Billings Skyview meet

Girls

Team scores: Billings Skyview 102, Billings Senior 93, Great Falls CMR 67.

100: 1, Keenan, Laura, Sky, 13.49. 2, Clause, Madison, Sky, 13.50. 3, Cooper, Makayla, Sen, 13.68. 4, Long-Westmorland, Nigeria, Sen, 13.81. 5, Cochran, Hailey, CMR, 13.82.

400: 1, Owens, Maliea, Sky, 1:01.68. 2, Zimmer, Laura, Sen, 1:02.31. 3, Dean, Mackenzie, CMR, 1:05.11. 4, Spotted Bear, MG, Sky, 1:06.12. 5, Franco, Jaycie, Sky, 1:07.53.

200: 1, Owens, Maliea, Sky, 27.81. 2, Berry, Brooke, Sky, 28.62. 3, Long-Westmorland, Nigeria, Sen, 29.36. 4, Hegg, Peyton, Sen, 29.75. 5, Clause, Madison, Sky, 29.97.

800: 1, Zimmer, Laura, Sen, 2:26.99. 2, Jaraczeki, Rylee, CMR, 2:45.46. 3, Brady, Aine, CMR, 2:49.86. 4, Bentz, Maria, Sen, 2:52.25. 5, Osentowski, Reagan, CMR, 2:59.15.

1,600: 1, Vandersloot, Elena, Sen, 5:36.28. 2, Hoffman-Gaschk, Emberlyn, Sky, 5:36.37. 3, Schmidt, Kynsie, CMR, 5:36.78. 4, Hirschi, Hannah, Sky, 6:01.53. 5, Brady, Aine, CMR, 6:14.46.

3,200: 1, Vladic, Tiahna, Sen, 11:17.30. 2, Hoffman-Gaschk, Emberlyn, Sky, 11:58.00. 3, Vandersloot, Elena, Sen, 12:07.40. 4, Hirschi, Hannah, Sky, 13:05.10. 5, Manning, Toree, Sky, 13:50.70.

100 Hurdles: 1, Berry, Brooke, Sky, 16.61. 2, Breum, Hailey, Sen, 17.39. 3, Snyder, Mia, Sky, 17.81. 4, Allie, Samantha, Sen, 18.11. 5, D'Ewart, Brooklyn, CMR, 18.59.

300 Hurdles: 1, Spotted Bear, MG, Sky, 53.19. 2, Snyder, Mia, Sky, 54.75. 3, Keenan, Ashley, Sky, 55.53. 4, Ponce, Makaria, Sky, 59.63.

400 Relay: 1, Billings Skyview A 52.72. 2, CMR A 55.49. 3, CMR C 56.69. 4, CMR B 1:00.06.

1,600 Relay: 1, Billings Senior A 4:23.69. 2, Billings Skyview A 4:32.84. 3, CMR A 4:35.8.

High Jump: 1, Newbrough, Andi, CMR, 4-11. 2, Petersen, Aspen, Sky, 4-9. 3, Broquist, Anna, CMR, 4-5. 4, Brooke, Taylor, Sen, 4-1.

Pole Vault: 1, Breum, Hailey, Sen, 9-0. 2, Kiekover, Shelby, Sen, 8-6. 3, O'Donnell, Emma, Sky, 8-0. 4, Peterson, Laura, Sky, 7-0. 5, Atkinson, MaKenna, Billings Sen, 6-6. 5, Klein, Kate, Billings Sen, 6-6.

Long Jump: 1, Berry, Brooke, Sky, 15-6.5. 2, Keenan, Laura, Sky, 15-4.25. 3, D'Ewart, Brooklyn, CMR, 14-5.5. 4, Plasterer, Isabella, Sen, 14-1.5. 5, Allie, Samantha, Sen, 13-11.5.

Triple Jump: 1, Broquist, Anna, CMR, 31-8. 2, Green, Aaliyah, Sen, 30-1. 3, Olson, Samm, CMR, 29-11. 4, Steppe, Grace, Sen, 29-10.5. 5, Plasterer, Isabella, Sen, 29-10.

Shot Put: 1, Johns, Breanna, CMR, 36-5. 2, Skidmore, Audrey, Sen, 30-4. 3, Jenkins, Alison, Sky, 28-9.5. 4, O'Donnell, Bryanna, Sen, 27-2. 5, Model, Mikayla, Sen, 27-0.

Discus: 1, Skidmore, Audrey, Sen, 110-9. 2, Johns, Breanna, CMR, 101-0. 3, O'Donnell, Bryanna, Sen, 89-8. 4, Lapier, Hailey, CMR, 82-4. 5, Stokes, Kendell, Sky, 73-3.

Javelin: 1, Gilcher, Kylee, CMR, 115-3. 2, Brewer, Esther, Sen, 100-6. 3, Hiller, Tennison, CMR, 94-9. 4, Jorgensen, Danielle, Sky, 91-9. 5, McClenahan, Desiree, Sen, 86-02.

Boys

Team scores: Billings Senior 116.5, CMR 84, Billings Skyview 63.5.

100: 1, Simpson, Malikye, Sen, 11.4. 2, Ping, Brock, Sen, 11.47. 3, Stilson, Taiyan, Sen, 11.82. 3, Cassady, Daniel, Sen, 11.82. 5, Seyffarth, Taven, Sky, 12.10.

400: 1, Stilson, Taiyan, Sen, 52.73. 2, Premo, Rafe, CMR, 53.24. 3, McLaughlin, Caleb, Sen, 54.32. 4, Bentler, Finn, Sen, 54.69. 5, Wynia, Ethan,  Sen, 55.63.

200: 1, Simpson, Malikye, Sen, 24.13. 2, Bracewell, Hunter, Sky, 24.3. 3, Ping, Brock, Sen, 24.39. 4, Nelson, Bryce, CMR, 24.45. 5, Emineth, Christian,  Sen, 24.56.

800: 1, Springer, Jack, Sky, 2:08.07. 2, Wilson, Ethan, Sen, 2:12.45. 3, Wynia, Ethan, Sen, 2:14.75. 4, Gall, Hayden, Sen, 2:14.78. 5, Springer, James, Sky, 2:17.21.

1,600: 1, Bentler, Finn, Sen, 4:40.86. 2, Smith, Owen, Sen, 4:41.27. 3, O'Hara, Connor, CMR, 4:47.11. 4, Dimich-Louvet, Jesse, Sen, 4:47.28. 5, Wilson, Ethan, Sen, 4:53.1.

3,200: 1, Gentry, Gordon, CMR, 9:55.65. 2, Dimich-Louvet, Jesse, Sen, 10:33.94. 3, Smith, Owen, Sen, 10:41.03. 4, Younkin, Braden, CMR, 10:41.49. 5, Chase, Connor, Sky, 11:16.10.

110 Hurdles: 1, Seyffarth, Taven, Sky, 16.87. 2, Mangus, Cody, CMR, 18.21. 3, Robertson, Payton, CMR, 18.41. 4, Taylor, Ethyn, Sky, 18.46. 5, Nelson, Zane, Sky, 19.33.

300 Hurdles: 1, Mangus, Cody, CMR, 44.67. 2, Favela, Jose, CMR, 46.73. 3, Taylor, Ethyn, Sky, 46.79. 4, Robertson, Payton, CMR, 48.18. 5, D'Angelo, Jace, CMR, 48.33.

400 Relay: 1, Billings Senior A 45.17. 2, Billings Skyview A 45.65. 3, CMR A 46.00. 4, CMR B 47.53. 5, CMR C 48.46.

1,600 Relay: 1, Billings Senior A 3:41.36. 2, CMR A 3:46.43. 3, Billings Skyview A 3:56.54.

