District 2C meet

at Lambert

(Tuesday)

GIRLS

100: 1, Field, Elizabeth, Westby-Greno, 14.16. 2, Rust, Jenna, Westby-Greno, 14.32. 3, Inion, Paige, Circle, 14.41. 4, Longan, Donn, Plentywood, 14.44. 5, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Lake, 14.70. 6, Nelson, Izzy, Circle, 15.04.

200: 1, Field, Elizabeth, Westby-Greno, 29.04. 2, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 29.06. 3, Krenning, Lauren, Richey-Lambe, 29.38. 4, Severson, Rachael, Plentywood, 29.50. 5, Fawcett, Bryn, Plentywood, 29.99. 6, Klempel, Jaylyn, Richey-Lambe, 30.15.

400: 1, Field, Elizabeth, Westby-Greno, 1:03.83. 2, Klempel, Jaylyn, Richey-Lambe, 1:04.85. 3, Krenning, Lauren, Richey-Lambe, 1:06.32. 4, Dethman, Mackenzie, Froid-Lake, 1:07.64. 5, Haynie, Kayli, Circle, 1:08.20. 6, Boyson, Tosha, Circle, 1:09.06.

800: 1, Field, Elizabeth, Westby-Greno, 2:39.17. 2, Klempel, Jaylyn, Richey-Lambe, 2:41.45. 3, Eggert, Shawna, Richey-Lambe, 2:43.53. 4, Dethman, Mackenzie, Froid-Lake, 2:47.89. 5, Taylor, Haven, Circle, 2:49.58. 6, Smith, Abbie, Richey-Lambe, 2:54.30.

1,600: 1, Eggert, Shawna, Richey-Lambe, 6:16.62. 2, Labatte, Sydney, Froid-Lake, 6:27.21. 3, Hill, Alyssa, Richey-Lambe, 6:29.01. 4, Severson, Rachael, Plentywood, 6:29.29. 5, Cathey, Mariah, Culbertson, 6:42.79. 6, Wagner, Cassi, Circle, 6:53.23.

3,200: 1, Eggert, Shawna, Richey-Lambe, 13:50.13. 2, Krogedal, Bonny, Bainville, 14:04.59. 3, Hill, Alyssa, Richey-Lambe, 14:53.58. 4, Cathey, Mariah, Culbertson, 14:57.12. 5, Wagner, Cassi, Circle, 15:02.49. 6, Wells, Micole, Plentywood, 16:33.01.

100 hurdles: 1, Rust, Jenna, Westby-Greno, 17.37. 2, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 17.89. 3, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Lake, 17.93. 4, Conradsen, Haylie, Savage, 18.16. 5, Longan, Donn, Plentywood, 18.20. 6, Stevens, Mikayla, Plentywood, 18.75.

300 hurdles: 1, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 48.71. 2, Rust, Jenna, Westby-Greno, 48.98. 3, Fawcett, Bryn, Plentywood, 52.44. 4, Stevens, Mikayla, Plentywood, 53.49. 5, Conradsen, Haylie, Savage, 54.00. 6, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Lake, 55.60.

400 relay: 1, Plentywood 54.30. 2, Fairview 55.04. 3, Westby-Grenora 55.34. 4, Circle 55.56. 5, Culbertson 59.52. 6, Froid-Medicine Lake 1:00.33.

1,600 relay: 1, Plentywood 4:31.83. 2, Richey-Lambert 4:36.87. 3, Circle 4:55.15. 4, Froid-Medicine Lake 5:04.59. 5, Culbertson 5:11.59. 6, Savage 5:12.86.

High Jump: 1, Osksa, Brenna, Plentywood, 5-00. 2, Granbois, Abbey, Culbertson, 4-10. 3, Dethman, Sydney, Froid-Lake, 4-08. 4, Buckley, Montana, Fairview, 4-06. 5, Stempel, Keeley, Circle, 4-04. 6, Labatte, Sydney, Froid-Lake, 4-02. 6, Haynie, Kayli, Circle, 4-02. 6, Nelson, Izzy, Circle, 4-02. 9, Simonson, Kate, Plentywood, J4-02.

Pole Vault: 1, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 8-06. 2, Rice, Soda, Savage, 8-00. 3, Miller, Kiana, Savage, 7-06. 4, Papka, Alexia, Savage, 6-00.

Long Jump: 1, Conradsen, Haylie, Savage, 14-10.75. 2, Krenning, Lauren, Richey-Lambe, 14-08.50. 3, Inion, Paige, Circle, 14-07.75. 4, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Lake, 14-05.25. 5, Severson, Rachael, Plentywood, 13-09.50. 6, Dethman, Mackenzie, Froid-Lake, 13-05.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Wangerin, Liv, Plentywood, 34-01. 2, Osksa, Brenna, Plentywood, 33-02.25. 3, Inion, Paige, Circle, 32-00. 4, Asbeck, Megan, Fairview, 31-08. 5, Miller, Kiana, Savage, 30-10.25. 6, Dethman, Mackenzie, Froid-Lake, 30-00.25.

Shot Put: 1, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 34-05. 2, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 33-08.75. 3, Miller, Kiana, Savage, 32-05.75. 4, Nielsen, Katie, Westby-Greno, 31-04.50. 5, Hopes, Scout, Fairview, 27-06.25. 6, Simonson, Kate, Plentywood, 26-11.

Discus: 1, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 113-07. 2, Rust, Jenna, Westby-Greno, 104-00. 3, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 99-11. 4, Dethman, Mackenzie, Froid-Lake, 91-07. 5, Nielsen, Katie, Westby-Greno, 82-06. 6, Hopes, Scout, Fairview, 72-11.

Javelin: 1, Nielsen, Katie, Westby-Greno, 116-09. 2, Conradsen, Haylie, Savage, 112-09. 3, Longan, Donn, Plentywood, 103-05. 4, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 100-08. 5, Fawcett, Shayla, Plentywood, 98-03. 6, Miller, Kiana, Savage, 97-10.

BOYS

100: 1, Frisbie, Blaine, Richey-Lambe, 12.21. 2, Asbeck, Cody, Fairview, 12.35. 3, Granada, Gabe, Culbertson, 12.39. 4, Cayko, Carson, Fairview, 12.43. 5, Sargent, Ridge, Westby-Greno, 12.45. 6, Thiessen, Tyler, Richey-Lambe, 12.59.

200: 1, Reitz, Bryce, Richey-Lambe, 24.32. 2, Cayer, Garrett, Richey-Lambe, 24.79. 3, Granada, Gabe, Culbertson, 24.82. 4, Frisbie, Blaine, Richey-Lambe, 25.09. 5, Ullmer, Carson, Bainville, 25.26. 6, Prevost, Seth, Richey-Lambe, 25.37.

400: 1, Reitz, Bryce, Richey-Lambe, 52.96. 2, Prevost, Seth, Richey-Lambe, 53.30. 3, Lockie, Hayden, Circle, 54.69. 4, Cayko, Carson, Fairview, 57.64. 5, Skawinski, Karol, Richey-Lambe, 58.40. 6, Haynie, Jaden, Circle, 59.59.

800: 1, Lockie, Hayden, Circle, 2:10.55. 2, Prevost, Seth, Richey-Lambe, 2:12.05. 3, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 2:12.14. 4, Brown, Chase, Richey-Lambe, 2:14.05. 5, Smith, Jake, Richey-Lambe, 2:23.82. 6, Buller, Micah, Richey-Lambe, 2:24.10.

1,600: 1, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 4:52.70. 2, Brown, Chase, Richey-Lambe, 4:56.95. 3, Becker, Cole, Circle, 5:04.14. 4, Ellerton, Nick, Richey-Lambe, 5:14.90. 5, Smith, Jake, Richey-Lambe, 5:17.92. 6, Cummings, Morgan, Plentywood, 5:25.14.

3,200: 1, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 10:47.73. 2, Brown, Chase, Richey-Lambe, 11:03.64. 3, Becker, Cole, Circle, 11:09.24. 4, Strickland, Jesse, Bainville, 11:19.13. 5, Ellerton, Nick, Richey-Lambe, 11:25.85. 6, Azure, Daunte, Brockton, 11:43.29.

110 hurdles: 1, Bloesser, Gage, Savage, 17.66. 2, Senner, Caleb, Richey-Lambe, 17.84. 3, Gackle, Caleb, Circle, 21.27. 4, Schara, Conner, Circle, 24.36.

