Cal Wearley Memorial

at Havre

GIRLS

Team scores: Havre 85, Fort Benton 81, Glasgow 80, Chinook 47, Malta 43.67, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 39, Cut Bank 36, Whitewater 22, Dodson 20, Fairfield 18.33, Simms 11, Harlem 10, Shelby 8, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 8, North Star 8, Roy-Winifred 8, Turner 2.

100: 1, Molenda, Kamdyn, CB, 13.1. 2, Molyneaux, Megan, Chi, 13.3. 3, Hull, Tatum, CJI, 13.7. 4, Schweigert, Shelby, Fai, 13.7. 5, Hanley, Hannah, Ww, 13.8. 6, Hanson, Chevy, Sim, 13.8.

200: 1, Molyneaux, Megan, Chi, 27.4. 2, Waid, Loy, Hav, 27.4. 3, Wallace, Allie, FB, 28.2. 4, Hull, Tatum, CJI, 28.4. 5, Loftus, Grace, Hav, 28.6. 6, Westby, Blaire, Gla, 28.6.

400: 1, Wirtzberger, Katie, Hav, 1:03.9. 2, Edwards, Trinity, RW, 1:06.6. 3, Kolstad, Emily, Gla, 1:07.4. 4, Young, Wylee, Mal, 1:09.8. 5, Pitcher, Avery, Fai, 1:10. 6, Hitchcock, Allyson, Sim, 1:10.1.

800: 1, Hanson, Kourtney, Chi, 2:29.7. 2, Miller, Kadia, Hav, 2:32.1. 3, Gannon, Leah, FB, 2:34.0. 4, Clark, McKenzie, FB, 2:41.7. 5, Krass, Shyan, Tur, 2:43.0. 6, Willekes, Elyssa, Sim, 2:43.1.

1,600: 1, McKean, Iris, Gla, 6:02.2. 2, Wasson, Kia, Ww, 6:04.8. 3, Willekes, Elyssa, Sim, 6:04.8. 4, Cunningham, Ali, Gla, 6:19.4. 5, Haslem, Hannah, Hav, 6:37.5. 6, Hasler, Raynee, Chi, 6:41.6.

3,200: 1, Lawrence, L'Tia, Har, 12:05.6. 2, McKean, Iris, Gla, 12:55.7. 3, Wasson, Kia, Ww, 13:17.4. 4, Hasler, Raynee, Chi, 14:28.7. 5, Raemaker, London, CB, 14:45.0. 6, Westby, Brooke, Gla, 16:04.9.

100 Hurdles: 1, Hull, Tatum, CJI, 17.1. 2, Lamb, Justine, Mal, 17.3. 3, Filius, Sadie, Hav, 17.6. 4, Wallace, Allie, FB, 17.6. 5, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fai, 17.7. 6, Sallee, Alaina, Gla, 19.2.

300 Hurdles: 1, Filius, Sadie, Hav, 50.1. 2, Wallace, Allie, FB, 51.1. 3, Lamb, Justine, Mal, 52.4. 4, Smith, Erica, Mal, 53.1. 5, Waller, Jackie, CB, 54.9. 6, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fai, 54.9.

400 Relay: 1, Havre 51.6. 2, Fairfield 54.4. 3, Chinook 54.7. 4, Malta 55.3. 5, Cut Bank 55.9. 6, Glasgow 56.1.

1,600 Relay: 1, Havre 4:22.6. 2, Fort Benton 4:37.1. 3, Glasgow 4:40.1. 4, Chinook 4:44.4. 5, Cut Bank 4:51.7. 6, Malta 4:52.2.

High Jump: 1, Chvilicek, Jessalyn, Hav, 5-0. 2, Faber, Sarah, Hav, 4-10. 3, Axtman, Nicole, FB, 4-8. 4, Sallee, Alaina, Gla, J4-8. 5, Manecke, Dakota, CB, J4-8. 6, Young, Wylee, Mal, 4-6. 6, Lamb, Justine, Mal, 4-6. 6, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fai, 4-6.

Pole Vault: 1, Manecke, Dakota, CB, 9-9. 2, Kolstad, Emily, Gla, 9-3. 3, Kaiser, Katie, Gla, 8-6. 4, Peters, Anika, Gla, 8-0. 5, West, Janae, NS, 7-6. 6, Clark, McKenzie, FB, 7-0.

