Jock Stop Meet

at Glendive

Girls

Team scores: Not provided.

100 meters: 1, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Cen, 13.31. 2, Bohl, Sophia, Billings Cen, 13.56. 3, Cooley, Emily, Dawson Count, 13.75. 4, Noble, Taylor, Laurel, 13.80. 5, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 13.81. 6, Montgomery, Aspen, Fergus, 14.02.

200: 1, Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sidney, 27.06. 2, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Cen, 27.21. 3, Lux, Emily, Williston, 27.42. 4, Baker, Heather, Custer Count, 28.10. 5, Bohl, Sophia, Billings Cen, 28.32. 6, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 28.57.

400: 1, Baker, Heather, Custer Count, 1:00.37. 2, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Cen, 1:01.86. 3, Bohl, Sophia, Billings Cen, 1:01.97. 4, Marburger, Ava, Williston, 1:02.77. 5, Neumann, Kimberly, Williston, 1:03.63. 6, Wisecup, Lizzie, Laurel, 1:04.60.

800: 1, Peterson, Julia, Billings Cen, 2:31.91. 2, Taylor, Lauren, Laurel, 2:35.51. 3, Caruso, Annamarie, Custer Count, 2:38.45. 4, Wisecup, Lizzie, Laurel, 2:38.78. 5, Siegle, Izzy, Dawson Count, 2:40.18. 6, Parsons, Kayla, Laurel, 2:40.51.

1,600: 1, Lovgren, Eleni, Williston, 5:28.70. 2, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 5:34.09. 3, Taylor, Lauren, Laurel, 5:39.13. 4, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 5:39.17. 5, Erickson, Journey, Hardin, 5:44.74. 6, Peterson, Julia, Billings Cen, 5:48.12.

3,200: 1, Lovgren, Eleni, Williston, 11:51.84. 2, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 12:39.94. 3, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 13:03.77. 4, Landry, Morgan, Williston, 13:10.69. 5, Atkinson, Britnee, Laurel, 13:39.54. 6, Not Afraid, Latisha, Hardin, 13:43.51.

100 hurdles: 1, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 16.71. 2, LePage, June, Fergus, 17.56. 3, Carr, Julianna, Custer Count, 18.58. 4, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 18.84. 5, Iron, Trinity, Hardin, 18.87. 6, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 19.01.

300 hurdles: 1, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 50.61. 2, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 51.98. 3, Carr, Julianna, Custer Count, 52.09. 4, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 52.74. 5, LePage, June, Fergus, 53.26. 6, Wagner, Grace, Laurel, 53.36.

400 relay: 1, Dawson County 'A' 52.36. 2, Williston 'A' 53.21. 3, Laurel 'A' 53.36. 4, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 53.67. 5, Sidney 'A' 54.09. 6, Custer County 'A' 54.13.

1,600 relay: 1, Williston 'A' 4:16.29. 2, Custer County 'A' 4:24.40. 3, Laurel 'A' 4:27.21. 4, Fergus 'A' 4:29.91. 5, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 4:30.61. 6, Dawson County 'A' 4:35.58.

High jump: 1, Murphy, Karsen, Dawson Count, 5-06.25. 2, Toms, Savannah, Dawson Count, 5-00. 3, Cooley, Emily, Dawson Count, J5-00. 4, Reitz, Abby, Sidney, 4-08. 5, Peterson, Julia, Billings Cen, J4-08. 6, Algaard, Layne, Laurel, 4-06. 6, Johnstone, Sydney, Custer Count, 4-06. 6, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 4-06.

Pole vault: 1, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 11-00. 2, Carney, Tiana, Dawson Count, 10-00. 3, Leeds, Laney, Laurel, 9-06. 4, Wahl, Madison, Dawson Count, 9-00. 5, Franz, Hanna, Fergus, 7-06. 6, Cornelius, Mija, Custer Count, J7-06. 6, Gorder, Brielle, Sidney, J7-06.

Long jump: 1, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 16-05. 2, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 16-03.25. 3, Noble, Taylor, Laurel, 15-08.75. 4, Whicker, Maizie, Custer Count, 15-07.25. 5, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 15-05.50. 6, Oakland, Kyra, Custer Count, 15-04.50.

