Saturday

Seeley-Swan Invitational

BOYS

Team scores - Loyola-Sacred Heart 80, Seeley-Swan 74, Thompson Falls 61, Charlo 49, Bigfork 42, Deer Lodge 36, Anaconda 22.5. Also competing: Florence, St. Regis, Philipsburg, Troy, Valley Christian, Clark Fork, St. Ignatius, Darby, Hot Springs, Drummond, Plains, Lincoln, Noxon, Twin Bridges.

100 - Jethro Thorne, F, 11.72; Ian Ferris, SR, 11.74; Tanner Jolly, DL, 11.83; Brennen Kulaski, A, 11.91; Cal Gibson, L, 11.91; Logan Robinson, SS, 11.99.

200 - Logan Robinson, SS, 23.80; Hunter Leighty, T, 23.82; Jaxon Lee, P, 23.83; Hunter Shelmerdine, SS, 23.84; Tanner Jolly, DL, 23.90; Hunter Mahan, L, 23.91.

400 - Hunter Shelmerdine, SS, 52.26; Logan Maughan, SS, 52.70; Hunter Leighty, T, 52.89; Benjamin Tuinstra, VC, 54.43; Nate Tibeault, TF, 54.69; James Kerr, B, 55.76.

800 - Logan Maughan, SS, 2:07.60; Jesse Shaske, CF, 2:07.97; Gabriel Strader, L, 2:13.43; Alex Erosa, TF, 2:13.76; Isaiah Nasateweya, SI, 2:19.21; Caleb Maughan, SS, 2:19.59.

1,600 - Logan Maughan, SS, 4:45.53; Wills Degrandpre, CH, 4:46.10; Jesse Shaske, CF, 4:52.46; Alex Erosa, TF, 4:57.50; Marik Chrisman, DL, 4:59.05; Gabriel Strader, L, 5:00.11.

3,200 - Wills Degrandpre, CH, 10:50.85; Colby Lantz, TF, 10:56.23; Anton Young, B, 11:05.95; Parker McConnell, TF, 11:07.92; Donavon Chaffin, D, 11:25.20; Jordan Usher, D, 11:41.59.

110 high hurdles - Benjamin Tuinstra, VC, 15.93; Danny Hoisington, TF, 16.93; Garett Vaughan, CH, 18.04; Sawyer Haas, F, 18.24; Tyler Carr, HS, 18.25; Robert Bonney, TF, 18.55.

300 hurdles - Toby Odom, CH, 43.52; Cody Garrison, TF, 45.95; Riley Trogdon, D, 46.30; Ethan Kneeland, TB, 46.62; Tate Smith, TB, 47.14; Tyler Carr, HS, 48.31.

400 relay - Seeley-Swan 45.48 (Logan Robinson, Hunter Shelmerdine, Cameron Haines, Dakota Wood); Loyola 45.49; Anaconda 46.31; Bigfork 46.78; Philipsburg 48.21; Twin Bridges 48.62.

1,600 relay - Seeley-Swan 3:35.96 (Logan Robinson, Hunter Shelmerdine, Logan Maughan, Dakota Wood); Bigfork 3:42.04; Thompson Falls 3:44.03; Charlo 3:44.05; Anaconda 3:52.60; Florence 3:52.88.

High jump - Wyatt Duke, B, 6-0; Logan Taylor, B, 5-10; Sinjin LaDeaux, P, 5-8; Carson Callison, CF, 5-6; (tie) Danny Hoisington, TF, 5-6 and Brandon Managhan, P, 5-6.

Pole vault - Landers Smith, CH, 13-0; Hunter Woodward, LI, 11-6; Cody Garrison, TF, 11-0; Spencer Parke, D, 11-0; Luke Taylor, B, 10-6; Garett Vaughan, CH, 10-0.

Long jump - David Koppang, L, 21-1; Ryan Tirrell, L, 20-11; Gordon McMillion, L, 20-8.50; Scotty Twite, L, 20-5; Nate Tibeault, TF, 19-10; (tie) Nick Viera, TF, and Brennen Kulaski, A, 19-3.

Triple jump - David Koppang, L, 41-11; Levi Brubaker, N, 41-10; Danny Hoisington, TF, 40-8; Bridger Bell, L, 40-7.50; Brandon Managhan, P, 38-8.50; Benjamin Tuinstra, VC, 38-2.50.

Shot put - Austin Forson, DL, 49-2; Joey McElroy, L, 44-8.50; Karson Wheat, DL, 44-6; Michael Durglo, SI, 43-8; Aaron Raynor, N, 40-5; Brody Lamar, B, 40-4.

Discus - Austin Forson, DL, 178-7.25; Michael Durglo, SI, 133-3; Joey McElroy, L, 131-1; Bryce Danielson, L, 124-5; Chase Chappuis, B, 121-10; Payton Petersen, LI, 117-.50.

Javelin - Gabe Byrne, A, 158-3.50; Steve Smathers, TB, 155-10; Rusty Stuart, P, 148-4.50; Colton Grange, PH, 147-11; Bryce Danielson, L, 146-6; Anthony Crittela, PH, 143-5.50.

GIRLS

Team scores - Bigfork 88, Charlo 70, Twin Bridges 62, Deer Lodge 52, Seeley-Swan 45, Plains 42, Drummond 30. Also competing: Arlee, Florence, St. Regis, Philipsburg, Troy, Valley Christian, Clark Fork, St. Ignatius, Darby, Hot Springs, Drummond, Plains, Lincoln, Noxon, Twin Bridges.

100 - Carlee Fryberger, CH, 13.01; Jordan Nelson, B, 13.32; Brooklyn Newbary, F, 13.45; Michaela Madden, TB, 13.64; Kenna Guenther, L, 13.81; Kaitlin Cox, CH, 13.84.

200 - Tyrah Hammond, CH, 26.87; Carlee Fryberger, CH, 26.95; Kamryn Scully, DL, 28.19; Darcy Walker, DL, 28.46; Michaela Madden, TB, 28.57; Emma Grange, PH, 28.97.

400 - Haile Norred, B, 1:01.22; Megan Bausch, TB, 1:01.44; Bryn Morley, B, 1:01.49; Lily Mercer, SS, 1:03.11; Shae Anderson, B, 1:04.82; Anya Young, B, 1:05.86.

800 - Anya Young, B, 2:29.49; Josey Neesvig, TF, 2:41.23; Bethany Hoag, SS, 2:41.95; Karolyna Buck, SI, 2:43.58; Savanna Stewart, TB, 2:44.66; Madison Kelly, SR, 2:45.60.

1,600 - Bryn Morley, B, 4:56.18; Anya Young, B, 5:25.94; Madison Kelly, SR, 5:45.30; Josey Neesvig, TF, 5:47.26; Savanna Stewart, TB, 6:05.18; Karolyna Buck, SI, 6:06.07.

3,200 - Gracie Lang, D, 13:07.01; Grace Schwenk, F, 14:01.86; Rachel Ribeiro, TF, 14:33.72; Audrey Abbott, B, 14:37.03; Kathryn Hardy, L, 14:42.78; Grace Stewart, B, 14:46.94.

100 hurdles - Kailee Oliverson, TB, 15.96; Casey Ehmann, D, 16.40; Kamryn Scully, DL, 17.23; Caprice Johnson, DL, 17.52; Shea Meissner, B, 18.06; Terra Bertsch, SS, 18.09.

300 hurdles - Kaitlin Cox, CH, 52.83; Kira McPhail, CH, 53.27; Shea Meissner, B, 53.61; Rylee Hilmo, DR, 54.33; Karissa Ninahuanca, LI, 54.34; Serenity O'Donnell, PH, 55.13.

400 relay - Twin Bridges 51.96 (Clancy Phillips, Kailee Oliverson, Megan Bausch, Michaela Madden); Charlo 52.01; Bigfork 52.03; Seeley-Swan 53.81; Philipsburg 54.58; Deer Lodge 54.98.

1,600 relay - Bigfork 4:10.95 (Jordan Nelson, Bryn Morley, Shae Anderson, Haile Norred); Charlo 4:18.30; Twin Bridges 4:21.49; Seeley-Swan 4:33.41; Philipsburg 4:42.95; Deer Lodge 4:45.62.

High jump – Morgan Radtke, D, 5-4; Kailee Oliverson, TB, 5-2; Terra Bertsch, SS, 5-2; Afton Brander, SI, 5-0; Rakiah Grende, B, 4-8; Jody Detlaff, TF, 4-6.

Pole vault - Kamryn Scully, DL, 9-0; Sara Kielley, DR, 8-6; Maya Stiles, TF, 7-6; Madison Mask, CF, 7-6; Destiny Manuel, CH, 6-6; Tyrah Hammond, CH, 6-6.

Long jump - Michaela Madden, TB, 16-9.5; Morgan Radtke, DR, 16-3.25; Kenna Guenther, L, 15-6.75; Kaitlin Cox, CH, 15-5.50; Samantha Clevenger, L, 15-3; Afton Brander, SI, 14-11.5.

Triple jump - Ashley Miller, SS, 32-11; Kenna Guenther, L, 32-9.5; Anna Stiegler, F, 32-.25; Afton Brander, SI, 31-11.5; Madison Kelly, SI, 31-11; Anna Kaiser, N, 31-4.

Shot put - Jessica Thompson, P, 40-1.50; Ariel Clark, DL, 37-7.50; Amy Fjell-Hagan, DL, 36-7; Kara Altmiller, P, 33-0; Peyton Lammerding, A, 32-11.5; Ashton McAnally, B, 30-9.5.

Discus - Jessica Thompson, P, 129-3.5; Klaire Kovatch, SS, 116-7; Amy Fjell-Hagan, DL, 116-.5; Kara Altmiller, P, 103-9; Delaney Weltz, N, 93-7.5; Ashton McAnally, B, 93-3.5.

Javelin - Jessica Thompson, P, 115-11; Hailey Kelly, CF, 113-7; Delaney Weltz, N, 109-10.5; Lindsay Laws, P, 109-2.50; Autumn Morse, SS, 103-6; Hunter Eichert, SI, 103-4.5.

Iceberg Invitational

At Columbia Falls

Girls

Team totals - Frenchtown 101.5, Whitefish 89.5, Libby 88, Columbia Falls 72, Stevensville 48, Hamilton 45, Browning 38, Eureka 37, Polson 28, Corvallis 22, Ronan 11.5, Shelby 9.5

100 — 1. Pacella, Elizabeth, Eureka; 2. Buckmaster, Emily, Wfsh; 3. (tie) Bleeker, Allyson, Shelby, and Olson, Shayla, Polson; 5. Gunlikson, Emily, Wfsh; 6. Armstrong, Pitaakii, Brwng

200— 1. Mossburg, Emily, Libby, 28.10; 2. Schulz, Lauren, Wfsh, 28.90; 3. Stevenson, Sidney, Libby, 29.20; 3. Barney, Kinsely, Ronan, 29.20; 5. Kryshak, Lydia, Wfsh, 29.30; 6. Lewis, Ashton, Stevi, 29.50.

400 — 1. Rebich, Faith, Ftwn; 2. Vanosdell, Helen, Stevi; 3. Boller, Madeleine, Ftwn; 4. Els, Mikenna, Wfsh; 5. Criddle, Lauren, Crvls; 6. Olson, Shayla, Polson.

800 — 1. Yocum, Natalie, Ftwn, 2:33.10; 2. Sherwood, Abigail, Ftwn, 2:37.60; 3. Greenberg, Ella, Wfsh, 2:39.90; 4. Guckenberg, Mckay, Eureka, 2:40.90; 5. Luly, Brook, Shelby, 2:41.20; 6. Henson, Jessica, Wfsh, 2:42.70.

1,600 — 1. Yocum, Natalie, Ftwn, 5:36.62; 2. Devries, Lyric, Ham, 5:38.11; 3. Greenberg, Ella, Wfsh, 5:41.99; 4. Poulsen, Brynnli, Ham, 5:46.92; 5. Crowl, Naima, Polson, 5:49.28; 6. Sitter, Molly, Polson, 5:50.56.

3,200 — 1. Mattson, Lizzy, Ftwn, 13:58.00; 2. Reed, Veronica, Brwng, 14:22.00; 3. Shawl, Wakiyawin, Brwng, 15:05.00.

100 Hurdles — 1. Pendergast, Megan, Stevi, 16.85; 2. Gruber, Emma, Libby, 17.26; 3. Jarvis, Flora, C-Falls, 17.64; 4. Grove, Kennedy, Wfsh, 17.78; 5. Abramchuk, Natasha, Wfsh, 17.95; 6. Armstrong, Pitaakii, Brwng, 17.97.

300 Hurdles — 1. Pendergast, Megan, Stevi, 49.70; 2. Gruber, Emma, Libby, 51.80; 3. Abramchuk, Natasha, Wfsh, 53.60; 4. Els, Mikenna, Wfsh, 53.70; 5. Hollingsworth, Isabella, Libby, 53.90; 5. Grove, Kennedy, Wfsh, 53.90.

400 Relay — 1. Libby (Gilliam-Smith, Olivia, Mossburg, Emily, Gruber, Emma, Stevenson, Sidney). 2 Whitefish; 3. Ftwn; 4. Polson; 5. Columbia Falls; 6. Ronan.

1,600 Relay — 1. Libby (Gilliam/Smith, Olivia, Stevenson, Sidney, Thorstenson, Lauren, Mossburg, Emily ), 4:15.50; 2. Frenchtown, 4:22.30; 3. Whitefish, 4:26.10; 4. Polson, 4:39.60.

High Jump — 1. Kunkel, Cariann, Ham, 4-10; 2. Mossburg, Emily, Libby, 4-10; 3. Hinrichs, Emilie, Ftwn, 4-8; 4. Pendergast, Megan, Stevi, 4-8; 5. Bistodeau, Stella, C-Falls, 4-6.

Long Jump — 1. Williams, Alivia, Ftwn, 15-10.25; 2. Lewis, Ashton, Stevi, 15-2; 3. Bistodeau, Stella, C-Falls, 14-10.5; 4. Gilliam/Smith, Olivia, Libby, 14-10.25; 5. Armstrong, Pitaakii, Brwng, 14-9; 6. Gruber, Emma, Libby, 14-8.5.

Triple Jump — 1. Pacella, Elizabeth, Eureka, 33-4.5; 2. Hollingsworth, Isabella, Libby, 31-1; 3. Burger, Paige, C-Falls, 30-11; 4. Hoerner, Madysen, C-Falls, 30-7; 5. Armstrong, Pitaakii, Brwng, 30-1; 6. Thommen, Hayden, Ftwn, 29-9.5.

Shot Put — 1. Craig, Molly, Ham, 37-1.5; 2. Hinrichs, Emilie, Ftwn, 37-1; 3. Reny, Shannon, Libby, 36-4; 4. Sova, Tallia, C-Falls, 36-2; 5. Street, Angellica, C-Falls, 33-5; 6. Wright, Tayler, Crvls, 33-3.5.

Discus — 1. Guardipee, Tamika, Brwng, 101-10; 2. Brown, Annisa, Wfsh, 101-7; 3. Sova, Tallia, C-Falls, 100-1; 4. Leopold, Charis, Crvls, 100-00; 5. Jordan, Cheyanna, Stevi, 98-7; 6. Hanson, Megan, Eureka, 95-4.

Javelin — 1. Street, Angellica, C-Falls, 125-2; 2. Kunkel, Cariann, Ham, 108-6; 3. Wright, Tayler, Crvls, 103-07; 4. Sova, Tallia, C-Falls, 100-7; 5. Hanson, Megan, Eureka, 98-9; 6. Leonard, Michelle, Eureka, 93-5.

Boys

Team totals - Frenchtown 183.75, Columbia Falls 102, Whitefish 89.5, Eureka 73.5, Libby 56.5, Hamilton 45.25, Browning 28, Stevensville 16.25, Ronan 13.25, Polson 8, Corvallis 5.

100 — 1. Klucewich, Jace, Ftwn; 2. Clewien, Kaedan, C-Falls; 3. Kolodejchuk, Logan, C-Fallsls; 4. Morgan, Drew, C-Falls; 5. Strom, Gavin, Libby; 6. Christensen, Logan, Libby.

200 — 1. Birdrattler, Tyson, Brwng, 21.60; 2. Torres, David, Ftwn, 22.60; 3. Belski, Talon, Wfsh, 22.80; 4. Schonbrod, Julian, Ronan, 23.20; 5. Clewien, Kaedan, C-Falls, 24.40; 6. Beagle, Jay, Libby, 24.50.

400 — 1. Romney, Kaiden, Ftwn; 2. Beagle, Jay, Libby; 3. Saxon, Justin Stevi; 4. Cyr, Aidan, Ftwn; 5. Schwaiger, Jack, Wfsh; 6. Wood, Tanner, Libby.

800 — 1. Rugg, Brock, Ftwn, 2:07.40; 2. Salmonsen, Tucker, C-Falls, 2:10.20; 3. Schmautz, Tyler, Ftwn, 2:10.50; 4. Weller, Josh, Wfsh, 2:10.60; 5. Lowe, Alex, Eureka, 2:13.10; 6. Chaney, Cory, Eureka, 2:14.00.

1,600 — 1. Rugg, Brock, Ftwn, 4:47.58; 2. Schmautz, Tyler, Ftwn, 4:50.05; 3. Knudsen, Gabe, C-Falls, 4:50.53; 4. Role, Richard, C-Falls, 4:54.63; 5. Lowe, Alex, Eureka, 4:57.24; 6. Brown, Wes, Stevi, 4:58.06.

3,200 — 1. Lutz, Luke, Ftwn, 10:43.00; 2. Umbriaco, Seth, C-Falls, 10:55.00; 3. Steele, Hunter, Eureka, 11:10.00; 4. Yetter, Connor, Crvls, 11:31.00; 5. Jones, Taylor, Ham, 11:44.00; 6. Umbriaco, Beau, C-Falls, 11:49.00.

110 Hurdles — 1. Walburn, Lee, Wfsh, 16.45; 2. McCully, Chet, Eureka, 16.60; 3. Pierre, Owen, Ftwn, 16.86; 4. Edwards, Taylan, Brwng, 17.68; 5. Abramchuk, Joseph, Wfsh, 17.70; 6. Windauer, Ben, C-Falls, 17.91.

300 Hurdles — 1. Walburn, Lee, Wfsh, 43.60; 2. Rugg, Hank, Ftwn, 46.20; 3. Jacobs, Jeffrey, Ftwn, 46.40; 4. Pyron, Ethan, Ftwn, 46.50; 5. Racine, Preston, Brwng, 46.70; 6. Pierre, Owen, Ftwn, 47.00.

400 Relay — 1. Columbia Falls (Morgan, Drew, Henjum, Daniel, Sempf, Easton, Clewien, Kaedan Clewien); 2. Frenchtown; 3. Libby; 4. Eurek; 5. Polson; 6. Browning.

1,600 Relay — 1. Frenchtown (Finley, Brandon , Romney, Kaiden, Jacobs, Jeffrey, Rugg, Brock), 3:39.50; 2. Whitefish, 3:40.00; 3. Libby, 3:42.80; 4. Columbia Falls, 3:44.50; 5. Polson, 3:51.60; 6. Browning, 3:54.50.

High Jump — 1. Graves, Garrett, Eureka, 6-0; 2. Botkin, Adam, Ftwn, 6-0; 3. Strom, Gavin, Libby, 6-0; 4. Barker, Alex, Wfsh, 5-8; 5. Jacobs, Jeffrey, Ftwn, 5-8; 6. Walburn, Lee, Wfsh, 5-8.

Pole Vault — No placers

Long Jump — 1. Strom, Gavin, Libby, 20-4.5; 2. Klucewich, Jace, Ftwn, 19-10.5; 3. Graves, Garrett, Eureka, 19-9; 4. Eisenbarth, Jack, Wfsh, 19-1.75; 5. Chouinard, Tyler, Ham, 18-9; 5. Schwaiger, Jack, Wfsh, 18-9.

Triple Jump — 1. Menicke, Sam, Wfsh, 39-7; 2. Kellar, Clay, Ham, 38-7.5; 3. Saxon, Justin, Stevi, 38-7; 4. Jacobs, Jeffrey, Ftwn, 38-5.5; 5. Green, Austin, C-Falls, 38-4.5; 6. Rugg, Hank, Ftwn, 37-9.75.

Shot Put — 1. Mecham, Jesse, Ftwn, 52-.5; 2. Miller, Stetson, Eureka, 48-4; 3. Campbell, Jacob, Ham, 48-2; 4. Szymoniak, Colter, Eureka, 45-5; 5. Botner, Dillon, Wfsh, 45-2.5; 6. Lynch, Landon, Ronan, 41-6.

Discus — 1. Mecham, Jesse, Ftwn, 139-9; 2. Campbell, Jacob, Ham, 139-.5; 3. Wold, Keegan, Wfsh, 139-0; 4. Miller, Stetson, Eureka, 134-3; 5. Sweedman, Cyrus, Libby, 110-10; 6. McGinnis, Connley, Ham, 104-0.

Javelin — 1. Gove, Tanner, C-Falls, 165-0; 2. Morgan, Drew, C-Falls, 164-9; 3. Wiggins, Tony, Hamilton, 152-2; 4. Windauer, Ben, C-Falls, 151-9; 5. Davis, Mason, Lincoln Coun, 146-0; 6. Kindel, Jakeb, Eureka, 141-8.

*Times for 100, 400 and 4x100 relay not available

Friday

Dahlberg Invitational

at Butte

BOYS

Team scores: Kalispell Flathead 82, Bozeman 81, Billings Senior 58, Great Falls CMR 56, Missoula Sentinel 52, Missoula Hellgate 37, Kalispell Glacier 36, Billings West 33, Helena Capital 32, Helena 32, Butte 15, Great Falls 7, Billings Skyview 4, Big Sky 1, Butte Central 1

100: 1. Damien Nelson (CMR), 11.05; 2. Robbie Simpson (BOZ), 11.41; 3. Drew Turner (GLA), 11.44; 4. Cooper Craig (BOZ), 11.55; 5. Jace Dewalt (SENT), 11.56; 6. Payton Ater (SENT), 11.62.

200: 1. Damien Nelson (CMR), 22.55; 2. Cooper Craig (BOZ), 22.82; 3. Robbie Simpson (BOZ), 23.00; 4. Payton Ater (SENT), 23.02; 5. Dylan Balsam (WEST), 23.08; 6. Eyezayah Boroughs (WEST), 23.25.

400: 1. Micah Ans (BSEN), 50.54; 2. Trevin Gradney (WEST), 51.02; 3. Kaleb Winterburn (HEL), 51.50; 4. Ray Trudeau (HEL), 51.54; 5. Payton Ater (SENT), 51.55; 6. Elijah Boyd (GLA), 52.09.

800: 1. Will Dauenhauer (HELL), 1:59.71; 2. Elijah Boyd (GLA), 1:59.71; 3. Ben Perrin (FLAT), 2:00.12; 4. Braden Stremcha (CMR), 2:01.56; 5. Jonathan Harrison (SENT), 2:01.77; 6. Jake Vetter (BUT), 2:02.96.

1,600: 1. Isaac Schmidt (HELL), 4:28.54; 2. Ben Perrin (FLAT), 4:28.56; 3. Teagan Olson (GFH), 4:35.87; 4. Leonard McComas (BOZ), 4:37.36; 5. Joseph Vanden Bos (GLA), 4:41.39; 6. Ian Curtis (HELL), 4:43.33.

3,200: 1. Duncan Hamilton (BOZ), 9:25.32; 3. Isaac Schmidt (HELL), 9:27.44; 3. Cooper West (CMR), 9:39.81; 4. Braden Stremcha (CMR), 9:45.24; 5. Ian Curtis (HELL), 9:45.88; 6. Teagan Olson (GFH), 9:49.76.

110 High hurdles: 1. Gabe Sulser (BSEN), 14.84; 2. Dawson Rinehart (FLAT), 15.27; 3. Brendan Thompson (SENT), 15.49; 4. Camas Rinehart (FLAT), 15.50; 5. Bryan Brensdal (BSKY), 15.90; 6. Chad Hemsley (FLAT), 15.92.

300 Hurdles: 1. Chad Hemsley (FLAT), 39.34; 2. Gabe Sulser (BSEN), 39.59; 3. Dawson Rinehart (FLAT), 40.80; 4. Drew Deck (GLA), 41.07; 5. Camas Rinehart (FLAT), 41.25; 6. Lattrell McCutcheon (BOZ), 41.65.

4x100: 1. Bozeman, 43.41; 2. Flathead, 43.47; 3. Sentinel, 43.48; 4. West, 43.51; 5. Glacier, 43.62; 6. Senior, 43.68.

4X400: 1. West, 3:27.01; 2. Flathead, 3:30.55; 3. Butte, 3:32.79; 4. Billings Senior, 3:32.79; 5. Sentinel, 3:34.40; 6. Bozeman, 3:34.97.

Shot put: 1. Justin Jenks (HC), 61-3.5; 2. Michael Lee (FLAT), 55-2.5; 3. Landin Pabich (WEST), 51-0; 4. Conor Quick (HC), 49-1; 5. Kaleb McNeil (BSKY), 47-11; 6. Garrison Poetzl (BSEN), 46-7.

Discus: 1. Justin Jenks (HC), 166-02; 2. Ethan Saberhagen (BSEN), 147-08; 3. Brock Cantrell-Field (SENT), 147-01; 4. Michael Lee (FLAT), 140-04; 5. Carter Slade (BSEN), 139-04; 6. Blake Linsted (SENT), 138-09.

Javelin: 1. Caden Venters (SENT), 184-05. 2. Bennett McChesney (GLAC), 184-0; 3. Rylan Ortt (SENT), 179-03; 4. Logan Riddle (HELL), 170-07; 5. Tucker Greenwell (CMR), 168-02; 6. Cade Holter (BC), 164-01.

High jump: 1. Tucker Greenwell (CMR), 6-03; 2. Isaac Lysaght (BSEN), 6-01; 2. Keegan Barnes (CMR), 5-11; 4. Isaiah Mcelroy (CMR), 5-11; 5 tie. Eric Richlie (HELL), 5-11; 5 tie. Truman Galland (HELL), 5-11; 5 tie. Seth Moon (FLAT), 5-11.

Pole vault: 1. Caleb Ferguson (HEL), 14-0; 2. Jacob Hofer (HC), 14-0; 3. Jameson Slevin (BOZ), 13-6; 4. Ty Peterson (BUT), 13-0; 5. Vincent Davison (BOZ), 13-0; 6. Rylan Wilcox (BIGSKY), 13-0.

Long Jump: 1. Lattrell McCutcheon (BOZ), 21-2.5; 2. Gabe Sulser (BSEN), 21-2.5; 3. Caleb Ferguson (HEL), 20-11; 4. Josh Neil (BUT), 20-9; 5. Mark Estes (GLA), 20-4; 6. Robbie Simpson (BOZ), 20-3.

Triple Jump: 1. Logan Kleinhans (BOZ), 42-8; 2. Seth Moon (FLAT), 42-3.5; 3. Caleb Ferguson (HEL), 41-9; 4. Caden Ingraham (SENT), 41-6; 5. Mark Estes (GLA), 41-0.25; 6. Caden Harkins (GLA), 40-8.

Optimist Invite

at Butte

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Missoula Sentinel 110.25, 2. Bozeman 93, 3. Billings Senior 68.25, 4. Billings West 48, 5. Missoula Big Sky 46.25, 6. Helena Capital 41, 7. Kalispell Glacier 37, 8. Kalispell Flathead 17, 8. Helena 17, 10. Missoula Hellgate 15.25, 11. Great Falls CMR 13, 12. Billings Skyview 10, 12. Butte 10, Butte Central 1.

100: Maddie Brockel, WEST, 12.67; Maddie Albrecht, WEST, 13.15; Audrey Bloomquist, HC, 13.27; Jessica Barnhart, FLAT, 13.30; Willa Albrecht, West, 13.33; Chizaram Mgbechi-Ezeri, BOZ, 13.33.

200: Delaney Bahn, BOZ, 26.08; Tavy Findon, BSEN, 26.80; Breanne Fuller, SKY, 26.90; Lucy Corbett, BOZ, 27.20; Katie Culver, HC, 27.28; Ally Cleverly, BUT, 27.38.

400: Annie Hill, GLA, 59.08; Whitney Morrison, BIGSKY, 59.67; McKinlee Mihelish, HC, 1:01.45; Laura Zimmer, BSEN, 1:01.52; Ally Cleverly, BUT, 1:01.62; Madison Edwards, BSKY, 1:01.65.

800: Annie Hill, GLA, 2:13.15; Tiahna Vladic, BSEN, 2:19.47; Laura Zimmer, BSEN, 2:21.45; Bridget Boyle, BOZ, 2:21.47; Madison Edwards, BIGSKY, 2:23.23; Kaitlin Wride, FLAT, 2:26.55.

1,600: Tiahna Vladic, BSEN, 5:09.76; Terra Trom, BOZ, 5:17.07; Elise Stearns, HELL, 5:17.54; Madison Edwards, BIGSKY, 5:18.21; Makenna Edwards, BIGSKY, 5:21.67; Katie Munro, HELL, 5:22.67.

3,200: Camila Noe, BOZ, 10:42.28; Alex Moore, BOZ, 11:29.17; Phoebe Jacques, BOZ, 11:30.22; Ellee Becker, HELL, 11:42.67; Lucy Wagner, BOZ, 11:43.98; Katie Munro, HELL, 11:51.85.

100 hurdles: Lauren Heggen, SENT, 15.45; Melissa Moreni, CAP, 15.59; Elena Carter, CAP, 15.81; Lucy Corbett, BOZ, 16.06; Ashley McElmurry, SENT, 16.28; Faith Sullivan-Brennan, GLA, 16.43.

300 hurdles: Tavy Findon, BSEN, 46.63; Ashley McElmurry, SENT, 47.09; Adrian Schnee, GLA, 47.48; Mayjia Horst, BOZ, 48.37; Kailee Stroppel, WEST, 48.39; Gianna Migliaccio, BIGSKY, 48.95.

400 relay: Billings West A (Maddie Albrecht, Ellie Scherffius, Willa Albrecht, Maddie Brockel) 48.80; Helena Capital A 50.19; Missoula Sentinel A 50.27; Billings Skyview A 50.38; Kalispell Flathead A 50.40; Bozeman A 50.70.

1,600 relay: Billings Senior A (Cloie Banderob, Laura Zimmer, Tiahna Vladic, Tavy Findon) 4;06.85; Missoula Big Sky A 4:08.37; Billings West A 4:09.67; Kalispell Flathead A 4:13.02; Kalispell Glacier A 4:13.53; Bozeman A 4:14.10.

High jump: Lucy Corbett, BOZ, 5-5; Adrian Schnee, GLA, 5-3; Madison Boles, FLAT, 5-3; Anna Turdnowski, BUT, 5-1; Aislinn Overby, BOZ, 5-1; Jadyn Malone, BSEN, 5-1.

Pole vault: Kamden Hilborn, HEL, 11-0; Maisee Brown, BSEN, 10-6; Mara Lynch, BOZ, 10-0; Maddy Gilsdorf, 9-06; Katelyn Jablonski, HEL, 9-06; Mabel Gardner, HELL, 9-0; Keidon Reynolds, SENT, 9-0; Isabella Reed, BIGSKY, 9-0; Cameron Leo, BSEN, 9-0.

Long jump: Delaney Bahn, BOZ, 19-02; Lauren Heggen, SENT, 17-11; Ashley McElmurry, SENT, 17-10; Elena Carter, HC, 17-04 3/4; Severine Armstrong, HELL, 17-02 3/4; Lindsay McGree, BC, 16-11 1/2.

Triple jump: Lauren Heggen, SENT, 37-07; Ashley McElmurry, SENT, 36-08 1/4; Whitney Morrison, BIGSKY, 36-04; Ginny Kerr, HEL, 35-06 3/4; Wynter Dooley, WEST, 35-06; Audrey Bloomquist, HC, 35-05.

Shot put: Aaliyah Woods, SENT, 39-03; Brooke Kearns, BIGSKY, 38-11 1/2; Breanna Johns-Oster, CMR, 37-08; Madi Arneson, SENT, 37-05; Hailee Regan, BUT, 36-09 1/2; Josey Earles, BUT, 35-09 1/2.

Discus: Madi Arneson, SENT, 129-09; LaKeema Williams, WEST, 126-08; Aaliyah Woods, SENT, 125-05; Emily Malone, SENT, 123-10; Kaylee Beer, CMR, 118-06; Gabriella Hagen, CMR, 111-07.

Javelin: Kylie Frohlich, SENT, 127-03; Emily Malone, SENT, 124-10; Whitney Morrison, BIGSKY, 123-05; Kylee Gilcher, CMR, 119-0; Sarah Angwin, BOZ, 117-10; Kelli Cheff, HELL, 117-01.

Sunshine Meet

at Columbus

GIRLS

Team scores: Roundup 82, Red Lodge 70, Columbus 55, Winnett-Grass Range 54, Plenty Coups 40, Bridger 36, Big Timber 35, Harlowton 30, Shields Valley 24, Joliet 23, Reed Point-Rapelje 15, Park City 14, Roberts 11, Forsyth 8, Broadview-Lavina 8, Ryegate 8, Custer-Hysham 8, Belfry 6.

100: 1, Delaney, Zoe, WG, 12.92. 2, Croston, Jules, SV, 13.6. 3, Valdez, McKayla, Col, 13.84. 4, LeBrun, Amber, Col, 13.86. 5, Nunn, Jacy, WG, 13.86. 6, Fairchild, Jennifer, SV, J13.90.

200: 1, Delaney, Zoe, WG, 26.75. 2, LeBrun, Amber, Col, 27.99. 3, Wolff, Savanna, Rou, 28.48. 4, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Col, 28.52. 5, Wood, Jolie, BT, 28.58. 6, DeVries, Emma, Rob, 29.27.

400: 1, Delaney, Zoe, WG, 59.87. 2, Wolff, Savanna, Rou, 1:02.27. 3, Wood, Jolie, BT, 1:04.92. 4, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Col, 1:05.12. 5, Terland, Elle, BT, 1:06.44. 6, Croston, Jules, SV, 1:10.07.

800: 1, Standoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 2:37.87. 2, Green, Rylee, Rou, 2:44.51. 3, Battles, Denise, Rye, 2:47.40. 4, Olsen, Mya, WG, 2:52.85. 5, Hagl, Alexis, Har, 2:54.25. 6, Lodahl, Lily, BT, 2:55.04.

1,600: 1, Standoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 5:39.53. 2, Green, Rylee, Rou, 5:58.06. 3, Jacobsen, Katie, RL, 6:06.17. 4, Covers Up, Sephra, Plenty Coups, 6:17.71. 5, Battles, Denise, Rye, 6:20.67. 6, Hudec, Kendel, BT, 6:26.79.

3,200: 1, Standoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 12:35.1. 2, Green, Rylee, Rou, 13:23.56. 3, Covers Up, Sephra, Plenty Coups, 13:26.85. 4, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 14:35.50. 5, Hudec, Kendel, BT, 14:50.98. 6, Bornong, Taylee, Har, 17:02.3.

100 hurdles: 1, Angel, Selina, Rou, 16.73. 2, Poore, Riki, RL, 17.16. 3, Evenson, Emma, RL, 18.38. 4, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 19.12. 5, Wood, Ashlyn, BT, 20.08. 6, Goffena, Makayla, Rou, 20.09.

300 hurdles: 1, Poore, Riki, RL, 49.47. 2, Evenson, Emma, RL, 51.68. 3, Donley, Shay, For, 53.22. 4, Wood, Ashlyn, BT, 54.08. 5, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 57.12. 6, Martin, Emmy, Har, 57.3.

400 relay: 1, Columbus 53.34. 2, Shields Valley 54.54. 3, Winnett-Grass Range 54.64. 4, Red Lodge 54.92. 5, Big Timber 54.97. 6, Reed Point/Rapelje 55.97.

1,600 relay: 1, Red Lodge 4:25.20. 2, Columbus 4:27.7. 3, Roundup 4:34.71. 4, Big Timber 4:38.32. 5, Shields Valley 4:52.59. 6, Joliet 4:57.6.

High jump: 1, Kallevig, Jenna, Bri, 4-6. 2, Moreland, Larisah, CH, 4-4. 3, DeVries, Emma, Rob, J4-4. 4, Jolma, Brynn, WG, J4-4. 4, Browning, Sydney, WG, J4-4. 6, Niebur, Lauren, BT, J4-4.

Pole vault: 1, Angel, Selina, Rou, 10-0. 2, Jacobsen, Katie, RL, 8-6. 3, Evenson, Emma, RL, 8-0. 4, Ault, Camryn, Col, J7-0. 5, Bell, Alexis, For, J7-0. 6, Goffena, Makayla, Rou, 6-6.

Long jump: 1, Kroll, Kyra, Bri, 15-5.50. 2, Zinne, Kallie, Jol, J15-5.5. 3, Goffena, Makayla, Rou, J15-5.5. 4, Nunn, Jacy, WG, 15-4.5. 5, Angel, Selina, Rou, 15-4. 6, Bushman, Makenna, Jol, 15-2.75.

Triple jump: 1, Zinne, Kallie, Jol, 32-2.50. 2, Hoff, Mercedes, RPR, 31-11.50. 3, Ott, Jocelyn, RPR, 31-7.25. 4, DeVries, Emma, Rob, 31-0.25. 5, Valdez, McKayla, Col, 30-8.25. 6, Lorash, Liz, Col, 30-7.5.

Shot put: 1, Lea, Prusek, Har, J33-3. 2, Pederson, Brooklyn, BT, 31-01.5. 3, Warren, Marti, Col, 31-1. 4, Adkins, Jessica, Bri, J29-6.25. 5, Bushman, Makenna, Jol, J29-5.25. 6, Nichols, Faith, Rou, 28-1.5.

Discus: 1, Lea, Prusek, Har, 105-11. 2, Hanser, Chloe, BL, 103-9. 3, Castro, Celsa, Rou, 90-11. 4, Frank, Kitrie, RL, 87-8. 5, Adkins, Jessica, Bri, 84-9. 6, Pelan, Caitlin, Rou, 82-8.

Javelin: 1, Frank, Brittany, Park City, 122-10. 2, Adkins, Emily, Bri, 108-10. 3, Lea, Prusek, Har, 99-03. 4, Engle, Molly, SV, 95-7. 5, Adkins, Jessica, Bri, 94-6. 6, Luoma, Joelle, Jol, 92-4.

BOYS

Team scores: Forsyth 87, Big Timber 81, Joliet 77, Roundup 44, Roberts 38, Park City 29, Columbus 28, Bridger 27, Reed Point-Rapelje 24, Melstone 21, Red Lodge 18, Winnett-Grass Range 13, Broadview-Lavina 13, Lodge Grass 10, Harlowton 7, Plenty Coups 7, Ryegate 3.

100: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, BT, 11.02. 2, Johnstone, Cade, For, 11.3. 3, Robinson, Brett, Jol, 11.59. 4, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 11.89. 5, Robertus, Shay, Jol, 12.05. 6, Getz, Colton, Col, 12.08.

200: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, BT, 22.42. 2, Johnstone, Cade, For, 22.62. 3, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 24.25. 4, Eoff, Gunnar, Harl, 24.42. 5, Kembel, MaKale, Rou, 24.49. 6, Weber, Nathan, For, 24.71.

400: 1, Johnstone, Cade, For, 49.98. 2, Mosness, Junior, BT, 54.42. 3, Rae, Tanner, Rou, 55.18. 4, McHenry, Reice, Rou, 55.3. 5, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 55.61. 6, Cota, Cash, Rou, 55.64.

800: 1, Johnstone, Paul, For, 2:05.52. 2, Steinfeldt, Lawson, RPR, 2:09.25. 3, May, Jakob, Jol, 2:11.81. 4, Goddard, Connor, Col, 2:12.18. 5, Mosness, Junior, BT, 2:13.58. 6, Lawson, Kane, Har, 2:16.03.

1,600: 1, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 4:47.06. 2, Jessen, Jacob, WG, 4:51.52. 3, Heimer, Austin, RL, 4:53.95. 4, May, Jakob, Jol, 4:55.62. 5, Pretty On Top, Hank, LG, 4:57.44. 6, Goes Ahead, Marlan, Plenty Coups, 4:58.59.

3,200: 1, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 10:30.70. 2, Pretty On Top, Hank, LG, 10:46.42. 3, Goes Ahead, Marlan, Plenty Coups, 11:08.32. 4, Kombol, Tyler, Mel, 11:09.13. 5, Schmaltz, Boone, Rob, 11:37.45. 6, O'Connor, Graysen, BT, 12:13.22.

110 hurdles: 1, Knoche, Caleb, For, 15.88. 2, Jacobson, Michael, Col, 16.86. 3, Zentner, Russell, Bri, 16.87. 4, Jessen, Jacob, WG, 18.22. 5, Young, DeAndre, Rye, 18.30. 6, Stosich, Braedon, BT, 19.36.

300 hurdles: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, BT, 41.27. 2, Knoche, Caleb, For, 42.86. 3, Jacobson, Michael, Col, 44.09. 4, Steinfeldt, Lawson, RPR, 45.63. 5, Stosich, Braedon, BT, 46.42. 6, Young, DeAndre, Rye, 46.52.

400 relay: 1, Big Timber 45.87. 2, Joliet 46.39. 3, Roundup 46.51. 4, Columbus 47.03. 5, Harlowton 48.78. 6, Bridger 48.98.

1,600 relay: 1, Forsyth 3:35.8. 2, Sweet Grass County 3:38.67. 3, Roundup 3:43.75. 4, Columbus 3:50.22. 5, Red Lodge 3:51.88. 6, Joliet 3:54.84.

High jump: 1, Kosel, Allexander, Rob, 6-4. 2, Olson, Ry, Jol, 6-0. 3, Bouchard, Noah, Mel, 6-0. 4, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 5-8. 5, Zentner, Russell, Bri, 5-8. 6, Sutton, Dylan, Col, 5-8.

Pole vault: 1, Robinson, Brett, Jol, 12-00. 2, Cota, Cash, Rou, 11-0. 3, Kreuzer, Davis, RL, 10-6. 4, Jacobsen, Spencer, RL, J10-0. 5, Glennie, Andrew, BL, J10-0. 6, Payne, Aiden, BL-La, 9-6.

Long jump: 1, Olson, Ry, Jol, 21-4.75. 2, Johnstone, Paul, Forsyth, 20-10.5. 3, Robertus, Shay, Jol, 20-07.50. 4, Rowlison, Taylor, Jol, 19-11. 5, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 19-6.25. 6, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 18-9.5.

Triple jump: 1, Johnstone, Paul, For, 41-03.75. 2, Olson, Ry, Jol, 41-3. 3, Webster, Dylan, Bri, 40-6.25. 4, Rowlison, Taylor, Jol, 40-1.5. 5, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 39-4.75. 6, Jessen, Jacob, WG, 38-10.5.

