Tri-Valley Meet

at Columbus

GIRLS

Team scores: Harlowton 89, Roberts 87, Park City 68, Bridger 61, Absarokee 45, Reed Point-Rapelje 39, Belfry 38, Plenty Coups 34, Broadview-Lavina 24, Ryegate 16, Fromberg 8.

100: 1, Roberts, Dakota, Ryegate, 13.58. 2, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 13.76. 3, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 13.79. 4, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger, 13.95. 5, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 14.01. 6, Kuntz, Jermaine, Roberts, 14.34.

200: 1, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 28.06. 2, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 28.47. 3, Roberts, Dakota, Ryegate, 28.60. 4, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 30.25. 5, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger, 30.40. 6, Kuntz, Jermaine, Roberts, 30.43.

400: 1, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 1:12.29. 2, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 1:13.77. 3, Coble, Abbi, Park City, 1:18.55. 4, Albers, Justice, Reed Point/R, 1:19.06. 5, Scianna, Bethany, Bridger, 1:25.58. 6, Keating, Chloe, Reed Point/R, 1:26.13.

800: 1, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 2:49.48. 2, Pitts, McKenzie, Roberts, 3:02.49. 3, Albers, Justice, Reed Point/R, 3:04.23.

1,600: 1, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 6:04.01. 2, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 6:37.23. 3, Glennie, Katie, Harlowton, 6:43.74. 4, Bornong, Taylee, Harlowton, 6:51.19.

3,200: 1, Standsoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 13:32.66. 2, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 15:04.40. 3, Bornong, Taylee, Harlowton, 15:11.74. 4, Glennie, Katie, Harlowton, 15:22.61. 5, Lowery, Jaycie, Fromberg, 16:04.84.

100 hurdles: 1, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 18.51. 2, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 18.63. 3, Soennichsen, Lexsi, Broadview-La, 19.52. 4, Coble, Abbi, Park City, 19.72. 5, Doll, Brighid, Roberts, 20.30. 6, Lowery, Jaycie, Fromberg, 20.58.

300 hurdles: 1, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 53.40. 2, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 54.14. 3, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 54.41. 4, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 57.00. 5, Doll, Brighid, Roberts, 59.27. 6, Lowery, Jaycie, Fromberg, 1:01.38.

400 relay: 1, Roberts 56.78. 2, Harlowton 56.93. 3, Bridger 59.18. 4, Absarokee 59.36. 5, Reed Point/Rapelje 59.39. 6, Belfry 1:00.69.

1,600 relay: 1, Harlowton 4:58.71. 2, Bridger 5:06.46. 3, Roberts 5:15.00. 4, Absarokee 5:25.81.

High jump: 1, Payovich, Grayce, Roberts, 4-06. 2, Verke, Blakely, Park City, J4-06. 3, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 4-04. 4, Butler, Mesa, Harlowton, 4-02.

Pole vault: 1, Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La, 7-00. 2, Campbell, Kailey, Absarokee, 6-06. 3, Walton, MeKayla, Absarokee, 6-00. 3, Payovich, Grayce, Roberts, 6-00. 3, Doll, Brighid, Roberts, 6-00. 6, Walton, MaKenzie, Absarokee, J6-00.

Long jump: 1, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger, 15-05.50. 2, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 15-04.50. 3, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 13-11.50. 4, Verke, Blakely, Park City, 13-09.50. 5, Coble, Abbi, Park City, 13-09.25. 6, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 13-07.50.

Triple jump: 1, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 32-05. 2, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 30-08.75. 3, Fusco, Sammi, Bridger, 28-11.75. 4, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 28-09. 5, Verke, Blakely, Park City, 28-03.

Shot put: 1, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 29-06.75. 2, Feddes, Lexi, Absarokee, 29-06.50. 3, Bear, Kimberly, Roberts, 28-08. 4, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 27-08. 5, Sanguins, Berlin, Broadview-La, 27-04. 6, Thormahlen, Alyssa, Belfry, 27-03.75.

Discus: 1, Feddes, Lexi, Absarokee, 98-05.50. 2, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 94-06.50. 3, McDowell, Maggie, Absarokee, 74-00. 4, Bear, Kimberly, Roberts, 72-09.50. 5, Guffey, Siera, Fromberg, 67-04. 6, Stringari, Maria, Bridger, 67-00.

Javelin: 1, Verke, Blakely, Park City, 83-00. 2, Butler, Mesa, Harlowton, 78-06. 3, Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La, 77-06. 4, Stringari, Maria, Bridger, 69-02. 5, Guffey, Siera, Fromberg, 66-06. 6, Bear, Kimberly, Roberts, 65-06.

