Midland Roundtable Top 10

Casey Gunlikson of Big Timber, left, and Forsyth's Cade Johnstone compete in the boys 100-meter dash during the Midland Roundtable Top 10 track and field meet at the Laurel Sports Complex on Tuesday.

Elite Lists

These lists are event leaders from Montana high schools from around the state from times that were compiled from the results and the deep lists that were entered into the montanatrack.com website. The all-class state records are in parentheses. If there are any time corrections or missing meets on the website’s results page, please feel free to tweet the site’s Twitter (@Montana_Track) or email at jeff_hedstrom07@hotmail.com.

 May 2

BOYS

100 meters (10.67): Damien Nelson, Great Falls CMR 10.63; Ethan Larson, Kalispell Glacier 10.82; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 10.89; Colin Marks, Livingston 11.08; Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown 11.10; Drew Turner, Kalispell Glacier 11.14; Mark Estes, Kalispell Glacier 11.16; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth 11.16; Robbie Simpson, Bozeman 11.21; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City 11.22

AA- Nelson, Great Fallls CMR A- Marks, Livingston B- Gunlikson, Big Timber C- Ian Ferris, St. Regis (11.31)

200 meters (21.06): Damien Nelson, Great Falls CMR 22.17; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 22.39; Colin Marks, Livingston 22.48; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth 22.49; Ethan Larson, Kalispell Glacier 22.57; Drew Turner, Kalispell Glacier 22.62; Mark Estes, Kalispell Glacier 22.69; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth 22.70; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project 22.79; Cooper Craig, Bozeman 22.82

 AA- Nelson, Great Falls CMR A- Marks, Livingston B- Gunlikson, Big Timber C- Dylan Miller, North Star (23.27)

400 meters (47.52): Cade Johnstone, Forsyth 49.52; Trevin Gradney, Billings West 49.56; Micah Ans, Billings Senior 49.65; Jethro Thorne, Florence-Carlton 50.05; Jake Jessop, Corvallis 50.98; Payton Ater, Missoula Sentinel 51.00; Ray Trudeau, Helena 51.02; Korben Cossins, Bozeman 51.11; Kameron Rauser, Townsend 51.39; Kaleb Winterburn, Helena 51.50; Chad Hemsley, Kalispell Flathead 51.50; Jack Waddell, Livingston 51.50

AA- Ans, Billings Senior A- J. Jessop, Corvallis B- C. Johnstone, Forsyth C- Martin Farver, Scobey (51.61)

800 meters (1:50.22): Will Dauenhauer, Missoula Hellgate 1:58.12; Jake Jessop, Corvallis 1:58.13; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 1:58.31; Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman 1:58.94; Elijah Boyd, Kalispell Glacier 1:59.71; Jonathan Harrison, Missoula Sentinel 1:59.92; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth 2:00.02; Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 2:00.12; Braden Stremcha, Great Falls CMR 2:00.85; Trajan Hill, Hardin 2:01.29

AA- Dauenhauer, Missoula Hellgate A- J. Jessop, Corvallis B- P. Johnstone, Forsyth C- Eddie Harmon, Turner (2:01.64)

1600 meters (4:12.06): Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman 4:15.51; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 4:18.02; Leonard McComas, Bozeman 4:22.50** (4:30.15); Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 4:24.78; Braden Stremcha, Great Falls CMR 4:25.31; Levi Taylor, Laurel 4:25.18; Teagan Olson, Great Falls 4:25.68; Dylan Humberger, Bozeman 4:32.07; Cooper West, Great Falls CMR 4:32.39; Elijah Boyd, Kalispell Glacier 4:33.03

AA- Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate A- Taylor, Laurel B- Ellis McKean, Glasgow (4:42.65) C- Gus Dines, Roberts (4:38.31)

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

3200 meters (9:04.35): Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 9:04.56** (9:39.70); Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman 9:10.34** (9:25.32); Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 9:15.02** (9:27.44); Cooper West, Great Falls CMR 9:39.81; Levi Taylor, Laurel 9:40.70; Braden Stremcha, Great Falls CMR 9:45.24; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate 9:45.48; Teagan Olson, Great Falls 9:49.76; Simon Hill, Kalispell Glacier 9:52.16; Dylan Humberger, Bozeman 9:52.46

AA- Perrin, Kalispell Flathead A- Taylor, Laurel B- Zak Meeker, Manhattan (10:05.78) C- Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian (10:06.14)

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

110 hurdles (14.21): Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 14.46; Dawson Allen, Fairfield 14.97; Chad Hemsley, Kalispell Flathead 15.17; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project 15.26; Dawson Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead 15.27; Kyle Patelis, Billings West 15.30; Colton Cote, Polson 15.39; Bryan Brensdal, Billings Skyview 15.48; Brendan Thompson, Missoula Sentinel 15.49; Camas Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead 15.50

AA- Sulser, Billings Senior A- Cote, Polson B- Allen, Fairfield C- Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian (15.51)

300 hurdles (37.66): Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 39.21; Chad Hemsley, Kalispell Flathead 39.31; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 39.59; Bryan Brensdal, Billings West 40.62; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier 40.64; Lattrell McCutcheon, Bozeman 40.70; Dawson Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead 40.80; Riley Linder, Scobey 40.81; Peter Demars, Billings West 40.82; Kaden Stradley, Miles City 41.04

AA- Hemsley, Kalispell Flathead A- Stradley, Miles City B- Gunlikson, Big Timber C- Riley Linder, Scobey

400 meter relay (41.48): Kalispell Glacier 42.97; Bozeman 43.25; Miles City 43.29; Great Falls CMR 43.36; Kalispell Flathead 43.47; Missoula Sentinel 43.48; Billings West 43.48 ; Billings Senior 43.62; Helena 43.85; Huntley Project 43.88; Livingston 43.94; Sidney 44.02

AA- Kalispell Glacier A- Miles City B- Huntley Project C- Seeley-Swan (45.27)

1600 meter relay (3:18.01): Billings West 3:25.07; Kalispell Glacier 3:27.64; Seeley-Swan 3:28.40; Billings Senior 3:28.95; Kalispell Flathead 3:30.55; Forsyth 3:30.57; Bozeman 3:30.65; Helena 3:30.66; Helena Capital 3:31.75; Livingston 3:31.96; Miles City 3:32.10; Butte 3:32.79

AA- Billings West A- Livingston B- Forsyth C- Seeley-Swan

Long Jump (23-8): Paul Johnstone, Forsyth 22-6; Teddy Krogh, Billings West 22-4; Allexander Kosel, Roberts 22-2 ¼; Robbie Simpson, Bozeman 22-0 ¼; Lattrell McCutcheon, Bozeman 21-10 ½; Hunter Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier 21-9; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 21-7 ½; Ry Olson, Joliet 21-4 ¾; Korben Cossins, Bozeman 21-4 ½; Mark Estes, Kalispell Glacier 21-3 ½

AA- Krogh, Billings West A- Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central (20-5) B- P. Johnstone, Forsyth C- Kosel, Roberts

Triple Jump (48-9 ½): Mark Estes, Kalispell Glacier 45-11; Hunter Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier 45-0; Brody Grebe, Melstone 44-2; Caleb Ferguson, Helena 44-2; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth 43-9; Dawson Fowler, Belgrade 43-7; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman 43-3; Allexander Kosel, Roberts 43-2; Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel 43-1; Braden Smith, Whitehall 42-9 ¾; Ry Olson, Joliet 42-9 ¾

AA- Estes, Kalispell Glacier A- Fowler, Belgrade B- P. Johnstone, Forsyth C- Grebe, Melstone

High Jump (7-1 ½): Trey Tintinger, Helena 6-9 ¾**; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview 6-7; Avery Stiles, Boulder 6-7; Tucker Greenwell, Great Falls CMR 6-5; Ridge Albright, Corvallis 6-5; Ry Olson, Joliet 6-5; Allexander Kosel, Roberts 6-4; Hunter Nicholson, Kalispell Glacier 6-4; Dawson Fowler, Belgrade 6-4 ; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman 6-3; Truman Galland, Missoula Hellgate 6-3; Adam Botkin, Frenchtown 6-3; Eric Richlie, Missoula Hellgate 6-3