High Jump: 1, Mims, Julius, Sky, 6-8. 2, Goss, Harrison, CMR, 6-0. 3, Morgan, Mason, Sen, J6-0. 4, Harris-Watts, Jamy, Sen, J6-0. 5, Seyffarth, Taven, Sky, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1, Wacaser, Blake, Sky, 13-0. 2, Weiland, Ethan, Sky, 11-0. 3, Palm, Caden, Sen, J11-0. 4, McClusky, Johnnie, Sen, 10-0. 5, Nelson, Zane,  Sky, 9-6. 5, Morris, Logan, Sen, 9-6.

Long Jump: 1, Gairrett, Cody, Sen, 20-4.5. 2, Ping, Brock, Sen, 19-10. 3, Morgan, Mason, Sen, 19-5. 4, Barnes, Keegan, CMR, 19-3.5. 5, Jones, Kevin, Sky, 19-01.

Triple Jump: 1, Gairrett, Cody, Sen, 41-2.5. 2, McCarthy, Cameron, CMR, 40-1. 3, Stokes, Riley, Sky, 36-9. 4, Martinez, Jadyn, CMR, 35-10.5. 5, Palm, Caden, Sen, 34-3.5.

Shot Put: 1, Clark, Hunter, CMR, 48-6.5. 2, Konesky, Nick, CMR, 43-8.5. 3, O'Dea, Shane, Sky, 41-3.75. 4, Bowley, Nick, CMR, 41-3.5. 5, Hope, Conrad,  Sen, 39-9.25.

Discus: 1, Clark, Hunter, CMR, 137-0. 2, Beeler, Braxton, CMR, 130-7

Javelin: 1, Baker, Bryan, Sky, 169-6. 2, Harmon, Morgan, Sen, 168-3. 3, Mora, Chase, CMR, 153-1. 4, Wright, Alyas, Sen, 134-4. 5, Cosby, Jayce, CMR, 133-4.

Great Falls meet

Boys

Team scores: Billings West 106, Helena 45, Great Falls 30.

100: Connor Ryan, West, 11.63; Eyezayah Burroughs, West, 11.79; Jack Davies, West, 12.09; Logan Brown, Hel, 12.19.

200: Connor Ryan, West, 23.42; Trevin Gradney, West, 23.88; Ayden Fasbender, Hel, 24.3; Milo Carpenter, West, 24.38.

400: Ayden Fasbender, Hel, 53.66; Luke Schmitz, Hel, 53.86; Kyle Miller, GF, 54.93; Greydon Hart, GF, 56.71.

800: Noah Colenso, West, 2:12.28; Van Gottwals, West, 2:13.97; Jonah Fisher, Hel, 2:15.62; Kyle Miller, GF, 2:19.75.

1,600: Alexander Koehn, West, 4:44.34; Caleb Hornung, West, 4:44.42; Zane Roush, Hel, 4:47.87; Jonah Fisher, 4:50.66.

3,200: Alexander Koehn, West, 10:26.81; Zane Roush, Hel, 10:32.71; Caleb Hornung, West, 10:37.65; Gavin Groshelle, GF, 10:55.73.

110 hurdles: Peter Demars, West, 16.33; Joel Demars, West, 17.23; Jaromy Coomes, West, 17.32; Ryan DeVries, West, 18.27.

300 hurdles: Peter Demars, West, 43.05; Jacob Pierce, West, 43.79; Peter Gil, GF, 50.39; Isaac Nehring, Hel, 50.47.

400 relay: West 43.96, Great Falls 46.71.

1,600 relay: West 3:33.2; Helena 3:43.98; Great Falls, 3:52.91.

Shot put: Jaden Bienvenue, West, 51-7; Carter Slade, West, 47-10; Conner Paul, West, 46-11.5; Holden Sampson, Hel, 44-11.5.

Discus: Carter Slade, West, 156-0; Jaden Bienvenue, West, 143-1; Tyson Krahe, GF, 137-6; Conner Paul, West, 135-0.

Javelin: Evan Rankin, Hel, 147-6; Noah Cannon, GF, 139-11; Brock Smith, West, 139-6; Jonathan Krivec, West, 135-2.

High jump: Trey Tintinger, Hel, 6-6; Tarel Rollins, GF, 5-6; Kyle Pallister, Hel, 5-4; Ron Cooper, GF, 5-4.

Pole vault: Tyler Skinner, GF, 11-6; Boyd Stutz, Hel, 11-0; Garrett Bywater, Hel, 11-0; D'Angelo Haney, GF, 10-6.

Long jump: Taco Dowler, West, 19-9.75; Caven Wade, Hel, 19-4.5; Danil Safikyurdskiy, West, 19-3.5; Logan Brown, Hel, 19-0.

Triple jump: Peter Demars, West, 40-8; Kolson Southon, GF, 39-9.75; Ron Cooper, GF, 39-9.5; Danil Safikyurdskiy, West, 38-9.75.

Girls

Team scores: Billings West 77, Helena 72, Great Falls 28.

100: Willa Albrecht, West, 13.02; Maddie Albrecht, West, 13.21; Jillian Hust, West, 13.86; Bailey Root, Hel, 13.99.

200: Katelyn Hamill, Hel, 28.12; Jaeden Wolff, West, 28.4; Jillian Hust, West, 28.49; Sam Schlimm, GF, 29.19.

400: Odessa Zentz, Hel, 1:00.31; Emilee Shores, GF, 1:08.2; Piper Deno, GF, 1:09.75; Sydney Kelly, GF, 1:09.81.

800: Odessa Zentz, Hel, 2:35.76; Katelyn McKay, Hel, 2:37.73; Emilee Shores, GF, 2:42.67; Isabel Hawley, GF, 2:51.03.

1,600: Kylie Hartnett, Hel, 5:22.91; Katelyn McKay, Hel, 5:43.72; Alyssa Plant, Hel, 5:52.93; Peyton Lipp, West, 5:55.65.

3,200: Kylie Hartnett, Hel, 12:07.09; Alyssa Plant, Hel, 12:54.03; Peyton Lipp, West, 13:08.73; Rylie Schoenfield, Hel, 13:13.76.

100 hurdles: Kaia Schreder, West, 17.17; Hailey Coey, West, 19.52; Shauna Stene, West, 19.54; Emily Pizzini, Hel, 20.1.

300 hurdles: Shauna Stene, West, 51.99; Kaia Schreder, West, 52.3; Madi Murphy, GF, 55.9.

400 relay: West 51.01.

1,600 relay: West 4:15.19; Helena 4:24.74.

Shot put: McKenzie Plummer, Hel, 35-0.5; LaKeema Williams, West, 34-7.5; Carsyn Campbell, West, 34-1.5; Jamie Pickens, Hel, 32-8.5.

Discus: LaKeema Williams, West, 115-2; Courtney Matteuci, Hel, 99-10; Carsyn Campbell, West, 98-5; McKenzie Plummer, Hel, 93-1.

Javelin: Devanie Wilson, West, 98-6; Katie Jenneskens, Hel, 94-0; Annabelle Kambic, GF, 93-7; Madison Robertson, Hel, 88-1.

High jump: Sam Schlimm, GF, 4-11; Caroline Bullock, Hel, 4-9; Olivia Huber, Hel, 4-7; Avery Buglione, GF, 4-7.

Pole vault: Emma Croft, West, 10-0; Kendell Ellis, West, 9-6; Summer Unger, Hel, 9-6; Jayni Wyrick, GF, 8-0.

Long jump: Kaitlyn Gilbert, GF, 16-3.75; Kaia Schreder, West, 16-3; Hailey Coey, West, 15-10.75; Carolyn Jeter, West, 15-1.

Triple jump: Elizabeth Heuiser, Hel, 34-11.75; Olivia Huber, Hel, 33-9.5; Kaitlyn Gilbert, GF, 32-9.75; Caroline Bullock, Hel, 31-11.5.

Load comments