Long Jump: 1, Gannon, Leah, FB, 15-9.5. 2, Hull, Tatum, CJI, 15-6.5. 3, Luly, Brook, She, 14-10.5. 4, Axtman, Nicole, FB, 14-6. 5, Smith, Erica, Mal, 14-3. 6, Loftus, Grace, Hav, 13-7.

Triple Jump: 1, Hull, Tatum, CJI, 34-5.5. 2, Smith, Erica, Mal, 31-11. 3, Molenda, Kamdyn, CB, 31-9. 4, Clark, McKenzie, FB, 31-5.5. 5, Axtman, Nicole, FB, 31-3. 6, Bake, Kyler, Fai, 30-8.25.

Shot Put: 1, Jaynes, Christina, Dod, 35-00.50. 2, Randel, Cassidy, DGS, 32-9.5. 3, Cummings, Kelsee, Ww, 32-1. 4, Kalanick, Cloe, FB, 31-0. 5, Noser, Riley, Gla, 30-10. 6, Hart, Randi, Sim, 30-0.5.

Discus: 1, Jaynes, Christina, Dod, 102-10. 2, Peters, Brennan, Gla, 101-9. 3, Kalanick, Cloe, FB, 97-3. 4, Miller, Jayden, Chi, 90-9. 5, Meeks, Sidney, Mal, 86-5. 6, Sawyer, Draylen, Sim, 85-7.

Javelin: 1, Campbell, Teyha, Gla, 115-4. 2, Molinaro, Maci, FB, 107-8. 3, West, Janae, NS, 104-07. 4, Schipman, Kyleigh, Mal, 103-2. 5, Aklestad, Brielle, She, 101-7. 6, Mattson, Averie, CJI, 95-0.

BOYS

Team scores: Glasgow 84, Malta 75, Fairfield 66, Fort Benton 45, Havre 43, North Star 38, Big Sandy 36, Cut Bank, 28, Shelby 27, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 24, Chinook 21, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 20, Harlem 14, Whitewater 2, Turner 2, Augusta 1, Conrad 1.

100: 1, Allen, Dawson, Fai 11.4. 2, Meyer, Ryder, Fai, 11.7. 3, Pugh, Michael, Mal, 11.8. 4, Taylor, Dylan, DGS, 11.8. 5, Lopez, Andres, Mal, 12.0. 6, Ullery, Billy, FB, J12.0.

200: 1, Taylor, Dylan, DGS, 23.4. 2, Pugh, Michael, Mal, 24.1. 3, Rettig, Caden, NS, 24.1. 4, Fitzsimmons, Tyler, Gla, 24.3. 5, Richter, Spencer, CJI, 24.4. 6, Hedges, Hayden, CB, 24.6.

400: 1, Becker, Libien, Fai, 54.0. 2, Boucher, Andrew, Hav, 54.4. 3, Pugh, Michael, Mal, 54.9. 4, Rettig, Caden, NS, 55.8. 5, Nieskens, Dylan, Gla, 56.5. 6, Leck, Logan, She, 56.6.

800: 1, Hannum, Trajan, Chi, 2:10. 2, Bird, Damon, FB, 2:11.6. 3, Keller, Jakob, Hav, 2:13.0. 4, Boland, Alec, Gla, 2:13.7. 5, Harmon, Jack, Tur, 2:13.8. 6, Bird, Devin, FB, 2:13.9.

1,600: 1, McKean, Ellis, Gla, 4:56.4. 2, McKean, Merlin, Gla, 4:57.7. 3, Cichosz, Brad, Har, 4:58.8. 4, Bird, Damon, FB, 5:03.7. 5, Hannum, Trajan, Chi, 5:06. 6, Keller, Jakob, Hav, 5:09.3.

3,200: 1, McKean, Ellis, Gla, 10:38.1. 2, Cichosz, Brad, Har, 10:50.2. 3, Roth, Ryan, BS, 11:10.3. 4, Paddock, Clay, Fai, 11:21.6. 5, Azure, Noah, Hav, 11:21.7. 6, Genereux, Jeremiah, BS, 11:38.8.

110 Hurdles: 1, Schnabel, Connor, FB, 17.1. 2, Dahinden, Evan, CJI, 17.8. 3, Anderson, Andrew, CB, 18.3. 4, Glock, Preston, Hav, 18.4. 5, Massar, Hayden, NS, 19.5. 6, Sukut, Fynn, Gla, 19.9.

300 Hurdles: 1, Benn, Cormac, Mal, 45.0. 2, Anderson, Andrew, CB, 46.7. 3, Gannon, Henry, CB, 47.4. 4, Massar, Hayden, NS, 48.3. 5, Hauer, J.T, Chi, 49.5. 6, Blanchard, Jonathan, Con, 52.4.

400 Relay: 1, Fairfield 45.4. 2, Fort Benton 46.9. 3, Glasgow 47.7. 4, Chinook 48.8. 5, Shelby 49.0. 6, Cut Bank 49.0.

1,600 Relay: 1, Fort Benton 3:46.1. 2, Havre 3:47.3. 3, Glasgow 3:52.1. 4, Malta 3:54.4. 5, Chinook 4:01.9. 6, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 4:05.1.

High Jump: 1, Bake, Keeley, Fai, 6-0. 2, Benn, Cormac, Mal, 5-10. 3, Boland, Alec, Gla, J5-10. 4, Reynolds, Rhett, She, 5-8. 5, Seewald, Bauer, CB, J5-8. 6, Anderson, Andrew, CB, J5-8.

Pole Vault: 1, Brusven, Wyatt, She, 11-0. 2, Rettig, Caden, NS, 10-6. 3, Gustafson, Caden, Gla, J10-6. 4, Fields, Jordyn, CB, 10-0. 4, Schnabel, Connor, FB, 10-0. 6, Wageman, Tim, Gla, J10-0.

Long Jump: 1, Taylor, Dylan, DGS, 19-6. 2, Rettig, Caden, NS, 19-2.75. 3, Pugh, Michael, Mal, J19-2.75. 4, Mills, Gavin, Fai, 18-11. 5, Richter, Spencer, CJI, 18-10. 6, Dahinden, Evan, CJI, 18-2.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Brusven, Wyatt, She, 40-5. 2, Bake, Keeley, Fai, 38-11.5. 3, Richter, Spencer, CJI, 38-7.75. 4, Benn, Cormac, Mal, 38-6.5. 5, Rettig, Caden, NS, 37-7.75. 6, Darlington, Clint, BS, 37-0.25.

Shot Put: 1, Lopez, Andres, Mal, 45-11. 2, Proulx, Brock, BS, 40-10. 3, Strutz, Kade, BS, 40-9. 4, Glaser, Brett, Gla, 40-7. 5, Simonson, Beau, Ww, 39-11. 6, Edwards, Brendan, Chi, 37-9.

Discus: 1, Boos, Chevy, Glas, 120-3. 2, Salsbery, Cordel, Mal, 113-8. 3, Proulx, Brock, BS, 113-4. 4, Nerat, Daniel, NS, 113-1. 5, Bouma, Kolter, Fai, 112-8. 6, Lopez, Andres, Mal, 108-2.

Javelin: 1, Rismon, Mason, Hav, 149-6. 2, Proulx, Parker, BS, 144-2. 3, Fossum, Kaden, Gla, 143-09. 4, Chvilicek, Dylan, Hav, 137-3. 5, Lopez, Andres, Mal, 134-1. 6, Scherrer, Kolton, Aug, 133-4.

Billings Senior meet

(Tuesday)

GIRLS

100: 1, Wootton, Ariel, Joliet, 13.57. 2, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 13.98. 3, Banderob, Cloie, Senior, 14.09. 4, Cooper, Makayla, Senior, 14.14. 5, Brewer, Esther, Senior, 14.18. 6, Allie, Samantha, Senior, 14.23.

200: 1, Cooper, Makayla, Senior, 29.06. 2, Wootton, Ariel, Joliet, 29.16. 3, Hegg, Peyton, Senior, 29.95. 4, Coombe, Kyelynne, Joliet, 30.17. 5, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 30.2. 6, Plasterer, Isabella, Senior, 30.24.

400: 1, Zimmer, Laura, Senior, 1:02.51. 2, Vladic, Tiahna, Senior, 1:02.95. 3, Bentler, Eliza, Senior, 1:06.17. 4, Crouse, Gabrielle, Senior, 1:08.56. 5, Brown, Emily, Senior, 1:10.35. 6, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 1:11.64.

800: 1, Zimmer, Laura, Senior, 2:29.53. 2, Vandersloot, Elena, Senior, 2:32.20. 3, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 2:49.34. 4, Crouse, Gabrielle, Senior, 2:52.45. 5, Songstad, Jalyn, Joliet, 2:55.65. 6, Ottman, Abby, Senior, 3:04.14.

1,600: 1, Vladic, Tiahna, Senior, 5:11.42. 2, Vandersloot, Elena, Senior, 5:33.42. 3, Bentler, Eliza, Senior, 5:47. 4, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 6:32.7. 5, Erekson, Louise, Billings Sen, 6:42.92. 6, Glennie, Katie, Harlowton, 7:00.79.

3,200: 1, Vladic, Tiahna, Senior, 11:11.53. 2, Vandersloot, Elena, Senior, 12:06.08. 3, Bentz, Maria, Senior, 13:29.45. 4, Erekson, Louise, Senior, 14:41.99. 5, Babb, Delaney, Senior, 16:24.3.

400 Relay: 1, Billings Senior A 53.70. 2, Joliet A 55.74.

1,600 Relay: 1, Billings Senior A 4:25.83. 2, Harlowton A, 5:03.02.

High Jump: 1, Malone, Jadyn, Senior, 4-11. 1, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet, 4-11. 3, Wynia, Kendra, Senior, 4-9. 4, Hegg, Kim, Senior, 4-3. 5, Brown, Emily, Billings Senior, 4-1. 5, Davis, Simone, Livngston, 4-1.

Pole Vault: 1, Breum, Hailey, Senior, 8-6. 1, Kiekover, Shelby, Senior, 8-6. 3, McClenahan, Desiree, Senior, 7-0. 4, Atkinson, MaKenna, Senior, 6-5. 5, Klein, Kate, Senior, 6-0. 6, Wilson, Lily, Senior, 4-6.

Long Jump:  1, Leo, Cameron, Senior, 15-3. 2, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet, 15-2.5. 3, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 14-11.75. 4, Porter, Sala, Senior, 14-9. 5, Long-Westmorland, Nigeria, Senior, 14-7.5. 6, Green, Aaliyah, Senior, 14-4.

Triple Jump: 1, Porter, Sala, Senior, 32-0.5. 2, Leo, Cameron, Senior, 31-11. 3, Green, Aaliyah, Senior, 31-5.5. 4, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet, 30-11.5. 5, Coombe, Kyelynne, Joliet, 29-9. 6, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 29-7.

Shot Put: 1, Skidmore, Audrey, Senior, 32-6. 2, Miller, Brooke, Joliet, 30-0. 3, Heiser, Makayla, Senior, 29-11. 4, Orr, Alexis, Livingston, 29-9. 5, Model, Mikayla, Senior, 29-3. 5, Rickard, Eva, Senior, 29-3.

Discus: 1, Rickard, Eva, Senior, 104-11. 2, O'Donnell, Bryanna, Senior, 100-1. 3, Miller, Brooke, Joliet, 95-6. 4, Nielsen, Addie, Senior, 93-3. 5, Lysaght, Val'Ree, Senior, 89-11. 6, Model, Mikayla, Senior, 82-5.

Javelin: 1, Brewer, Esther, Senior, 102-9. 2, Rickard, Eva, Senior, 95-2. 3, McClenahan, Desiree, Senior, 86-3. 4, Nelson, Megan, Livingston, 77-0. 5, Seymour, Annalea, Joliet, 75-4. 6, Butler, Mesa, Harlowton, 72-3.

BOYS

100: 1, Ping, Brock, Senior, 11.70. 2, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 11.74. 3, Waddell, John, Livingston, 11.92. 4, McPherson, Will, Senior, 12.06. 5, Hanser, John, Senior, 12.21. 6, Netley, Matt, Livingston, 12.22.

200: 1, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 23.81. 2, Waddell, John, Livingston, 24.26. 3, Stilson, Taiyan, Senior, 24.62. 4, McLaughlin, Caleb, Senior, 24.63. 5, Netley, Matt, Livingston, 24.88. 6, Cassady, Daniel, Senior, 25.08.

400: 1, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 53.99. 2, Waddell, John, Livingston, 54.9. 3, Wynia, Ethan, Senior, 55.29. 4, SunGoesSlow, DeQuan, Senior, 57.84. 5, Hanser, John, Senior, 57.97. 6, Creason, Mitch, Livingston, 58.74.

800: 1, Bentler, Finn, Senior, 2:06.7. 2, Wynia, Ethan, Senior, 2:08.69. 3, Wilson, Ethan, Senior, 2:09.65. 4, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 2:16.24. 5, Gall, Hayden, Senior, 2:17.09. 6, Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 2:17.79.

1,600: 1, Bentler, Finn, Billings Sen, 4:40.43. 2, Smith, Owen, Senior, 4:41.13. 3, Dimich-Louvet, Jesse, Senior, 4:45.94. 4, Wilson, Ethan, Senior, 4:50.83. 5, Gall, Hayden, Senior, 5:03.67. 6, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 5:05.63.

3,200: 1, Smith, Owen, Senior, 10:20.3. 2, Dimich-Louvet, Jesse, Senior, 10:22.13. 3, Contreraz, Zach, Senior, 11:32.24. 4, Taylen, Boomer, Senior, 11:33.3. 5, Erekson, Elijah, Senior, 12:37.6. 6, Ard, Alek, Senior, 12:37.66.

110 Hurdles: 1, Netley, Matt, Livingston, 17.04. 2, Smith, Brigham, Joliet, 20.03. 3, Fike, Riven, Joliet, 22.12.

300 Hurdles: 1, Netley, Matt, Livingston, 44.44. 2, Brown, Nathan, Livingston, 48.56. 3, Sulser, Ewan, Senior, 49.75. 4, Smith, Brigham, Joliet, 51.69.

1,600 Relay: 1, Billings Senior A 3:41.92. 2, Billings Senior B 4:03.00. 3, Harlowton A, 4:05.68. 4, Joliet A 4:05.74. 5, Harlowton B 4:10. 6, Billings Senior C, 4:27.

High Jump: 1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 6-2. 2, Harris-Watts, Jamy, Senior, 5-10. 3, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 5-8. 4, Palm, Caden, Senior, 5-2. 5, Nardinger, Caleb, Joliet, J5-2. 6, Ward, Hayden, Joliet, 5-0.

Pole Vault: 1, Samano, Takahisa (Tucker), Senior, 13-0. 2, Palm, Caden, Senior, 10-6. 3, Morris, Logan, Senior, 8-6. 4, Miller, Josh, Senior, 7-0.

Long Jump: 1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 21-2.5. 2, Gairrett, Cody, Senior, 20-2.5. 3, Ping, Brock, Senior, 20-0.5. 4, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 19-3.5. 5, Cassady, Daniel, Senior, 19-2.5. 6, Phelps, Hayden, Senior, 16-9.

Triple Jump: 1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 41-3. 2, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 40-8. 3, Gairrett, Cody, Senior, 39-9. 4, Harmon, Morgan, Senior, 39-3. 5, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 38-5. 6, Lane, James, Harlowton, 36-1.

Shot Put: 1, Hope, Conrad, Senior, 42-10.5. 2, Ungoretti, Connor, Livingston, 39-9. 3, O'Rourke, Grant, Joliet, 39-5.25. 4, Anderson, Wyatt, Joliet, 38-4. 5, Winter, Zachary, Senior, 36-3.5. 6, Payton, Tanner, Senior, 35-11.

Discus: 1, Harmon, Morgan, Senior, 135-4. 2, Felts, Gage, Sen, 124-11. 3, Ungoretti, Connor, Livingston, 117-08. 4, O'Rourke, Grant, Joliet, 113-11. 5, Anderson, Wyatt, Joliet, 110-11. 6, Anttila, Walker, Joliet, 108-5.

Javelin: 1, Harmon, Morgan, Senior, 159-10. 2, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 138-9. 2, Wright, Alyas, Senior, 138-9. 4, Castles, Andrew, Senior, 133-11. 5, Anttila, Walker, Joliet, 123-0. 6, Burckley, Jacksen, Senior, 113-3.

Load comments