AA- Tintinger, Helena A- Albright, Corvallis B- Stiles, Boulder C- Kosel, Roberts

** mark set at Stanford Invitational in California

Pole Vault (16-4): Garrison Hughes, Sidney 16-9; Lincoln Young, Manhattan Christian 15-6; Ty Peterson, Butte 15-3; Rylan Wilcox, Missoula Big Sky 14-3; Caleb Ferguson, Helena 14-0; Jacob Hofer, Helena Capital 14-0; Jameson Slevin, Bozeman 13-6; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney 13-6; Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls 13-6; Vincent Davison, Bozeman 13-6; Blake Wacaser, Billings Skyview 13-6; Brett Robinson, Joliet 13-6

AA- Peterson, Butte A- G. Hughes, Sidney B- Robinson, Joliet C- Young, Manhattan Christian

Shot Put (68-0 ½): Justin Jenks, Helena Capital 61-3 ½; Carter Hughes, Sidney 58-6; Michael Lee, Kalispell Flathead 55-2 ½; Garrett Brown, Corvallis 53-3 ½; Jesse Mecham, Frenchtown 52-9; Jayden Holley, Glendive 52-6; Landin Pabich, Billings West 51-2 ½; Conor Quick, Helena Capital 51-0; Austin Forson, Deer Lodge 50-7 ½; Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central 50-7

AA- Jenks, Helena Capital A- C. Hughes, Sidney B- Forson, Deer Lodge C- Ambuehl, Great Falls Central

Discus (193-7): Austin Forson, Deer Lodge 190-4 ½; Carter Hughes, Sidney 179-0; Justin Jenks, Helena Capital 170-2; Ethan Saberhagen, Billings Senior 163-6; Brock Cantrell-Field, Missoula Sentinel 159-11; Ely Kraft, Laurel 157-0; Nicholas Wilks, Billings Senior 155-2; Blake Linsted, Missoula Sentinel 151-2; Carter Slade, Billings West 150-5 ; Landin Pabich, Billings West 149-2

AA- Jenks, Helena Capital A- C. Hughes, Sidney B- Forson, Deer Lodge C- Sol Arno, Reed Point-Rapelje (142-9)

Javelin (213-4*): Evan Todd, Kalispell Glacier 193-1; Caden Venters, Missoula Sentinel 184-5; Bennett McChesney, Kalispell Glacier 184-0 ; Michael Graves, Hamilton 182-5; Cade Holter, Butte Central 179-3 ½ ; Rylan Ortt, Missoula Sentinel 179-3; Zach Jessop, Corvallis 177-3; Dawson Allen, Fairfield 174-5; Tyler Gray, Billings Central 174-0; Brock Cantrell-Field, Missoula Sentinel 173-0

* Set with new IAAF javelin. Old javelin record is 249-7

AA- Todd, Kalispell Glacier A- Graves, Hamilton B- Allen, Fairfield C- Morgan Harmon, Broadview-Lavina (163-9)

GIRLS

100 meters (12.19): Breanne Fuller, Billings Skyview 12.55; Tylia DeJohn, Dillon 12.65; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital 12.66; Tyrah Hammond, Charlo 12.66; Maddie Brockel, Billings West 12.67; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 12.75; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel 12.76; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central 12.77; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West 12.78; Willa Albrecht, Billings West 12.82

AA- Bloomquist, Helena Capital A- DeJohn, Dillon B- Haile Norred, Bigfork (13.03) C- Hammond, Charlo

200 meters (24.4): Breanne Fuller, Billings Skyview 25.65; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 25.85; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range 26.08; Tylia DeJohn, Dillon 26.11; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel 26.17; Abby Clark, Fort Benton 26.26; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West 26.28; Maddie Brockel, Billings West 26.37; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central 26.45; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior 26.49

AA- Fuller, Billings Skyview A- DeJohn, Dillon B- Bailey Chappell, Glasgow (26.97) C- Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range

400 meters (54.62): Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora 58.82; Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 59.08; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range 59.22; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky 59.56; Emily Kolstad, Glasgow 59.70; Haile Norred, Bigfork 59.86; Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian 1:00.33; Mary Corbett, Bozeman 1:00.79; Mikenna Els, Whitefish 1:00.84; Adrian Schnee, Kalispell Glacier 1:00.91