Shot put: 1, Harper, Curtis, Rou, 45-7. 2, Baker, Nathan, BT, 45-2. 3, Roberts, Carson, Bri, 43-0.50. 4, Ehrlich, Preston, Rob, 41-9. 5, Bouchard, Isaiah, Mel, 39-10.5. 6, Jankovits, Beni, Mel, 39-0.5.

Discus: 1, Baker, Nathan, BT, 142-4. 2, Bouchard, Isaiah, Mel, 134-5. 3, Arno, Sol, RPR, 131-7. 4, Roberts, Carson, Bri, 122-7. 5, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 119-6. 6, Flanscha, Ian, Rou, 118-9.

Javelin: 1, Harmon, Morgan, BL, 163-9. 2, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 158-9. 3, Herzog, Trevor, RPR, 150-0. 4, Bonomo, JW, For, 149-0. 5, Shakley, Devyn, Park City, 142-10. 6, Baker, Nathan, BT, 136-5.

Thursday

Sapphire Twilight Meet

In Corvallis

GIRLS

Team scores: Corvallis 188, Columbia Falls 100.33, Polson 87, Charlo 83.33, Hamilton 64.33.

100 - Tyrah Hammond, CH, 13.09; Jessica Mosbrucker, COR, 13.47; Mikaela Ducharme, PO, 13.51; Josie Windauer, CF, 13.62; Maddie Neal, HA, 14.01; MaryGold Houk, PO, 14.04.

200 - Hammond, CH, 27.40; Windauer, CF, 27.85; Alyssa King, COR, 28.44; Mosbrucker, COR, 28.52; Amelia Jessop, COR, 29.09; Hannah Hutchison, COR, 29.29.

400 - Lauren Criddle, COR, 1:03.77; Kira McPhail, CH, 1:05.44; Genevieve Delorme, CF, 1:05.65; JaNessa Taylor, PO, 1:06.89; Marie Davenport, HA, 1:07.10; Houk, PO, 1:13.11.

800 - Lyric Devries, HA, 2:29.33; Bree Lewis, COR, 2:30.10; Genevieve Delorme, CF, 2:36.26; Jesse Boaz, COR, 2:37.89; Katie Gleason, COR, 2:38.79; Ani Mason, HA, 2:46.20.

1,600 - Bea Frissell, PO, 5:22.48; Hannah Martin, COR, 5:45.83; Lilli Day, COR, 5:48.52; Brynnli Poulsen, HA, 5:53.36; Sarah Passey, HA, 5:58.20; Kara Wissenbach, COR, 6:09.99.

3,200 - Frissell, PO, 11:49.65; Molly Sitter, PO, 12:10.63; Naima Crowl, PO, 12:23.97; Albany Jessop, CO, 12:50.58; Gwen Seeley, PO, 13:07.90; Sarah Passey, HA, 13:09.28.

100 hurdles - Carlee Fryberger, CH, 15.91; Maureen Jessop, COR, 16.66; Flora Jarvis, CF, 17.11; Shayla Olson, PO, 17.26; Kaitlin Cox, CH, 17.75; Nyssa Schairer, COR, 19.28.

300 hurdles - Kailee McCready, COR, 48.87; Carlee Fryberger, CH, 51.55; Maureen Jessop, COR, 52.19; Shayla Olson, PO, 52.75; Flora Jarvis, CF, 53.91; Addy Day, PO, 56.69.

400 relay - Charlo 'A' 52.03 (Kaitlin Cox, Tyrah Hammond, Liev Smith, Carlee Fryberger); Corvallis 'A' 52.43; Polson 'A' 53.80; Columbia Falls 'A' 54.65; Hamilton 'A' 55.65.

1,600 relay - Corvallis 'A' 4:18.77 (Alyssa King, Kailee McCready, Bree Lewis, Lauren Criddle); Polson 'A' 4:31.70; Charlo 'A' 4:32.12; Hamilton 'A' 4:35.74.

High jump - Hannah Hutchison, COR, 5-2; Maureen Jessop, COR, 5-1; Cariann Kunkel, HA, 5-0; Stella Bistodeau, CF, 4-6; Kaitlin Cox, CH, 4-6; Kira McPhail, CH, 4-4.

Pole vault - Hennesy Meyer, HA, 9-0; Kailen Herbstritt, COR, 8-6; Jenee Sandlin, CF, 8-0; (tie) Liev Smith, CH, 7-6 and Becca Parker, HA, 7-6 and Josie Windauer, CF, 7-6.

Long jump - Lainie Albright, COR, 15-2.50; Stella Bistodeau, CF, 15-2; Houk, PO, 14-6.50; Paige Burger, CF, 14-6; Cariann Kunkel, HA, 14-5; Brooke Powell, CO, 14-4.

Triple jump - Mikaela Ducharme, PO, 33-10.50; Kaitlin Cox, CH, 33-10; Carlee Fryberger, CH, 33-8; Paige Burger, CF, 31-11; McKenzie Hayes, HA, 31-5; Lainie Albright, CO, 31-1.50.

Shot put - Tallia Sova, CF, 36-6.50; Calla Haldorson, CO, 36-0; Angellica Street, CF, 34-4; Tayler Wright, CO, 34-2.50; Molly Craig, HA, 33-9.50; Denali Smith, CO, 33-7.

Discus - Calla Haldorson, COR, 153-5; Brooke Wiltbank, COR, 123-1; Tallia Sova, CF, 114-5; Katelyn Dickemore, HA, 113-4; Charlotte Powell, COR, 108-2; Chris Leopold, COR, 102-8.

Javelin - Angellica Street, CF, 131-5; Cariann Kunkel, HA, 121-3; Denali Smith, COR, 115-8; Tallia Sova, CF, 110-8; Tayler Wright, COR, 107-1; Lainie Albright, COR, 106-6.

BOYS

Team scores: Corvallis 190, Columbia Falls 124, Hamilton 96, Polson 67, Charlo 47.

100 - Kaedan Clewien, CF, 11.51; Joshua Wallace, COR, 11.54; Landers Smith, CH, 11.61; Liang Liedle, COR, 11.78; Mason Murray, COR, 11.79; Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 11.91.

200 - Andrew Andra, COR, 23.39; Landers Smith, CH, 23.95; Kaedan Clewien, CF, 24.26; Kyle Druyvestein, PO, 24.41; Easton Sempf, CF, 24.51; Liang Liedle, COR, 24.56.

400 - Drew Morgan, CF, 52.53; Jakob Dalbey, COR, 53.18; Seth Stoker, COR, 55.15; Zackary Pletcher, CF, 55.37; Alex Wall Wilbert, PO, 55.83; Rory Jessop, COR, 56.37.

800 - Jake Jessop, COR, 1:58.13; Quin Stewart, PO, 2:08.43; Cole Henry, COR, 2:08.99; David Thurman, COR, 2:10.81; Caaden Brown, HA, 2:11.10; Tristan Schmalz, HA, 2:11.51.

1,600 - Grant Martin, COR, 4:36.11; Anders Watt, COR, 4:37.69; Quin Stewart, PO, 4:43.67; Wills Degrandpre, CH, 4:52.39; Matt Wilson, HA, 4:58.25; Joe Lamb, CF, 5:00.50.

3,200 - Matt Wilson, HA, 10:18.02; Gabe Knudsen, CF, 10:20.04; Will Flowers, COR, 10:40.43; Wills Degrandpre, CH, 10:43.67; Landon Shipley, PO, 10:51.64; Ben Carrasco, CO, 10:55.81.

110 hurdles - Colton Cote, PO, 15.39; Ridge Albright, COR, 16.09; Ben Windauer, CF, 16.47; Toby Odom, CH, 17.54; Garett Vaughan, CH, 17.91; Hayden Pease, COR, 18.67.

300 hurdles - Toby Odom, CH, 44.01; Connor Lanier, PO, 44.41; Zackary Pletcher, CF, 46.35; Hayden Pease, COR, 47.63; Garett Vaughan, CH, 47.87.

400 relay - Corvallis 'A' 45.05 (Mason Murray, Ridge Albright, Joshua Wallace, Andrew Andra); Columbia Falls 'A' 45.13; Polson 'A' 45.93; Charlo 'A' 46.61; Hamilton 'A' 47.20.

1,600 relay - Corvallis 'A' 3:34.08 (Jakob Dalbey, Ridge Albright, Mason Murray, Jake Jessop); Columbia Falls 'A' 3:43.97; Polson 'A' 3:49.39; Hamilton 'A' 3:50.46; Charlo 'A' 3:54.77.

High jump - Ridge Albright, COR, 6-3; Tyler Chouinard, HA, 6-0; Logan Lewis, COR, 5-10; Jeff Stoker, COR, 5-10; Trey Searle, HA, 5-6; Zackary Pletcher, CF, 5-4.

Pole vault - Ben Windauer, CF, 13-0; (tie) Austin Green, CF, 12-0 and Russell Albin, CF, 12-0; Dante Venema, COR, 12-0; Bridger Williams, HA, 12-0; Landers Smith, CH, 12-0.

Long jump - Tyler Chouinard, HA, 20-0; Connor Lanier, PO, 19-2.75; Drew Morgan, CF, 19-.75; Joshua Wallace, COR, 19-.25; Chance Adams, CF, 18-3.25; Jonathan Perez, PO, 18-0.

Triple jump - Logan Lewis, COR, 40-7.25; Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 39-10; Connor Lanier, PO, 39-2; Mark Joyner, HA, 39-1.50; Clay Kellar, HA, 38-11.25; Tyler Chouinard, HA, 37-5.50.

Shot put - Garrett Brown, COR, 51-10.50; Jacob Campbell, HA, 49-3; Zach Jessop, COR, 45-9.50; Donald Carlson, HA, 42-10.50; Tanner Gove, CF, 40-11.50; James Talia, COR, 39-6.5.

Discus - Jacob Campbell, HA, 146-0; Garrett Brown, COR, 131-3; Donald Carlson, HA, 128-5; Connley McGinnis, HA, 114-10; Tyler Burrows, HA, 111-2; Nate LaBrosse, COR, 110-5.

Javelin - Michael Graves, HA, 181-11; Zach Jessop, COR, 173-2; Drew Morgan, CF, 169-8; Tanner Gove, CF, 163-10; Tony Wiggins, HA, 152-10; Ben Windauer, CF, 151-11.

Simms Invite

GIRLS

Team scores: Belt 87, Fairfield 48, Hobson 44, Cascade 39.50, Valier 39, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 37, Moore 26, Simms 24.50, Great Falls Central 20, Geraldine 20, Roy-Winifred 19, Judith Gap 9, Dutton-Brady 5, Augusta 4.

100: 1, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 13.50. 2, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 13.90. 3, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 14.18. 4, McGee, Michaela, Great Falls, 14.34. 5, Ramsey, Erica, Valier, 14.37. 5, Crago, Elise, Cascade, 14.37.

200: 1, VonBergen, Sydney, Denton-Geyse, 28.56. 2, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 28.62. 3, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 28.72. 4, Meissner, Adelle, Belt, 29.55. 5, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 29.68. 6, Hitchcock, Allyson, Simms, 29.84.

400: 1, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 1:06.56. 2, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 1:06.97. 3, VonBergen, Sydney, Denton-Geyse, 1:10.13. 4, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 1:10.29. 5, Paulson, Shelby, Belt, 1:11.68. 6, Crago, Elise, Cascade, 1:12.30.

800: 1, Bock, Abby, Valier, 2:52.33. 2, Eike, Christina, Cascade, 2:57.87. 3, Schenk, Kinsie, Fairfield, 3:05.80. 4, Tillman, Tatum, Roy-Winifred, 3:06.30. 5, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 3:11.36. 6, Simons, Rachael, Roy-Winifred, 3:12.77.

1,600: 1, Bock, Abby, Valier, 6:50.93. 2, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt, 6:54.97. 3, Criskoivich, Josi, Hobson, 7:06.46. 4, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 7:08.42. 5, Criskoivich, Dalani, Hobson, 8:01.82.

3,200: 1, Eike, Christina, Cascade, 14:01.65. 2, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt, 14:46.55. 3, Criskoivich, Josi, Hobson, 15:09.28. 4, Chapdelaine, Tierra, Dutton-Brady, 17:07.72. 5, Criskoivich, Dalani, Hobson, 17:28.28.

100 hurdles: 1, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 17.54. 2, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 18.09. 3, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 18.84. 4, Schraner, Brooke, Belt, 18.93. 4, Woodhall, Adie, Denton-Geyse, 18.93. 6, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 19.06.

300 hurdles: 1, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 51.34. 2, Schraner, Brooke, Belt, 52.95. 3, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 54.66. 4, Herring, CarolAnn, Augusta, 56.03. 5, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 57.00. 6, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 58.02.

400 relay: 1, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Torres, Claudia 11, McGee, Michaela 10, Hicks, Sareya 9, Brady, Camryn 9), 57.59. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Maddox, Cheyenne 9, Schwedler, Jaileyana 11, Bake, Kyler 9, Schweigert, Shelby 10), 58.81. 3, Belt 'A' (Andrews, Maggie 10, Norstedt, Grace 10, Paulson, Shelby 10, Schraner, Brooke 10), 59.67. 4, Valier 'A' (Ramsey, Erica 9, Suek, Tabitha 10, Christiaens, Hannah 10, Christiaens, Kylie 9), 59.78.

1,600 relay: 1, Belt 'A' (Meissner, Adelle 10, Paulson, Shelby 10, Pimperton, Kolby 10, Schraner, Brooke 10), 5:00.62. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Maddox, Cheyenne 9, Schweigert, Shelby 10, Signalness, Rylan 9, Bake, Kyler 9), 5:30.65. 3, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 'A' (McCready, Taylor 11, Ayers, Jessica 10, VonBergen, Sydney 9, Woodhall, Adie 9), 5:32.71.

High jump: 1, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 4-10. 2, Auch, Dakota, Hobson, 4-06. 3, Bock, Abby, Valier, J4-06. 4, Lackner, Teia, Valier, J4-06. 5, Suek, Tabitha, Valier, 4-04. 6, Wiegand, Madison, Simms, J4-04.

Shot put: 1, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 34-06.25. 2, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 33-08. 3, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 32-04.25. 4, Hart, Randi, Simms, 32-00.25. 5, Urick, Dani, Belt, 31-11.75. 6, Stahl, Sierra, Judith Gap, 29-00.

