Class AA

All-State

First team: Raegan Steiner, Billings Senior, OH; Kola Bad Bear, Billings Senior, MH; Danielle Devlin, Great Falls, S; Ayla Embry, Bozeman, L; Jordan Gilcrist, Billings Senior, L; Sarah Ashley, Helena Capital, OH; Katie Culver, Helena Capital, OH; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel, MH; Jamie Pickens, Helena, MH; Ashley Montini, Kalispell Glacier, S; Jordyn Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel, S; Sarina Moreno, Missoula Sentinel, L. 

Second team: Elsa Godwin, Missoula Sentinel, OH; Anna Schrade, Glacier, OH; Cassie North, Sentinel, OH; Kali Gulick, Glacier, MH; Sutton Vargo, Bozeman, OH; Catherine Follett, Billings West, OH; Courtney Bad Bear, Billings Senior, S.

Eastern AA All-Conference

First team: Raegan Steiner, Senior, OH; Sutton Vargo, Bozeman, OH; Catherine Follett, West, OH; Kola Bad Bear, Senior, MH; Danielle Devlin, Great Falls, S; Courtney Bad Bear, Senior, S; Ayla Embry, Bozeman, L; Jordan Gilcrist, Senior, L.

Second team: Mara Lynch, Bozeman, OH; Jenny English, Billings Skyview, OH; Allie Olsen, Great Falls CMR, MH; Kira Mortensen, Butte, MH; Cassie Rosa, Bozeman, S; Tayler Larsen, West, S; Hallee Conger, Senior, S; Ashlynne Copinga, Skyview, L; Kinzee Koch, West, L; Hailey Little, Great Falls, L; Keeley Pochervina, Butte, L.

Honorable mention: Kelsey Sargent, Senior, OH; Gabriella Hagen, CMR, OH; Sam Bonenberger, Senior, S; Emilee Allred, Skyview, S; Bethanney Foley, Butte, S; Britt Tierney, Butte, DS.

Player of the year: Raegan Steiner, Billings Senior

Western AA All-Conference

First team: Sarah Ashley, Helena Capital, OH; Katie Culver, Capital, OH; Elsa Godwin, Missoula Sentinel, OH; Anna Schrade, Glacier, OH; Cassie North, Sentinel, OH; Kylie Frohlich, Sentinel, MH; Jamie Pickens, Helena, MH; Kali Gulick, Glacier, MH; Ashley Montini, Glacier, S; Jordyn Schweyen, Sentinel, S; Sarina Moreno, Sentinel, L.

Second team: Shelby Schweyen, Sentinel, OH; Julia Burden, Kalispell Flathead, OH; Kate Koenig, Missoula Hellgate, OH; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky, M; Audrey Hofer, Capital, S; Katie Rolle, Big Sky, S; Sam Tiede, Big Sky, DS.

Honorable mention: Madde Boles, Flathead, OH; Vanessa Walsh, Helena, OH; Dani Bartsch, Capital, MH; Emily Pizzini, Helena, MH; Emily Feller, Helena, S; Celina Sanchez, Capital, S; Taelyr Lieberg, Helena, L.

Player of the year: Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel

Class A

Eastern A All-Conference

First team: Devin Nielsen, Billings Central, Sr.; Bailey Kufeld, Billings Central, Sr.; Olivia Moten-Schell, Billings Central, So.; Katie Murdock, Hardin, Jr.; Demi Uffelman, Hardin, Jr.; Sydney Hawbaker, Billings Central, Sr.

Second team: Meadow Torress, Glendive, So.; Kyra Oakland, Miles City, Jr.; Saige Weimer, Laurel, So.; Mariah Simmons, Hardin, Jr.; Shea Esp, Hardin, Sr.; Avery Hadley, Billings Central, Jr.

Honorable mention: Jessie LeFevre, Laurel, Jr.; Autumn Porter, Miles City, Jr.; Jaley Wyse, Glendive, Sr.; Karson Murphy, Glendive, So.; Kennedy Schafer, Billings Central, Sr.

All-state selections: Devin Nielsen, Billings Central, Sr.; Bailey Kufeld, Billings Central, Sr.; Olivia Moten-Schell, Billings Central, So.; Katie Murdock, Hardin, Jr.; Demi Uffelman, Hardin, Jr.

Central A All-Conference

First team: Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, Jr.; Bailey Collins, Lewistown, Sr.; Bailey Christensen, Belgrade, Jr.; Taylor Christensen, Belgrade, So.; Jaiden Blakely, Belgrade, Jr.; Aleah Peterson, Livingston, Sr.

Second team: Jade Phelps, Lewistown, Sr.; Cassidy Catron, Belgrade, Jr.; Camry Huston, Havre, Sr.; Andrea Russell, Lewistown, Sr.; Becca Bawden, Lewistown, Jr.; McKenna Carlson, Belgrade, Jr.

Honorable mention: Brooke Gilbertson, Belgrade, Sr.; Brooklyn Fitzgerald, Livingston, Sr.; Sam Oliver, Havre, So.; Jessa Chvilicek, Havre, So.

All-state selections: Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, Jr.; Bailey Collins, Lewistown, Sr.; Bailey Christensen, belgrade, Jr.; Taylor Christensen, Belgrade, So.; Jaiden Blakely, Belgrade, Jr.

Coach of the year: Jade Schmidt, Belgrade

Southwest A All-Conference

First team: Kate Hulbert, Corvallis; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis; Brynley Fitzgerald, Dillon; Alivia Williams, Frenchtown; Caitlin Dillon, Hamilton; Kylie Willet, Frenchtown.

Second team: Hannah Hutchixson, Corvallis; Nicole Hritsco, Dillon; Charlotte Powell, Corvallis; Maddy Boller, frenchtown; Angel Richards, Stevensville; Cariann Kunkel, Hamilton.

Honorable mention: Tristy Searle, Hamilton; Kassidy Criscuolo, Butte Central; Cassi Kopsa, Stevensville; Paige Rouse, Dillon; Quinn Larson, Stevensville; Mikayla Hall, Stevensville.

MVP: Kate Hulbert, Corvallis

All-state selections: Kate Hulbert, Corvallis; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis; Brynley Fitzgerald, Dillon; Alivia Williams, Frenchtown; Caitlin Dillon, Hamilton.

Northwest A All-Conference

First team: Jayden Winslow, Libby, Jr.; Brooklyn Rainer, Libby, Sr.; Cailyn Ross, Whitefish, