Midland Roundtable Top 10 Meet

Wednesday

Laurel Sports Complex

Field events will start at 3:30 p.m. and track events start at 4 p.m.

Entries

Girls

100: Matayah Yellowmule, Hardin, 13.26; Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 13.24; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 13.14; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 13.03; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 12.62; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 12.79; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade, 13.08; Jaeden Wolff, Billings West, 13.15; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 13.25; Chloe Davies, Billings West, 13.28.

200: Bella Paceco, Belgrade, 27.17; Jaeden Wolff, Billings West, 27.02; Addi Ekstrom, Bozeman, 26.84; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 25.94; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 25.78; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 25.80; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 26.60; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 26.94; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade, 27.17; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 27.18.

400: Tenley Murdock, Shepherd, 1:03.02; Hannah Obert, Columbus, 1:02.90; Savanna Wolff, Roundup, 1:02.65; Addi Ekstrom, Bozeman, 1:01.85; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 1:00.91; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 1:01.82; Jillian Hust, Billings West, 1:01.88; Amber LeBrun, Columbus, 1:02.72; Bella Pacheco, Belgrade, 1:02.97; Jolie Wood, Big Timber, 1:03.32.

800: Marion Hugs, Hardin, 2:28.82; Grace Gilbreth, Bozeman, 2:26.94; Heather Baker, Miles City, 2:26.15; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 2:22.59; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 2:15.99; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 2:20.67; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 2:22.68; Amelia Hartshorn, Bozeman, 2:26.60; Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 2:27.30; Grace Timm, Laurel, 2:29.21.

1,600: Libby Nedens, Hardin, 5:33.70; Riley Moore, Bozeman, 5:32.88; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 5:29.45; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 5:26.80; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 5:07.30; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 5:12.58; Grace Gilbreth, Bozeman, 5:26.82; Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk, Billings Skyview, 5:30.24; Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 5:33.13; Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 5:36.19.

3,200: Georginna Fischer, Bozeman, 12:30.94; Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 12:12.56; Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 12:02.23; Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk, Billings Skyview, 11:47.36; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 10:49.68; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 11:45.13; Ellie Hull, Bozeman, 11:50.20; Zoey Stroop, Colstrip, 12:10.62; Libby Nedens, Hardin, 12:13.21; Grace Timm, Laurel, 12:32.50.

400 relay: Laurel 52.77; Columbus 52.53; Billings Senior 52.28; Billings Skyview 51.40; Billings West 49.70; Bozeman 51.16; Colstrip 52.18; Huntley Project 52.28; Belgrade 52.68; Billings Central 52.97.

1,600 relay: Colstrip 4:21.01; Big Timber 4:24.36; Columbus 4:17.14; Billings Senior 4:10.38; Bozeman 4:06.69; Billings West 4:09.90; Huntley Project 4:17.34; Billings Skyview 4:22.52; Miles City 4:25.63; Manhattan 4:21.83.

100 hurdles: Julia Mader, Billings Skyview, 17.31; Gracey Carter, Belgrade, 17.22; Hailey Coey, Billings West, 16.81; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 16.40; Kaia Schreder, Billings West, 15.97; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 16.37; Ashley Brand, Lewistown, 16.73; Olleca Severson, Manhattan, 17.07; Samantha Allie, Billings Senior, 17.23; Jaycee Murdock, Shepherd, 17.44.

300 hurdles: Riki Poore, Red Lodge, 50.23; Olleca Severson, Manhattan, 49.49; Amelia Hartshorn, Bozeman, 48.61; Cloie Banderob, Billings Senior, 48.28; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 47.57; Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 48.14; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 48.29; Bella Klein, Roundup, 49.39; Gracey Carter, Belgrade, 49.78; MG Spotted Bear, Billings Skyview, 51.09.

Pole vault: Kendra Myrstol, Bozeman, 9-1; Laney Leeds, Laurel, 9-6; Cameron Leo, Billings Senior, 9-6; Cynthia Smith, Belgrade, 10-0; Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-0; Emma Zimmerman, Billings West, 10-6; Emily Sullivan, Belgrade, 10-6; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior, 11-0; Kendall Stark, Billings West, 11-0.