Discus: 1, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 114-00. 2, Stahl, Sierra, Judith Gap, 93-06. 3, Urick, Dani, Belt, 90-02. 4, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 88-08. 5, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 84-05. 6, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 83-04.

Javelin: 1, Cicon, Madison, Simms, 88-01. 2, Pallas, Hannah, Roy-Winifred, 82-01. 3, Harris, Avery, Fairfield, 81-09.50. 4, Ayers, Jessica, Denton-Geyse, 81-04.25. 5, Granot, Brooke, Hobson, 79-06.50. 6, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 78-07.

BOYS

Team scores: Fairfield 112.50, Belt 105, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 58, Great Falls Central 47, North Toole County (Sunburst) 33, Augusta 23, Valier 17.50, Highwood 13, Cascade 6, Simms 5, Moore 5, Hobson 4, Roy-Winifred 2, Geraldine 2, Dutton-Brady 1.

100: 1, Meyer, Ryder, Fairfield, 11.53. 2, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 11.78. 3, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 11.96. 4, Taylor, Dylan, Denton-Geyse, 11.97. 5, Girres, Shane, Great Falls, 12.28. 6, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 12.31.

200: 1, Taylor, Dylan, Denton-Geyse, 24.58. 2, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 24.72. 3, Meyer, Ryder, Fairfield, 24.74. 4, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton-Geyse, 24.81. 5, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 25.00. 5, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 25.00.

400: 1, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 52.21. 2, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton-Geyse, 54.64. 3, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 56.74. 4, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 56.85. 5, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 57.00. 6, Flinn, Robbie, Belt, 58.15.

800: 1, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton-Geyse, 2:05.88. 2, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 2:16.22. 3, Aderhold, Colby, Great Falls, 2:21.38. 4, Blackwell, Gaice, Fairfield, 2:21.80. 5, Flinn, Robbie, Belt, 2:25.56. 6, Wichman, Shane, Moore, 2:26.81.

1,600: 1, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 5:08.06. 2, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 5:20.54. 3, Dollenger, Matthew, Belt, 5:33.01. 4, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 5:34.38. 5, Kalal, Keith, Roy-Winifred, 5:34.66. 6, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 5:36.69.

3,200: 1, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:58.17. 2, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 11:49.46. 3, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 12:25.36. 4, Pisa, Pablo, Augusta, 12:50.68. 5, Pitstick, Hektor, Great Falls, 15:05.83. 6, Poyatos, Manuel, Great Falls, 15:24.28.

110 hurdles: 1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 16.37. 2, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 16.87. 3, Maxwell, Isaiah, Highwood, 17.92. 4, Langston, Adam, Belt, 18.37. 5, Spencer, JR, Geraldine Pu, 19.87. 6, Vincent, Ethan, Great Falls, 20.90.

300 hurdles: 1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 44.38. 2, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 45.24. 3, Maxwell, Isaiah, Highwood, 46.40. 4, Sheldon, Korbin, Simms, 48.90. 5, BullChild, Steve, Valier, 52.56. 6, Marmon, Luke, Great Falls, 52.87.

400 relay: 1, Fairfield 'A' (Meyer, Ryder 11, Mills, Gavin 9, Clotfelter, Isaac 12, Allen, Dawson 11), 46.47. 2, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Armstrong, Isaac 11, Dickinson, Riley 11, Marmon, Luke 11, Vincent, Ethan 11), 47.65. 3, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' (Kinyon, Zach 11, Smylie, Dylan 11, Pickering, Treyton 12, Buckley, Michael 11), 47.94. 4, Valier 'A' (Barcus, Brock 9, Kovatch, Kasen 10, Christiaens, Koltin 12, RunningCrane, Wacey 12), 49.91. 5, Belt 'A' (Vogl, Hunter 10, Langston, Adam 10, Stroop, Keagan 12, Wall, Brandon 10), 49.92. 6, Fairfield 'C' (Becker, Libien 11, Blackwell, Gaice 10, Gibson, Levi 11, Smith, Stephen 12), x51.86.

1,600 relay: 1, Belt 'A' (Vogl, Hunter 10, Evans, Kaimen 9, Flinn, Robbie 12, Stroop, Keagan 12), 3:56.47. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Allen, Dawson 11, Clotfelter, Isaac 12, Meyer, Ryder 11, Mills, Gavin 9), 3:59.06. 3, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 'A' (Carpenter, Kordell 12, Donaldson, Parker 10, Donaldson, Riley 12, Goodhart, Brodie 10), 4:01.08. 4, Fairfield 'B' (Blackwell, Gaice 10, Gibson, Levi 11, Smith, Stephen 12, Paddock, Clay 10), x4:04.37. 5, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' (Kinyon, Zach 11, Pickering, Treyton 12, Smith, Cody 11, Owens, Jeff 12), 4:07.98. 6, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Marmon, Luke 11, Dane, Casey 11, Vincent, Ethan 11, Dickinson, Riley 11), 4:24.15.

High jump: 1, Donaldson, Riley, Denton-Geyse, 5-08. 2, Buckley, Michael, North Toole, J5-08. 3, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, J5-08. 3, Donaldson, Parker, Denton-Geyse, J5-08. 5, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 5-06. 6, Thomas, Zack, Hobson, J5-06.

Shot put: 1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 48-09. 2, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 42-09.50. 3, Phillips, Thad, Cascade, 41-08.75. 4, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 40-11. 5, Peterson, Halen, Denton-Geyse, 39-10. 6, Roberts, Gavin, Belt, 39-09.

Discus: 1, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 124-03. 2, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 118-03. 3, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 106-02. 4, Hennes, Troy, Belt, 103-07. 5, Roberts, Gavin, Belt, 99-09. 6, Heaton, Antonio, Belt, 98-11.

Javelin: 1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 159-08. 2, Lee, Griffen, Fairfield, 142-05. 3, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 139-01. 4, Walter, Tucker, Moore, 132-07. 5, Gibson, Levi, Fairfield, 131-01. 6, Davison, Zeke, Highwood, 128-11.

(Note: Pole vault, long jump and triple jump were not held)

Tuesday.

Laurel Quad

at Laurel Sports Complex

GIRLS

100 meters: 1, James, Marissa, Fergus, 14.13. 2, Marema, Maddisen, Shepherd, 14.15. 3, O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 14.26. 4, Cotter, Aspen, Laurel, 14.44. 5, Noble, Taylor, Laurel, 14.73. 5, Brand, Courtney, Fergus, 14.73.

200: 1, James, Marissa, Fergus, 30.25. 2, Cotter, Aspen, Laurel, 30.41. 3, Montgomery, Aspen, Fergus, 30.52. 4, Wood, Jolie, Sweet Grass, 31.03. 5, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 31.89. 6, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 31.96.

400: 1, Wood, Jolie, Sweet Grass, 1:06.41. 2, Terland, Elle, Sweet Grass, 1:07.42. 3, Branstetter, Sierra, Laurel, 1:07.93. 4, Southworth, Ivy, Fergus, 1:11.56. 5, Lodahl, Lily, Sweet Grass, 1:12.34. 6, Algaard, Layne, Laurel, 1:12.74.

800: 1, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 2:30.93. 2, Wisecup, Lizzie, Laurel, 2:44.31. 3, Atkinson, Britnee, Laurel, 2:57.62. 4, Kelly, Natalie, Shepherd, 2:57.64. 5, Parsons, Kayla, Laurel, 3:02.10. 6, Lodahl, Lily, Sweet Grass, 3:03.43.

1,600: 1, Ventling, Paige, Laurel, 6:19.76. 2, Smith, Emily, Fergus, 6:25.37. 3, Hudec, Kendel, Sweet Grass, 6:39.35. 4, Albers, McKyla, Laurel, 6:44.44. 5, Poolet, Grace, Laurel, 6:48.72. 6, Lundin, Keani, Shepherd, 6:50.70.

3,200: 1, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 13:12.88. 2, Smith, Emily, Fergus, 14:05.58. 3, Lundin, Keani, Shepherd, 14:46.66. 4, Hudec, Kendel, Sweet Grass, 15:01.19. 5, Kelly, Natalie, Shepherd, 16:13.33. 6, Fogle, Hailey, Shepherd, 16:51.64.

100 hurdles: 1, James, Marissa, Fergus, 17.73. 2, Murdock, Jaycee, Shepherd, 18.46. 3, Collins, Bailey, Fergus, 18.58. 4, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 18.61. 5, Dalke, Keyona, Shepherd, 18.79. 6, LePage, June, Fergus, 18.93.

300 hurdles: 1, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 52.67. 2, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 53.73. 3, LePage, June, Fergus, 54.91. 4, Murdock, Jaycee, Shepherd, 55.27. 5, Shorey, Nikolle, Laurel, 55.36. 6, Wood, Ashlyn, Sweet Grass, 56.59.

400 relay: 1, Fergus 'A' 53.51. 2, Laurel 'A' 53.75. 3, Shepherd 'A' 55.21. 4, Sweet Grass County 'A' 56.14. 5, Reed Point/Rapelje 'A' 57.56. 6, Bridger 'A' 58.17.

1,600 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 4:34.06. 2, Sweet Grass County 'A' 4:41.87. 3, Shepherd 'A' 4:46.74. 4, Fergus 'A' 5:05.03. 5, Bridger 'A' 5:23.27.

High jump: 1, James, Marissa, Fergus, J5-00. 2, Filpula Ankney, Danae, Laurel, J4-10. 3, Cotter, Aspen, Laurel, J4-06. 4, Trafton, Taylin, Fergus, J4-04. 4, Allen, Callie, Laurel, J4-04. 6, Dravetsky, Maddie, Bridger, 4-02.

Pole vault: 1, Bertolino, Kala, Joliet, 7-06. 2, Karlin, Taylor, Laurel, 7-00. 2, Rawhouser, Emma, Laurel, 7-00. 4, Filpula Ankney, Danae, Laurel, 6-06. 5, Craig, Torri, Laurel, J6-06. 6, Collins, Bailey, Fergus, J6-06.

Long jump: 1, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 15-07.50. 2, Montgomery, Aspen, Fergus, 15-07. 3, Wolcott, Sabrina, Laurel, 15-03. 4, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 15-02.50. 5, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 14-09.50. 6, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 14-07.25.

Triple jump: 1, Brand, Ashley, Fergus, 32-04. 2, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 31-10. 3, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 31-04.50. 4, Spitzer, Samantha, Laurel, 30-07.25. 5, Wolcott, Sabrina, Laurel, 30-05.25. 6, Craig, Torri, Laurel, 30-03.50.

Shot put: 1, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 38-11. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 36-04. 3, Harper, Teigan, Laurel, 31-08.50. 4, Greer, Nikol, Laurel, 31-05. 5, Pederson, Brooklyn, Sweet Grass, 30-05. 6, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 30-03.

Discus: 1, O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 144-08.50. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Fergus, 114-00. 3, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 98-07.50. 4, Greer, Nikol, Laurel, 90-03. 5, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 87-09. 6, Feddes, Lexi, Absarokee, 84-10.50.

Javelin: 1, Frank, Brittany, Park City, 123-02. 2, LeFevre, Jessica, Laurel, 111-06. 3, O'Toole, Paige, Laurel, 95-11. 4, Zimmer, Anna, Fergus, 92-05. 5, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 92-00. 6, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 89-11.

BOYS

100: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, Sweet Grass, 11.74. 2, Robinson, Brett, Joliet, 12.16. 3, Holstein, Erik, Laurel, 12.53. 4, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 12.76. 5, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 12.80. 6, Lyon, Jayden, Laurel, 12.83.

200: 1, Gunlikson, Casey, Sweet Grass, 24.64. 2, Melton, Ryker, Fergus, 26.33. 3, Lemburg, Dalton, Shepherd, 26.41. 4, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 26.75. 5, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 26.78. 6, Wittmayer, Jaxon, Laurel, 27.05.

400: 1, Doty, Ethan, Laurel, 55.92. 2, Mosness, Junior, Sweet Grass, 56.64. 3, Stosich, Braedon, Sweet Grass, 57.09. 4, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 57.16. 5, Johnson, Jayden, Shepherd, 57.69. 6, Newton, Kendall, Joliet, 57.79.

800: 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 2:05.85. 2, Trafton, Tanner, Fergus, 2:09.70. 3, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 2:17.65. 4, Mosness, Junior, Sweet Grass, 2:18.98. 5, Richardson, Patrick, Shepherd, 2:19.35. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 2:19.44.

1,600: 1, Majerus, Noah, Fergus, 4:55.48. 2, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 4:56.95. 3, Fulbright, Sam, Fergus, 5:01.92. 4, Richardson, Patrick, Shepherd, 5:07.34. 5, Mosness, Junior, Sweet Grass, 5:16.57. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 5:18.13.

3,200: 1, Fulbright, Sam, Fergus, 10:40.62. 2, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 10:46.48. 3, Vaughn, Bradley, Fergus, 11:55.94. 4, VanBallegooyen, Anthony, Laurel, 11:57.84. 5, Miller, Chance, Fergus, 12:00.04. 6, Trostle, Colton, Laurel, 12:26.99.

110 hurdles: 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 16.17. 2, Gilpatrick, Grady, Fergus, 17.98. 3, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 18.38. 4, Fester, Sawyer, Fergus, 18.42. 5, Gorham, Nate, Shepherd, 19.03. 6, Miller, Walker, Fergus, 19.73.

300 hurdles: 1, Melton, Ryker, Fergus, 47.21. 2, Johnson, Jayden, Shepherd, 47.42. 3, Gilpatrick, Grady, Fergus, 47.48. 4, Gorham, Nate, Shepherd, 47.54. 5, Wickens, Alex, Fergus, 47.55. 6, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 47.60.

400 relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 46.40. 2, Joliet 'A' 46.47. 3, Fergus 'A' 47.14. 4, Shepherd 'A' 48.34. 5, Bridger 'A' 49.88. 6, Reed Point/Rapelje 'A' 50.50.

1,600 relay: 1, Sweet Grass County 'A' 3:45.74. 2, Laurel 'A' 3:45.77. 3, Fergus 'A' 3:49.08. 4, Joliet 'A' 3:57.10. 5, Shepherd 'A' 3:57.67. 6, Roberts 'A' 4:00.06.

High jump: 1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 6-02. 2, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 6-00. 3, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 5-08. 4, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 5-06. 5, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 5-04. 6, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, J5-04.

Pole vault: 1, Robinson, Brett, Joliet, J12-00. 2, Weeden, Carson, Fergus, J11-06. 3, VanOrnum, Andy, Roberts, J11-06. 4, Gilpatrick, Colin, Fergus, J7-06.

Long jump: 1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 20-10. 2, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 20-03. 3, Keever, Sean, Shepherd, 19-05. 4, Farrar, Landon, Fergus, 19-01. 5, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 19-00. 6, Weeden, Carson, Fergus, 18-09.

Triple jump: 1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 42-07. 2, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 42-06. 3, Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 41-08. 4, Rowlison, Taylor, Joliet, 41-05. 5, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, J41-05. 6, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 39-06.

Shot put: 1, Harrell, Tanner, Shepherd, 46-08.50. 2, Baker, Nathan, Sweet Grass, 45-09. 3, Harrison, Mason, Fergus, 42-11. 4, Johnson, Taylor, Shepherd, 41-07. 5, McLaughlin, Kolter, Laurel, 41-04.50. 6, Roberts, Carson, Bridger, 41-04.

Discus: 1, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 151-10. 2, Baker, Nathan, Sweet Grass, 145-08. 3, Arno, Sol, Reed Point/R, 142-09. 4, Harrell, Tanner, Shepherd, 139-02. 5, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 138-09. 6, Harrison, Mason, Fergus, 116-09.50.

Javelin: 1, Blythe, Wyatt, Fergus, 163-11. 2, Herzog, Trevor, Reed Point/R, 151-08. 3, Kennedy, Logan, Laurel, 151-01. 4, Baker, Nathan, Sweet Grass, 149-04. 5, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 146-07. 6, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 146-06.

Big Sky/Arlee/Deer Lodge/Drummond/Seeley

Missoula County Stadium

BOYS

Team scores: No team scores kept.

100: 1. Tanner Jolly (DEER), 11.76; 2. Dakota Wood (SEEL), 11.88; 3. Hunter Shelmerdine (SEEL), 12.02; 4. Everett Fred (MBS), 12.05; 5. Levi Janacaro (MBS), 12.05; 6. Logan Robinson (SEEL), 12.06.

200: 1. Hunter Dutton (MBS), 24.01; 2. Ben Maehl (MBS), 24.54; 3. Logan Robinson (SEEL), 24.62; 4. Dyllon McDermid (DEER), 24.72; 5. Everett Fred (MBS), 24.74; 6. Levi Janacaro (MBS), 24.80.

400: 1. Logan Maughn (SEEL), 54.97; 2. Wyatt Shinn (MBS), 55.67; 3. Soren Moon (SEEL), 55.88; 4. Colt Crawford (ARLE), 59.34; 5. Jacob Rosales (SEEL), 1:04.59.

800: 1. Sean Stineford (MBS), 2:14.42; 2. Cade Olson (MBS), 2:14.46; 3. Jackson Bailey (MBS), 2:15.67; 4. Grayson Hall (MBS), 2:19.27; 5. Marik Chrisman (DEER), 2:21.57; 6. Caleb Maughn (SEEL), 2:23.55.

1600: 1. Sean Stineford (MBS), 4:48.24; 2. Logan Maughn (SEEL), 4:59.20; 3. Marik Chrisman (DEER), 5:04.97; 4. Cade Olsen (MBS), 5:10.15; 5. Bryce Parks (MBS), 5:14.71; 6. Aiden Thompson (DEER), 5:16.97.

3200: 1. Ross Westfall (MBS), 11:59.35; 2. Aiden Thompson (DEER), 12:15.71.

110HH: 1. Mason Van Vallis (MBS), 15.77; 2. Pascual Gutierrez (MBS), 16.23; 3. Eli Broome (MBS), 17.01; 4. Carl Butz (MBS), 17.11; 5. Haiden Cramer (MBS), 18.28; 6. Lane Wendel (SEEL), 18.79.

300H: 1. Dyllon McDermid (DEER), 45.08; 2. Haiden Cramer (MBS), 45.83; 3. Carl Butz (MBS), 47.19; 4. Sam Watson (MBS), 48.29; 5. Eli Broome (MBS), 48.35; 6. Riley Trogdon (DRUM), 48.56.

SP: 1. Austin Forson (DEER), 50-7.5; 2. Levi Janacaro (MBS), 44-8.5; 3. Karson Wheat (DEER), 44.7.5; 4. Hunter Dutton (MBS), 41-5; 5. Max Andres (MBS), 36-9; 6. Keith Kippenhan (DEER), 35-4.

Discus: 1. Austin Forson (DEER), 176-1; 2. Hunter Dutton (MBS), 131-3; 3. Andrew Lange (MBS), 128-10; 4. Christian Unger (MBS), 126-9; 5. Dalton Pauley (DEER), 111-6; 6. Seth Entzel (MBS), 106-3.

Jav: 1. Seth Entzel (MBS), 136-9; 2. Colby Manley (DRUM), 128-3; 3. Christian Unger (MBS), 127-6; 4. Karson Wheat (DEER), 121-2; 5. Everett Fred (MBS), 120-7; 6. Nick Nordby (MBS), 116-2.

HJ: 1. Dyllon McDermid (DEER), 6-1; 2. Pascual Gutierrez (MBS), 5-11; 3. Caleb Maughn (SEEL), 5-5; 4. David Gibson (MBS), 5-3; 5. James Reves (MBS), 5-1.

LJ: 1. Everett Fred (MBS), 17-10; 2. Carl Butz (MBS), 17-10; 3. Rylan Wilcox (MBS), 17-9.5; 4. Pascual Gutierrez (MBS), 17-5.75; 5. Brodey Freeman (DEER), 16-10.5; 6. Nathan Osellame (MBS), 16-10.25.

TJ: 1. Dakota Wood (SEEL), 39-1; 2. Mason Van Vallis (MBS), 38-9.75; 3. David Gibson (MBS), 38-4.5; 4. Hayden Whipple (MBS), 37-0.5; 5. Conely Wagner (DRUM), 32-0.

PV: 1. Rylan Wilcox (MBS), 12-6; 2. Spencer Parke (DRUM), 12-0; 3. David Gibson (MBS), 11-0; 4. Lane Kelly (MBS), 9-6; 5. Zachary Havener (DEER), 9-0; 6. Marik Chrisman (DEER), 8-0; 6. Josh Smalley (MBS), 8-0.

4x100: 1. Seeley B, 45.86; 2. Big Sky B, 46.20; 3. Deer Lodge A, 46.67; 4. Big Sky C, 48.18; 5. Big Sky D, 48.95; 6. Drummond B, 49.85.

4x400: 1. Seeley A, 3:39.42; 2. Big Sky B, 3:46.69; 3. Seeley B, 3:59.44; 4. Drummond A, 4:04.38; 5. Arlee A, 4:13.39; 6. Drummond B, 4:14.89.

GIRLS

Team scores: No team scores kept.

100: 1. Joylynn Glidewell (MBS), 13.30; 2. Grace Denmon (MBS), 13.40; 3. Whitney Morrison (MBS), 13.62; 4. Danielle Rodly (MBS), 13.81; 5. Gianna Miglaccio (MBS), 13.92; 6. Keara Burgess (MBS), 14.01.

200: 1. Whitney Morrison (MBS), 27.95; 2. Sabryn Knight (MBS), 29.37; 3. Lily Mercer (SEEL), 29.58; 4. Klaire Kovatch (SEEL), 29.69; 5. Mariah Bohlken (MBS), 30.21; 6. Sara Kielley (DRUM), 31.08.

400: 1. Maddie Edwards (MBS), 1:03.05; 2. Sabryn Knight (MBS), 1:05.51; 3. Rose Mercer (SEEL), 1:12.78; 4. Aspen Conley (SEEL), 1:15.01.

800: 1. Aynslee McNeel (MBS), 2:34.01; 2. Bethany Hoag (SEEL), 2:54.37; 3. Anna Farago (MBS), 2:56.10; 4. Sara Kielley (DRUM), 2:58.36; 5. Rose Mercer (SEEL), 3:02.11; 6. Margaret Thompson (DEER), 3:10.26.

1600: 1. Maddie Edwards (MBS), 5:21.99; 2. MaKenna Edwards (MBS), 5:24.29; 3. Emily Haile (MBS), 6:17.86; 4. Anna Farago (MBS), 6:31.22; 5. Margaret Thompson (DEER), 6:50.64; 6. Nora Spring (DEER), 6:59.01.

3200: 1. Nora Spring (DEER), 16:25.88; 2. Cepriana Banderas (MBS), 17:38.49.

100HH: 1. Gianna Miglaccio (MBS), 16.92; 2. Grace Denmon (MBS), 17.05; 3. Haven Moss (MBS), 17.11; 4. Kamryn Scully (DEER), 17.29; 5. Caprice Johnson (DEER), 17.53; 6. Keara Burgess (MBS), 17.66.

300H: 1. Kamryn Scully (DEER), 49.42; 2. Gianna Miglaccio (MBS), 51.07; 3. Keara Burgess (MBS), 53.89; 4. Grace Denmon (MBS) 54.44; 5. Alison Turner (MBS), 54.79; 6. Marion Jones (DEER), 55.03.

SP: 1. Ariel Clark (DEER), 36-11.5; 2. Brooke Kearns (MBS), 35-9.5; 3. Amy Fjell (DEER), 33-9.5; 4. Bailey Nile (MBS), 32-0.5; 5. Peyton Lammerding (ARLE), 31-6.5; 6. Erin Murphy (MBS), 30-11.

Discus: 1. Brooke Kearns (MBS), 115-2; 2. Amy Fjell (DEER), 111-2; 3. Klaire Kovatch (SEEL), 108-9; 4. Sara Burgmeier (DRUM), 98-5; 5. Peyton Lammerding (ARLE), 97-4; 6. Ariel Clark (DEER), 95-0.

Jav: 1. Whitney Morrison (MBS), 105-7; 2. Autumn Morse (SEEL), 103-7; 3. Sara Burgmeier (DRUM), 95-5; 4. Erin Murphy (MBS), 85-11; 5. Chasity Foote (MBS), 79-4; 6. McKenzie Reiken (ARLE), 78-3.

HJ: 1. Morgan Radtke (DRUM), 5-3; 2. Terra Bertsch (SEEL), 4-11; 3. Addie Hanson (MBS), 4-7; 4. Marion Jones (DEER), 4-5; 4. Josee Appelgate (DEER), 4-5; 4. Amy Fjell (DEER), 4-5; 5. Savannah Holgate (MBS), 4-5.

LJ: 1. Whitney Morrison (MBS), 16-5; 2. Morgan Radtke (DRUM), 15-7; 3. Lulu Bohlman (SEEL), 14-6; 4. Ashley Miller (SEEL), 14-5; 5. Jadyn Campbell (MBS), 14-4; 6. Alison Turner (MBS), 14-4.

TJ: 1. Morgan Radtke (DRUM), 35-0; 2. Josee Applegate (DEER), 32-8.25; 3. Ashley Miller (SEEL), 31-11; 4. Grace Denmon (MBS), 31-1.5; 5. Jadyn Campbell (MBS), 30-11.5; 6. Savannah Holgate (MBS), 28-9.25.

PV: 1. Kamryn Scully (DEER), 9-0; 2. Jasmine Fortmann (MBS), 8-6; 3. Sara Kielley (DRUM), 8-0; 4. Terra Bertsch (SEEL), 7-0; 5. Shawntaya Nelson (ARL), 7-0; 6. Hannah Jordannais (MBS), 6-6.

4x100: 1. Big Sky B, 52.58; 2. Seeley A, 54.76; 3. Deer Lodge B, 55.05; 4. Deer Lodge A, 55.15; 5. Big Sky C, 56.19; 6. Big Sky A, 58.61.

4x400: 1. Big Sky A, 4:23.35; 2. Seeley A, 4:33.04; 3. Deer Lodge A, 4:37.69; 4. Big Sky B, 4:43.46.

Monday

Billings Central Invite

At West High

Boys 110 hurdles: 1, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 15.61. 1, Capser, Camden, Billings Cen, 15.61. 3, Graves, Bradley, Huntley Proj, 15.67. 4, Demars, Joel, Billings Wes, 16.90. 5, Gress, Robby, Billings Sky, 17.11. 6, Coomes, Jaromy, Billings Wes, 17.67.

Girls 100 hurdles: 1, Turnquist, Bryn, Billings Sen, 19.44. 2, Schmidt, Abby, Huntley Proj, 19.90. 3, Wohlgenant, Brett, Billings Cen, 20.64. 4, Powell, Rebekah, Billings Cen, 24.66.

Boys 100: 1, Sumner, Lane, Huntley Proj, 11.37. 2, Hernandez, Austin, Huntley Proj, 11.38. 3, Knisely, Phillip, Billings Cen, 11.46. 4, Krogh, Teddy, Billings Wes, 11.52. 5, Ryan, Conner, Billings Wes, 11.59. 6, Burns, Mitchell, Huntley Proj, 11.61.

Girls 100: 1, Linde, Tatum, Billings Wes, 13.61. 2, Chase, Chantel, Huntley Proj, 13.67. 3, Zimmerman, Emma, Billings Wes, 13.77. 4, Lensing, Blake, Billings Wes, 14.09. 5, White, Madison, Billings Sky, 14.10. 6, Overstreet, Sydney, Billings Sen, 14.24.

Boys 200: 1, Hernandez, Austin, Huntley Proj, 23.04. 2, Ryan, Conner, Billings Wes, 23.41. 3, Burns, Mitchell, Huntley Proj, 23.83. 4, Miller, Cory, Billings Cen, 24.00. 5, Davies, Jack, Billings Wes, 24.10. 6, Krogh, Teddy, Billings Wes, 24.24.

Girls 200: 1, Graves, Alana, Huntley Proj, 27.75. 2, Chase, Chantel, Huntley Proj, 28.10. 3, Linde, Tatum, Billings Wes, 28.44. 4, Zimmerman, Emma, Billings Wes, 29.15. 5, Overstreet, Sydney, Billings Sen, 29.19. 6, Ellis, Kendell, Billings Wes, 29.32.

Boys 300 hurdles: 1, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 44.30. 2, DeVries, Ryan, Billings Wes, 45.96. 3, Coomes, Jaromy, Billings Wes, 47.03. 4, Demars, Joel, Billings Wes, 47.87. 5, Pierce, Jacob, Billings Wes, 48.22. 6, Dahinden, Cody, Billings Sky, 50.96.

Girls 300 hurdles: 1, Lahey, Ashley, Billings Sky, 1:05.52. 2, Finley, Arianna, Billings Sky, 1:07.40.

Boys 400: 1, Boroughs, Eyezayah, Billings Wes, 53.74. 2, Redgrave, Nick, St Labre Cat, 56.97. 3, Luft, Tucker, Billings Wes, 57.28. 4, McClusky, Johnnie, Billings Sen, 57.76. 5, Bergen, Junior, Billings Sen, 57.79. 6, Siebert, Andrew, Billings Wes, 58.15.

Girls 400: 1, Graves, Alana, Huntley Proj, 1:03.79. 2, Pohlman, Lavada, Billings Sky, 1:12.68. 3, Sohn, Hayley, Billings Wes, 1:13.54. 4, Meier, McKenna, Billings Wes, 1:14.57. 5, Taylor, Maggie, Huntley Proj, 1:15.48. 6, Jeter, Carolyn, Billings Wes, 1:18.86.

Boys 400 relay: 1, Huntley Project 'A' 45.11. 2, Billings Central Catholic 'A' 46.44. 3, Billings Central Catholic 'B' 49.48. 4, St Labre Catholic 'A' (Redgrave, Nick, Sisolak, Jacob , Medicine Bull, Tameron , Sisolak, Joshua ), 50.88. 5, Huntley Project 'B' 51.36.

Girls 400 relay: 1, Huntley Project 'A' 58.35. 2, St Labre Catholic 'A' (Brady, Natavia , York, Maddie , Long Knife, Cehleesia , Ewing, Teegan ), 1:04.04.

Boys 800: 1, Wichman, Dylan, Billings Cen, 2:12.34. 2, Comes at Night, Chase, Billings Sky, 2:21.20. 3, Hornung, Caleb, Billings Wes, 2:23.09. 4, Sholley, Hunter, Huntley Proj, 2:23.83. 5, Hunter, Payton, Billings Sky, 2:24.10. 6, Smith, Austin, Billings Sen, 2:24.87.

Girls 800: 1, Peterson, Julia, Billings Cen, 2:39.08. 2, Richard, Shaena, Huntley Proj, 2:52.04. 3, Ewing, Teegan, St Labre Cat, 2:58.35. 4, Rickbeil, Annika, Billings Sen, 3:05.97. 5, Mattson, Molly, Billings Sen, 3:05.98. 6, Brower, Kathryn, Billings Sky, 3:09.32.

Boys 1,600: 1, McCalla, Dane, Billings Cen, 4:48.62. 2, Schaff, Kyle, Huntley Proj, 5:05.75. 2, Hurt, Robert, Billings Sky, 5:05.75. 4, Hornung, Caleb, Billings Wes, 5:06.49. 5, Gumm, Hunter, Billings Sky, 5:14.53. 6, Cook, Reed, Billings Sen, 5:16.97.

Girls 1,600: 1, Ewing, Teegan, St Labre Cat, 6:28.06. 2, Low Dog, Heavynn, Billings Wes, 6:32.58. 3, Townsend, Chloe, Billings Wes, 6:46.49. 4, Laverdure, Chelan, Billings Sen, 6:52.43. 5, McCllintock, Mikayla, Billings Wes, 6:54.25. 6, Bullman, Allison, Billings Wes, 6:55.23.

Boys 3,200: 1, Thompson, Tate, Billings Cen, 11:06.09. 2, Hurt, Robert, Billings Sky, 11:38.04. 3, Chase, Connor, Billings Sky, 11:58.94. 4, Cook, Reed, Billings Sen, 12:03.20. 5, Sisolak, Joshua, St Labre Cat, 12:07.56. 6, Mack, Andrew, Billings Cen, 12:36.98.

Girls 3,200: 1, Oberlander, Haylie, Huntley Proj, 14:05.63. 2, Townsend, Chloe, Billings Wes, 14:10.95. 3, Laverdure, Chelan, Billings Sen, 14:14.66. 4, Nippard, Caylin, Billings Sky, 14:41.90. 5, McCllintock, Mikayla, Billings Wes, 14:58.06. 6, Roccisano, Isabella, Billings Sen, 15:07.76.

Boys High Jump: 1, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 6-00. 2, Martin, Kaleb, Billings Wes, 5-10. 3, Burns, Mitchell, Huntley Proj, 5-06. 3, Nelson, Ryder, Billings Sky, 5-06. 3, Williams, Payton, Billings Wes, 5-06. 6, Barthuly, Seth, Billings Sky, 5-04.

Girls High Jump: 1, Schmidt, Abby, Huntley Proj, 4-10. 2, Riley, Taryn, Billings Wes, 4-08. 3, Cooper, Hannah, Huntley Proj, 4-06. 3, Bohl, Sophia, Billings Cen, 4-06. 3, Green, Harmony, Billings Wes, 4-06. 6, Hegg, Kim, Billings Sen, 4-02.

Boys Pole Vault: 1, Melder, Ethan, Billings Cen, 11-06. 1, Kistler, Chris, Huntley Proj, 11-06. 3, Pflughoft, Jon, Billings Sky, 10-00. 3, Ellis, Kordel, Huntley Proj, 10-00. 5, Nelson, Zane, Billings Sky, 9-06. 5, McClusky, Johnnie, Billings Sen, 9-06.

Boys Long Jump: 1, Krogh, Teddy, Billings Wes, 20-08. 2, Reynolds, Keenan, Huntley Proj, 20-00. 3, Gairrett, Cody, Billings Sen, 19-09.75. 4, Martin, Kaleb, Billings Wes, 19-04. 5, Nelson, Cade, Billings Wes, 19-00.75. 6, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 18-08.50.

Girls Long Jump: 1, Bohl, Sophia, Billings Cen, 14-07. 2, Williams, Hope, Billings Cen, 13-10. 3, Hoke, Olivia, Billings Sky, 13-03. 4, Smith, Paige, Billings Wes, 12-11. 5, Finley, Arianna, Billings Sky, 12-10.

Boys Triple Jump: 1, Ellis, Kordel, Huntley Proj, 38-03. 2, Reid, Jay, Huntley Proj, 37-03.50. 3, Budell, Christian, Huntley Proj, 36-05.50. 4, Freeman, Kellen, Billings Wes, 33-02.75. 5, Johnston, Jack, Billings Sky, 32-11. 6, Dahinden, Cody, Billings Sky, 32-03.50.

Girls Triple Jump: 1, Twitchel, McKenzie, Huntley Proj, 29-03.50. 2, Miller, Arianna, Billings Wes, 28-06.

Boys Discus Throw: 1, Grimsrud, Journey, Huntley Proj, 122-01. 2, Calloway, Steven, Billings Wes, 119-11. 3, Nelson, Ryder, Billings Sky, 119-05. 4, Bruce, Brennen, Billings Cen, 118-06. 5, Copeland, Trey, Huntley Proj, 116-01.

Girls Discus Throw: 1, Nielsen, Addie, Billings Sen, 100-05. 2, O'Donnell, Bryanna, Billings Sen, 98-03. 3, Sedgwick, Tristen, Huntley Proj, 92-03. 4, Oblander, Shelbie, Huntley Proj, 89-01. 5, Lysaght, Val'Ree, Billings Sen, 88-08.

Boys Javelin Throw: 1, Baker, Bryan, Billings Sky, 154-04. 2, Smith, Brock, Billings Wes, 153-03.50. 3, Medicine Bull, Tameron, St Labre Cat, 141-01.50. 4, Anderson, Shawn, Billings Sen, 140-02. 5, Byorth, Joe, Billings Cen, 128-06. 6, Allison, Cole, Billings Sky, 124-06.

Girls Javelin Throw: 1, Valentine, Kaitlyn, Billings Sen, 109-09. 2, Cooper, Hannah, Huntley Proj, 100-03. 3, Oblander, Shelbie, Huntley Proj, 100-01. 4, Schmidt, Abby, Huntley Proj, 99-03.

Boys Shot Put: 1, Copeland, Trey, Huntley Proj, 45-10. 2, Croy, Tylan, Huntley Proj, 42-11.50. 3, Spring, Hunter, Billings Wes, 40-02.50. 4, Buchanan, Blaine, Huntley Proj, 39-06.50.

Girls Shot Put: 1, Heiser, Makayla, Billings Sen, 29-08. 2, Petrie, Hannah, Huntley Proj, 29-07.50. 3, Nelson, Heidi, Billings Sky, 28-04. 4, Tulimaiau, Danara, Billings Sky, J28-04. 5, O'Donnell, Bryanna, Billings Sen, 26-07.

Boys 1,600 relay: 1, Billings West 'A' (Davies, Jack , Ryan, Conner , Broadbent, Ronaldo , Martin, Kaleb ), 3:57.17. 2, Billings West 'B' 4:05.11. 3, Huntley Project 'A' 4:07.08. 4, St Labre Catholic 'A' (Bouyer, Skyler , Sisolak, Joshua , Medicine Bull, Keeyan , Punt, Gerrit ), 4:25.36.

Girls 1,600 relay: 1, Billings West 'A' (Smith, Paige , Linde, Tatum , Young, Tailoranne , Zimmerman, Emma ), 4:33.23. 2, Huntley Project 'A' 4:38.40. 3, St Labre Catholic 'A' (Bement, Mollie , Ewing, Teegan , Grinsell, Evyn , Long Knife, Cehleesia ), 5:31.97.

Wibaux Invitational

BOYS

Team scores: Glendive (Dawson County) 103.5, Bowman County, N.D., 76.83, Richey-Lambert 57.33, Mott Regent Public, N.D., 46, Savage 38, Fairview 34.33, Beach, N.D., 31, Wibaux 27, Jordan 26 (Garfield County), Circle 25, Winnett-Grass Range 16, Terry 16, Westby-Grenora 12, Broadus (Powder River) 10, Ekalaka (Carter County) 7, Baker 1.

100: Dylan Yerbich, Circle, 11.85; Kevin Murnion, Jor, 11.95; Casey Cayer, R-L, 12.14; Matt Dufner, Gle, 12.22; Ridge Sargent, W-G, 12.31; Keenan Murnion, Jor, 12.35.

200: Dylan Yerbich, Circle, 24.63; Bryce Reitz, R-L, 24.97; Matt Dufner, Gle, 25.12; Ben McRae, Jor, 25.24; Adam Powell, Bow, 25.24; Caleb Fix, Eka, 25.25.

400: Jared Wojahn, Bea, 54.20; Caleb Duffield, Bow, 54.93; Seth Prevost, R-L, 56.28; Gabe Hoch, Ter, 56.82; Niko Popp, Ter, 57.02; Samuel Clarke, Bea, 57.32.

800: Josiah Orluck, Bea, 2:05.32; Ase Ackerman, Gle, 2:07.00; Seth Prevost, R-L, 2:11.93; Luke Herzog, Bro, 2;12.92; Andrew Miller, Bow, 2:13.36; Samuel Smith, R-L, 2:13.59.

1,600: Ase Ackerman, Gle, 4:43.88; Alex Madrigal, Bow, 4:47.69; Jacob Jessen, WGR, 5:01.95; Samuel Smith, R-L, 5:02.47; Justin Skartved, Gle, 5:11.62; Hayden Lockie, circle, 5:12.73.

3,200: Josiah Orluck, Bea, 10:59.51; Brian Miller, Bow, 11:15.26; Calob Gridsby, Gle, 12:05.99; Greg Allen, Wib, 12:40.24; Hunter Olson, Circle, 12:56.42; Will Reiling, Fair, 13:29.64.

110 hurdles: Hunter Crist, Mott, 16.20; Cody Perkins, Mott, 16.67; Carson Cayko, Fair, 16.80; Gavin Palmer, Gle, 18.21; Jacob Jessen, WGR, 18.25; Gage Bloesser, Sav, 18.53.

300 hurdles: Hunter Crist, Mott, 42.80; Carson Cayko, Fair, 44.71; Gage Bloesser, Sav, 45.98; Garrett Cayer, R-L, 46.74; Trey Taylor, Circle, 47.00; Kade Hellman, Gle, 47.45.

400 relay: Glendive 46.93; Terry 47.73; Fairview 47.94; Richey-Lambert 48.08; Bowman County 48.18; Mott Regent 48.19.

1,600 relay: Bowman County 3:39.19; Richey-Lambert 3:47.46; Broadus 3;55.26; Glendive 3:55.54; Fairview 4:00.66; Wibaux County 4:02.52.

High jump: Kevin Murnion, Jor, 5-10; Ridge Sargent, W-G, 5-10; Cobe Begger, Wib, 5-10; Josh Herron, Fair, 5-8; Cody Asbeck, Fair, 5-6; Cody Perkins, Mott, 5-6; Jayden Allen, Bak, 5-6.

Pole vault: Logan Phipps, Gle, 11-6; Owen Nelson, Sav, 11-6; Jordan Powell, Bow, 11-0; Alex Madrigal, Bow, 11-0; Nick Moore, Sav, 11-0; Ethan Fischer, Bow, 10-6; Josh Herron, Fair, 10-6; Chase Brown, R-L, 10-6.

Long jump: Casey Cayer, R-L, 21-3; Nick Moore, Sav, 20-6; Tel Lunde, Wib, 19-11.5; Kevin Murnion, Jor, 19-10; Cody Perkins, Mott, 19-7; Cameron Egan, Gle, 19-2.25.

Triple jump: Adam Powell, Bow, 40-5; Jacob Jessen, WGR, 39-2; Cody Asbeck, Fair, 39-1.5; Nick Moore, Sav, 39-1; Ridge Sargent, W-G, 38-11; Caleb Duffield, Bow, 38-0.

Shot put: Jayden Holley, Gle, 51-9; Jared Hofer, Sav, 41-0; Tristen Peterson, Bowman, 40-7; Sean-Daniel Taylor, Gle, 40-2; Boe Eaton, Ter, 39-10.5; Brendon Rasmussen, Bow, 39-2.

Discus: Hunter Koepplin, Mott, 133-5; Jayden Holley, Gle, 131-10; Sean-Daniel Taylor, Gle, 129-10; Bryan Knopp, Bow, 126-2; Tristen Peterson, Bow, 125-11; Jared Hofer, Sav, 115-0.

Javelin: Tel Lunde, Wib, 147-7; Jayden Holley, Gle, 147-0; Mick O'Connor, Eka, 143-4; Tanner Zenter, Mott, 133-9; Jordan Powell, Bow, 133-4; Nelson Crisafulli, Gle, 133-4.

GIRLS

Team scores: Glendive (Dawson County) 129, Bowman County 73, Westby-Grenora 52, Baker 52, Savage 39, Mott Regent 30, Winnett-Grass Range 29, Beach 19, Broadus (Powder River) 17, Richey-Lambert 16, Wibaux County 16, Circle 15, Fairview 10, Bainville 9, Plevna 8, Glen Ullin/Hebron, N.D., 8, Custer-Hysham 5.

