Sunshine Meet

at LHS Sports Complex

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Three Forks 83, 2. Columbus 65.66, 3. Jefferson 55, 4. Red Lodge 46, 5. Winnett-Grass Range 42, 6. Big timber 29, 7. Roundup 23, 8. Lodge Grass 22, 8. Melstone 22, 10. Joliet 20, 10. Whitehall 20, 12. Shields Valley 19, 13. Ennis 18, 14. Bridger 17, 15. Moore-Judith Gap 10, 16. Reed Point-Rapelje 8, 17. Lame Deer 6, 17. Absarokee 6, 19. Custer-Hysham 4, 20. Park City 3, 20. Sheridan 3, 20. Belfry 3, 23. Harlowton 2, 24. Broadview-Lavina 0.33

100: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 13.15. 2, Wootton, Ariel, Joliet, 13.46. 3, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Columbus, 13.55. 4, Boshart, Alyssa, Big Timber, 13.60. 5, Sager, Rane, Shields Vall, 13.71. 6, LeBrun, Amber, Columbus, 13.71.

200: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 27.38. 2, LeBrun, Amber, Columbus, 28.25. 3, Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall, 28.27. 4, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Columbus, 28.39. 5, Murphy, Jasmyn, Three Forks, 28.41. 6, Klein, Bella, Roundup, 28.74.

400: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 1:00.22. 2, LeBrun, Amber, Columbus, 1:02.72. 3, Wolff, Savanna, Roundup, 1:03.98. 4, Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall, 1:04.21. 5, Obert, Hannah, Columbus, 1:04.36. 6, Wood, Jolie, Big Timber, 1:04.68.

800: 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 2:26.90. 2, Olson, Kyle, Three Forks, 2:31.17. 3, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge, 2:31.52. 4, Wolff, Savanna, Roundup, 2:45.92. 5, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 2:50.76. 6, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 2:52.99.

1,600: 1, Olson, Kyle, Three Forks, 5:35.44. 2, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge, 5:50.23. 3, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 6:01.00. 4, Pretty On Top, Shantell, Lodge Grass, 6:08.26. 5, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 6:10.61. 6, Pretty On Top, Tyressa, Lodge Grass, 6:16.90.

3,200: 1, Pretty On Top, Shantell, Lodge Grass, 13:06.54. 2, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 13:13.50. 3, Pretty On Top, Tyressa, Lodge Grass, 13:49.13. 4, Hudec, Kendel, Big Timber, 14:19.77. 5, Johnston, Traci, Three Forks, 14:27.35. 6, Stewart, Aaliyah, Lodge Grass, 15:10.30.

100 hurdles: 1, Poore, Riki, Red Lodge, 17.76. 2, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 18.22. 3, Alexander, Grace, Jefferson, 18.36. 4, Klein, Bella, Roundup, 18.64. 5, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 19.03. 6, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 19.26.

300 hurdles: 1, Lynn, Kendall, Three Forks, 50.05. 2, Klein, Bella, Roundup, 53.10. 3, Poore, Riki, Red Lodge, 53.45. 4, Oxarart, Ashton, Jefferson, 55.54. 5, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 57.74. 6, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 58.30.

400 relay: 1, Columbus 52.88. 2, Jefferson 54.77. 3, Shields Valley 54.77. 4, Big Timber 55.76. 5, Winnett-Grass Range 55.80. 6, Bridger 55.97.

1,600 relay: 1, Columbus 4:20.10. 2, Jefferson 4:24.82. 3, Big Timber 4:33.15. 4, Three Forks 4:36.09. 5, Red Lodge 4:36.63. 6, Harlowton 5:04.12.

High jump: 1, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet, 5-00. 2, Klein, Jourdain, Ennis, 4-10. 3, Rouane, Brenna, Columbus, J4-10. 4, Brown, Emma, Jefferson, 4-06. 4, Lynn, Kendall, Three Forks, 4-06. 6, Dominick, Perry, Shields Vall, J4-06. 6, Fairchild,Morgan, Shields Vall, J4-06.

Pole vault: 1, Brown, Emma, Jefferson, 8-00. 2, Stout, Emma, Jefferson, 7-00. 3, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, J7-00. 4, Campbell, Kailey, Absarokee, 6-06. 5, Walton, MaKenzie, Absarokee, 6-00. 6, Getz, Brianna, Columbus, J6-00. 6, Knudsen, Shelby, Columbus, J6-00. 6, Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La, J6-00.

Long jump: 1, Lynn, Keaton, Three Forks, 15-09.25. 2, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 15-02. 3, Fairchild, Morgan, Shields Vall, 14-11.25. 4, Hill, Tia, Sheridan, 14-10.50. 4, Rouane, Brenna, Columbus, 14-10.50. 6, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 14-10.

Triple jump: 1, Klein, Jourdain, Ennis, 34-04.75. 2, Lynn, Kendall, Three Forks, 33-08. 3, Stiles, Hailee, Jefferson, 32-01. 4, Fairchild, Morgan, Shields Vall, 31-09.50. 5, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 31-04.50. 6, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 30-11.50.

Shot put: 1, Pederson, Brooklyn, Big Timber, 35-00.50. 2, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 31-08.50. 3, Grant, Aniyah, Lame Deer, 30-10. 4, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 30-08. 5, Jones, Grace, Jefferson, 30-07. 6, Hood, Kali, Columbus, 30-05.

Discus: 1, Mercer, Charlynn, Whitehall, 100-11. 2, Bloch, Breanna, Three Forks, 100-07. 3, Ohs, Paeton, Three Forks, 99-11. 4, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 98-11. 5, Miller, Brooke, Joliet, 98-10. 6, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 98-01.

Javelin: 1, Ohs, Paeton, Three Forks, 98-09. 2, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 92-07. 3, Bennett, Marlayna, Columbus, 92-00. 4, Moreland, Larisah, Custer-Hysha, 90-07. 5, Bloch, Breanna, Three Forks, 87-07. 6, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith, 87-01.

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Jefferson 79, 2. Big Timber 57, 3. Red Lodge 49, 4. Joliet 47, 5. Columbus 35, 6. Park City 307, 7. Harlowtown 29, 8. Melstone 28, 8. Roundup 28, 10. Three Forks 25, 11. Winnett-Grass Range 20, 12. Whitehall 19, 13. Reed Point-Rapelje 13, 14. Sheridan 8, 16. Plenty Coups 6, 15. Roberts 6, 16. Bridger 6, 18. Lodge Grass 4, 18. White Sulphur Springs 4, 20. Broadview-Lavina 1, 20. Fromberg 1.

100: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, Big Timber, 11.20. 2, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 11.57. 3, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 11.88. 4, Collins, Will, White Sulphu, 11.91. 5, Williams, Tyler, Three Forks, 11.99. 6, Holstein, Erik, Fromberg, 12.00.

200: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, Big Timber, 22.94. 2, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 24.32. 3, Wells, Justin, Jefferson, 24.64. 4, Downing, Corbin, Park City, 24.64. 5, Rae, Tanner, Roundup, 24.74. 6, Martinez, Colby, Columbus, 24.80.

400: 1, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 55.35. 2, Martinez, Colby, Columbus, 55.53. 3, Kallevig, Jake, Bridger, 55.57. 4, Ferguson, Ty, Big Timber, 56.23. 5, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 57.32. 6, Smith, Flint, Whitehall, 58.62.

800: 1, Olson, Bryce, Three Forks, 2:12.84. 2, Heimer, Austin, Red Lodge, 2:12.85. 3, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 2:16.58. 4, Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 2:21.70. 5, Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 2:23.13. 6, Potts, Devon, Three Forks, 2:23.31.