Long jump: Kaia Schreder, Billings West, 16-3; Kiarah Coulter, Broadus, 16-3; Hailey Coey, Billings West, 16-3.5; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 16-4; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 16-4; Lauryn Frideres, Billings West, 16-6.5; Cameron Leo, Billings Senior, 16-7; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 16-11.25; Brooke Berry, Billings Skyview, 17-5; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-11.25.

Triple jump: Aaliyah Green, Billings Senior, 33-7; Taylor Christensen, Belgrade, 33-8; Cameron Lee, Billings Senior, 33-11.75; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 33-11.75; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 34-2; Hailey Coey, Billings West. 34-3; Matayah Yellowmule, Hardin, 34-4; Talina Anderson, Bozeman, 34-5; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 35-8.5; Dezi Chamberlin, Miles City, 37-0.5.

Discus: Jessica Adkins, Bridger, 116-5; Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 119-3; Mackenzie Johannes, Billings West, 119-10; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 119-10; Audrey Skidmore, Billings Senior, 120-8; Zoe Waddell, Bozeman, 120-9; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 121-0; LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 129-5; Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 131-5; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 138-6.

Javelin: Jessica Adkins, Bridger, 108-6; Esther Brewer, Billings Senior, 108-6; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 109-8; Larisah Moreland, Custer-Hysham, 110-5; Brooklyn Bradbury, Bozeman, 111-10; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 112-3; Jordan Cookman, Forsyth, 117-0; Haley Harding, Miles City, 120-0; Jessica LeFevre, Laurel, 125-9; Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 146-6.

Shot put: Teigan Harper, Laurel, 34-1; Nikol Greer, Laurel, 34-9; Kiarah Coulter, Broadus, 34-9.5; Brooklyn Peterson, Big Timber, 37-0; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 37-4; LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 37-9; Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 37-10; Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 38-4; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 40-7.5; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 40-9.

High jump: Jadyn Malone, Billings Senior, 4-11; Jalen Deyo, Bozeman, 4-11; Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 5-0; Kendra Wynia, Billings Senior, 5-1; Chloe Davies, Billings West, 5-1; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 5-1; Teryn Riley, Billings West, 5-1; Hannah Schonhoff, Bozeman, 5-4; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 5-7.

Boys

100: Clint Ambuehl, Billings West, 11.25; Malikye Simpson, Billings Senior, 11.24; Brock Ping, Billings Senior, 11.19; Eyezayah Boroughs, Billings West, 11.13; Connor Ryan, Billings West, 10.90; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 11.02; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 11.16; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 11.21; Cooper Craig, Bozeman, 11.25; Evan Major, Belgrade, 11.33.

200: Taco Dowler, Billings West, 23.18; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 23.12; Malikye Simpson, Billings Senior, 22.90; Milo Carpenter, Billings West, 22.78; Connor Ryan, Billings West, 21.94; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 22.56; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 22.80; Beau Dantic, Laurel, 23.09; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 23.15; Josh Macy, Billings Skyview, 23.20.

400: Brock Smith, Billings West, 52.47; Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 52.27; Taggert Devaney, Laurel, 51.83; Trevin Gradney, Billings West, 51.01; Mitchell Burns, Huntley Project, 50.53; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 50.76; Jess Bellows, Miles City, 51.82; Tyler Rued, Bozeman, 52.27; Mason Morgan, Billings Senior, 52.34; Taiyan Stilson, Billings Senior, 52.47.

800: Ethan Wynia, Billings Senior, 2:03.19; Tanner Trafton, Lewistown, 2:02.94; Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 2:02.39; Griffin May, Bozeman, 2:01.93; Finn Bentler, Billings Senior, 1:59.92; Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 2:01.75; Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 2:01.98; Van Gottwals, Billings West, 2:02.60; Taggert Devaney, Laurel, 2:03.05; Jack Springer, Billings Skyview, 2:04.50.

1,600: Trajan Hill, Hardin, 4:40.25; Alexander Koehn, Billings West, 4:35.32; Finn Bentler, Billings Senior, 4:33.76; Griffin May, Bozeman, 4:32.03; Levi Taylor, Laurel, 4:21.25; Owen Smith, Billings Senior, 4:31.46; Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 4:33.31; Xander Danenhauer, Bozeman, 4:34.98;  Caleb Hornung, Billings West, 4:39.40; Ethan Wilson, Billings Senior, 4:41.22.

3,200: Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 10:07.76; Sam Fulbright, Lewistown, 10:02.93; Robert Lowdog, Billings West, 10:02.82; Caleb Hornung, Billings West, 9:59.96; Levi Taylor, Laurel, 9:20.54; Owen Smith, Billings Senior, 9:55.55; Alexander Koehn, Billings West, 10:01.28; Jesse Dimich-Louvet, Billings Senior, 10:02.85; Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 10:03.35; Stirling Marshall-Pryde, Bozeman, 10:17.15.

400 relay: Billings Skyview 45.12; Belgrade 44.96; Billings Senior 44.58; Bozeman 43.82; Billings West 43.00; Huntley Project 43.81; Miles City 44.42; Laurel 44.60; Hardin 45.05; Manhattan Christian 45.44.

1,600 relay: Lewistown 3:38.92; Miles City 3:35.67; Laurel 3:32.34; Hardin 3:31.46; Billings West 3:26.61; Billings Senior 3:31.27; Livingston 3:32.05; Huntley Project 3:34.90; Bozeman 3:36.36; St. Labre 3:40.00.

110 hurdles: Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 15.59; Peter Demars, Billings West, 15.42; Camden Capser, Billings Central, 15.28; Chris Abell, Laurel, 15.04; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 14.77; Caden Olsen, Billings Skyview, 15.00; Chris Hust Sr., Huntley Project; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 15.40; Jaromy Coomes, Billings West, 15.50; Logan Peila, Miles City, 15.66.

300 hurdles: Caden Olsen, Billings Skyview, 42.50; Jaromy Coomes, Billings West, 42.24; Chris Abell, Laurel, 41.80; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 40.52; Peter Demars, Billings West, 40.07; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 40.26; Chris Hust Sr., Huntley Project, 40.94; Camden Capser, Billings Central, 41.92; Aidan Barrows, Miles City, 42.36; Logan Peila, Miles City, 42.69.

Pole vault: Carson Weeden, Lewistown, 13-0; Koby Dolan, Billings Senior, 13-0; Blake Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 13-6; Chris Kistler, Huntley Project, 13-7; Tucker Samano, Billings Senior, 14-0; Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 14-0; Jon Tripp, Billings West, 14-8.

Long jump: Zach Russell, Red Lodge, 20-6; Brock Ping, Billings Senior, 20-6.5; Jakob Boscha, Manhattan Christian, 20-6.5; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 20-7.5; Ethan Renner, Laurel, 20-8.5; Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 20-9.25; Joe Byorth, Billings Central, 20-10.5; Chris Hust Sr., Huntley Project, 20-11; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 22-0.5; Ry Olson, Joliet, 22-1.

Triple jump: Peter Demars, Billings West, 41-2.5; Joe Byorth, Billings Central, 41-8; Logan Peila, Miles City, 41-8.5; Nicholas Horton, Bozeman, 41-10.25; Cody Gairrett, Billings Senior, 42-2.5; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 42-8.5; Ry Olson, Joliet, 43-1.5; Zach Russell, Red Lodge, 43-4.25; Steven Ray, Miles City, 44-0.5; Caleb Bailey, Joliet, NA.

Discus: Matt Weeden, Lewistown, 130-2.5; Ian Flanscha, Roundup, 132-0; Zachary Eckles, Bozeman, 134-6; Beau Petersen, Colstrip, 138-11; Conner Paul, Billings West, 139-4; Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project, 141-4; Isaiah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 143-6; Jaden Bienvenue, Billings West, 146-0; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 154-8; Carter Slade, Billings West 160-2.