300 hurdles: 1, Cayer, Garrett, Richey-Lambe, 42.26. 2, Ullmer, Carson, Bainville, 43.98. 3, Senner, Caleb, Richey-Lambe, 45.14. 4, Cummings, Morgan, Plentywood, 45.78. 5, Bloesser, Gage, Savage, 46.50. 6, Stormer, Krayle, Circle, 50.84.

400 relay: 1, Richey-Lambert 46.06. 2, Fairview 47.62. 3, Bainville 47.92. 4, Culbertson 48.30. 5, Westby-Grenora 49.52. 6, Circle 50.48.

1,600 relay: 1, Richey-Lambert 3:36.55. 2, Circle 3:56.43. 3, Fairview 4:02.16. 4, Culbertson 4:06.89. 5, Westby-Grenora 4:14.32. 6, Savage 4:31.84.

High Jump: 1, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 5-10. 2, Taylor, Grady, Circle, 5-08. 3, Sargent, Ridge, Westby-Greno, J5-08. 4, Senner, Caleb, Richey-Lambe, 5-04. 4, Cayer, Garrett, Richey-Lambe, 5-04. 5, Olson, Colby, Culbertson, J5-04.

Pole Vault: 1, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 13-07. 2, Bloesser, Gage, Savage, 10-00. 2, Brown, Chase, Richey-Lambe, 10-00. 4, Chandler, Mason, Plentywood, 8-06. 5, Krenning, Trace, Richey-Lambe, 8-00. 6, Erickson, Caesn, Savage, 7-06.

Long Jump: 1, Asbeck, Cody, Fairview, 20-02. 2, Sargent, Ridge, Westby-Greno, 19-00. 3, Ullmer, Carson, Bainville, 18-08. 4, McPherson, Sloan, Savage, 18-05.50. 5, Bailey, Rhett, Circle, 17-10.75. 6, Reitz, Bryce, Richey-Lambe, 17-09.

Triple Jump: 1, Sargent, Ridge, Westby-Greno, 39-05. 2, Asbeck, Cody, Fairview, 39-02. 3, McPherson, Sloan, Savage, 38-03. 4, Bailey, Rhett, Circle, 37-00.50. 5, Nesbit, Javonne, Froid-Lake, 36-06. 6, Gonsiorski, Grady, Richey-Lambe, 35-06.

Shot Put: 1, Taylor, Grady, Circle, 43-03. 2, Lien, Blake, Richey-Lambe, 41-04. 3, Watson, Hunter, Richey-Lambe, 41-02. 4, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 41-00.25. 5, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 38-11.75. 6, Melby, Christian, Westby-Greno, 38-08.50.

Discus: 1, Hofer, Jared, Savage, 135-11. 2, Watson, Hunter, Richey-Lambe, 130-06. 3, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 126-11. 4, Lien, Blake, Richey-Lambe, 125-05. 5, Melby, Christian, Westby-Greno, 120-08. 6, Nickoloff, Carter, Culbertson, 119-04.

Javelin: 1, Nickoloff, Carter, Culbertson, 145-01. 2, Taylor, Grady, Circle, 143-11. 3, Nickoloff, Noah, Culbertson, 141-07. 4, Bloesser, Gage, Savage, 140-00. 5, McPherson, Sloan, Savage, 133-10. 6, Thiessen, Tyler, Richey-Lambe, 133-04.

District 9C meet

at Havre

BOYS

Team scores: Fort Benton 181, Big Sandy 78, North Star 76, Chinook 76, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 59, Turner 43, Hays-Lodgepole 12, Box Elder 1

100: 1, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 11.79. 2, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 12.07. 3, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 12.13. 4, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 12.14. 5,

Welsh, Cody, Turner, 12.46. 6, Harmon, Jack, Turner, 12.47.

200: 1, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 23.69. 2, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 24.12. 3, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 24.68. 4, Harmon, Jack, Turner, 25.16. 5,

Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 25.17. 6, Pullin, Dominic, Box Elder, 25.83.

400: 1, Harmon, Jack, Turner, 54.22. 2, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 54.47. 3, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 54.65. 4, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 55.00. 5,

Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 55.09. 6, Molyneaux, Hunter, Chinook, 56.10.