100: Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Bak, 13.33; Kinley Peterson, W-G, 13.56; Zoe Delancy, WGR, 13.71; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 13.75; Kinsey Zuroff, GU/H, 13.97; Cassidy Walby, Bow, 14.31.

200: Zoe Delaney, WGR, 27.28; Kinley Peterson, W-G, 27.78; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 27.99; Kinsey Zuroff, GU/H, 28.78; Cassidy Walby, Bow, 29.03; Morgan Hertz, Mott, 29.90.

400: Zoe Delaney, WGR, 59.68; Kinley Peterson, W-G, 1:01.14; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Bak, 1:03.23; Ellie Stafford, Bow, 1:05.42; Kinsey Zuroff, GU/H, 1:06.55; Madi Wilhelmi, Bea, 1:06.73.

800: Kinley Peterson, W-G, 2:26.82; Emily Kuehn, Gle, 2:28.55; Madi Wilhelmi, Bea, 2:40.55; Abby Wilhelmi, Bea, 2:40.75; Alexius Miller, Bow, 2:43.27; Esmeralda Madrigal, Bow, 2:44.11.

1,600: Emily Kuehn, Gle, 5:38.21; Abby Wilhelmi, Bea, 5:49.84; Paysha Rex, Bow, 6:19.92; Anna Buller, R-L, 6:21.21;Izzy Siegle, Gle, 6:27.29; Bonny Krogedal, Bain, 6:29.74.

3,200: Paysha Rex, Bow, 13:29.51; Bonny Krodedal, Bain, 14:23.55; Abigail Bartholomay, Bow, 14:54.82; Cassi Wagner, Circle, 14:56.69; Vanessa Fischer, Bow, 14:57.75; Hannah Rasmussen, Bro, 15:59.46.

100 hurdles: Meggie Fischer, Bow, 17.37; Morgan Hertz, Mott, 17.54; Haylie Conradsen, Sav, 18.11; Hannah Gackle, Circle, 18.19; Kendra Murnion, WGR, 18.82; Jenna Rust, W-G, 18.96.

300 hurdles: Jaley Wyse, Gle, 47.20; Morgan Hertz, Mott, 49.76; Meggie Fischer, Bow, 51.13; Jenna Rust, W-G, 51.16; Haylie Conradsen, Sav, 51.93; Hannah Gackle, Circle, 53.06.

400 relay: Glendive 53.72; Baker 55.99; Westby-Grenora 56.26; Mott Regent 56.32; Glendive B 56.58; Richey-Lambert 56.96.

1,600 relay: Glendive 4:29.17; Bowman County 4:40.49; Richey-Lambert 4:45.99; Circle 4:47.89; Baker 4:48.37; Winnett-Grass range 5:01.17.

High jump: Karsen Murphy, Gle, 5-0; Ellie Stafford, Bow, 4-10; Meggie Fischer, Bow, 4-8; Jenna Rust, W-G, 4-8; Kiarah Coulter, Bro, 4-8; Larisah Moreland, C-H, 4-8.

Pole vault: Jayla Ewers, Gle, 8-0; Soda Rice, Sav, 7-6; Madison Wahl, Gle, 7-0; Demyrie Maher, Gle, 7-0; Kiana Miller, Sav, 7-0; Tianna Carney, Gle, 7-0.

Long jump: Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Bak, 16-5.5; Kiarah Coulter, Bro, 15-11; Haylie Conradsen, Sav, 15-7; Ellie Smith, R-L, 15-5.5; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 15-2; Ellie Stafford, Bow, 14-10.5.

Triple jump: Karsen Murphy, Gle, 32-6.25; Kiara Koepplin, Mott, 31-02.75; Kiarah Coulter, Bro, 30-11.5; Madison Reddick, Bak, 30-10.5; Kiana Miller, Sav, 30-8; Ellie Smith, R-L, 30-6.25.

Shot put: Jadyn Gackle, Fair, 32-0; Savannah Toms, Gle, 30-11; Shantel Bertelsen, Wib, 30-10.5; Brynn Salsbury, Sav, 30-8.25; Katie Nielsen, W-G, 30-1.50; Kiana Miller, Sav, 29-6.

Discus: Savannah Toms, Gle, 107-8; Jessica Paul, Plev, 92-3; Thea Robson, Gle, 88-1.50; Tori Cybulski, C-H, 87-5.50; Ryann Moline, Circle, 87-1; Jenna Rust, W-G, 86-6.

Javelin: Toni Schieffer, Wib, 119-7; Madison Reddick, Bak, 118-7; Kiana Miller, Sav, 116-9; Halle Burdick, Bak, 109-4; Haylie Conradsen, Sav, 104-7; Ieesha Jordan, Mott, 100-11.

Glasgow Invitational

BOYS

Team scores: Scobey 116, Glasgow 105, North Star 50, Malta 41, Turner 34, Frazer 34, Havre 31, Wolf Point 18, Saco 15, Culbertson 14, Plentywood 13.

100: Riley Linder, Sco, 11.78; Martin Farver, Sco, 11.98; Devon Miller, NS, 12.05; Garrett Lloyd, Gla, 12.28; Cole Watson, Hav, 12.52; Brandon Machart, Sco, 12.57.

200: Dylan Miller, NS, 23.88; Nick Page, WP, 24.81; Caden Rettig, NS, 24.94; Andrew Boucher, Hav, 25.18; Micah Solberg, Sco, 25.3; Devan Fishell, Sco, 25.34.

400: Martin Farver, Sco, 55.46; Jack Harmon, Tur, 55.65; Brady Albus, Sac, 56.08; Clayton Krass, Tur, 56.12; Micah Solberg, Sco, 57.76; Dexter Monson, Gla, 58.41.

800: Wyatt Miller, Fra, 2:11.58; Brady Albus, Sac, 2:12.11; Brandon Machart, SCo, 2:15.18; Trajan Hannum, Chi, 2:15.3; Alec Boland, Gla, 2:21.57; Jack Harmon, Tur, 2:25.06.

1,600: Ellis McKean, Gla, 4:58.0; Wilson Overby, Gla, 5:02.86; Merlin McKean, Gla, 5:07.03; Wyatt Miller, Fra, 5:10.22; Trajan Hannum, Chi, 5:18.38; Tyson Flickinger, Ple, 5:26.43.

3,200: Ellis McKean, Gla, 10:39.06; Wilson Overby, Gla, 10:45. 17; Merlin McKean, Gla, 11:12.34; Zander Ackerman, Fra, 11:44.01; Tyson Flickinger, Ple, 11:47.41; Hudson Atkinson, Pop, 11:50.95.

110 hurdles: Riley Linder, Sco, 16.72; Cody Welsh, Tur, 17.23; Martin Farver, Sco, 17.68; Max Cole, Sco, 19.13; Hayden Massar, NS, 19.49; Preston Glock, Hav, 19.79.

300 hurdles: Riley Linder, Sco, 42.49; Cody Welsh, Tur, 43.69; Ivar Aageson, Hav, 43.84; J.J. Colby, Chi, 45.41; Cody Cronmiller, Gla, 46.06; Max Cole, Sco, 46.86.

400 relay: Scobey 46.47, North Star 47.46, Glasgow 48.26, Malta 48.99, Plentywood 49.31, Turner 49.84.

1,600 relay: Scobey 3:52.77, Plentywood 3:57.97, Glasgow 3:58.89, Hinsdale 4:04.38, Malta 4:07.23, Box Elder 4:08.54.

High jump: Cormac Benn, Mal, 5-10; Ivar Aageson, Hav, 5-10; Tanner Smith, Mal, 5-8; Cody Welsh, Tur, 5-6; Jesse Lee, Hin, 5-6; Ty Murphy, 5-4; Ethan Anderson, Sco, 5-4; Marques White Horse, WP, 5-4.

Long jump: Ivar Aageson, Hav, 19-3; Cody Cronmiller, Gla, 18-11.75; Cormac Benn, Mal, 18-10; Marques White Horse, WP, 18-7.25; Tanner Smith, Mal, 18-2.50; Jesse Lee, Hin, 17-4.50.

Triple jump: Ethan Anderson, Sco, 38-3; Tanner Smith, Mal, 38-2; Marques White Horse, WP, 37-11; Dylan Miller, NS, 36-5.50; Caden Rettig, NS, 36-2; Cormac Benn, Mal, 36-0.

Pole vault: N/A

Discus: Brett Glaser, Gla, 119-7; Ben Miller, Gla, 119-2; Jayson Jackson, Fra, 116-6; Devon Miller, NS, 115-6; Chevy Boos, Gla, 111-3; Cordel Salsbery, Mal, 104-9.

Shot put: Jayson Jackson, Fra, 46-1; Brett Glaser, Gla, 40-11.50; Trey Pribbernow, Pop, 39-3; Jeremy Handy, Sco, 37-4.50; Noah Nickoloff, Cul, 37-1; Cordel Salsbery, Mal, 37-0.50.

Javelin: Carter Nickoloff, Cul, 151-9; Devon Miller, NS, 146-7; Tucker Gaustad, Sco, 146-1; Riley Linder, Sco, 142-3; Noah Nickoloff, Cul, 140-2; C.J. Nelson, Sco, 135-8.

GIRLS

Team scores: Glasgow 106, Havre 76.5, Scobey 70, Malta 43, Plentywood 35, Chinook 34, Nashua 30, Poplar 25, Hinsdale 22, Froid-Lake 18, Wolf Point 17.

100: Bailey Chappell, Gla, 13.6; Megan Molyneaux, Chi, 13.99; Keandra Martell, Pop, 14.03; Kayla Kidder, FL, 14.05; Taylor Torgerson, Hav, 14.06; Tia Hallock, Sco, 14.09.

200: Bailey Chappell, Gla, 27.06; Emily Kolstad, Gla, 27.42; Megan Molyneaux, Chi, 27.97; Katie Wirtzberger, Hav, 28.57; Jewel Olson, WP, 28.88; Grace Loftus, Hav, 28.9.

400: Emily Kolstad, Gla, 1:02.19; Katie Wirtzberger, Hav, 1:05.43; Jewel Olson, WP, 1:06.87; Taylor Torgerson, Hav, 1:07.72; Kyndall Keller, Hav, 1:08.83; Loy Waid, Hav, 1:09.02.

800: Gracee Lekvold, Sco, 2:42.09; TaChante’ Cole, Mal, 2:48.96; Alexandria Lapke, Sco, 2:50.46; Katelin Harvey, NS, 2:52.83; Britton Paulson, Hav, 2:56.45; Kourtney Hanson, Chi, 2:58.34.

1,600: Gracee Lekvold, Sco, 6:06.9; TaChante’ Cole, Mal, 6:19.18; Kortney Nelson, Sco, 6:23.22; Kia Wasson, Whi, 6:32.06; Britton Paulson, Hav, 6:32.06; Andrea Hale, Pop, 6:42.57.

3,200: Andrea Hale, Pop, 13:50.3; Raynee Hasler, Chi, 14:22.73; Kia Wasson, Whi, 14:24.05; Sierra Summers, Fra, 14:30.44; Brooke Westby, Gla, 14:35.23; Tawnee Robertson, FL, 15:42.3.

100 hurdles: Coyne Ireland, Hav, 17.54; Tia Hallock, Sco, 17.79; Kaitlyn McColly, Hin, 18.31; Logan Huebsch, Hav, 18.4; Sarah Billmayer, Tur, 18.51; Mikayla Stevens, Ple, 18.78.

300 hurdles: Tia Hallock, Sco, 50.17; Sarah Billmayer, Tur, 51.74; Logan Huebsch, Hav, 52.18; Mkayla Stevens, Ple, 54.05; Kayla Kidder, FL, 54.15; Slaina Sallee, Gla, 54.3.

400 relay: Glasgow 55.38, Chinook 56.0, Scobey 58.01, Plentywood 58.1, Malta 59.66, Froid-Lake 59.71.

1,600 relay: Glasgow 4:31.41, Plentywood 4:43.66, Havre 4:44.64, Scobey 4:47.95, Froid-Lake 4:56.64, Malta 4:58.88.

High jump: Brenna Osksa, Ple, 5-0; Sarah Faber, Hav, 4-10; Jessalyn Chvilicek, Hav, 4-10; Kaylee King, Gla, 4-8; Sydney Dethman, FL, 4-8; Abbey Granbois, Cul, 4-6; Kassidy Dahl, Sco, 4-6; Keely Fossum, Gla, 4-6; Sydney Zeller, Sac, 4-6.

Long jump: Erica Smith, Mal, 15-6.50; Sydney Zeller, Saco, 14-3; Kayla Kidder, FL, 14-3; Sarah Billmayer, Tur, 14-3; Amelia Beard, Hav, 13-11; Bailey Chappell, Gla, 13-10.50; Tia Hallock, Sco, 13-10; Bailey Funk, Sac, 13-10.

Triple jump: Kaitlyn McColly, Hin, 32-2.50; Brenna Osksa, Ple, 31-7.50; Erica Smith, Mal, 30-2.50; Alaina Sallee, Gla, 29-11; Elli Linder, Sco, 29-1; Bailey Funk, Sac, 29-0; Amelia Beard, Hav, 29-0.

Pole vault: Katie Kaiser, Gla, 8-6; Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 8-0; Emily Kolstad, Gla, 7-6; Loni Waid, Hav, 7-0; Kaylee King, Gla, 7-0; Paisley Ferdina, WP, 6-6; Anika Peters, Gla, 6-6; Paige McCabe, Ple, 6-6.

Shot put: Taylor Laumeyer, Nas, 37-2.50; Riley Noser, Gla, 33-7; Mickayla Johnson, Hin, 32-11.50; JordanKeith, Hav, 31-8; Carly Garfield, Mal, 29-10.50; Abby Ator, Cul, 29-10.

Discus: Taylor Laumeyer, Nas, 92-0; E’Leena Sherman, Pop, 90-5; Ella SChye, Mal, 89-10; Chelsea Donaldson, NS, 89-8; Rachel Gunderson, Chi, 85-0; Brennan Peters, Gla, 84-10.

Javelin: Taylor Laumeyer, Nas, 116-10; Tehya Campbell, Gla, 104-11; Tia Hallock, Sco, 104-11; Janae West, NS, 102-5; Hannah Mickelson, Gla, 100-7; Rachel Gunderson, Chi, 100-3.

Load comments