District 4C Meet

at Baker

Girls

Team scores: Garfield County (Jordan) 117, Melstone 112, Wibaux 96, Powder River (Broadus) 62, Plevna 37, Custer-Hysham 24.

100 meters: 1, Nelson, Reggie, Wibaux Count, 13.80. 2, Stanton, Faye, Garfield Cou, 13.98. 3, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, 14.08. 4, Kreider, Sophie, Garfield Cou, 14.10. 5, Murnion, Brenna, Garfield Cou, 14.23. 6, Collins, Karli, Powder River, 15.33.

200: 1, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, 29.07. 2, Nelson, Reggie, Wibaux Count, 29.15. 3, Stanton, Faye, Garfield Cou, 29.21. 4, Murnion, Brenna, Garfield Cou, 29.87. 5, Reijnen, Nienke, Melstone, 31.37. 6, Collins, Karli, Powder River, 32.44.

400: 1, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, 1:05.22. 2, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 1:06.41. 3, Murnion, Brenna, Garfield Cou, 1:06.83. 4, Reijnen, Nienke, Melstone, 1:09.36. 5, Schieffer, Marni, Wibaux Count, 1:09.45.

800: 1, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 2:42.14. 2, Ryan, Brynn, Garfield Cou, 2:51.27. 3, Reijnen, Nienke, Melstone, 2:56.27. 4, Bakken, Madison, Wibaux Count, 3:01.23. 5, Mbiguino, Oxane, Melstone, 3:08.96.

1,600: 1, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 6:15.05. 2, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 6:21.10. 3, Ryan, Brynn, Garfield Cou, 6:30.97. 4, Rasmussen, Rachel, Powder River, 6:47.56. 5, Bakken, Madison, Wibaux Count, 7:00.56. 6, Mbiguino, Oxane, Melstone, 7:55.48.

3,200: 1, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 12:44.11. 2, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 12:56.51. 3, Ryan, Brynn, Garfield Cou, 13:58.21. 4, Rasmussen, Rachel, Powder River, 14:09.80.

100 hurdles: 1, Kreider, Sophie, Garfield Cou, 18.90. 2, Buerkle, Dacy, Plevna, 19.60.

300 hurdles: 1, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 55.10. 2, Varnum, Aubrey, Wibaux Count, 55.42. 3, Kreider, Sophie, Garfield Cou, 56.53. 4, Tudor, Chloe, Plevna, 56.64. 5, Buerkle, Dacy, Plevna, 1:00.06.

400 relay: 1, Garfield County 'A' 54.13. 2, Wibaux County 'A' 57.48.

1,600 relay: 1, Wibaux County 'A' 4:54.51. 2, Melstone 'A' 5:10.45.

High jump: 1, Moreland, Larisah, Custer-Hysha, 4-06. 2, Coulter, Kiarah, Powder River, 4-06. 3, Varnum, Aubrey, Wibaux Count, 4-00. 4, Martin, Abigail, Powder River, 4-00.

Long jump: 1, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 15-09. 2, Nelson, Reggie, Wibaux Count, 15-03.75. 3, Coulter, Kiarah, Powder River, 15-02.25. 4, Kreider, Sophie, Garfield Cou, 15-01.25. 5, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, 13-05. 6, Reijnen, Nienke, Melstone, 13-03.

Triple jump: 1, Coulter, Kiarah, Powder River, 32-05.75. 2, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 31-10.50. 3, Murnion, Brenna, Garfield Cou, 28-10.75. 4, Moreland, Larisah, Custer-Hysha, 27-10. 5, Paul, Jenna, Plevna, 25-05.50. 6, Wills, Alexia, Plevna, 23-08.

Shot put: 1, Coulter, Kiarah, Powder River, 34-01.50. 2, Paul, Jessica, Plevna, 30-09. 3, Bertelsen, Shantel, Wibaux Count, 30-08. 4, Mbiguino, Oxane, Melstone, 28-00.50. 5, Bolinger, Riata, Garfield Cou, 27-11.50. 6, Korell, Kimber, Melstone, 24-09.

Discus: 1, Paul, Jessica, Plevna, 100-10. 2, Bertelsen, Shantel, Wibaux Count, 85-09. 3, Schieffer, Layni, Wibaux Count, 79-11. 4, Collins, Karli, Powder River, 78-06. 5, Wills, Alexia, Plevna, 74-09. 6, Korell, Kimber, Melstone, 74-07.

Javelin: 1, Moreland, Larisah, Custer-Hysha, 108-11. 2, Coulter, Kiarah, Powder River, 108-00. 3, Schieffer, Marni, Wibaux Count, 98-04. 4, Schieffer, Layni, Wibaux Count, 88-07. 5, Martin, Abigail, Powder River, 69-08. 6, Kreider, Ava, Garfield Cou, 66-05.

Boys

Team scores: Terry 87, Wibaux 82, Melstone 80, Carter County (Ekalaka) 79, Powder River (Broadus) 61, Custer-Hysham 41, Garfield County (Jordan) 40, Plevna 8.

100: 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 11.81. 2, Fix, Caleb, Carter Count, 12.09. 3, Murnion, Keenan, Garfield Cou, 12.13. 4, Murnion, Ed, Garfield Cou, 12.20. 5, Delgado, Victor, Terry, 12.37. 6, Long, Preston, Custer-Hysha, 12.54.

200: 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 23.09. 2, Fix, Caleb, Carter Count, 24.00. 3, Murnion, Ed, Garfield Cou, 24.67. 4, Murnion, Keenan, Garfield Cou, 25.10. 5, Galieni, Alessandro, Powder River, 26.01. 6, Murnion, Dawson, Garfield Cou, 26.41.

400: 1, Fix, Caleb, Carter Count, 54.26. 2, Herzog, Luke, Powder River, 55.12. 3, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, 55.42. 4, Begger, Cobe, Wibaux Count, 55.91. 5, Murnion, Keenan, Garfield Cou, 57.96. 6, Reis, Derek, Garfield Cou, 58.30.

800: 1, Herzog, Luke, Powder River, 2:12.30. 2, Minow, Kyle, Powder River, 2:17.37. 3, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, 2:23.00. 4, Klein, Lenny, Custer-Hysha, 2:29.27. 5, Putnam, Avery, Wibaux Count, 2:30.36. 6, Vasquez, Alex, Terry, 2:44.18.

1,600: 1, Herzog, Luke, Powder River, 5:23.36. 2, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, 5:23.81. 3, Delgado, Victor, Terry, 5:48.03. 4, Hopf, Daniel, Custer-Hysha, 5:51.86. 5, Bonsell, Brennen, Carter Count, 6:40.83.

3,200: 1, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, 11:19.41. 2, Delgado, Victor, Terry, 12:14.70. 3, Hopf, Daniel, Custer-Hysha, 12:16.66.

110 hurdles: 1, Delgado, Victor, Terry, 19.04. 2, Kittelmann, Wyatt, Carter Count, 19.59. 3, Chaska, Kobe, Terry, 19.61. 4, Keltner, Kael, Terry, 19.94. 5, Larson, Chance, Wibaux Count, 20.02. 6, Isaacs, Jesse, Plevna, 23.66.

300 hurdles: 1, Lunde, Tel, Wibaux Count, 44.90. 2, Delgado, Victor, Terry, 45.41. 3, Kittelmann, Wyatt, Carter Count, 46.29. 4, Hopf, Daniel, Custer-Hysha, 1:01.31.

400 relay: 1, Garfield County 'A' 47.17. 2, Wibaux County 'A' 51.02. 3, Terry 'A' 51.14. 4, Powder River Co 'A' 52.00.

1,600 relay: 1, Powder River Co 'A' 4:02.97. 2, Wibaux County 'A' 4:09.14.

High jump: 1, Long, Preston, Custer-Hysha, 5-06. 2, O'Connor, Mick, Carter Count, 5-04. 2, Begger, Cobe, Wibaux Count, 5-04. 4, Edgell, Bret, Plevna, 5-02. 5, Chaska, Kobe, Terry, 5-02.

Long jump: 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 21-03.25. 2, Lunde, Tel, Wibaux Count, 19-02.75. 3, Long, Preston, Custer-Hysha, 19-01. 4, Chaska, Kobe, Terry, 18-09.50. 5, Murnion, Ed, Garfield Cou, 18-02.75. 6, Murnion, Keenan, Garfield Cou, 18-01.50.

Triple jump: 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 42-01. 2, Chaska, Kobe, Terry, 39-05.25. 3, Begger, Cobe, Wibaux Count, 38-08.50. 4, Larson, Chance, Wibaux Count, 36-08.75. 5, Peterson, Cooper, Plevna, 34-09. 6, Edgell, Bret, Plevna, 34-05.75.

Shot put: 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 45-09. 2, O'Connor, Mick, Carter Count, 39-08. 3, Larson, Chance, Wibaux Count, 36-10. 4, Keltner, Kael, Terry, 33-10.75. 5, Minow, Kyle, Powder River, 33-04.25. 6, Reis, Derek, Garfield Cou, 33-01.

Discus: 1, O'Connor, Mick, Carter Count, 111-10. 2, Keltner, Kael, Terry, 100-11. 3, Minow, Kyle, Powder River, 97-07. 4, Webb, Braden, Custer-Hysha, 91-06. 5, Colvin, Walker, Garfield Cou, 89-08. 6, McConnen, Erick, Powder River, 84-09.

Javelin: 1, Lunde, Tel, Wibaux Count, 154-10. 2, O'Connor, Mick, Carter Count, 150-09. 3, Begger, Cobe, Wibaux Count, 149-10. 4, Fix, Caleb, Carter Count, 129-10. 5, Long, Preston, Custer-Hysha, 118-11. 6, Johnson, Garrett, Wibaux Count, 112-10.

Pole vault: 1, Vasquez, Alex, Terry, 9-06.

Billings City Meet

at Daylis Stadium

Girls

Team scores: Billings West 78, Billings Senior 61, Billings Skyview 42. 

100 meters: 1, Albrecht, Maddie, Billings Wes, 12.59. 2, Owens, Maliea, Billings Sky, 12.90. 3, Wolff, Jaeden, Billings Wes, 13.10. 4, Hust, Jillian, Billings Wes, 13.36. 5, Zimmerman, Emma, Billings Wes, 13.48. 6, Leo, Cameron, Billings Sen, 13.56.

200: 1, Albrecht, Willa, Billings Wes, 25.85. 2, Zimmerman, Emma, Billings Wes, 28.08. 3, Keenan, Laura, Billings Sky, 28.30. 4, Allie, Samantha, Billings Sen, 28.32. 5, Frideres, Lauryn, Billings Wes, 28.68. 6, Petersen, Aspen, Billings Sky, 29.28.

400: 1, Davies, Chloe, Billings Wes, 1:00.89. 2, Riley, Teryn, Billings Wes, 1:04.01. 3, Franco, Jaycie, Billings Sky, 1:06.46. 4, Keenan, Ashley, Billings Sky, 1:08.04. 5, Deavila, He'lena, Billings Sky, 1:10.29.

800: 1, Vladic, Tiahna, Billings Sen, 2:16.61. 2, Vandersloot, Elena, Billings Sen, 2:22.09. 3, Lukasik, Hannah, Billings Wes, 2:36.18. 4, Lipp, Peyton, Billings Wes, 2:40.18. 5, Bentz, Maria, Billings Sen, 2:42.89. 6, Sampson, Halle, Billings Wes, 2:43.15.

1,600: 1, Bentler, Eliza, Billings Sen, 5:19.00. 2, Zimmer, Laura, Billings Sen, 5:20.04. 3, Hoffman-Gaschk, Emberlyn, Billings Sky, 5:30.28. 4, Lukasik, Hannah, Billings Wes, 5:40.18. 5, Hirschi, Hannah, Billings Sky, 5:52.41. 6, Lipp, Peyton, Billings Wes, 5:53.57.

100 hurdles: 1, Schreder, Kaia, Billings Wes, 16.23. 2, Berry, Brooke, Billings Sky, 16.65. 3, Coey, Hailey, Billings Wes, 16.80. 4, Allie, Samantha, Billings Sen, 17.02. 5, Mader, Julia, Billings Sky, 17.59. 6, Kittlemann, Olivia, Billings Sky, 18.03.

300 hurdles: 1, Spotted Bear, MG, Billings Sky, 50.07. 2, Mader, Julia, Billings Sky, 50.53. 3, Berry, Brooke, Billings Sky, 51.57. 4, Kittlemann, Olivia, Billings Sky, 53.09. 5, Snyder, Mia, Billings Sky, 53.28. 6, Jones, Gracy, Billings Sen, 54.80.

400 relay: 1, Billings West 'A' 48.83. 2, Billings Skyview 'A' 51.19. 3, Billings Senior 'A' 51.48. 4, Billings Skyview 'B' 55.04. 5, Billings Skyview 'C' 1:00.99.

1,600 relay: 1, Billings West 'A' 4:06.37. 2, Billings Senior 'A' 4:16.17. 3, Billings West 'B' 4:38.36. 4, Billings Senior 'B' 4:49.48.

High jump: 1, Wynia, Kendra, Billings Sen, 5-01. 2, Malone, Jadyn, Billings Sen, 4-11. 3, Petersen, Aspen, Billings Sky, 4-09. 4, Spotted Bear, MG, Billings Sky, 4-03.

Pole vault: 1, Brown, Maisee, Billings Sen, 11-01.50. 2, Stark, Kendall, Billings Wes, 10-00. 3, Zimmerman, Emma, Billings Wes, 9-06. 4, Breum, Hailey, Billings Sen, J9-06. 5, Leo, Cameron, Billings Sen, 9-00. 6, Reintsma, Callie, Billings Wes, 8-06. 6, Bach, Manhattan, Billings Wes, 8-06. 6, Kiekover, Shelby, Billings Sen, 8-06. 6, O'Donnell, Emma, Billings Sky, 8-06.

Long jump: 1, Berry, Brooke, Billings Sky, 16-07.50. 2, Frideres, Lauryn, Billings Wes, 16-02. 3, Schreder, Kaia, Billings Wes, 15-09.50. 4, Long-Westmorland, Nigeria, Billings Sen, 15-06. 5, Leo, Cameron, Billings Sen, 15-00.25. 5, Jeter, Carolyn, Billings Wes, 15-00.25.

Triple jump: 1, Coey, Hailey, Billings Wes, 33-03.75. 2, Leo, Cameron, Billings Sen, 33-03. 3, Wynia, Kendra, Billings Sen, 30-10.50. 4, Steppe, Grace, Billings Sen, 29-11.50. 5, Petty, Christina, Billings Sky, 29-01.50. 6, O'Donnell, Emma, Billings Sky, 28-10.

Shot put: 1, Williams, LaKeema, Billings Wes, 38-04.25. 2, Campbell, Carsyn, Billings Wes, 37-02.50. 3, Jenkins, Alison, Billings Sky, 33-00.50. 4, Nielsen, Addie, Billings Sen, 32-03.75. 5, Tulimaiau, Danara, Billings Sky, 32-03.50. 6, Heiser, Makayla, Billings Sen, 31-03.75.

Discus: 1, Williams, LaKeema, Billings Wes, 128-05. 2, Campbell, Carsyn, Billings Wes, 116-04. 3, Skidmore, Audrey, Billings Sen, 109-04. 4, Rickard, Eva, Billings Sen, 106-01. 5, Nielsen, Addie, Billings Sen, 96-01. 6, O'Donnell, Bryanna, Billings Sen, 92-11.

Javelin: 1, Brewer, Esther, Billings Sen, 104-09. 2, Nielsen, Addie, Billings Sen, 103-06. 3, Wilson, Devanie, Billings Wes, 103-03. 4, Rickard, Eva, Billings Sen, 98-02. 5, Warnick, Abigail, Billings Wes, 90-10. 6, McClenahan, Desiree, Billings Sen, 90-06.

Boys

Team scores: Billings West 99, Billings Senior 54, Billings Skyview 28. 

100: 1, Ryan, Connor, Billings Wes, 11.19. 2, Ping, Brock, Billings Sen, 11.38. 3, Simpson, Malikye, Billings Sen, 11.41. 4, Nash, Oran, Billings Sen, 11.61. 5, Clarin, Tucker, Billings Wes, 11.63. 6, Samano, Takahisa (Tucker), Billings Sen, 11.66.

200: 1, Gradney, Trevin, Billings Wes, 23.04. 2, Simpson, Malikye, Billings Sen, 23.16. 3, Carpenter, Milo, Billings Wes, 23.54. 4, Morgan, Mason, Billings Sen, 23.63. 5, Dowler, Taco, Billings Wes, 23.66. 6, Ping, Brock, Billings Sen, 23.78.

400: 1, Smith, Brock, Billings Wes, 51.69. 2, Springer, Jack, Billings Sky, 52.03. 3, Morgan, Mason, Billings Sen, 52.09. 4, Demars, Peter, Billings Wes, 52.25. 5, McLaughlin, Caleb, Billings Sen, 52.71. 6, Stilson, Taiyan, Billings Sen, 53.00.

800: 1, Bentler, Finn, Billings Sen, 1:59.65. 2, Gottwals, Van, Billings Wes, 2:00.78. 3, Springer, Jack, Billings Sky, 2:03.63. 4, Petsch, Seth, Billings Wes, 2:03.68. 5, Colenso, Noah, Billings Wes, 2:04.77. 6, Hornung, Caleb, Billings Wes, 2:05.96.

1,600: 1, Smith, Owen, Billings Sen, 4:31.14. 2, Koehn, Alexander, Billings Wes, 4:33.11. 3, Bentler, Finn, Billings Sen, 4:35.90. 4, Hornung, Caleb, Billings Wes, 4:36.61. 5, Wilson, Ethan, Billings Sen, 4:41.35. 6, Dimich-Louvet, Jesse, Billings Sen, 4:41.53.

3,200: 1, Koehn, Alexander, Billings Wes, 10:12.62. 2, Hornung, Caleb, Billings Wes, 10:15.09. 3, Lowdog, Robert, Billings Wes, 10:37.66. 4, Contreraz, Zach, Billings Sen, 10:42.34. 5, Vannatta, Tyler, Billings Wes, 10:50.96. 6, Pierson, Micah, Billings Wes, 10:52.73.

110 hurdles: 1, Olsen, Caden, Billings Sky, 15.03. 2, Coomes, Jaromy, Billings Wes, 15.16. 3, Demars, Peter, Billings Wes, 15.78. 4, DeVries, Ryan, Billings Wes, 16.58. 5, Demars, Joel, Billings Wes, 16.78. 6, Seyffarth, Taven, Billings Sky, 17.01.

300 hurdles: 1, Coomes, Jaromy, Billings Wes, 42.21. 2, DeVries, Ryan, Billings Wes, 42.46. 3, Pierce, Jacob, Billings Wes, 42.75. 4, Wynia, Ethan, Billings Sen, 43.62. 5, Demars, Joel, Billings Wes, 46.02. 6, Sulser, Ewan, Billings Sen, 48.07.

400 relay: 1, Billings West 'A' 43.12. 2, Billings Senior 'A' 43.42. 3, Billings Skyview 'A' 44.64.

1,600 relay: 1, Billings West 'A' 3:28.76. 2, Billings Senior 'A' 3:30.55. 3, Billings West 'B' 3:34.64. 4, Billings Skyview 'A' 3:40.17.

High jump: 1, Mims, Julius, Billings Sky, 6-04. 2, Morgan, Mason, Billings Sen, 6-02. 3, Seyffarth, Taven, Billings Sky, 6-00. 4, White Clay, Dallas, Billings Wes, 5-04. 5, Palm, Caden, Billings Sen, 5-02. 5, Demars, Joel, Billings Wes, 5-02.

Pole vault: 1, Tripp, Jon, Billings Wes, 14-00. 2, Wood, Tyler, Billings Sky, 13-01.50. 3, Samano, Takahisa (Tucker), Billings Sen, J13-01.50. 4, Palm, Caden, Billings Sen, 12-01.50. 5, McClusky, Johnnie, Billings Sen, 11-07.50. 6, Gerbasi, Marcos, Billings Wes, J11-07.50.

Long jump: 1, Ping, Brock, Billings Sen, 20-06.75. 2, Nash, Oran, Billings Sen, 20-00.50. 3, Jones, Kevin, Billings Sky, 19-11. 4, Gairrett, Cody, Billings Sen, 19-09. 5, Olsen, Caden, Billings Sky, 19-07.50. 5, Dowler, Taco, Billings Wes, 19-07.50.

Triple jump: 1, Gairrett, Cody, Billings Sen, 42-07. 2, Johnson, Jacob, Billings Wes, 38-07. 3, Safikyurdskiy, Danil, Billings Wes, 37-07. 4, Herman, Casey, Billings Wes, 36-00.50. 5, Dahinden, Cody, Billings Sky, 35-05. 5, Stokes, Riley, Billings Sky, 35-05.

Shot put: 1, Slade, Carter, Billings Wes, 50-08. 2, Morse, Hunter, Billings Wes, 47-08.25. 3, Bienvenue, Jaden, Billings Wes, 47-08. 4, Hope, Conrad, Billings Sen, 43-00. 5, O'Dea, Shane, Billings Sky, 42-08.75. 6, Felts, Gage, Billings Sen, 40-01.

Discus: 1, Smith, Brady, Billings Wes, 162-09. 2, Bienvenue, Jaden, Billings Wes, 141-11. 3, Paul, Conner, Billings Wes, 137-02. 4, Hickey, Cooper, Billings Sen, 127-04. 5, Szymanski, Cole, Billings Sen, 121-00. 6, Nelson, Ryder, Billings Sky, 116-09.

Javelin: 1, Baker, Bryan, Billings Sky, 166-01. 2, Krivec, Jonathan, Billings Wes, 156-09. 3, Claunch, Isaiah, Billings Wes, 148-05. 4, Bushfield, Brenner, Billings Sky, 146-03. 5, Castles, Andrew, Billings Sen, 138-05. 6, Wright, Alyas, Billings Sen, 132-05.

Load comments