800: 1, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 2:03.26. 2, Hannum, Trajan, Chinook, 2:04.21. 3, Harmon, Jack, Turner, 2:05.20. 4, Bird, Devin, Fort Benton, 2:10.46. 5, Lane,

Tim, Fort Benton, 2:13.83. 6, Sargent, Jaden, North Star, 2:16.84.

1600: 1, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 4:52.91. 2, Genereux, Jeremiah, Big Sandy, 5:02.83. 3, Hannum, Trajan, Chinook, 5:06.51. 4, Sargent, Jaden, North Star,

5:06.83. 5, Roth, Ryan, Big Sandy, 5:11.99. 6, Pursley, Jase, Chinook, 5:12.93.

3200: 1, Roth, Ryan, Big Sandy, 10:47.01. 2, Sargent, Jaden, North Star, 10:49.38. 3, Genereux, Jeremiah, Big Sandy, 11:11.19. 4, Pursley, Jase, Chinook, 11:30.99. 5, Giles, Jacob, Fort Benton, 11:39.84. 6, Denny, Isaiah, Hays Lodge P, 11:56.50.

110: 1, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 16.37. 2, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 16.53. 3, Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 17.05. 4, Dahinden, Evan, Chester-Jopl, 17.25. 5, Massar, Hayden, North Star, 18.72. 6, Kammerzell, Bryce, Chester-Jopl, 19.89.

300: 1, Dahinden, Evan, Chester-Jopl, 42.19. 2, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 42.75. 3, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 45.17. 4, Massar, Hayden, North Star, 45.80. 5, Hamilton, Kurtis, Chinook, 46.37. 6, Hauer, J.T, Chinook, 47.08.

400 Relay: 1, Fort Benton 'A' 46.04. 2, Chinook 'A' 47.69. 3, Big Sandy 'A' 49.61. 4, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 'A' 50.45. 5, Hays Lodge Pole 'A' 52.28. 6, North Star 'A' 59.86.

1600 Relay: 1, Fort Benton 'A' 3:39.46. 2, Chinook 'A' 3:50.09. 3, Big Sandy 'A' 4:01.55. 4, Hays Lodge Pole 'A' 4:06.41. 5, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 'A' 4:26.66. 6, North Star 'A' 4:39.59.

High Jump: 1, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 6-02. 2, Neideregger, Toby, Chinook, 5-10. 3, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 5-08. 3, Granados, Estevan, Hays Lodge P, 5-08. 3, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 5-08. 6, Shambo, Tyshawn, Hays Lodge P, J5-08.

Pole Vault: 1, Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 12-09. 2, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 11-06. 3, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 11-00. 4, Lane, Tim, Fort Benton, 10-00. 5, Ghekiere, Bryce, Chester-Jopl, 8-06.

Long Jump: 1, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 20-01.75. 2, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 19-10.50. 3, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 19-05.75. 4, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 18-09.75. 5, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, J18-09.75. 6, Molyneaux, Hunter, Chinook, 17-11.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Darlington, Clint, Big Sandy, 40-04.25. 2, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 39-03. 3, Dahinden, Evan, Chester-Jopl, 39-02.50. 4, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 37-05.50. 5, Diekhans, Hayden, Fort Benton, 36-10.50. 6, Massar, Hayden, North Star, 35-00.

Shot Put: 1, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 44-09.50. 2, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 40-10.75. 3, Proulx, Brock, Big Sandy, 40-10. 4, Strutz, Kade, Big Sandy, 40-06. 5, Nerat, Daniel, North Star, 38-06.50. 6, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 37-06.50.

Discus: 1, Nerat, Daniel, North Star, 120-02. 2, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 119-02. 3, Strutz, Kade, Big Sandy, 115-06. 4, Proulx, Brock, Big Sandy, 113-05. 5, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 104-10. 6, Federspiel, Ethan, North Star, 97-09.

Javelin: 1, Proulx, Parker, Big Sandy, 157-11. 2, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 140-01. 3, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 139-09. 4, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 137-10. 5, Woods, Andrew, Chester-Jopl, 130-00. 6, Nerat, Daniel, North Star, 125-07.

GIRLS

Team scores: Fort Benton 221, Chinook 98, Turner 54, Big Sandy 50, North Star 45, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40.

100: 1, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 13.11. 2, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 13.41. 3, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 13.72. 4, Taylor, Erin, Big Sandy, 14.44. 5, Conlan, Rylee, Turner, 14.56. 6, Blansett, Baylee, Fort Benton, 14.75.

