Joliet/Park City Invitational

at Laurel Sports Complex

Girls

Team scores: Big Timber 72,33, Shepherd 72, Columbus 69.5, Roundup 68, Three Forks 56, Huntley Project 51.33, Joliet 40, Melstone 21, Belfry 18.5, Harlowton 18, Lame Deer 12, Park City 10.33, Reed Point-Rapelje 6, Broadview-Lavina 5, Ryegate 4, Roberts 1.

100: 1, Boshart, Alyssa, BT, 13.50. 2, Marema, Maddisen, She, 13.51. 3, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Col, 13.63. 4, Wootton, Ariel, Jol, 13.91. 5, Roberts, Dakota, Rye, 14.06. 6, DeVries, Emma, Rob, 14.09.

200: 1, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Col, 27.63. 2, Klein, Bella, Rou, 27.8. 3, Boshart, Alyssa, BT, 28.26. 4, Wootton, Ariel, Jol, 28.68. 5, Roberts, Dakota, Rye, 29.00. 6, Marema, Maddisen, She, 29.2.

400: 1, Lynn, Keaton, TF, 1:02.15. 2, Wood, Jolie, BT, 1:03.55. 3, Obert, Hannah, Col, 1:03.58. 4, Wolff, Savanna, Rou, 1:04.30. 5, Murdock, Tenley, She, 1:05.95. 6, Ferguson, Kailey, She, 1:06.04.

 800: 1, Wacker, Draya, Mel, 2:42.55. 2, Green, Rylee, Rou, 2:49.78. 3, Hagl, Alexis, Har, 2:55.82. 4, Kopp, Sara, TF, 2:56.69. 5, Kolberg, Kodee, TF,  2:57.82. 6, Kelly, Natalie, She, 3:04.9.

1,600: 1, Wacker, Draya, Mel, 5:54.02. 2, Hudec, Kendel, BT, 6:31.01. 3, Hagl, Alexis, Har, 6:35.40. 4, Kolberg, Kodee, TF, 6:39.37. 5, Litten, Cassidy, Bel, 6:53.09. 6, Lundin, Keani, She, 6:56.43.

3,200: 1, Hudec, Kendel, BT, 14:41.30. 2, Litten, Cassidy, Bel, 15:07.22. 3, Green, Rylee, Rou, 15:23.91. 4, Lundin, Keani, She, 15:33.55. 5, Forrey, Kailey, BT, 16:10.20. 6, Fogle, Hailey, She, 16:20.02.

100 Hurdles: 1, Goffena, Makayla, Rou, 18.07. 2, Murdock, Tenley, She, 18.10. 3, Murdock, Jaycee, She, 18.11. 4, Goldy, Alexis, PC, 19.20. 5, Herden, Whitney, Bel, 19.35. 6, Wootton, Ariel, Jol, 19.54.

300 Hurdles: 1, Klein, Bella, Rou, 51.28. 2, Lynn, Kendall, TF, 52.41. 3, Murdock, Tenley, She, 52.43. 4, Murdock, Jaycee, She, 55.5. 5, Goldy, Alexis, PC, 57.07. 6, Litten, Cassidy, Bel, 59.35.

400 Relay: 1, Columbus, 53.05. 2, Shepherd 54.09. 3, Big Timber, 55.61. 4, Roundup, 57.43. 5, Park City 58.66. 6, Belfry 1:01.07.

1,600 relay: 1, Columbus, 4:24.14. 2, Big Timber, 4:25.79. 3, Shepherd, 4:32.68. 4, Roundup, 4:44.46. 5, Harlowton 5:04.41.

 High Jump: 1, Zinne, Kallie, Jol, 4-10. 2, Rouane, Brenna, Col, J4-10. 3, Newman, Katie, Rou, 4-6. 4, Verke, Blakely, PC, J4-6. 4, Barns, Echo, HP, J4-6. 4, Niebur, Lauren, BT, J4-06.

Pole Vault: 1, Combs, Taelyn, HP, 7-0. 1, Toogood, Montana, HP, 7-0. 3, Dreese, Hannah, BL, 6-0. 3, Getz, Brianna, Col, 6-0. 5, Knudsen, Shelby, Col, 5-6.

 Long Jump: 1, Murphy, Macee, HP, 15-10. 2, Bushman, Makenna, Jol, 15-3.5. 3, Lynn, Kendall, TF, 15-2.5. 4, Lynn, Keaton, TF, 15-2.25. 5, Rouane, Brenna, Col, 15-2. 6, Zinne, Kallie, Jol, 14-11.5.

Triple Jump: 1, Murphy, Macee, HP, 34-1.75. 2, Lynn, Kendall, TF, 33-1.75. 3, Ott, Jocelyn, RPR, 31-3. 4, Hagl, Alexis, Har, 30-10.75. 5, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet, 30-9.75. 6, Wacker, Draya, Mel, 30-4.5.

 Shot Put: 1, Pederson, Brooklyn, BT, 32-4.5. 2, Grant, Aniyah, LD, 30-8.25. 3, Hood, Kali, Col, 30-0.5. 4, Thormahlen, Alyssa, Bel, 29-1.5. 5, Welter, Erin, TF, 29-0. 6, Reamy-Carreno, Kailee, She, 28-0.75.

Discus: 1, Miller, Brooke, Jol, 102-0. 2, Ekness, Faith, She, 90-2. 3, Castro, Celsa, Rou, 85-10. 4, Grant, Aniyah, LD, 83-4. 5, Pederson, Brooklyn, BT, 82-0. 6, Bennett, Marlayna, Col, 81-10. 6, Thormahlen, Alyssa, Bel, 81-10.

Javelin: 1, Hasler, Josie, HP, 91-6. 2, Welter, Erin, TF, 89-2. 3, Rosman, Nova, She, 88-8. 4, Warren, Marti, Col, 87-11. 5, Webber, Emma, Rou, 84-6. 6, Oblander, Cierra, HP, 80-0.

Boys

Team scores: Huntley Project 113, Big Timber 65, Shepherd 57, Melstone 54, Columbus 45, Park City 45, Reed Point-Rapelje 31, Roundup 28, Joliet 25.5, Harlowton 19, Lodge Grass 12, Roberts 8, Ryegate 7.5, Three Forks 6, Bridger 6, Broadview-Lavina 3, Fromberg 2.

100: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, BT, 11.18. 2, Grebe, Brody, Mel, 11.55. 3, Croy, Asher, HP, 11.58. 4, Campbell, Tommy, Col, 11.94. 5, Holstein, Erik, Fro, 12.06. 6, Faulk, Mason, She, 12.12.

200: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, BT, 22.69. 2, Grebe, Brody, Mel, 23.15. 3, Burns, Mitchell, HP, 23.61. 4, Croy, Asher, HP, 24.12. 5, Campbell, Tommy, Col, 24.29. 6, Zimdars, Garrett, PC, 24.91.

400: 1, Burns, Mitchell, HP, 52.56. 2, Martinez, Colby, Col, 54.38. 3, Kallevig, Jake, Bri, 55.45. 4, May, Jakob, Jol, 55.71. 5, MacGillivray, Jaydan, She, 55.73. 6, Ferguson, Ty, BT, 56.43.

800: 1, Richardson, Patrick, She, 2:08.92. 2, Pretty On Top, Hank, LG, 2:13.59. 3, Kombol, Tyler, Mel, 2:15.95. 4, Sholley, Hunter, HP, 2:17.01. 5, Fenley, Ryan, Har, 2:19.44. 6, Daniels, Kaiden, Col, 2:21.23.

1,600: 1, Steinfeldt, Lawson, RPR, 4:52.51. 2, Richardson, Patrick, She, 4:52.54. 3, Fenley, Ryan, Har, 5:03.01. 4, Pretty On Top, Hank, LG, 5:07.44. 5, Kombol, Tyler, Mel, 5:07.97. 6, Dolan, Taylen, RPR, 5:14.28.

3,200: 1, Steinfeldt, Lawson, RPR, 11:38.13. 2, Bickel, Gavyn, Rob, 11:43.26. 3, Dolan, Taylen, RPR, 12:17.43. 4, Baker, Caleb, BT, 12:45.62. 5, O'Connor, Graysen, BT, 13:31.28. 6, Tyrrel, Sam, BL, 13:49.17.

110 Hurdles: 1, Bouchard, Noah, HP, 16.27. 2, Gorham, Nate, She, 17.41. 3, Stosich, Braedon, BT, 17.80. 4, Johnson, Jayden, She, 18.24. 5, Faulk, Mason, She, 18.54. 6, Brown, Colter, BL, 19.37.

300 Hurdles: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, BT, 41.96. 2, McNeil, Connor, PC, 43.51. 3, Stosich, Braedon, BT, 45.30. 4, Graves, Kevin, HP, 45.69. 5, Downing, Corbin, PC, 46.71. 6, Fiske, Lane, BL, 50.26.

400 relay: 1, Huntley Project 45.43. 2, Big Timber, 46.01. 3, Columbus, 46.12. 4, Shepherd 46.64. 5, Park City, 47.55. 6, Harlowton 48.3.

1,600 relay: 1, Shepherd 3:41.9. 2, Big Timber, 3:44.56. 3, Joliet 3:53.7. 4, Harlowton 3:54.86. 5, Park City, 3:58.04. 6, Columbus, 4:00.25.

High Jump: 1, Popp, Seth, PC, 6-3. 2, Bouchard, Noah, HP, 6-0. 3, Long, Owen, TF, 5-10. 4, Sutton, Dylan, Col, 5-08. 5, Blatter, Cole, Rye, 5-6. 5, Bailey, Caleb, Jol, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1, Kistler, Chris, HP, 13-0. 2, Dahl, Brigem, Rou, 10-0. 3, Crowley, John, Rye, J10-0. 4, Bechtold, Cole, HP, 9-6. 5, Wemhoff, Colten, Col, 9-0. 6, Meier, Garrett, Col, 8-6.

Long Jump: 1, Grebe, Brody, Mel, 21-6. 2, Sutton, Dylan, Col, 19-9.25. 3, Bouchard, Noah, HP, 19-5.5. 4, Anderson, Wyatt, Jol, 19-3.5. 5, Keever, Sean, She, 19-1.75. 6, Keating, Chase, RPR, 19-1.5.

Triple Jump: 1, Grebe, Brody, Mel, 42-8.5. 2, Sutton, Dylan, Col, 40-11. 3, Bailey, Caleb, Jol, 40-9. 4, Fenley, Ryan, Har, 40-7. 5, Keating, Chase, RPR, 40-6.5. 6, Fulton, Brayden, She, 38-11.

Shot Put: 1, Grebe, Brody, Mel, 46-3.5. 2, Bouchard, Isaiah, HP, 43-4.5. 3, Grimsrud, Journey, HP, 42-10.5. 4, Flanscha, Ian, Rou, 42-7.5. 5, O'Rourke, Grant, Jol, 40-0.5. 6, Croy, Asher, HP, 38-9.5.

Discus: 1, Grimsrud, Journey, HP, 139-06. 2, Flanscha, Ian, Rou, 128-0. 3, Bouchard, Isaiah, HP, 118-10. 4, McNeil, Connor, PC, 118-7. 5, O'Rourke, Grant, Jol, 113-05. 6, Boatman, Jeremy, RPR, 111-5.

Javelin: 1, McNeil, Connor, PC, 162-1. 2, Klein, Ryder, Rou, 142-3. 3, McMillen, Garrett, PC, 139-3. 4, Rosman, Taylor, She, 138-8. 5, Todhunter, Jason, Har, 135-3. 6, Fulton, Brayden, She, 127-10.

Load comments