glacier 5-3; Anna Trudnowski, Butte 5-3; Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis 5-3.

AA-Corbett, Bozeman A- Hutchison, Corvallis B- Zinne, Joliet C- Klein, Ennis.

Pole Vault (13-0): Kamden Hilborn, Helena 11-1; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior 11-0; Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney 10-9; Katie Berglund, Sidney 10-3; Mara Lynch, Bozeman 10-1; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior 10-0; Selina Angel, Roundup 10-0; Alysa Henry, Belgrade 10-0; Isabella Reed, Missoula Big Sky 10-0.

AA- Hilborn, Helena A- Steinbeisser, Sidney B- Angel, Roundup C- Bailey Funk, Saco & Sara Kielley, Drummond (8-6).

Shot Put (47-6): Jessica Thompson, Plains 40-10; Aaliyah Woods, Missoula Sentinel 40-3; Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel 40-1; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown 39-9 ½; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel 39-2; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky 38-11 ½; Ariel Clark, Deer Lodge 38-11; Emilie Hinrichs, Frenchtown 38-9; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge 38-2; Tallia Sova, Columbia Falls 38-1.

AA: Woods, Missoula Sentinel A- A. Zimmer, Lewistown B- Clark, Deer Lodge C- Thompson, Plains.

Discus (154-11): Calla Haldorson, Corvallis 153-5; Paige O'Toole, Laurel 144-8 ½; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel 138-3; Jessica Thompson, Plains 135-7; Kaylee Beer, Great Falls CMR 133-1; Emily Poole, Huntley Project 132-11; Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel 131-9; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky 127-4; LaKeema Williams, Billings West 126-8; Mackenzie Johannes, Billings West 125-8.

AA-Beer, Great Falls CMR A- Haldorson, Corvallis B- Poole, Huntley Project C- Thompson, Plains.

Javelin (152-8*): Emily Poole, Huntley Project 139-1; Angellica Street, Columbia Falls 136-9; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel 133-11; Brittany Frank, Park City 132-10; Sarah Angwin, Bozeman 131-7; Karlee Frost, Eureka 130-9; Kylee Gilcher, Great Falls CMR 127-8 ½; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel 127-5; Jessica Thompson, Plains 125-6; Hailey Kelly, Alberton-Superior 123-11.

* Set with new IAAF javelin. Old javelin record is 172-0.

AA-Malone, Missoula Sentinel A- Street, Columbia Falls B- Poole, Huntley Project C- Frank, Park City                                                                                 

Load comments