Billings City Meet

Girls team scores: Billings West 78, Billings Senior 61, Billings Skyview 42.

Boys team scores: Billings West 99, Billings Senior 54, Billings Skyview 28.

NOTE: Individual results can be found online and 406mtsports.com and were in our Friday newspaper, which omitted team scores. 

District 8C

at Great Falls, Memorial Stadium

Boys

Team scores: Belt 184, Centerville 103, Geraldine 95, Winnett-Grass Range 28, Highwood 28, Roy-Winifred 22, Hobson 18, Moore-Judith Gap 16, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 11.

100: 1, McGinness, Carson, Centerville, 11.84. 2, Kelley, Jacob, Centerville, 12.05. 3, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 12.14. 4, Davis, Cooper, Centerville, 12.21. 5, Patnode, Hayden, Moore-Judith, 12.24. 6, Thomas, Zack, Hobson, 12.33.

200: 1, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 24.19. 2, Duvall, Brady, Geraldine Pu, 24.56. 3, Kelley, Jacob, Centerville, 24.81. 4, Birgenheier, Bryce, Highwood, 24.93. 5, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 25.16. 6, Loredo, Fidel, Centerville, 25.23.

400: 1, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 52.15. 2, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 54.83. 3, Kelley, Jacob, Centerville, 55.56. 4, Duvall, Brady, Geraldine Pu, 55.88. 5, McDaniel, Aidan, Belt, 57.04. 6, Wichman, Shane, Moore-Judith, 57.32.

800: 1, McDaniel, Aidan, Belt, 2:06.30. 2, Wichman, Shane, Moore-Judith, 2:07.94. 3, Hepfner, Cole, Belt, 2:15.85. 4, Davison, Zeke, Highwood, 2:18.96. 5, Seaman, Ryan, Geraldine Pu, 2:25.65. 6, Dahl, Tyrell, Denton-Geyse, 2:27.82.

1,600: 1, Hepfner, Cole, Belt, 5:12.01. 2, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 5:16.99. 3, Jassen, Asa, Belt, 5:20.16. 4, Triplett, Gabe, Belt, 6:02.03. 5, Hook, Anthony, Belt, 6:03.67.

3,200: 1, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 11:23.76. 2, Hepfner, Cole, Belt, 11:27.91. 3, Jassen, Asa, Belt, 11:36.70. 4, Hook, Anthony, Belt, 12:53.67. 5, Kohut, Blayne, Centerville, 14:10.85.

110 hurdles: 1, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 16.41. 2, Langston, Adam, Belt, 16.58. 3, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 18.45.

300 hurdles: 1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 40.42. 2, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 42.26. 3, Loredo, Fidel, Centerville, 49.29. 4, Triplett, Gabe, Belt, 53.00.

400 relay: 1, Centerville 'A' (Cotton, Grant, Davis, Cooper, Kelley, Jacob, McGinness, Carson) 46.82. 2, Belt 'A' 47.52. 3, Geraldine 'A' 50.27. 4, Roy-Winifred 'A' 53.05.

1,600 relay: 1, Belt 'A' (Vogl, Hunter, McDaniel, Aidan, Hepfner, Cole, Evans, Kaimen), 3:44.90. 2, Centerville 'A' 3:48.53. 3, Geraldine 'A' 4:06.76. 4, Moore-Judith Gap 'A' 4:09.46.

High jump: 1, Donaldson, Parker, Denton-Geyse, 6-00. 2, Thomas, Zack, Hobson, 5-08. 3, Russell, Ryan, Roy-Winifred, 5-06. 4, Davis, Cooper, Centerville, 5-04. 5, Perden, Jesper, Roy-Winifred, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Meeks, Caleb, Geraldine Pu, 10-06. 2, Derks, Carter, Hobson, 9-00. 3, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 7-06. 4, Seaman, Ryan, Geraldine Pu, 7-00.

Long jump: 1, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 19-06. 2, McGinness, Carson, Centerville, 19-02. 3, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 19-01. 4, Birgenheier, Bryce, Highwood, 17-09. 5, Finkbeiner, Grant, Winnett-Gras, 17-05. 6, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 17-03.50.

Triple jump: 1, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 41-01.75. 2, McGinness, Carson, Centerville, 40-00.50. 3, Wing, Brendan, Belt, 38-10.50. 4, Russell, Ryan, Roy-Winifred, 37-09.25. 5, Wall, Brandon, Belt, 33-09.50. 6, Bergstrom, Aidan, Belt, 32-07.50.

Shot put: 1, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 46-10. 2, Roberts, Gavin, Belt, 39-10.50. 3, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 37-02. 4, Laws, Liam, Highwood, 37-00.75. 5, Hess, Caleb, Winnett-Gras, 37-00.50. 6, Hennes, TJ, Belt, 36-11.50.

Discus: 1, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 124-01. 2, Laws, Liam, Highwood, 117-05.50. 3, Hennes, TJ, Belt, 112-04. 4, Birgenheier, Bryce, Highwood, 107-09. 5, Roberts, Gavin, Belt, 100-04. 6, McAllister, Jacob, Moore-Judith, 94-05.

Javelin: 1, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 150-07. 2, Duvall, Brady, Geraldine Pu, 137-06. 3, Russell, Ryan, Roy-Winifred, 133-02. 4, Harris, Orrin, Geraldine Pu, 131-00. 5, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 130-04. 6, Derks, Carter, Hobson, 130-03.

Girls

Team scores: Belt 167, Winnett-Grass range 75, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 66, Centerville 48, Hobson 36, Geraldine 35, Moore-Judith Gap 35, Roy-Winifred 34, Highwood 11.

100: 1, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 13.26. 2, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 13.31. 3, Barman, Donni, Moore-Judith, 13.86. 4, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, 13.88. 5, Lindgren, Emily, Centerville, 14.10. 6, Christian, Hailey, Centerville, 14.16.

200: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 26.79. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 27.41. 3, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 27.62. 4, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 28.34. 5, Barman, Donni, Moore-Judith, 30.04. 6, Scott, Kim, Centerville, 30.50.

400: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 58.35. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 1:00.77. 3, Edwards, Trinity, Roy-Winifred, 1:06.09. 4, Christian, Hailey, Centerville, 1:07.68. 5, Simons, Rachael, Roy-Winifred, 1:12.52. 6, Skinner, Madison, Winnett-Gras, 1:14.75.

800: 1, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 2:34.53. 2, Edwards, Trinity, Roy-Winifred, 2:37.11. 3, McCready, Taylor, Denton-Geyse, 2:37.99. 4, Paulson, Shelby, Belt, 2:44.38. 5, Simons, Rachael, Roy-Winifred, 2:48.40. 6, Sidle, Jena, Centerville, 3:16.56.

