Glendive meet

Girls team scores: Baker 123, Miles City 119, Bowman County 95, Glendive 88, Sidney 66.

Boys team scores: Bowman County 170, Miles City 117, Glendive 110, Sidney 79, Baker 49.

Girls 100: 1, Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sid, 13.06. 2, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Bak, 13.19. 3, Wang, Katie, Bak, 13.84. 4, Berglund, Katie, Sid 13.87. 5, Cooley, Emily, Gle, 14.13. 6, Plowman, Anjeliq, MC, 14.62.

Boys 100: 1, Kostelecky, Riley, Sid, 11.80. 2, Phipps, Logan, Gle, 12.21. 3, Wieferich, Tate, Sid, 12.28. 4, Todoroff, Garren, MC, 12.52. 5, Peterson, Colter, Bak, 12.54. 6, Deckert, Kadyn, Gle, 12.71.

Girls 200: 1, Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sid, 28.05. 2, Stafford, Ellie, Bow, 28.74. 3, Wang, Katie, Bak, 28.83. 4, Berglund, Katie, Sid, 29.09. 5, Smyle, Abby, Bow, 29.33. 6, Janeway, Peyton, Bak, 29.34.

Boys 200: 1, Heringer, Wyatt, Sid, 23.66. 2, Osendorf, Matt, Bow, 24.88. 3, Headley, Brody, Bow, 25.23. 4, Wieferich, Tate, Sid, 25.26. 5, Rowsey, Dawson, Gle, 25.35. 6, Schaff, Colby, Bow, 25.53.

Girls 400: 1, Stafford, Ellie, Bow, 1:03.59. 2, Janeway, Peyton, Bak, 1:04.54. 3, Lutts, Ashlynn, Bak, 1:04.97. 4, Miller, Alexius, Bow, 1:07.30. 5, Heyen, Rhyann, Bow, 1:08.45. 6, James, Mikah, Gle, 1:09.09.

Boys 400: 1, Heimer, Clay, Bow, 55.88. 2, Headley, Brody, Bow, 56.24. 3, Allen, Jayden, Bak, 56.88. 4, Hansey, Jaxson, Bow, 58.75. 5, Schaff, Colby, Bow, 58.88. 6, Steen, Donnie, Bak, 58.94.

Girls 800: 1, Baker, Heather, MC, 2:29.68. 2, Lutts, Ashlynn, Bak, 2:35.89. 3, Hadley, Macee, Bak, 2:42.27. 4, Caruso, Annamarie, MC, 2:47.1. 5, Beach, Hannah, Gle, 3:12.87. 6, Dusatko, Cassie, MC, 3:22.46.

Boys 800: 1, Madrigal, Alex, Bow, 2:06.26. 2, Duffield, Caleb, Bow, 2:07.42. 3, Drange, Chase, MC, 2:07.91. 4, Miller, Brian, Bow, 2:14.7. 5, Scott, Gavin, Bow, 2:23.91. 6, Ploeger, Caleb, Baker, 2:26.2.

Girls 1600: 1, Ploeger, Anika, Bak, 6:07.43. 2, Hadley, Macee, Bak, 6:08.77. 3, Hirsch, Kiala, MC, 6:27.77. 4, Nelson, Lexi, Sid, 6:28.92. 5, Bartholomay, Abigail, Bow, 6:42.08. 6, Beach, Hannah, Gle, 6:53.55.

Boys 1600: 1, Miller, Brian, Bow, 5:02.82. 2, Wokal, Camden, Bow, 5:12.2. 3, Ploeger, Caleb, Bak, 5:12.48. 4, Austin, Cooper, MC, 5:14.04. 5, Harrington, Cody, Gle, 5:15.52. 6, Scott, Gavin, Bow, 5:19.53.

Girls 3200: 1, Bartholomay, Abigail, Bow, 14:50.83. 2, Mittelstaed, Ryleigh, Gle, 14:54.46.

Boys 3200: 1, Mitchell, Alex, MC, 11:01.26. 2, Wokal, Camden, Bow, 11:21.80. 3, Skartved, Justin, Gle, 12:10.90. 4, Stinnett, Myles, Gle, 12:12.47. 5, Grigsby, Calob, Gle, 12:33.14. 6, Unterseher, Winter, Gle, 14:05.06.

Girls 100 Hurdles: 1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Bak, 16.03. 2, Smyle, Abby, Bow, 18.73. 3, Maier, Madi, MC, 19.47. 4, Powell, Ellie, Bow, 20.22. 5, Burk, Jordan, MC, 20.6. 6, Vermeire, Charlie, MC, 20.73.

Boys 110 Hurdles: 1, Barrows, Aidan, MC, 15.97. 2, Peila, Logan, MC, 16.42. 3, Svihovec, Jacob, Bow, 17.20. 4, Shelhamer, Sean, Bak, 17.65. 5, Palmer, Gavin, Gle, 17.94.

Girls 300 Hurdles: 1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Bak, 47.10. 2, Madrigal, Esmeralda, Bow, 52.35. 3, Vermeire, Charlie, MC, 59.30. 4, Burk, Jordan, MC, 1:03.52.

Boys 300 Hurdles: 1, Barrows, Aidan, MC, 42.86. 2, Massey, Corban, Bow, 43.21. 3, Peila, Logan, MC, 43.90. 4, Massey, Carson, Bow, 46.67. 5, Buckley, Parker, Gle, 47.71. 6, Egan, Cameron, Gle, 48.3.