200: 1, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 26.96. 2, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 27.88. 3, Dunham, Jenna, Fort Benton, 29.34. 4, Terry, Madison, Big Sandy, 29.90. 5, Maloney, Laci, Turner, 30.12. 6, Blansett, Baylee, Fort Benton, 30.67.

400: 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:01.33. 2, Maloney, Laci, Turner, 1:03.86. 3, Dunham, Jenna, Fort Benton, 1:04.06. 4, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 1:04.25. 5, Taylor, Erin, Big Sandy, 1:09.11.

800: 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 2:29.02. 2, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 2:33.61. 3, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 2:35.17. 4, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 2:44.93. 5, Wang, Ashlee, Fort Benton, 2:48.50. 6, Demontiney, Seanna, Big Sandy, 2:54.87.

1600: 1, Mattson, Averie, Chester-Jopl, 6:14.54. 2, Hasler, Raynee, Chinook, 6:18.44. 3, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 6:26.54. 4, Wang, Ashlee, Fort Benton, 6:29.57. 5, Stroh, Rebecca, Chinook, 6:31.89. 6, Nack, Cassie, Fort Benton, 6:36.30.

3200: 1, Hasler, Raynee, Chinook, 13:29.35. 2, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 14:16.82. 3, May, Samantha, Chester-Jopl, 16:20.16.

100 Hurdles: 1, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 17.15. 2, Gasvoda, Bailey, Big Sandy, 18.22. 3, Wolery, Kenidee, North Star, 19.28. 4, Blanton, Abriana, Big Sandy, 19.62. 5, Bjornstad, Alicia, Big Sandy, 21.76.

300 Hurdles: 1, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 48.83. 2, Gasvoda, Bailey, Big Sandy, 53.78. 3, Blanton, Abriana, Big Sandy, 55.54. 4, Nack, Cassie, Fort Benton, 56.61. 5, Wolery, Kenidee, North Star, 59.30. 6, Bjornstad, Alicia, Big Sandy, 1:00.20.

400 relay: 1, Fort Benton 'A' 51.97. 2, Chinook 'A' 54.40. 3, Turner 'A' 55.25. 4, Big Sandy 'A' 57.15. 5, North Star 'A' 1:13.04.

1600 relay: 1, Fort Benton 'A' 4:20.13. 2, Chinook 'A' 4:42.10. 3, Big Sandy 'A' 4:55.16. 4, North Star 'A' 6:05.56.

High Jump: 1, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 5-00. 2, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 4-10. 3, West, Janae, North Star, 4-06. 4, Mattson, Averie, Chester-Jopl, J4-06.

Pole Vault: 1, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 8-00. 2, West, Janae, North Star, J8-00. 3, Wang, Ashlee, Fort Benton, 7-00. 4, Peterson, Laramie, North Star, 5-06.

Long Jump: 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 16-02. 2, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 16-01.25. 3, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 14-11. 4, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 14-09.75. 5, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 14-06.75. 6, Dunham, Jenna, Fort Benton, 14-04.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 32-08.75. 2, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 32-05.25. 3, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 31-09. 4, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Jopl, 31-06.25. 5, Christensen, Kacelyn, Fort Benton, 29-06.50. 6, Johnson, Lincy, Chinook, 27-10.25.

Shot Put: 1, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 31-11.75. 2, Kalanick, Cloe, Fort Benton, 30-10.25. 3, West, Janae, North Star, 30-08.25. 4, Lowe, Hallie, Fort Benton, 30-00.50. 5, Hamilton, Kinley, Chinook, 29-11.75. 6, Gunderson, Rachel, Chinook, 29-07.

Discus: 1, Miller, Jayden, Chinook, 100-05. 2, Kalanick, Cloe, Fort Benton, 100-03. 3, Gunderson, Rachel, Chinook, 96-06. 4, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 94-07. 5, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 84-06. 6, Lowe, Hallie, Fort Benton, 83-05.

Javelin: 1, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 114-09. 2, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 113-00. 3, West, Janae, North Star, 107-00. 4, Gunderson, Rachel, Chinook, 106-03. 5, Wilson, Jasmine, Fort Benton, 105-03. 6, Ridgway, Abbigayl, North Star, 93-06.

Load comments