BOYS

Team scores: Park City 146, Harlowton 106, Reed Point-Rapelje 71, Roberts 52, Bridger 35, Fromberg 28, Absarokee 24, Broadview-Lavina 22, Ryegate 14.

100: 1, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 11.82. 2, Holstein, Erik, Fromberg, 11.89. 3, Pospisil, Kalen, Bridger, 12.10. 4, Downing, Corbin, Park City, 12.19. 5, Hansen, Tayt, Harlowton, 12.35. 6, Patanaporn, Phanu, Ryegate, 12.36.

200: 1, Downing, Corbin, Park City, 23.74. 2, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 23.81. 3, Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 23.95. 4, Holstein, Erik, Fromberg, 24.26. 5, Pospisil, Kalen, Bridger, 24.79. 6, Dolan, Taylen, Reed Point/R, 24.96.

400: 1, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 55.68. 2, McMillen, Garrett, Park City, 55.78. 3, Dolan, Taylen, Reed Point/R, 57.19. 4, Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 57.33. 5, Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 59.03. 6, Pitsch, Tanner, Ryegate, 1:00.15.

800: 1, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 2:11.79. 2, Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 2:19.21. 3, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 2:19.48. 4, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 2:23.50. 5, Feldt, Dominik, Bridger, 2:25.16. 6, Wetmore, James, Park City, 2:30.76.

1,600: 1, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 4:51.22. 2, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 4:54.70. 3, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 5:10.11. 4, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 5:11.37. 5, Feldt, Dominik, Bridger, 5:29.33. 6, Wetmore, James, Park City, 5:30.67.

3,200: 1, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 11:36.21.

110 hurdles: 1, Brown, Colter, Broadview-La, 18.76. 2, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 19.03. 3, Popp, Seth, Park City, 20.27. 4, Hanser, William, Broadview-La, 20.28. 5, Lowery, Ty, Fromberg, 20.51. 6, Hansen, Tayt, Harlowton, 20.79.

300 hurdles: 1, Downing, Corbin, Park City, 44.32. 2, Hansen, Tayt, Harlowton, 49.74. 3, Pospisil, Kalen, Bridger, 49.99. 4, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 52.62. 5, Gauthier, Jake, Park City, 52.63. 6, Lowery, Ty, Fromberg, 53.38.

400 relay: 1, Park City 47.54. 2, Harlowton 47.63. 3, Absarokee 48.55. 4, Bridger 51.10. 5, Broadview-Lavina 51.18. 6, Fromberg 'B' 51.77.

1,600 relay: 1, Harlowton 3:50.66. 2, Reed Point/Rapelje 3:56.96. 3, Park City 4:08.50. 4, Bridger 4:11.15. 5, Broadview-Lavina 4:18.26.

High jump: 1, Popp, Seth, Park City, 6-00. 2, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 5-10. 3, Sullivan, Tucker, Absarokee, 5-06. 4, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 5-04. 5, Kosel, Benjamin, Roberts, 5-02. 6, Pospisil, Baylor, Bridger, J5-02.

Pole vault: 1, Hayes, Wyatt, Absarokee, 8-06. 2, Kosel, Benjamin, Roberts, 8-00. 3, Kosel, Lukas, Roberts, 7-06.

Long jump: 1, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 19-01. 2, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 18-04.75. 3, Nelson, Carson, Fromberg, 17-04.25. 4, Klaassen, Brandon, Bridger, 17-02.75. 5, Hayes, Wyatt, Absarokee, 16-08. 6, Patanaporn, Phanu, Ryegate, 16-02.50.

Triple jump: 1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 41-06.25. 2, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 40-10. 3, McMillen, Garrett, Park City, 39-01. 4, Klaassen, Brandon, Bridger, 37-11.25. 5, Popp, Seth, Park City, 37-08.75. 6, Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 37-06.

Shot put: 1, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 40-01. 2, Dennis, Austin, Park City, 36-00.25. 3, Holstein, Erik, Fromberg, 35-01.50. 4, Hanser, Gabe, Broadview-La, 34-05.25. 5, Beebe, Brandon, Harlowton, 34-04. 6, Gantz, Cooper, Ryegate, 33-03.

Discus: 1, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 107-03.75. 2, Beebe, Brandon, Harlowton, 103-02.50. 3, Dennis, Austin, Park City, 102-05.25. 4, Gantz, Cooper, Ryegate, 100-01. 5, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 95-09.50. 6, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 86-06.75.

Javelin: 1, McMillen, Garrett, Park City, 135-10. 2, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 132-04. 3, Gantz, Cooper, Ryegate, 125-04. 4, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 122-09. 5, Bal, Dylan, Park City, 119-03. 6, Wetmore, James, Park City, 108-01.

Load comments