1,600: 1, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 4:52.25. 2, Heimer, Austin, Red Lodge, 5:02.52. 3, Goes Ahead, Marlan, Plenty Coups, 5:03.01. 4, Pretty On Top, Hank, Lodge Grass, 5:03.88. 5, Williams, Drew, Red Lodge, 5:05.20. 6, Golding, Wyatt, Three Forks, 5:12.73.

3,200: 1, Pretty On Top, Hank, Lodge Grass, 15:22:20.14. 2, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 15:22:20.15. 3, Dvorak, Luke, Sheridan,15:22:23.97. 4, Goes Ahead, Marlan, Plenty Coups, 15:22:24.81. 5, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 15:22:29.50. 6, Williams, Drew, Red Lodge, 15:22:55.17.

110 hurdles: 1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 16.90. 2, McCauley, Carter, Jefferson, 17.05. 3, Stosich, Braedon, Big Timber, 18.13. 4, Williams, Josiah, Jefferson,18.43. 5, Morris, Braden, Jefferson, 18.60. 6, Brown, Colter, Broadview-La, 19.47.

300 hurdles: 1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 41.12. 2, Gunlikson, Casey, Big Timber, 41.25. 3, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 43.92. 4, Tomlin, Braden, Red Lodge, 44.55. 5, Visser, Joey, Jefferson, 45.74. 6, Stosich, Braedon, Big Timber, 46.10.

400 relay: 1, Big Timber 46.29. 2, Joliet 47.51. 3, Jefferson 47.71. 4, Columbus 47.72. 5, Harlowton 48.07. 6, Park City 48.36.

1,600 relay: 1, Columbus 3:51.19. 2, Big Timber 3:51.21. 3, Harlowton 3:56.66. 4, Red Lodge 3:56.93. 5, Jefferson 4:00.28. 6, Joliet 4:02.13.

High jump: 1, Stiles, Avery, Jefferson, 6-02. 2, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 6-00. 3, Popp, Seth, Park City, 5-10. 3, Sutton, Dylan, Columbus, 5-10. 5, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 5-08. 5, McMaster, Trent, Jefferson, 5-08.

Pole vault: 1, Olson, Bryce, Three Forks, 12-03. 2, Lee, Moxon, Sheridan, 11-00. 3, Tomlin, Braden, Red Lodge, 10-06. 4, Dahl, Brigem, Roundup, J10-06. 5, Jacobsen, Spencer, Red Lodge, 10-00. 6, Wemhoff, Colten, Columbus, 9-06.

Long jump: 1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 21-03. 2, Anderson, Wyatt, Joliet, 19-09.50. 3, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 19-09.25. 4, Briggs, Cade, Whitehall, 19-09. 5, Bailey,Caleb, Joliet, 19-06. 6, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 19-05.50.

Triple jump: 1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 41-05.50. 2, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 40-11.75. 3, Sutton, Dylan, Columbus, 40-10. 4, Briggs, Cade, Whitehall, 40-06. 5, Keating,Chase, Reed Point/R, 40-03. 6, Olson, Bryce, Three Forks, 39-10.

Shot put: 1, Guisti, Coen, Jefferson, 45-09.50. 2, Rykal, Dalton, Jefferson, 45-00. 3, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 43-05.75. 4, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 41-08.25. 5, Johnson, Nathan, Roundup, 39-06. 6, Schake, Drake, Jefferson, 38-10.25.

Discus: 1, Flanscha, Ian, Roundup, 121-00. 2, Guisti, Coen, Jefferson, 119-01. 3, Rykal, Dalton, Jefferson, 115-08. 4, Schake, Drake, Jefferson, 114-10. 5, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 113-03. 6, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 111-09.

Javelin: 1, Briggs, Cade, Whitehall, 137-02. 2, Klein, Ryder, Roundup, 136-05. 3, Bal,Dylan, Park City, 131-06. 4, McMillen, Garrett, Park City, 130-05. 5, Rae, Tanner, Roundup, 130-01. 6, Rykal, Dalton, Jefferson, 125-05.

Load comments