Javelin: Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 150-1; Brock Smith, Billings West, 154-3; Zach Marsh, Belgrade, 159-1; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 159-2; Isaiah Claunch, Billings West, 161-6; Kane Hillis, Laurel, 162-4; JW Bonomo, Forsyth, 165-0; Ben Bishop, Bozeman, 165-0; Bryan Baker, Billings Skyview, 170-0; Quest Savery, Miles City, 171-10.

Shot put: Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project, 46-3.75; Kane Hillis, Laurel, 46-6; Tyler Kamps, Manhattan Christian, 47-1; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 47-4; Conner Paul, Billings West, 47-7; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 47-11; Mason Harrison, Lewistown, 49-8; Carter Slade, Billings West, 49-9.5; Marcus Wehr, Billings Central, 50-9.5; Jaden Bienvenue, Billings West, 51-9.5.

High jump: Mason Morgan, Billings Senior, 6-0; Dylan Sutton, Columbus, 6-0; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 6-0; Kevin Barrick, Bozeman, 6-0; Kobee Bigback, Colstrip, 6-0; Jamy Harris-Watts, Billings Senior, 6-2; Ry Olson, Joliet, 6-2; Jaden Graham, Lewistown, 6-2; Seth Popp, Park City, 6-3; Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 6-5.25; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview, 6-10.

Meet records

Girls

100: Christy Otte, Billings Central, 11.80, 1993.

200: Christy Otte, Billings Central, 25.20, 1994.

400: Christina Aragon, Billings Senior, 56.51, 2015.

800: Christina Aragon, Billings Senior, 2:09.65, 2016.

1,600: Camila Noe, Bozeman, 4:54.94, 2018.

3,200: Camila Noe, Bozeman, 10:47.57, 2017.

400 relay: Billings West, 47.87, 2016.

1,600 relay: Bozeman, 3:58.00, 2003.

100 hurdles: Erin Jones, Harlowton, 14.60, 2000.

300 hurdles: Jennifer Walter, Huntley Project, 44.64, 2006.

Pole vault: Courtney Kosovich, Billings Senior, 12-8, 2007.

Long jump: Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-1.5, 2018.

Triple jump: Kelsey Kirkpatrick, Ryegate, 37-1.5, 2003

Discus: Jessica Sharbono, Billings West, 144-1.5, 2009.

Javelin: Hailey Poole, Huntley Project, 142-4, 2017.

Shot put: Kylee Zent, Bridger, 42-7.5, 2004.

High jump: Lucy Corbett, Bozeman, 5-7, 2018.

Boys

100: Brandon Pearce, Billings Skyview, 10.75, 2009.

200: Jon Ueland, Billings West, 21.80, 1994.

400: Ty Norris, Bozeman, 48.92, 2003.

800: Simon Petsch, Billings West, 1:54.85, 2016.

1,600: Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior, 4:15.37, 2017.

3,200: Kevin Jacobsen, Billings Skyview, 9:33.0, 1994.

400 relay: Billings Skyview, 42.37, 2009.

1,600 relay: Billings West, 3:22.82, 2017.

110 hurdles: Lucas Fowler, Harlowton, 14.10, 1998.

300 hurdles: Landon Polkow, Billings Skyview, 38.27, 2012.

Pole vault: Jake Bowman, Hardin, 15-1, 2008.

Long jump: Scotty Owens, Billings Senior, 23-2.25, 2009.

Triple jump: Ben King, Billings West, 46-10.5, 2009.

Discus: Jim Stanton, Billings Senior, 182-6, 2003.

Javelin: Chris Reno, Billings West, 208-4, 2005.

Shot put: Matt Drinkwalter, Billings Senior, 62-4, 1998.

High jump: Scott MacFarlane, Colstrip, 6-9, 1998.

Load comments