AA- Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Els, Whitefish B- Kolstad, Glasgow C- Peterson, Westby-Grenora

800 meters (2:05.65): Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 2:13.15; Bryn Morley, Bigfork 2:16.88; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 2:17.03; Heather Baker, Miles City 2:19.76; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman 2:19.95; Camila Noe, Bozeman 2:21.17; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky 2:21.37; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior 2:21.45; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip 2:21.73; Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate 2:22.30

AA- Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Baker, Miles City B- Morley, Bigfork C- Peterson, Westby-Grenora (2:23.58)

1600 meters (4:43.51): Bryn Morley, Bigfork 4:50.05; Camila Noe, Bozeman 4:54.94; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 5:03.03; Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 5:04.42; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky 5:09.98; Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate 5:10.78; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate 5:12.92** (5:17.39); Bea Frissell, Polson 5:13.60; Terra Trom, Bozeman 5:14.27; Morgan Vosler, Miles City 5:15.59

AA- Hill, Kalispell Glacier A- Frissell, Polson B- Morley, Bigfork C- MaKenzie Walton, Absarokee (5:37.90)

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

3200 meters (10:23.31): Camila Noe, Bozeman 10:18.99** (10:42.28); Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 10:38.08; Alex Moore, Bozeman 10:58.74** (11:29.17); Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate 11:05.58** (11:42.67); Phoebe Jacques, Bozeman 11:08.16** (11:25.46); Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 11:08.64; Terra Trom, Bozeman 11:18.99** (11:49.30); Lucy Wagner, Bozeman 11:29.96; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman 11:31.15; Bea Frissell, Polson 11:32.61

AA- Noe, Bozeman A- Frissell, Polson B- Hannah Madsen, Manhatan (11:48.25) C- Averi Parker, West Yellowstone (12:10.73)

** ran time at Arcadia Invitational in California, ( ) best time in Montana

100 hurdles (14.11): Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel 14.92; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior 15.11; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker 15.13; Marissa James, Lewistown 15.29; Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital 15.31; Elena Carter, Helena Capital 15.41; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges 15.59; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 15.63; Faith Sullivan-Brennan, Kalispell Glacier 15.72; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo 15.77

AA- Heggen, Missoula Sentinel A- James, Lewistown B- Wrzesinski, Baker C- Oliverson, Twin Bridges

300 hurdles (42.87): Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker 45.54; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior 46.20; Lucy Corbett, Bozeman 46.26; Joylynn Glidewell, Missoula Big Sky 46.34; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 46.47; Jaley Wyse, Glendive 46.52; Kailee Stoppel, Billings West 47.03; Adrian Schnee, Kalispell Glacier 47.48; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman 47.52; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville 47.56

AA- Findon, Billings Senior A- Wyse, Glendive B- Wrzesinski, Baker C- Oliverson, Twin Bridges (47.73)

400 meter relay (48.3): Billings West 48.80; Dillon 49.88; Helena Capital 50.19; Missoula Sentinel 50.27; Bozeman 50.30; Billings Skyview 50.38; Kalispell Flathead 50.40; Belgrade 50.42; Missoula Hellgate 50.98; Bigfork 51.06; Billings Senior 51.14; Butte 51.25

AA- Billings West A- Dillon B- Bigfork C- Twin Bridges (51.79)

1600 meter relay (3:52.46): Billings Senior 4:06.22; Missoula Big Sky 4:08.37; Bozeman 4:09.11; Billings West 4:09.67; Bigfork 4:10.03; Miles City 4:11.35; Helena Capital 4:11.63; Belgrade 4:12.84; Kalispell Flathead 4:13.02; Kalispell Glacier 4:13.53; Charlo 4:14.40; Glasgow 4:15.54

AA- Billings Senior A- Miles City B- Bigfork C- Charlo

Long Jump (18-11 ¾): Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 19-2; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 17-11; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel 17-11; Sinclair Oliver, Three Forks 17-7 ½; Elena Carter, Helena Capital 17-4 ½; Severine Armstrong, Missoula Hellgate 17-2 ¾; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central 17-2; Wynter Dooley, Billings West 17-1 ¼; Alysa Henry, Belgrade 17-0 ¼; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton 17-0; Taylinn Garrett, Butte 17-0

AA- Bahn, Bozeman A- McGree, Butte Central B- Sinclair Oliver, Three Forks C- Leah Gannon, Fort Benton

Triple Jump (39-2): Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel 39-4 ¾; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 37-7 ¾; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky 36-11 ½; Wynter Dooley, Billings West 36-3; Ginny Kerr, Helena 35-6 ¾; Nicole Axtman, Fort Benton 35-6; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital 35-5; Kenna Guenther, Loyola Sacred Heart 35-1 ¾; Morgan Radtke, Drummond 35-0 ¼; Twila Reovan, Great Falls 35-0

AA- Heggen, Missoula Sentinel A- Gracey Willis, Laurel (34-4 ¾) B- Guenther, Loyola Sacred Heart C- Axtman, Fort Benton

High Jump (5-9 ½): Lucy Corbett, Bozeman 5-10; Madison Boles, Kalispell Flathead 5-5; Jourdain Klein, Ennis 5-5; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel 5-5; Morgan Radtke, Drummond 5-4; Cariann Kunkel, Hamilton 5-4; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan 5-4; Kallie Zinne, Joliet 5-3; Kaci Lloyd, Helena 5-3; Aislinn Overby, Bozeman 5-3; Adrian Schnee, Kalispell Glacier 5-3; Anna Trudnowski, Butte 5-3; Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis 5-3; Giliian Sherrill, Missoula Hellgate 5-3

AA- Corbett, Bozeman A- Kunkel, Hamilton B- Zinne, Joliet C- Klein, Ennis

Pole Vault (13-0): Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney 11-6 ; Kamden Hilborn, Helena 11-1; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior 11-0; Alysa Henry, Belgrade 11-0; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior 10-6; Katie Berglund, Sidney 10-6; Selina Angel, Roundup 10-2; Mara Lynch, Bozeman 10-1; Isabella Reed, Missoula Big Sky 10-0; Katelyn Jablonski, Helena 10-0; Kendall Stark, Billings West 10-0

AA- Hilborn, Helena A- Steinbeisser, Sidney B- Angel, Roundup C- Bailey Funk, Saco, Sara Kielley, Drummond, & McKenzie Clark, Fort Benton (8-6)

Shot Put (47-6): Anna Zimmer, Lewistown 40-10 ¼; Jessica Thompson, Plains 40-10; Emilie Hinrichs, Frenchtown 40-7; Aaliyah Woods, Missoula Sentinel 40-3; Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel 40-1; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua 39-2 ¼; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel 39-2; Ariel Clark, Deer Lodge 39-1; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky 38-11 ½; Shannon Reny, Libby 38-8 ¼

AA- Woods, Missoula Sentinel A- A. Zimmer, Lewistown B- Clark, Deer Lodge C- Thompson, Plains

Discus (154-11): Calla Haldorson, Corvallis 153-5; Paige O'Toole, Laurel 144-8 ½; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel 138-3; Jessica Thompson, Plains 135-7; Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel 133-3; Kaylee Beer, Great Falls CMR 133-1; Emily Poole, Huntley Project 132-11; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky 127-4; LaKeema Williams, Billings West 126-8; Bridget Kelly, Manhattan Christian 126-0

AA- Beer, Great Falls CMR A- Haldorson, Corvallis B- Poole, Huntley Project C- Thompson, Plains

Javelin (152-8*): Emily Poole, Huntley Project 139-1; Angellica Street, Columbia Falls 136-9; Karlee Frost, Eureka 134-0; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel 133-11; Brittany Frank, Park City 133-6; Sarah Angwin, Bozeman 131-7; Cariann Kunkel, Hamilton 129-6; Madison Reddick, Baker 129-4; Kylee Gilcher, Great Falls CMR 127-8 ½; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel 127-5

* Set with new IAAF javelin. Old javelin record is 172-0

AA- Malone, Missoula Sentinel A- Street, Columbia Falls B- Poole, Huntley Project C- Frank, Park City

Load comments