1,600: 1, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt, 6:04.46. 2, Corean, Morgan, Winnett-Gras, 6:33.98. 3, Dilley, Shaylyn, Centerville, 6:41.05. 4, Hickey, Elizabeth, Hobson, 6:48.20. 5, Sidle, Jena, Centerville, 7:17.51. 6, Andrew, Neva, Highwood, 7:22.46.

3,200: 1, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt, 12:56.53. 2, Dilley, Shaylyn, Centerville, 14:19.71. 3, Browning, Tawny, Winnett-Gras, 14:59.81. 4, Sidle, Jena, Centerville, 15:48.20. 5, Andrew, Neva, Highwood, 15:49.53.

100 hurdles: 1, Schraner, Brooke, Belt, 17.72. 2, Woodhall, Adie, Denton-Geyse, 17.93. 3, Leistiko, Kaitlyn, Geraldine Pu, 20.02. 4, Schullerman, Kurryn, Denton-Geyse, 23.61.

300 hurdles: 1, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 47.34. 2, Schraner, Brooke, Belt, 47.47. 3, Leistiko, Kaitlyn, Geraldine Pu, 52.65. 4, Woodhall, Adie, Denton-Geyse, 52.73. 5, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, 53.82. 6, McCullough, Jonna, Geraldine Pu, 55.45.

400 relay: 1, Belt 'A' (Schraner, Brooke, Paulson, Lindsey, Cooper, Morgan, Meissner, Adelle), 53.63. 2, Centerville 'A' 55.80. 3, Winnett-Grass Range 'A' 57.81. 4, Geraldine 'A' 59.45.

1,600 relay: 1, Belt 'A' (Meissner, Adelle, Paulson, Shelby, Pimperton, Kolby, Schraner, Brooke), 4:33.45. 2, Geraldine 'A' 4:59.46. 3, Centerville 'A'  4:59.54. 4, Winnett-Grass Range 'A' 5:08.58.

High jump: 1, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, J4-08. 2, Johnson, Irene, Roy-Winifred, J4-06. 3, Jolma, Brynn, Winnett-Gras, J4-04. 3, Browning, Sydney, Winnett-Gras, J4-04. 5, Simons, Rachael, Roy-Winifred, J4-04. 6, Fischer, Maddie, Moore-Judith, J4-00.

Pole vault: 1, McCready, Taylor, Denton-Geyse, 8-00. 2, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 7-06. 3, Ayers, Jessica, Denton-Geyse, 6-00.

Long jump: 1, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 15-05.25. 2, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 14-08.75. 3, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 14-01.50. 4, Barman, Donni, Moore-Judith, 13-07. 5, Woodhall, Adie, Denton-Geyse, 12-11. 6, Lindgren, Emily, Centerville, 12-09.

Triple jump: 1, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 30-11.50. 2, McCullough, Jonna, Geraldine Pu, 30-03.50. 3, Corean, Morgan, Winnett-Gras, 28-03.50. 4, Cook, Annie, Centerville, 24-09.50.

Shot put: 1, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 37-05. 2, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 32-07.50. 3, Gliko, Raily, Belt, 31-03. 4, Jolma, Brynn, Winnett-Gras, 31-01. 5, Long, Jackie, Highwood, 30-08. 6, Paulson, Shelby, Belt, 29-09.50.

Discus: 1, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 105-09. 2, Lords, Ahmia, Belt, 94-09. 3, Long, Jackie, Highwood, 92-11. 4, Paulson, Shelby, Belt, 91-10. 5, Jolma, Brynn, Winnett-Gras, 90-01. 6, Gliko, Raily, Belt, 81-09.

Javelin: 1, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 107-09. 2, Jolma, Brynn, Winnett-Gras, 103-10. 3, Ayers, Jessica, Denton-Geyse, 99-10. 4, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 93-05. 5, Rowland, Azzia, Geraldine Pu, 92-10. 6, Lords, Ahmia, Belt, 82-06.

District 4B

at the Laurel Sports Complex

Girls

Team scores: Huntley Project 178, Red Lodge 93, Columbus 83, Joliet 58, Shepherd 50, Roundup 33.

100 meters: 1, Marema, Maddisen, Shepherd, 13.50. 2, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Columbus, 13.68. 3, Wootton, Ariel, Joliet, 13.69. 4, Lorash, Liz, Columbus, 14.04. 5, Klein, Bella, Roundup, 14.06. 6, Chase, Chantel, Huntley Proj, 14.39.

200: 1, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Columbus, 27.90. 2, Klein, Bella, Roundup, 27.95. 3, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 28.23. 4, Wootton, Ariel, Joliet, 28.53. 5, Chase, Chantel, Huntley Proj, 28.91. 6, Obert, Hannah, Columbus, 29.07.

400: 1, Obert, Hannah, Columbus, 1:03.84. 2, Lile, Natalie, Huntley Proj, 1:04.28. 3, Graves, Alana, Huntley Proj, 1:04.91. 4, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 1:06.15. 5, Ferguson, Kailey, Shepherd, 1:06.64. 6, Shuck, Mackenna, Red Lodge, 1:08.76.

800: 1, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge, 2:27.96. 2, Lile, Natalie, Huntley Proj, 2:28.65. 3, Nelson, Braylynn, Columbus, 2:42.54. 4, Binando, Bailey, Red Lodge, 2:49.23. 5, Kelly, Natalie, Shepherd, 2:49.68. 6, Green, Rylee, Roundup, 2:51.14.

1,600: 1, Lile, Natalie, Huntley Proj, 5:41.18. 2, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge, 6:03.61. 3, Oberlander, Haylie, Huntley Proj, 6:21.40. 4, Binando, Bailey, Red Lodge, 6:34.48. 5, Binando, Brooke, Red Lodge, 6:40.08. 6, Lundin, Keani, Shepherd, 6:46.24.

3,200: 1, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge, 12:48.84. 2, Oberlander, Haylie, Huntley Proj, 13:04.18. 3, Binando, Bailey, Red Lodge, 13:32.61. 4, Binando, Brooke, Red Lodge, 13:49.80. 5, Green, Rylee, Roundup, 13:58.81. 6, Lundin, Keani, Shepherd, 14:16.62.

100 hurdles: 1, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 16.53. 2, Murdock, Jaycee, Shepherd, 17.79. 3, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 17.87. 4, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 18.01. 5, Poore, Riki, Red Lodge, 18.06. 6, Klein, Bella, Roundup, 18.23.

300 hurdles: 1, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 48.12. 2, Klein, Bella, Roundup, 49.36. 3, Poore, Riki, Red Lodge, 50.35. 4, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 51.21. 5, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 51.56. 6, Graves, Alana, Huntley Proj, 51.61.

400 relay: 1, Columbus (Lorash, Liz, Obert, Hannah, Strommen, RaiLeigh, LeBrun, Amber), 52.23. 2, Huntley Project, 52.70. 3, Shepherd , 52.79. 4, Joliet, 54.15. 5, Red Lodge, 55.13. 6, Roundup, 57.43.

1,600 relay: 1, Huntley Project (Chase, Chantel, Graves, Alana, Lile, Natalie, Hasler, Josie), 4:23.09. 2, Columbus, 4:24.92. 3, Red Lodge, 4:29.94. 4, Shepherd, 4:32.56. 5, Roundup, 4:34.99.

High jump: 1, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet, 5-00. 2, Cooper, Hannah, Huntley Proj, 4-08. 3, Rouane, Brenna, Columbus, J4-08. 4, Schmidt, Abby, Huntley Proj, J4-08. 5, Skinner, Piper, Shepherd, 4-06. 6, Newman, Kaytie, Roundup, 4-02.

Pole vault: 1, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge, 8-06. 2, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 8-00. 3, Toogood, Montana, Huntley Proj, 7-06. 4, Stott, Bailey, Huntley Proj, 7-00. 5, Combs, Taelyn, Huntley Proj, 6-06. 6, Binando, Bailey, Red Lodge, J6-06.

Long jump: 1, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 16-07.50. 2, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet, 15-11.50. 3, Rouane, Brenna, Columbus, 15-11.25. 4, Lorash, Liz, Columbus, 15-00.75. 5, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 15-00.50. 6, Valdez, McKayla, Columbus, 14-09.25.

Triple jump: 1, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 34-01. 2, Coombe, Kyelynne, Joliet, 32-08. 3, Lorash, Liz, Columbus, 32-06.75. 4, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 31-07.50. 5, Valdez, McKayla, Columbus, 31-02.50. 6, Rich, Madison, Huntley Proj, 30-04.25.

Shot put: 1, Poole, Emily, Huntley Proj, 35-04. 2, Miller, Brooke, Joliet, 31-02.50. 3, Graves, Alana, Huntley Proj, 30-07.25. 4, Castro, Celsa, Roundup, 30-05. 5, Castro, Amy, Roundup, 30-02.75. 6, Hood, Kali, Columbus, 29-06.75.

Discus: 1, Poole, Emily, Huntley Proj, 127-08. 2, Sedgwick, Tristen, Huntley Proj, 108-03. 3, McClenning, Brooke, Huntley Proj, 107-00. 4, Miller, Brooke, Joliet, 104-00. 5, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 102-10. 6, Castro, Celsa, Roundup, 91-09.

Javelin: 1, Poole, Emily, Huntley Proj, 142-08. 2, Sedgwick, Tristen, Huntley Proj, 104-05. 3, Cooper, Hannah, Huntley Proj, 104-00. 4, Hasler, Josie, Huntley Proj, 102-09. 5, Oblander, Shelbie, Huntley Proj, 94-08. 6, Frank, Kitrie, Red Lodge, 91-05.

Boys

Team scores: Huntley Project 255, Shepherd 80, Red Lodge 74, Joliet 55, Columbus 46, Roundup 15.

100: 1, Hernandez, Austin, Huntley Proj, 11.42. 2, Croy, Asher, Huntley Proj, 11.74. 3, Campbell, Tommy, Columbus, 11.84. 4, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 11.99. 5, Tomlin, Braden, Red Lodge, 12.08. 6, Kistler, Chris, Huntley Proj, 12.28

200: 1, Hernandez, Austin, Huntley Proj, 23.30. 2, Burns, Mitchell, Huntley Proj, 23.55. 3, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 23.76. 4, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 23.97. 5, Croy, Asher, Huntley Proj, 24.18. 6, Campbell, Tommy, Columbus, 24.24.

400: 1, Burns, Mitchell, Huntley Proj, 53.11. 2, Martinez, Colby, Columbus, 54.22. 3, MacGillivray, Jaydan, Shepherd, 55.40. 4, Hanson, Sebastian, Columbus, 55.81. 5, Rae, Tanner, Roundup, 56.20. 6, Kelly, Reese, Shepherd, 56.79.

800: 1, Richardson, Patrick, Shepherd, 2:04.87. 2, Heimer, Austin, Red Lodge, 2:08.06. 3, Graves, Kevin, Huntley Proj, 2:09.62. 4, Kelly, Reese, Shepherd, 2:11.12. 5, Sholley, Hunter, Huntley Proj, 2:11.49. 6, Williams, Drew, Red Lodge, 2:13.07.

1,600: 1, Richardson, Patrick, Shepherd, 4:51.63. 2, Schaff, Kyle, Huntley Proj, 4:58.97. 3, Heimer, Austin, Red Lodge, 5:03.05. 4, Nelson, Alex, Huntley Proj, 5:03.07. 5, Southworth, Kaden, Shepherd, 5:05.12. 6, Williams, Drew, Red Lodge, 5:05.21.

3,200: 1, Heimer, Austin, Red Lodge, 10:57.35. 2, Williams, Drew, Red Lodge, 11:00.04. 3, Schaff, Kyle, Huntley Proj, 11:05.76. 4, Graves, Kevin, Huntley Proj, 11:06.41. 5, Quick, Elijah, Red Lodge, 11:33.99. 6, Hawkins, Colton, Huntley Proj, 11:59.22.

110 hurdles: 1, Graves, Bradley, Huntley Proj, 15.17. 2, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 15.56. 3, Bouchard, Noah, Huntley Proj, 15.57. 4, Stene, Sam, Shepherd, 17.10. 5, Gorham, Nate, Shepherd, 17.84. 6, Faulk, Mason, Shepherd, 19.16.

300 hurdles: 1, Graves, Bradley, Huntley Proj, 40.21. 2, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 41.19. 3, Johnson, Jayden, Shepherd, 43.45. 4, Lindeen, Dawson, Huntley Proj, 43.64. 5, Tomlin, Braden, Red Lodge, 43.67. 6, Gorham, Nate, Shepherd, 46.43.

400 relay: 1, Huntley Project (Burns, Mitchell, Graves, Bradley, Croy, Asher, Hernandez, Austin), 44.32. 2, Columbus, 45.99. 3, Shepherd, 46.31. 4, Joliet, 46.78. 5, Red Lodge, 51.15.

1,600 relay: 1, Huntley Project (Hernandez, Austin, Graves, Bradley, Hust, Chris, Burns, Mitchell). 2, Shepherd. 3, Columbus. 4, Red Lodge. 5, Joliet.

High jump: 1, Bouchard, Noah, Huntley Proj, 6-02. 2, Sutton, Dylan, Columbus, 6-00. 2, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 6-00. 4, Rosman, Taylor, Shepherd, 5-08. 5, Heimer, Austin, Red Lodge, J5-08. 6, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 5-06.

Pole vault: 1, Kistler, Chris, Huntley Proj, 13-06. 2, Ellis, Kordel, Huntley Proj, 11-00. 3, Dahl, Brigem, Roundup, J11-00. 4, Tomlin, Braden, Red Lodge, J11-00. 5, Kreuzer, Davis, Red Lodge, 10-06. 6, Jacobsen, Spencer, Red Lodge, J10-06.

Long jump: 1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 20-05.50. 2, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 19-04.75. 3, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 19-04.25. 4, Sutton, Dylan, Columbus, 18-11.25. 5, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 18-10.75. 6, Bouchard, Noah, Huntley Proj, 18-05.

Triple jump: 1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 44-09.50. 2, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 41-07.75. 3, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 40-10. 4, Ellis, Kordel, Huntley Proj, 39-10.25. 5, Sutton, Dylan, Columbus, 39-09.75. 6, Keever, Sean, Shepherd, 38-10.75.

Shot put: 1, Grimsrud, Journey, Huntley Proj, 46-04.50. 2, Schaff, Tyler, Huntley Proj, 43-11. 3, Bouchard, Isaiah, Huntley Proj, 41-09.75. 4, Richardson, Aaron, Shepherd, 41-07.50. 5, Johnson, Nathan, Roundup, 40-05.75. 6, Bender, Dawson, Huntley Proj, 39-06.50.

Discus: 1, Bouchard, Isaiah, Huntley Proj, 145-07. 2, Grimsrud, Journey, Huntley Proj, 138-00. 3, O'Rourke, Grant, Joliet, 121-03. 4, Anderson, Wyatt, Joliet, 115-00. 5, Budell, Cade, Huntley Proj, 113-00. 6, Schaff, Tyler, Huntley Proj, 110-04.

Javelin: 1, Rosman, Taylor, Shepherd, 144-04. 2, Schaff, Tyler, Huntley Proj, 143-03. 3, Twitchell, Colby, Huntley Proj, 138-09. 4, Klein, Ryder, Roundup, 136-01. 5, Bouchard, Noah, Huntley Proj, 131-04. 6, Rae, Tanner, Roundup, 126-05.

District 6C 

at the Laurel Sports Complex

Girls

Team scores: Harlowton 97, Roberts 96. Bridger 66, Absarokee 57, Park City 46, Reed Point/Rapelje 43, Belfry 41, Plenty Coups 36, Broadview-Lavina 19, Ryegate 12, Fromberg 10

100 Meters: 1, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 13.90. 2, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 14.31. 3, Roberts, Dakota, Ryegate, 14.45. 4, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 14.65. 5, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger, 14.85. 6, Butler, Mesa, Harlowton, 15.02.

200 Meters: 1, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 28.32. 2, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 28.69. 3,  Roberts, Dakota, Ryegate, 29.18. 4, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 30.00. 5, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger, 30.60. 6, Kuntz, Jermaine, Roberts, 30.69.

400 Meters: 1, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 1:06.52. 2, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 1:10.05. 3, Dedmore, Tasha, Park City, 1:10.58. 4, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 1:12.49. 5, Bear, Kimberly, Roberts, 1:13.97. 6, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry,1:14.37.

800 Meters: 1, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 2:44.94. 2, Pitts, McKenzie, Roberts, 2:50.03. 3,  Dedmore, Tasha, Park City, 2:54.37. 4, Glennie, Katie, Harlowton, 2:57.92. 5, Albers, Justice, Reed Point/R, 3:01.54. 6, Lowery, Jaycie, Fromberg, 3:07.04.

1600 Meters: 1, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 6:14.97. 2, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 6:39.58. 3, Glennie, Katie, Harlowton, 6:46.71. 4, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 6:50.30. 5, Lowery, Jaycie, Fromberg, 6:53.77. 6, Bornong, Taylee, Harlowton, 6:58.63.

3200 Meters: 1, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 13:24.56. 2, Monsen, Alita, Broadview-La, 14:13.40. 3, Albers, Justice, Reed Point/R, 14:22.91. 4, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 14:46.90. 5, Bornong, Taylee, Harlowton, 14:49.02. 6, Glennie, Katie, Harlowton, 14:52.35.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 18.32. 2, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 18.39. 3, Soennichsen, Lexsi, Broadview-La, 19.65. 4, Doll, Brighid, Roberts, 19.90. 5, Lowery, Jaycie, Fromberg, 20.77. 6, McDowell, Maggie, Absarokee, 20.80.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 53.97. 2, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 54.75. 3, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 55.11. 4, Doll, Brighid, Roberts, 56.64. 5, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 57.58. 6, Monsen, Alita, Broadview-La, 57.67.

400 Meter Relay: 1, Roberts 55.43, 2, Reed Point/Rapelje, 58.26. 3, Absarokee, 58.32. 4, Bridger, 59.43. 5, Belfry, 59.50.

1600 Meter Relay: 1, Harlowton, 4:53.01. 2, Bridger, 4:55.77. 3, Absarokee, 5:00.82. 4, Roberts, 5:06.07. 5, Reed Point/Rapelje, 5:22.65. 6, Broadview-Lavina, 5:30.76.

High Jump: 1, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 4-08. 2, Pitts, McKenzie, Roberts, 4-06. 3, Verke, Blakely, Park City, 4-04. 4, Butler, Mesa, Harlowton, 4-00.

Pole Vault: 1, Campbell, Kailey, Absarokee, 7-00. 2, Walton, MaKenzie, Absarokee, J7-00. 3, Doll, Brighid, Roberts, 6-06. 4, Walton, MeKayla, Absarokee, J6-06. 5, Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La, 6-00. 6, Hess, Skyler, Roberts, 5-00.

Long Jump: 1, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger, 16-02. 2, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 15-06.25. 3, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 15-05.50. 4, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 14-05.50. 5, Fusco, Sammi, Bridger, 14-04. 6, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, J14-04.

Triple Jump: 1, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 32-02.50. 2, Fusco, Sammi, Bridger, 30-02.25. 3, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 29-08.75. 4, Verke, Blakely, Park City, 29-06. 5, McDowell, Maggie, Absarokee, 29-03. 6, Dedmore, Tasha, Park City, 28-01.