Triple jump: 1, Murphy, Karsen, Dawson Count, 35-09.75. 2, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 34-07.50. 3, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 33-11.25. 4, Maier, Madi, Custer Count, 33-07. 5, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 32-08.25. 6, Whicker, Maizie, Custer Count, 32-05.75.

Shot put: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 40-01.25. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 39-07.75. 3, Greer, Nikol, Laurel, 34-11.50. 4, Harper, Teigan, Laurel, 34-09. 5, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 34-07.75. 6, Toms, Savannah, Dawson Count, 34-01.75.

Discus: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 124-05. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 121-08. 3, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 115-10. 4, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 100-10. 5, Aragon, Joyce, Custer Count, 100-06. 6, Helstad, Jalyn, Williston, 99-09.

Javelin: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 112-03. 2, Helstad, Jalyn, Williston, 111-02. 3, Fike, Symphony, Laurel, 109-01. 4, LeFevre, Jessica, Laurel, 108-03. 5, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 107-01. 6, Marum, Ashlyn, Custer Count, 104-02.

Boys

Team scores: Not provided.

100: 1, Vanderlaan, Keith, Custer Count, 11.50. 2, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 11.66. 3, Dantic, Beau, Laurel, 11.72. 4, Branstetter, Preston, Laurel, 11.81. 5, Dean, Christian, Sidney, 11.93. 6, Kraft, Duncan, Billings Cen, 11.94.

200: 1, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 23.07. 2, Dantic, Beau, Laurel, 23.13. 3, Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, 23.57. 4, Branstetter, Preston, Laurel, 23.60. 5, Little Light, Paul, Hardin, 23.99. 6, Kaufman, Brandon, Laurel, 24.16.

400: 1, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 51.80. 2, Little Light, Paul, Hardin, 52.05. 3, Trafton, Tanner, Fergus, 52.10. 4, Whitford, Tre, Laurel, 54.42. 5, Grover, Ashton, Fergus, 54.66. 6, Lee, Ivan, Laurel, 56.28.

800: 1, Olson, Wil, Williston, 2:00.14. 2, Trafton, Tanner, Fergus, 2:00.75. 3, Jorgenson, Gavin, Williston, 2:02.87. 4, Drange, Chase, Custer Count, 2:03.90. 5, Melton, Ryker, Fergus, 2:06.70. 6, McCalla, Dane, Billings Cen, 2:07.10.

1,600: 1, Fulbright, Sam, Fergus, 4:37.29. 2, McCalla, Dane, Billings Cen, 4:40.64. 3, Austin, Zach, Custer Count, 4:41.60. 4, Wichman, Dylan, Billings Cen, 4:43.36. 5, Ostler, Wyatt, Laurel, 4:52.40. 6, Miller, Chance, Fergus, 4:53.66.

3,200: 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 9:19.01. 2, Shumway, Micade, Williston, 9:36.19. 3, Alvarado, Gunnar, Williston, 9:45.08. 4, Fulbright, Sam, Fergus, 9:53.26. 5, Krenz, Fynn, Williston, 9:58.22. 6, Wichman, Dylan, Billings Cen, 10:08.61.

110 hurdles: 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 15.38. 2, Gilpatrick, Grady, Fergus, 16.71. 3, Fester, Sawyer, Fergus, 17.20. 4, Palmer, Gavin, Dawson Count, 17.72. 5, Anderson, Ronald, Hardin, 17.86. 6, Buckley, Parker, Dawson Count, 18.51.

300 hurdles: 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 40.73. 2, Stradley, Kaden, Custer Count, 42.33. 3, Buckley, Parker, Dawson Count, 44.20. 4, Gilpatrick, Grady, Fergus, 44.28. 5, Miller, Walker, Fergus, 44.92. 6, Anderson, Ronald, Hardin, 45.50.

400 relay: 1, Custer County 'A' 44.31. 2, Laurel 'A' 44.72. 3, Hardin 'A' 44.83. 4, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 45.72. 5, Dawson County 'A' 46.22. 6, Fergus 'A' 46.83.

1,600 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 3:34.34. 2, Sidney 'A' 3:34.86. 3, Custer County 'A' 3:34.97. 4, Fergus 'A' 3:35.04. 5, Dawson County 'A' 3:47.17. 6, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 3:49.85.

High jump: 1, Graham, Jaden, Fergus, 6-02. 2, Vojacek, Jarred, Sidney, 6-00. 3, Phipps, Logan, Dawson Count, 5-08. 4, Kaufman, Brandon, Laurel, 5-06. 5, LeFors, Kelton, Sidney, J5-04. 6, Little Light, Paul, Hardin, J5-06.

Pole vault: 1, Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, 14-00. 2, Weeden, Carson, Fergus, J14-00. 3, Phipps, Logan, Dawson Count, 13-00. 4, Deckert, Kadyn, Dawson Count, 12-00. 5, Storlie, Cole, Dawson Count, 11-00. 6, Graves, Aden, Sidney, 10-06.

Long jump: 1, Byorth, Joe, Billings Cen, 21-01. 2, Wittmayer, Jaxon, Laurel, 20-01.50. 3, Krause, Niklas, Billings Cen, 20-01. 4, McGlothlin, Cooper, Sidney, 20-00.25. 5, Nagle, Colton, Dawson Count, 19-05.50. 6, Ray, Steven, Custer Count, 19-02.

Triple jump: 1, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 42-06.25. 2, Ray, Steven, Custer Count, 41-06.50. 3, Byorth, Joe, Billings Cen, 40-10.50. 4, Cline, Jack, Custer Count, 39-09. 5, Wittmayer, Jaxon, Laurel, 39-04.50. 6, Krause, Niklas, Billings Cen, 39-01.

Shot put: 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 57-00.50. 2, Harrison, Mason, Fergus, 48-09.25. 3, Cooley, Reed, Dawson Count, 48-01. 4, Wehr, Marcus, Billings Cen, 47-10.75. 5, Eaton, Boe, Dawson Count, 46-06. 6, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 43-09.

Discus: 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 166-05. 2, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 149-11. 3, Harrison, Mason, Fergus, 136-11. 4, Kraft, Duncan, Billings Cen, 129-07. 5, Jackson, Riley, Sidney, 128-08. 6, Basta, Kirby, Dawson Count, 127-04.

Javelin: 1, Prell, Clay, Custer Count, 156-05. 2, Byorth, Joe, Billings Cen, J136-11. 3, Hillis, Kane, Laurel, J150-02. 4, Big Lake, Ambrose, Hardin, J148-04. 5, Dean, Trevor, Sidney, J147-10. 6, McNeil, Jace, Laurel, J146-11.

District 1B 

at Memorial Stadium, Great Falls 

Girls

 Team scores: Fairfield 162, Cut Bank 135, Choteau 88, Shelby 83, Conrad 26, Rocky Boy 26

 100 Meters: 1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 12.90. 2, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 13.34.3, Bleecker, Allyson, Shelby, 13.44. 4, Bechtold, Elsah, Choteau, 13.55. 5,Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 13.63. 6, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fairfield, 14.16.

200 Meters: 1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 27.99. 2, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 28.03. 3, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 28.62. 4, Bleecker, Allyson, Shelby, 28.69. 5, Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, 30.03. 6, Ostler, Katrina, Cut Bank, 30.62.

400 Meters: 1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 1:01.33. 2, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 1:03.19. 3, Bleecker, Allyson, Shelby, 1:04.55. 4, Jamison, Anna, Choteau, 1:05.48. 5, Lee, Ellie, Choteau, 1:06.13. 6, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 1:06.49.

800 Meters: 1, Luly, Brook, Shelby, 2:30.83. 2, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 2:33.90. 3, Johnson, Alexa, Fairfield, 2:38.88. 4, Gunderson, Emma, Choteau, 2:49.65. 5, Ostler, Katrina, Cut Bank, 2:52.72. 6, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fairfield, 3:11.07.

1600 Meters: 1, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 6:05.56. 2, Luly, Brook, Shelby, 6:16.53. 3, Raemaker, London, Cut Bank, 6:31.66. 4, Haight, Makayla, Shelby, 7:05.55. 5, Schenk, Kinsie, Fairfield, 7:07.92. 6, Jamison, Emma, Choteau, 8:11.97.

3200 Meters: 1, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 13:39.10. 2, Raemaker, London, Cut Bank, 13:39.16. 3, Schenk, Kinsie, Fairfield, 15:19.09. 4, Haight, Makayla, Shelby, 16:04.56. 5, Jamison, Emma, Choteau, 17:07.14.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Carper, Reegan, Fairfield, 17.37. 2, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 17.99. 3, Waller, Jackie, Cut Bank, 18.69. 4, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau, 19.25. 5, Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, 19.62. 6, LaValley, Liberty, Choteau, 21.09.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Lee, Ellie, Choteau, 51.63. 2, Carper, Reegan, Fairfield, 51.95. 3, Waller, Jackie, Cut Bank, 52.49. 4, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 54.45. 5, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau, 55.18. 6, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 58.69.

400 Meter relay:1, Fairfield, 52.90. 2, Choteau, 53.68. 3, Cut Bank, 55.37. 4, Conrad, 58.00.

1600 Meter relay: 1, Choteau, 4:34.38. 2, Fairfield, 4:38.96. 3, Cut Bank, 4:43.68. 4,Shelby, 4:53.50.

High Jump: 1, Jamison, Anna, Choteau, 4-10. 2, Manecke, Dakota, Cut Bank, 4-06. 3, Lee, Ellie, Choteau, J4-06. 4, Schwedler, Jaileyana, Fairfield, 4-04. 5, Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, J4-04. 6, Gunderson, Emma, Choteau, J4-04.

Pole Vault: 1, Manecke, Dakota, Cut Bank, 9-06. 2, Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, 7-06. 2, Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, 7-06. 4, Bechtold, Elsah, Choteau, 7-00. 5, Bender, Paige, Conrad, 6-00. 6, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau, J6-00. 7

Long Jump: 1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 16-05. 2, Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, 15-01.75. 3, Luly, Brook, Shelby, 14-04.25. 4, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield, J14-04.25. 5, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 13-06.75. 6, Clark, Emma, Conrad, 13-05.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Molenda, Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 33-02.50. 2, Luly, Brook, Shelby, 31-06. 3, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 31-03. 4, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 30-09.25. 5, McAllister, Brogan, Shelby, 29-03. 6, McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, 24-10.50.

Shot Put: 1, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 31-09.25. 2, Finstad, Brynne, Cut Bank, 26-06. 3, Aklestad, Brielle, Shelby, 25-05.50. 4, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 24-05.50. 5, DeBolt, Sami, Fairfield, 22-07.25. 6, Bender, Paige, Conrad, 22-03.25

Discus: 1, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 107-11. 2, Finstad, Brynne, Cut Bank, 92-08. 3, Aklestad, Brielle, Shelby, 80-03. 4, Moore, Ella, Rocky Boy, 76-05. 5, Raining Bird, J'Leanna, Rocky Boy, 74-07. 6, Rosenkrance, Mykenna, Fairfield, 74-04.

Javelin: 1, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 108-00.50. 2, Aklestad, Brielle, Shelby, 102-05. 3, Raemaker, London, Cut Bank, 89-08. 4, Finstad, Brynne, Cut Bank, 88-03. 5, Rosenkrance, Mykenna, Fairfield, 76-08. 6, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield, 75-10

Boys

Team scores:  Fairfield 260, Shelby 121, Choteau 62, Conrad 42, Cut Bank 37, Rocky Boy 1

100 Meters: 1, Meyer, Ryder, Fairfield, 11.37. 2, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 11.89. 3, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 11.90. 4, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, J11.90. 5, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 11.93. 6, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 12.07.

200 Meters: 1, Meyer, Ryder, Fairfield, 23.39. 2, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 24.43. 3, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, 24.61. 4, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 24.74. 5, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 24.88. 6, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 25.24.

400 Meters: 1, Meyer, Ryder, Fairfield, 52.33. 2, Salveson, Shaun, Shelby, 52.81. 3, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 53.90. 4, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 54.25. 5, Leck, Logan, Shelby, 55.14. 6, Gannon, Henry, Cut Bank, 55.96.

800 Meters: 1, Salveson, Shaun, Shelby, 2:05.87. 2, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 2:06.24. 3, Sellers, Mason, Choteau, 2:10.72. 4, Leck, Logan, Shelby, 2:11.82. 5, McDowell, Carter, Fairfield, 2:17.39. 6, Irvin, Damon, Shelby, 2:17.41.

1600 Meters: 1, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 4:57.16. 2, Rooney, Kierrin, Cut Bank, 5:01.80. 3, Cummings, Gage, Choteau, 5:05.22. 4, Tustian, Tanner, Shelby, 5:10.60. 5, Wambach, Michael, Fairfield, 5:15.76. 6, Irvin, Damon, Shelby, 5:19.09

3200 Meters: 1, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 10:59.70. 2, Cummings, Gage, Choteau, 11:02.76. 3, Wambach, Michael, Fairfield, 11:18.25. 4, Watson, Tanner, Shelby, 11:25.84. 5, Murray, Conor, Fairfield, 11:33.31. 6, Anderson, Nathaniel, Cut Bank, 11:42.22.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 16.31. 2, Blanchard, Jonathan, Conrad, 18.74. 3, Faith, Daniel, Fairfield, 19.32. 4, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 19.50. 5, Gouchenour, Bridger, Conrad, 19.87. 6, Limberhand, Isiah, Rocky Boy, 21.88.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Gramm, Bryce, Choteau, 43.77. 2, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 44.70. 3, Faith, Daniel, Fairfield, 45.69. 4, Blanchard, Jonathan, Conrad, 46.12. 5, Maples, Calvin, Choteau, 47.02. 6, Gannon, Henry, Cut Bank, 47.54.

400 meter relay: 1, 46.54. 2, Fairfield, 46.75. 3, Choteau, 47.08. 4, Cut Bank, 49.18.

1600 meter relay: 1, Shelby, 3:47.23. 2, Choteau, 3:48.52. 3, Fairfield, 3:54.95. 4, Cut Bank, 3:57.51. 5,Conrad, 4:05.60.

High Jump: 1, Reynolds, Rhett, Shelby, 6-00. 2, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 5-10. 3, Gramm, Bryce, Choteau, J5-10. 4, Parsons, Taylor, Shelby, 5-08. 5, Giles, Guidry,Fairfield, J5-08. 6, Seewald, Bauer, Cut Bank, 5-06.

Pole Vault: 1, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 12-06. 2, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 11-00. 3, Tustian, Tanner, Shelby, 10-06. 3, Fields, Jordyn, Cut Bank, 10-06. 5, Brown, Kayson, Fairfield, 10-00. 6, Cummings, Gage, Choteau, 8-06.

Long Jump: 1, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 20-07.75. 2, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 20-03. 3, Becker, Libien, Fairfield, 19-02.25. 4, Gramm, Bryce, Choteau, 18-11.25. 5, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, J18-11.25. 6, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 18-07.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Brusven, Wyatt, Shelby, 41-01. 2, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 38-06.75. 3, Ginther, Drew, Conrad, 37-03.50. 4, McDowell, Carter, Fairfield, 37-01.25. 5, Brusven, Cameron, Shelby, 37-00.50. 6, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 36-10.50.

Shot Put: 1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 40-06.50. 2, Doty, Mark, Conrad, 40-06.25. 3, Klick, Conner, Fairfield, 39-01.25. 4, Clark, Mark, Shelby, 39-01. 5, Bouma, Kolter, Fairfield, 37-10. 6, Gallagher, Jeremy, Cut Bank, 35-11.

Discus: 1, Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 114-05. 2, Bouma, Kolter, Fairfield, 107-02. 3, Pearson, Josiah, Fairfield, 107-01. 4, Clark, Mark, Shelby, 106-00. 5, Klick, Conner, Fairfield, 103-04. 6, Fladstol, Declan, Choteau, 100-03

Javelin: 1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 165-11. 2, Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 149-03. 3,Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 140-08. 4, Gallagher, Jeremy, Cut Bank, 130-01. 5,Brusven, Cameron, Shelby, 128-07. 6, Pearson, Josiah, Fairfield, 127-05.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments