Butte Invitational

(Friday)

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Missoula Sentinel 96, 2. Butte 83, 3. Billings Senior 77, 4. Butte Central 5.

100: 1, Gabbie Parini, Butte, 13.18. 2, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 13.28. 3, Mollee Conlan, Butte, 13.29. 4, Ally Cleverly, Butte, 13.29.5, Lindsay McGree, Butte Centra, 13.40. 6, Olivia Earling, Sentinel, 13.46. 

200: 1, Ally Cleverly, Butte, 27.11. 2, Gabbie Parini, Butte, 27.19. 3, Makayla Cooper, Billings Sen, 28.22. 4, Amara Graham, Sentinel, 28.42. 5, Sara Chatriand, Sentinel, 28.64. 6, Margaret Bieber, Billings Sen, 29.81. 

400: 1, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 1:00.32. 2, Ally Cleverly, Butte, 1:00.36. 3, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 1:01.81. 4, Gabrielle Crouse, Billings Sen, 1:08.62. 5, Brenda Fode, Butte, 1:12.90. 6, Delaney Babb, Billings Sen, 1:13.64. 

800: 1, Elena Vandersloot, Billings Sen, 2:28.54. 2, Hailey Nielson, Butte, 2:36.28. 3, Megan Hamilton, Sentinel, 2:40.60. 4, Riley Crews, Sentinel, 2:44.44. 5, Kyla Felix, Butte, 2:46.17. 6, Cheyanne Parks, Butte Centra, 2:53.97. 

1,600: 1, Elena Vandersloot, Billings Sen, 5:21.02. 2, Laura Zimmer, Billings Sen, 5:24.77. 3, Hailey Nielson, Butte, 5:47.75. 4, Jessica DeWit, Sentinel, 5:52.53. 5, Riley Crews, Sentinel, 6:01.36. 6, Emma Nelson, Sentinel, 6:03.78.

3,200: 1, Tiahna Vladic, Billings Sen, 11:17.34. 2, Jessica DeWit, Sentinel, 12:50.22. 3, Emma Nelson, Sentinel, 13:44.62. 4, Lillian Commons, Sentinel, 14:03.37. 5, Savannah Parks, Butte Centra, 14:22.76. 6, Jadyn Fordah, Sentinel, 14:39.86. 

100 hurdles: 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 14.84. 2, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 15.81. 3, Braleigh Garrett, Butte, 16.65. 4, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 16.81. 5, Audrey McElmurry, Sentinel, 17.17. 6, Rileigh McGree, Butte Centra, 17.26. 

300 hurdles: 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 47.10. 2, Danika Murphy, Butte, 52.59. 3, Lillie Anderson, Sentinel, 56.39.

400 relay: 1, Butte 'A' 50.73. 2, Billings Senior 'A' 51.29. 3, Sentinel 'C' 51.66. 4, Sentinel 'D' 55.72. 5, Sentinel 'A' 58.57. 6, Sentinel 'B' 58.59.

1,600 relay: 1, Billings Senior 'A' 4:10.04. 2, Butte 'A' 4:17.24. 3, Sentinel 'A' 4:24.45.

High Jump: 1, Kendra Wynia, Billings Sen, 4-11. 2, Jadyn Malone, Billings Sen, J4-11. 3, Kira Mortensen, Butte, J4-11. 4, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 4-09. 5, Christiana Beierle, Butte, 4-07. 6, Amira Bolton, Butte Centra, J4-07. 7

Pole Vault: 1, Maisee Brown, Billings Sen, 10-00. 2, Keidon Reynolds, Sentinel, 9-06. 3, Cameron Leo, Billings Sen, J9-06. 4, Olivia Earling, Sentinel, 9-00. 5, Hailey Breum, Billings Sen, 8-06. 5, Christiana Beierle, Butte, 8-06. 6, Gabby Haberman, Butte, J8-06. 

Long Jump: 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 19-03.50. 2, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 18-11. 3, Lindsay McGree, Butte Centra, 18-03.50. 4, Gabbie Parini, Butte, 17-08.50. 5, Amara Graham, Sentinel, 16-10.50. 6, Braleigh Garrett, Butte, 16-05.50. 

Triple Jump: 1, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 40-07.50. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 40-02.25. 3, Audrey McElmurry, Sentinel, 34-06.50. 4, Aaliyah Green, Billings Sen, 34-03.50. 5, Cameron Leo, Billings Sen, 33-08. 6, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 33-04.50. 

Shot Put: 1, Emily Arneson, Sentinel, 33-10. 2, Hailey Herron, Butte, 31-02. 3, Josie Klapan, Butte, 30-02. 3, Audrey Skidmore, Billings Sen, 30-02. 5, Makayla Heiser, Billings Sen, 29-06. 6, Addie Nielsen, Billings Sen, 29-02. 

Javelin: 1, Anja Jackson, Sentinel, 120-07. 2, Mirembe Brewer, Billings Sen, 112-04. 3, Josie Klapan, Butte, 100-01. 4, Addie Nielsen, Billings Sen, 96-06. 5, Faith Kelly, Butte, 94-02. 6, Katie Hogan, Sentinel, 93-06. 

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Missoula Sentinel 109, 2. Billings Senior 69, 3. Butte 64, 4. Butte Central 22.

100: 1, Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 11.32. 2, Tommy Mellott, Butte, 11.45. 3, Brock Ping, Billings Sen, 11.48. 4, Josh Neil, Butte, 11.56. 5, Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 11.67. 6, Tucker Winston, Butte, 11.72. 

