Volleyball

Eastern AA

All-state first team: Mara Lynch, OH, Bozeman; Allie Olson, M, Great Falls CMR; Kola Bad Bear, M, Billings Senior; Emma Fox, S, Bozeman; Ayla Embrey, L, Bozeman; Saeah Ashley, OH, Helena Capital; Julia Burden, OH, Kalispell Flathead; Jamie Pickens, M, Helena; Paige Bartsch, M, Helena Capital; Audrey Hofer, Helena Capital; Emily Feller, S, Helena; Jessica Eichenlaub, L, Missoula Hellgate.

All-state second team: Karli Steiner, OH, Billings Senior; Shauna Stene, M, Billings West; Tavy Findon, S, Billings Senior; Tennison Hiller, S, Great Falls CMR; Lauren Lindseth, L, Great Falls CMR; Brittney Tierney, L, Butte; Kinzie Koch, L, Billings West; Kali Gulick, M, Kalispell Glacier; Taylor Henley, M, Kalispell Flathead; Vanessa Walsh, L, Helena.

All-conference first team: Mara Lynch, OH, Bozeman; Karli Steiner, OH, Billings Senior; Allie Olson, M, Great Falls CMR; Kola Bad Bear, M, Billings Senior; Shauna Stene, M, Billings West; Emma Fox, S, Bozeman; Tavy Findon, S, Billings Senior; Tennison Hiller, S, Great Falls CMR; Ayla Embry, L, Bozeman; Lauren Lindseth, L, Great Falls CMR; Brittney Tierney, L, Butte; Kinzie Koch, L, Billings West.

All-conference second team: Sasha Hathaway, OH, Bozeman; Madeline Dawson, OH, Billings West; Megan Benton, OH, Billings West; Kira Mortenson, M, Butte; Elle Scherffius, M, Billings West; Emma Field, N, Butte; Jessica Oswalt, S, Billings West; Tayler Larson, S, Billings West; Haddy Slade, L, Billings Senior; Hallie George, L, Billings Senior.

All-conference honorable mention: Bella Wanderer, OH, Bozeman; Abbie Groskreutz, M, Great Falls; Bella Bryan, M, Billings Skyview; Jensen Keller, S, Billings Senior; Ashlynne Copinga, S, Billings Skyview; Trisha Ericson, L, Butte; Devin Amtmann, L, Butte.

Eastern A

All-state: Avery Hadley, Sr., Billings Central; Katie Murdock, Sr., Hardin; Olivia Moten-Schell, Jr., Billings Central; Kyra Oakland, Sr., Miles City; Meadow Torres, Jr., Glendive.

All-conference first team: Avery Hadley, Sr., Billings Central; Katie Murdock, Sr., Hardin; Olivia Moten-Schell, Jr., Billings Central; Kyra Oakland, Sr., Miles City; Mariah Simmons, Sr., Hardin; Meadow Torres, Jr., Glendive.

All-conference second team: Taylor Bowman, Sr., Billings Central; Saige Diegel, Sr., Miles City; Karson Murphy, Jr., Glendive; Thea Robson, Sr., Glendive; Sierra Schuster, Sr., Billings Central; Demi Uffelman, Sr., Hardin.

Honorable mention: Christy Cox, Sr., Billings Central; Natalie Edgar, Jr., Hardin; Keeli Harris, So., Laurel; Morgan Johnstone, Sr., Miles City; Lilli Seitz, Sr., Sidney; Sage Weimer, Jr., Laurel.

Coach of the year: Kylie Kufeld, Billings Central.

4B

All-state: Addison Hultgren, Jr., Huntley Project; Emily Poole, Jr., Huntley Project; Alana Graves, Jr., Huntley Project; Shayla Webber, Jr., Joliet; Maggie Taylor, Sr., Huntley Project.

All-conference first team: Addison Hultgren, Jr., Huntley Project; Emily Poole, Jr., Huntley Project; Alana Graves, Jr., Huntley Project; Shayla Webber, Jr., Joliet; Maggie Taylor, Sr., Huntley Project; Makenna Bushman, So., Joliet; Blythe Sealey, So., Roundup.

All-conference second team: Amanda Cranford, Jr., Huntley Project; Mollee Krum, Jr., Huntley Project; Joelle Luoma, Jr., Joliet; Amya Rodriguez, Sr., Red Lodge; Chloe Cota, Jr., Roundup; Meghan Eiselein, So., Roundup; Jaycee Murdock, Sr., Shepherd.

1C

All-state: Brenna Osksa, Sr., Plentywood; Jenna Rust, Jr., Westby-Grenora; Kiana Miller, Sr., Savage.

All-conference first team: Brenna Osksa, Sr., Plentywood; Jenna Rust, Jr., Westby-Grenora; Kiana Miller, Sr., Savage; Paytyn Wilson, Sr., Bainville; Emily Axtman, Sr., Fairview; Sydney Labatte, Froid-Lake; Soda Rice, Sr., Savage; Mackenzie Dethman, Sr., Froid Lake.

All-conference second team: Katie Nielsen, Sr., Westby-Grenora; Sydney Dethman, So., Froid-Lake; Kelsie Williams, Jr. Culbertson; Donn Longan, So., Plentywood; Liv Wangerin, Fr., Plentywood; Jadyn Gackle, So., Fairview; Haley Olson, Sr., Richey-Lambert; Haley Labatte, Sr., Froid-Lake.

.

Load comments