Shot Put: 1, Feddes, Lexi, Absarokee, 31-07.25. 2, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 30-08.50. 3, Bear, Kimberly, Roberts, 29-08.25. 4, Thormahlen, Alyssa, Belfry, 28-06.75. 5, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 28-04.75. 6, Sanguins, Berlin, Broadview-La,  27-04.50.

Discus: 1, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 111-09. 2, Feddes, Lexi, Absarokee, 99-03. 3, Thormahlen, Alyssa, Belfry, 83-07. 4, Guffey, Siera, Fromberg, 83-03. 5, McDowell, Maggie, Absarokee, 79-03. 6, Schladweiler, Abby, Reed Point/R, 77-00.

Javelin: 1, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 106-00. 2, Bear, Kimberly, Roberts, 89-02. 3, Verke, Blakely, Park City, 85-07. 4, Butler, Mesa, Harlowton, 80-07. 5, Stringari, Maria, Bridger, 76-01. 6, Guffey, Siera, Fromberg, 76-00.

Boys

Team scores: Park City 131, Harlowton 92, Roberts 74, Reed Point/Rapelje 72, Ryegate 41, Bridger 37, Broadview-Lavina 32, Fromberg 23, Absarokee 23

100 Meters: 1, Holstein, Erik, Fromberg, 12.07. 2, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 12.20. 3, Downing, Corbin, Park City, 12.22. 4, Pospisil, Kalen, Bridger, 12.29. 5, Blatter, Cole, Ryegate, 12.30. 6, Sullivan, Tucker, Absarokee, 12.47.

200 Meters: 1, Downing, Corbin, Park City, 24.65. 2, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 25.15. 3, Holstein, Erik, Fromberg, 25.70. 4, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 25.75. 5, Pospisil, Kalen, Bridger, 25.98. 6, Kallevig, Jake, Bridger, 26.31.

400 Meters: 1, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 53.24. 2, Kallevig, Jake, Bridger, 53.72. 3, McMillen, Garrett, Park City, 54.65. 4, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 55.57. 5, Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 55.83. 6, Dolan, Taylen, Reed Point/R, 56.40.

800 Meters: 1, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 2:06.18. 2, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 2:09.36. 3, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 2:10.64. 4, Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 2:13.28. 5, Kallevig, Jake, Bridger, 2:13.39. 6, Dolan, Taylen, Reed Point/R, 2:14.00.

1600 Meters: 1, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 5:00.79. 2, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 5:00.88. 3, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 5:14.38. 4, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 5:22.15. 5, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 5:31.48. 6, Feldt, Dominik, Bridger, 5:47.72.

3200 Meters: 1, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 11:13.65. 2, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 11:17.36. 3, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 11:50.94. 4, Lowery, Ty, Fromberg, 12:50.58. 5, Tyrrel, Sam, Broadview-La, 12:54.72. 6, Brown, Hal, Broadview-La, 12:54.93.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Brown, Colter, Broadview-La, 19.31. 2, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 19.81. 3, Hanser, William, Broadview-La, 20.09. 4, Popp, Seth, Park City, 20.29. 5, Wetmore, James, Park City, 20.51. 6, Lowery, Ty, Fromberg, 20.54.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Downing, Corbin, Park City, 45.25. 2, Hansen, Tayt, Harlowton, 48.95. 3, Pospisil, Kalen, Bridger, 49.38. 4, Brown, Colter, Broadview-La, 51.12. 5, Dolan, Taylen, Reed Point/R, 51.92. 6, Lowery, Ty, Fromberg, 52.28.

400 Meter Relay: 1, Park City, 47.26. 2, Harlowton, 47.59. 3, Bridger, 47.71. 4,

 Absarokee, 48.71. 5, Broadview-Lavina, 50.93.

1600 Meter Relay: 1, Harlowton, 3:47.39. 2, Park, 3:51.14. 3, Absarokee, 3:55.07. 4, Reed

 Point/Rapelje, 3:58.71. 5, Roberts, 3:59.27. 6, Bridger, 4:00.74.

High Jump: 1, Popp, Seth, Park City, 6-00. 2, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 5-06. 3, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, J5-06. 4, Blatter, Cole, Ryegate, J5-06. 5, Sullivan, Tucker, Absarokee, 5-04. 6, Kosel, Benjamin, Roberts, J5-04.

Pole Vault: 1, Crowley, John, Ryegate, 9-06. 2, Hayes, Wyatt, Absarokee, J9-06. 3, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 9-00. 3, Blatter, Cole, Ryegate, 9-00. 5, Kosel, Benjamin, Roberts, 7-06.

Long Jump: 1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 19-02.50. 2, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 18-10.25. 3, Blatter, Cole, Ryegate, 18-02.25. 4, Klaassen, Brandon, Bridger, 17-05.50. 5, Sullivan, Tucker, Absarokee, 17-04.25. 6, Sweet, Ryan, Bridger, 16-05.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 41-03.50. 2, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 39-07. 3, Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 39-03. 4, McMillen, Garrett, Park City, 39-01.50. 5, Popp, Seth, Park City, 37-05. 6, Klaassen, Brandon, Bridger, 37-01.50.

Shot Put: 1, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 44-05.50. 2, Gantz, Cooper, Ryegate, 36-09.75. 3, Hanser, Gabe, Broadview-La, 36-05.50. 4, Beebe, Brandon, Harlowton, 36-03. 5, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 35-06. 6, Holstein, Erik, Fromberg, J35-06.

Discus: 1, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 132-08. 2, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 121-07. 3, Dennis, Austin, Park City, 113-02. 4, Beebe, Brandon, Harlowton, 109-04. 5, Gantz, Cooper, Ryegate, 107-00. 6, Hanser, Gabe, Broadview-La, 105-04.

Javelin: 1, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 144-02. 2, McMillen, Garrett, Park City, 138-05. 3, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 136-07. 4, Gantz, Cooper, Ryegate, 130-00. 5, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 124-00. 6, Wetmore, James, Park City, 119-03.

District 10C

at Great Falls Memorial Stadium

Girls

Team scores: Simms 148, Valier 93, Great Falls Central Catholic 84, Cascade 73, Power 44, Dutton-Brady 40, Sunburst 22, Augusta 18

100 meters: 1, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 13.11. 2, Hanson, Chevy, Simms, 13.34. 3, Crago, Elise, Cascade, 13.55. 4, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, 13.72. 5, Wiegand, Madison, Simms, 13.84. 6, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 13.87.

200 Meters: 1, Hanson, Chevy, Simms, 27.70. 2, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 28.38. 3, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 28.86. 4, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 28.88. 5, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 29.13. 6, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, 29.30.

400 Meters: 1, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 1:05.16. 2, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 1:05.95. 3, Crago, Emilie, Cascade, 1:06.68. 4, Crago, Elise, Cascade, 1:08.04. 5, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 1:08.06. 6, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 1:08.39.

800 Meters: 1, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 2:39.41. 2, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 2:40.04. 3, Maruska, Jessie, Power, 2:44.80. 4, Holland, Brooke, North Toole, 2:44.94. 5, Ludvigson, Caybree, Cascade, 2:48.18. 6, Jones, Taylor, Simms, 2:56.16.

1600 Meters: 1, Willekes, Elyssa, Simms, 5:50.05. 2, Holland, Brooke, North Toole, 6:00.51. 3, Valdez, Emma, Valier, 6:25.01. 4, Oniell, Kelli, Great Falls, 6:30.70. 5, Ludvigson, Caybree, Cascade, 6:30.72. 6, Hauk, Michaela, Great Falls, 6:43.21.

3200 Meters: 1, Willekes, Elyssa, Simms, 12:24.01. 2, Holland, Brooke, North Toole, 12:53.30. 3, Valdez, Emma, Valier, 14:17.10. 4, Oniell, Kelli, Great Falls, 14:28.75. 5, Hauk, Michaela, Great Falls, 15:05.23. 6, Lummer, Kaitlynn, Cascade, 15:30.03.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 17.34. 2, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 17.85. 3, Willekes, Elyssa, Simms, 17.88. 4, Schwalbach, Veronica, Power, 18.58. 5, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 18.77. 6, Christiaens, Kylie, Valier, 18.84.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Christiaens, Kylie, Valier, 51.06. 2, Herring, CarolAnn, Augusta, 52.12. 3, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 52.72. 4, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 53.56. 5, Schwalbach, Veronica, Power, 55.37.

400 meter relay: 1, Simms, 53.37. 2, Great Falls Central Catholic, 53.77. 3, Cascade, 54.66. 4, Power, 56.08. 5, Valier, 59.33.

1600 meter relay: 1, Simms, 4:29.28. 2, Valier, 4:34.59. 3, Cascade, 4:41.59. 4, Power, 4:43.88. 5, Great Falls Central Catholic, 4:54.26.

High Jump: 1, Lackner, Teia, Valier, J4-08. 2, Connelly, Skylar, Valier, J4-04. 3, Aflleje, Faith, Simms, J4-04. 3, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, J4-04. 3, Bock, Abby, Valier, J4-04. 4, Christiaens, Kylie, Valier, J4-02.

Pole Vault: 1, Bock, Abby, Valier, 8-04. 2, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 7-06. 3, Ludvigson, Caybree, Cascade, J6-06. 4, Connelly, Skylar, Valier, J6-06. 5, Evans, Shaylynn, Cascade, 6-00.

Long Jump: 1, Hanson, Chevy, Simms, 14-09.50. 2, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 14-06.75. 3, Aflleje, Faith, Simms, 14-06.25. 4, Crago, Emilie, Cascade, 14-06. 5, Kimmel, Clara, Great Falls, 14-00. 6, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 13-11.

Triple Jump: 1, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 31-01.50. 2, Fauque, Hattie, Great Falls, 29-04.50. 3, Crago, Emilie, Cascade, 28-00. 4, Hill, Sydney, Great Falls, 27-08.50. 5, Becker, Maria, North Toole, 23-06.25.

Shot Put: 1, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 31-02. 2, Hart, Randi, Simms, 31-01.50. 3, Willekes, Janessa, Simms, 29-07. 4, Wombold, Mackenzie, Cascade, 29-03. 5, Faldinski, Lindsey, Cascade, 29-00. 6, Coffman, Jazmyn, Dutton-Brady, 28-05.

Discus: 1, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 110-10. 2, Sawyer, Draylen, Simms, 93-09. 3, Hart, Randi, Simms, 89-11. 4, Feldman, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 89-04. 5, Madill, Faith, Great Falls, 77-02. 6, Faldinski, Lindsey, Cascade, 73-08.

Javelin: 1, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 109-05. 2, Jones, Taylor, Simms, 107-08. 3, Sivumaki, Karlie, Simms, 102-01. 4, Connelly, Skylar, Valier, 96-07. 5, Hill, Sydney, Great Falls, 95-01. 6, Faldinski, Lindsey, Cascade, 94-05.

Boys

Team scores: Great Falls Central Catholic 165, Power 88, Augusta 76, Sunburst 55, Simms 48, Valier

100 Meters: 1, Newman, Drew, Great Falls, 11.46. 2, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 11.57. 3, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 11.66. 4, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 11.82. 5, Links, Stephen, Simms, 11.91. 6, Malsam, Jackson, Great Falls, 11.95.

200 Meters: 1, Newman, Drew, Great Falls, 24.07. 2, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 24.37. 3, Links, Stephen, Simms, 24.41. 4, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 24.72. 5, Shelton, Kaden, Cascade, 25.23. 6, Widhalm, Nicholas, Power, 25.25.

400 Meters: 1, Newman, Drew, Great Falls, 55.23. 2, Armstrong, Isaac, Great Falls, 55.46. 3, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 55.66. 4, Hsu, Henry, Augusta, 55.89. 5, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 56.21. 6, Hitchcock, Chad, Simms, 56.42.

800 Meters: 1, Armstrong, Isaac, Great Falls, 2:10.05. 2, Hsu, Henry, Augusta, 2:12.54. 3,  Smith, Cody, North Toole, 2:18.90. 4, Koturenka, Jonas, Augusta, 2:19.86. 5, Hitchcock, Chad, Simms, 2:23.45. 6, Koon, Jaden, North Toole, 2:27.66.

1600 Meters: 1, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 5:17.03. 2, Koon, Jaden, North Toole, 5:21.14. 3, Brevik, Andrew, Simms, 5:29.46. 4, Sanchez Ramos, Alberto, Great Falls, 5:33.26. 5, Kunkel, Gage, Simms, 5:47.13. 6, Vance, Rocky, Great Falls, 5:50.23.

3200 meters: 1, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 11:23.99. 2, Koon, Jaden, North Toole, 11:47.92. 3, Sanchez Ramos, Alberto, Great Falls, 12:12.47. 4, Brevik, Andrew, Simms, 12:23.71. 5, Bickel, Cort, Great Falls, 12:43.81. 6, Fryberger, Clancy, Simms, 12:45.78.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 16.43. 2, Widhalm, Nicholas, Power, 17.45. 3, Malsam, Jackson, Great Falls, 17.93. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, 18.66. 5, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 20.07. 6, Madson, Lars, Great Falls, 20.12.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Widhalm, Nicholas, Power, 43.38. 2, Malsam, Jackson, Great Falls, 44.38. 3, Erickson, Tyce, Dutton-Brady, 46.00. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, 46.80. 5, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 47.52. 6, Hastings, Preston, Cascade, 48.46.

400 meter relay: 1, Great Falls Central Catholic, 45.08. 2, Power, 45.90. 3, Valier, 47.60. 4, Augusta, 48.27. 5, Cascade, 48.41. 6, Simms 48.81.

1600 meter relay: 1, Augusta, 3:52.17. 2, Great Falls Central Catholic, 3:55.78. 3, Power, 3:56.02. 4, Dutton-Brady, 4:03.93. 5, Simms, 4:09.19. 6, Cascade, 4:11.45.

High Jump1, Mortag, Reese, Cascade, J5-06. 2, Smelser, Brady, Power, J5-04. 3, Barcus, Brock, Valier, J5-04. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, J5-04. 5, Wang, Yiming, Great Falls, J4-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Zylks, Joey, Power, 11-00. 2, Connelly, Brody, Valier, 10-09. 3, Kovatch, Kasen, Valier, J8-06. 4, Shelton, Kaden, Cascade, J8-06. 5, Streit, Brant, Power, 7-06.

Long Jump: 1, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 20-00. 2, Hsu, Henry, Augusta, 19-06.50. 3, Connelly, Brody, Valier, 18-06. 4, Scherrer, Kolton, Augusta, 18-03.50. 5, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 17-11.50. 6, Smelser, Brady, Power, 17-04.

Triple Jump: 1, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 40-04. 2, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 39-11.50. 3, Feldmann, Jacob, Dutton-Brady, 37-09.25. 4, Smelser, Brady, Power, 37-08. 5, Jarvis, Zak, North Toole, 34-09. 6, Doheny, Kellan, Dutton-Brady, 33-10.

Shot Put: 1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 50-02.25. 2, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 45-09.75. 3, Thibert, Kaidin, Simms, 39-11.50. 4, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 39-04. 5, Helms, Grant, Simms, 39-01.50. 6, Pray, Quinn, Great Falls, 38-02.50.

Discus: 1, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 141-10. 2, Koon, Jaden, North Toole, 113-09. 3, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 112-06. 4, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 109-09. 5, Turner, Renny, North Toole, 104-02. 6, Nitschke-Love, Preston, Great Falls, 102-07.

Javelin: 1, Scherrer, Kolton, Augusta, 142-00. 2, Helms, Cody, Simms, 136-00. 3, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 130-06. 4, Thibert, Kaidin, Simms, 124-09. 5, Lynn, Kolton, Cascade, 122-10. 6, Helms, Grant, Simms, 116-04.

Jock Stop Meet

at Glendive

Girls

Team scores: Not provided.

100 meters: 1, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Cen, 13.31. 2, Bohl, Sophia, Billings Cen, 13.56. 3, Cooley, Emily, Dawson Count, 13.75. 4, Noble, Taylor, Laurel, 13.80. 5, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 13.81. 6, Montgomery, Aspen, Fergus, 14.02.

200: 1, Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sidney, 27.06. 2, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Cen, 27.21. 3, Lux, Emily, Williston, 27.42. 4, Baker, Heather, Custer Count, 28.10. 5, Bohl, Sophia, Billings Cen, 28.32. 6, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 28.57.

400: 1, Baker, Heather, Custer Count, 1:00.37. 2, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Cen, 1:01.86. 3, Bohl, Sophia, Billings Cen, 1:01.97. 4, Marburger, Ava, Williston, 1:02.77. 5, Neumann, Kimberly, Williston, 1:03.63. 6, Wisecup, Lizzie, Laurel, 1:04.60.

800: 1, Peterson, Julia, Billings Cen, 2:31.91. 2, Taylor, Lauren, Laurel, 2:35.51. 3, Caruso, Annamarie, Custer Count, 2:38.45. 4, Wisecup, Lizzie, Laurel, 2:38.78. 5, Siegle, Izzy, Dawson Count, 2:40.18. 6, Parsons, Kayla, Laurel, 2:40.51.

1,600: 1, Lovgren, Eleni, Williston, 5:28.70. 2, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 5:34.09. 3, Taylor, Lauren, Laurel, 5:39.13. 4, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 5:39.17. 5, Erickson, Journey, Hardin, 5:44.74. 6, Peterson, Julia, Billings Cen, 5:48.12.

3,200: 1, Lovgren, Eleni, Williston, 11:51.84. 2, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 12:39.94. 3, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 13:03.77. 4, Landry, Morgan, Williston, 13:10.69. 5, Atkinson, Britnee, Laurel, 13:39.54. 6, Not Afraid, Latisha, Hardin, 13:43.51.

100 hurdles: 1, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 16.71. 2, LePage, June, Fergus, 17.56. 3, Carr, Julianna, Custer Count, 18.58. 4, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 18.84. 5, Iron, Trinity, Hardin, 18.87. 6, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 19.01.

300 hurdles: 1, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 50.61. 2, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 51.98. 3, Carr, Julianna, Custer Count, 52.09. 4, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 52.74. 5, LePage, June, Fergus, 53.26. 6, Wagner, Grace, Laurel, 53.36.

400 relay: 1, Dawson County 'A' 52.36. 2, Williston 'A' 53.21. 3, Laurel 'A' 53.36. 4, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 53.67. 5, Sidney 'A' 54.09. 6, Custer County 'A' 54.13.

1,600 relay: 1, Williston 'A' 4:16.29. 2, Custer County 'A' 4:24.40. 3, Laurel 'A' 4:27.21. 4, Fergus 'A' 4:29.91. 5, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 4:30.61. 6, Dawson County 'A' 4:35.58.

High jump: 1, Murphy, Karsen, Dawson Count, 5-06.25. 2, Toms, Savannah, Dawson Count, 5-00. 3, Cooley, Emily, Dawson Count, J5-00. 4, Reitz, Abby, Sidney, 4-08. 5, Peterson, Julia, Billings Cen, J4-08. 6, Algaard, Layne, Laurel, 4-06. 6, Johnstone, Sydney, Custer Count, 4-06. 6, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 4-06.

Pole vault: 1, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 11-00. 2, Carney, Tiana, Dawson Count, 10-00. 3, Leeds, Laney, Laurel, 9-06. 4, Wahl, Madison, Dawson Count, 9-00. 5, Franz, Hanna, Fergus, 7-06. 6, Cornelius, Mija, Custer Count, J7-06. 6, Gorder, Brielle, Sidney, J7-06.

Long jump: 1, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 16-05. 2, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 16-03.25. 3, Noble, Taylor, Laurel, 15-08.75. 4, Whicker, Maizie, Custer Count, 15-07.25. 5, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 15-05.50. 6, Oakland, Kyra, Custer Count, 15-04.50.

Triple jump: 1, Murphy, Karsen, Dawson Count, 35-09.75. 2, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 34-07.50. 3, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 33-11.25. 4, Maier, Madi, Custer Count, 33-07. 5, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 32-08.25. 6, Whicker, Maizie, Custer Count, 32-05.75.

Shot put: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 40-01.25. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 39-07.75. 3, Greer, Nikol, Laurel, 34-11.50. 4, Harper, Teigan, Laurel, 34-09. 5, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 34-07.75. 6, Toms, Savannah, Dawson Count, 34-01.75.

Discus: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 124-05. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 121-08. 3, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 115-10. 4, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 100-10. 5, Aragon, Joyce, Custer Count, 100-06. 6, Helstad, Jalyn, Williston, 99-09.

Javelin: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 112-03. 2, Helstad, Jalyn, Williston, 111-02. 3, Fike, Symphony, Laurel, 109-01. 4, LeFevre, Jessica, Laurel, 108-03. 5, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 107-01. 6, Marum, Ashlyn, Custer Count, 104-02.

Boys

Team scores: Not provided.

100: 1, Vanderlaan, Keith, Custer Count, 11.50. 2, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 11.66. 3, Dantic, Beau, Laurel, 11.72. 4, Branstetter, Preston, Laurel, 11.81. 5, Dean, Christian, Sidney, 11.93. 6, Kraft, Duncan, Billings Cen, 11.94.

200: 1, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 23.07. 2, Dantic, Beau, Laurel, 23.13. 3, Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, 23.57. 4, Branstetter, Preston, Laurel, 23.60. 5, Little Light, Paul, Hardin, 23.99. 6, Kaufman, Brandon, Laurel, 24.16.

400: 1, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 51.80. 2, Little Light, Paul, Hardin, 52.05. 3, Trafton, Tanner, Fergus, 52.10. 4, Whitford, Tre, Laurel, 54.42. 5, Grover, Ashton, Fergus, 54.66. 6, Lee, Ivan, Laurel, 56.28.

800: 1, Olson, Wil, Williston, 2:00.14. 2, Trafton, Tanner, Fergus, 2:00.75. 3, Jorgenson, Gavin, Williston, 2:02.87. 4, Drange, Chase, Custer Count, 2:03.90. 5, Melton, Ryker, Fergus, 2:06.70. 6, McCalla, Dane, Billings Cen, 2:07.10.

1,600: 1, Fulbright, Sam, Fergus, 4:37.29. 2, McCalla, Dane, Billings Cen, 4:40.64. 3, Austin, Zach, Custer Count, 4:41.60. 4, Wichman, Dylan, Billings Cen, 4:43.36. 5, Ostler, Wyatt, Laurel, 4:52.40. 6, Miller, Chance, Fergus, 4:53.66.

3,200: 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 9:19.01. 2, Shumway, Micade, Williston, 9:36.19. 3, Alvarado, Gunnar, Williston, 9:45.08. 4, Fulbright, Sam, Fergus, 9:53.26. 5, Krenz, Fynn, Williston, 9:58.22. 6, Wichman, Dylan, Billings Cen, 10:08.61.

110 hurdles: 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 15.38. 2, Gilpatrick, Grady, Fergus, 16.71. 3, Fester, Sawyer, Fergus, 17.20. 4, Palmer, Gavin, Dawson Count, 17.72. 5, Anderson, Ronald, Hardin, 17.86. 6, Buckley, Parker, Dawson Count, 18.51.

300 hurdles: 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 40.73. 2, Stradley, Kaden, Custer Count, 42.33. 3, Buckley, Parker, Dawson Count, 44.20. 4, Gilpatrick, Grady, Fergus, 44.28. 5, Miller, Walker, Fergus, 44.92. 6, Anderson, Ronald, Hardin, 45.50.

400 relay: 1, Custer County 'A' 44.31. 2, Laurel 'A' 44.72. 3, Hardin 'A' 44.83. 4, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 45.72. 5, Dawson County 'A' 46.22. 6, Fergus 'A' 46.83.

1,600 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 3:34.34. 2, Sidney 'A' 3:34.86. 3, Custer County 'A' 3:34.97. 4, Fergus 'A' 3:35.04. 5, Dawson County 'A' 3:47.17. 6, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 3:49.85.

High jump: 1, Graham, Jaden, Fergus, 6-02. 2, Vojacek, Jarred, Sidney, 6-00. 3, Phipps, Logan, Dawson Count, 5-08. 4, Kaufman, Brandon, Laurel, 5-06. 5, LeFors, Kelton, Sidney, J5-04. 6, Little Light, Paul, Hardin, J5-06.

Pole vault: 1, Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, 14-00. 2, Weeden, Carson, Fergus, J14-00. 3, Phipps, Logan, Dawson Count, 13-00. 4, Deckert, Kadyn, Dawson Count, 12-00. 5, Storlie, Cole, Dawson Count, 11-00. 6, Graves, Aden, Sidney, 10-06.

Long jump: 1, Byorth, Joe, Billings Cen, 21-01. 2, Wittmayer, Jaxon, Laurel, 20-01.50. 3, Krause, Niklas, Billings Cen, 20-01. 4, McGlothlin, Cooper, Sidney, 20-00.25. 5, Nagle, Colton, Dawson Count, 19-05.50. 6, Ray, Steven, Custer Count, 19-02.

Triple jump: 1, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 42-06.25. 2, Ray, Steven, Custer Count, 41-06.50. 3, Byorth, Joe, Billings Cen, 40-10.50. 4, Cline, Jack, Custer Count, 39-09. 5, Wittmayer, Jaxon, Laurel, 39-04.50. 6, Krause, Niklas, Billings Cen, 39-01.

Shot put: 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 57-00.50. 2, Harrison, Mason, Fergus, 48-09.25. 3, Cooley, Reed, Dawson Count, 48-01. 4, Wehr, Marcus, Billings Cen, 47-10.75. 5, Eaton, Boe, Dawson Count, 46-06. 6, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 43-09.

Discus: 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 166-05. 2, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 149-11. 3, Harrison, Mason, Fergus, 136-11. 4, Kraft, Duncan, Billings Cen, 129-07. 5, Jackson, Riley, Sidney, 128-08. 6, Basta, Kirby, Dawson Count, 127-04.

Javelin: 1, Prell, Clay, Custer Count, 156-05. 2, Byorth, Joe, Billings Cen, J136-11. 3, Hillis, Kane, Laurel, J150-02. 4, Big Lake, Ambrose, Hardin, J148-04. 5, Dean, Trevor, Sidney, J147-10. 6, McNeil, Jace, Laurel, J146-11.

Load comments