200: 1, Josh Neil, Butte, 24.05. 2, Tucker Winston, Butte, 24.48. 3, Brock Ping, Billings Sen, 24.57. 4, Zach Carlson, Butte, 24.63. 5, Rylan Richards, Butte, 24.73. 6, Zach Merrifield, Butte, 24.84. 

400: 1, Tommy Mellott, Butte, 51.18. 2, Mason Morgan, Billings Sen, 52.36. 3, Taiyan Stilson, Billings Sen, 52.56. 4, Finn Bentler, Billings Sen, 53.18. 5, Johnnie McClusky, Billings Sen, 53.86. 6, Caleb McLaughlin, Billings Sen, 53.95. 7, Kellen Moore, Sentinel, 57.02. 8, Jeremy Willett, Sentinel, 57.73.

800:1, Jacob Vetter, Butte, 2:03.64. 2, Owen Smith, Billings Sen, 2:04.31. 3, Ethan Wilson, Billings Sen, 2:06.67. 4, Hayden Gall, Billings Sen, 2:07.89. 5, Kegan Morris, Sentinel, 2:08.20. 6, John Quindry, Sentinel, 2:14.52. 

1,600 : 1, Owen Smith, Billings Sen, 4:38.93. 2, McKay Hunter, Sentinel, 4:41.75. 3, Jesse Dimich-Louvet, Billings Sen, 4:45.49. 4, John Quindry, Sentinel, 4:47.97. 5, Otto MacDonald, Sentinel, 4:48.24. 6, Kegan Morris, Sentinel, 4:48.90.

3,200 : 1, Jacob Sriraman, Sentinel, 11:18.68. 2, Chase Green, Sentinel, 11:24.26. 3, Kyler Tresch, Billings Sen, 11:38.91. 4, Nolan Wellman, Sentinel, 12:59.07. 5, Julien Dousset, Sentinel, 13:02.61. 6, Juante Banderas, Billings Sen, 

110 hurdles: 1, Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 15.91. 2, Zac Crews, Sentinel, 16.39. 3, Koby Dolan, Billings Sen, 16.77. 4, Thomas McGree, Butte Centra, 16.96. 5, Lamar Rhoades, Sentinel, 16.99. 6, Logan Fischer, Sentinel, 17.12. 

300 hurdles: 1, Jace DeWalt, Sentinel, 43.53. 2, Ethan Wynia, Billings Sen, 44.13. 3, Lamar Rhoades, Sentinel, 44.43. 4, Preston Jones, Sentinel, 46.32. 5, Jacob Miller, Billings Sen, 46.72. 6, John Connole, Butte, 47.48. 

400 relay: 1, Butte 'A' 43.39. 2, Sentinel 'A' 44.64. 3, Butte Central Catholic 'A' 45.12. 4, Sentinel 'B' 46.41. 5, Sentinel 'C' 50.76. 6, Billings Senior 'A' 53.70.

1,600 relay: 1, Billings Senior 'A' 3:31.18. 2, Butte 'B' 3:33.09. 3, Billings Senior 'C' 3:43.95. 4, Butte 'A' 3:45.50. 5, Billings Senior 'B' 3:46.90. 6, Butte 'C' 3:56.48. 

High Jump: 1, Neil Daily, Sentinel, 6-02. 2, Mason Morgan, Billings Sen, 6-00. 3, Bryson Muchmore, Sentinel, J6-00. 4, Zac Crews, Sentinel, 5-10. 5, Jacob Yorgason, Sentinel, 5-08. 6, Caden Palm, Billings Sen, J5-08.

Pole Vault: 1, Takahisa (Tucker) Samano, Billings Sen, 14-03. 2, Koby Dolan, Billings Sen, 13-00. 3, Logan Fischer, Sentinel, J13-00. 4, Keagan Gransbery, Butte, 11-06. 5, Caden Palm, Billings Sen, 11-00. 6, Gavin Vetter, Butte, J11-00.

Long Jump: 1, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 21-02. 2, Cutter Thatcher, Butte Centra, 20-07.50. 3, Bryson Muchmore, Sentinel, 20-00. 4, Josh Neil, Butte, 19-11.75. 5, Connor Chalmers, Sentinel, 19-05.75. 6, Oran Nash, Billings Sen, 19-05. 

Triple Jump: 1, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 41-08.75. 2, Aidan Pezdark, Butte, 39-09.50. 3, Connor Chalmers, Sentinel, 38-07. 4, Thomas McGree, Butte Centra, 38-05. 5, Cory West, Butte, 37-01.75. 6, Jack Boone, Butte, 36-05.50. 

Shot Put: 1, Brandon Spencer, Sentinel, 48-07. 2, Aaron Richards, Butte Centra, 44-04. 3, Lucas Kingston, Butte, 41-07. 4, Konor McClafferty, Butte, 41-06. 5, Conrad Hope, Billings Sen, 39-06.50. 6, Tanner Payton, Billings Sen, 38-07.50. 

Discus: 1, Brock Field, Sentinel, 142-10. 2, Brandon Spencer, Sentinel, 139-11. 3, Aaron Richards, Butte Centra, 136-09. 4, Ryan Wahl, Butte Centra, 129-11. 5, Cannon Kay, Sentinel, 109-10. 6, Cameron Wills, Sentinel, 108-02.

Javelin: 1, Rylan Ortt, Sentinel, 203-02. 2, Brock Field, Sentinel, 177-03. 3, Cade Holter, Butte Centra, 174-07. 4, Tanner Huff, Butte, 169-03. 5, Zac Crews, Sentinel, 152-00. 6, Geno Leonard, Sentinel, 141-04.

Load comments