Girls 400 Relay: 1, Glendive A 54.51. 2, Baker B 56.44. 3, Miles City B 1:00.33.

Boys 400 Relay: 1, Miles City B 47.11. 2, Miles City A 47.48. 3, Sidney A 48.53. 4, Baker A 49.09. 5, Baker B 54.42.

Girls 1,600 Relay: 1, Miles City A 4:34.12. 2, Bowman County A 4:34.72. 3, Baker A 4:46.01. 4, Sidney A 4:49.32. 5, Bowman County B 4:59.46. 6, Miles City C 5:07.25.

Boys 1,600 Relay: 1, Sidney A 3:40.95. 2, Bowman County A 3:43.67. 3, Miles City A 3:46.63. 4, Baker A 3:59.07. 5, Glendive A 4:02.84. 6, Sidney B 4:11.23.

Girls Long Jump: 1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Bak, 16-2.5. 2, Stafford, Ellie, Bow, 15-9. 3, Svihovec, Jill, Bow, 15-6. 4, Chamberlin, Dezi, MC, 15-2. 5, Whicker, Maizie, MC, 14-6. 6, Wahl, Madison, Gle, 13-9.

Boys Long Jump: 1, Johnson, Dayron, MC, 20-0. 2, Duffield, Caleb, Bow, 19-10. 3, Peterson, Colter, Bak, 18-8. 4, Steen, Donnie, Bak, 18-7. 5, Egan, Cameron, Gle, 18-0. 6, Osendorf, Matt, Bow, 17-11.

Girls Triple Jump: 1, Oakland, Kyra, MC, 31-9.5. 2, Maier, Madi, MC, 31-6. 3, Powell, Ellie, Bow, 30-11. 4, Whicker, Maizie, MC, 30-7.5. 5, Brence, Hannah, MC, 30-5.5. 6, Svihovec, Jill, Bow, 30-1.

Boys Triple Jump: 1, Svihovec, Jacob, Bow, 41-9.5. 2, Peila, Logan, MC, 39-9. 3, Heimer, Clay, Bow, 39-1. 4, Cline, Jack, MC, 38-7.75. 5, Cline, Aidan, MC, 38-1. 6, O'Donnell, Riley, Bak, 37-8.5.

Girls High Jump: 1, Murphy, Karsen, Gle, 5-0. 2, Cooley, Emily, Gle, 4-10. 3, Harding, Haley, MC, 4-8. 3, Toms, Savannah, Gle, 4-8. 5, Stafford, Ellie, Bow, 4-6. 6, Reitz, Abby, Sidn, J4-6.

Boys High Jump: 1, Vojacek, Jarred, Sid, 6-1. 2, Allen, Jayden, Bak, 5-8. 3, LeFors, Kelton, Sidn, 5-6. 4, Phipps, Logan, Gle, 5-4. 5, Egan, Cameron, Gle, J5-4. 6, Basta, Riley, Gle, J5-4.

Girls Pole Vault: 1, Berglund, Katie, Sid, 11-0. 2, Carney, Tiana, Gle, 9-6.

Boys Pole Vault: 1, Heringer, Wyatt, Sid, 13-0. 2, Phipps, Logan, Gle, 12-6. 3, Johnson, Carter, Sid, 11-0. 4, Madrigal, Alex, Bow, J11-0. 5, Deckert, Kadyn, Gle, J11-0. 6, Fischer, Ethan, Bow, 10-6.

Girls Shot Put: 1, Toms, Savannah, Gle, 33-0.5. 2, Merritt, Ali, Sid, 31-6.5. 3, Cooley, Emily, Gle, 31-3. 4, Hoff, Alison, Bow, 28-0. 5, Nowicki, Abby, MC, 26-10. 6, Robson, Thea, Gle, 26-9.

Boys Shot Put: 1, Cooley, Reed, Gle, 45-10.5. 2, Eaton, Boe, Gle, 44-0. 3, Kutzler, Calvin, Gle, 43-5.5. 4, Rasmussen, Brendan, Bow, 43-3. 5, Melzer, Moritz, Bow, 41-7.5. 6, Eaton, Max, Gle, 40-5.5.

Girls Discus: 1, Merritt, Ali, Sid, 106-8. 2, Robson, Thea, Gle, 97-2. 3, Toms, Savannah, Gle, 95-0. 4, Nowicki, Abby, MC, 87-3. 5, Aragon, Joyce, MC, 87-0. 6, Mindt, Maysen, Sid, 85-2.

Boys Discus: 1, Cooley, Reed, Gle, 126-10. 2, Eaton, Max, Gle, 119-5. 3, Melzer, Moritz, Bow, 117-9. 4, Eaton, Boe, Gle, 116-3. 5, Rasmussen, Brendan, Bow, 115-10. 6, Harding, Mason, MC, 113-10.

Girls Javelin: 1, Batchelor, Andie, Bak, 100-2. 2, Marum, Ashlyn, MC, 99-10. 3, Harding, Haley, MC, 98-2. 4, Stevens, Kaitlynn, MC, 95-11. 5, Gonsioroski, Hannah, Bak, 94-7. 6, Pearcy, Bailey, Gle, 90-6.

Boys Javelin: 1, Savery, Quest, MC, 153-07. 2, Svihovec, Jacob, Bow, 140-11. 3, Crisafulli, Nelson, Gle, 138-9. 4, Eaton, Boe, Gle, 133-9. 5, Melzer, Moritz, Bow, 133-7. 6, Eaton, Max, Gle, 132-8.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments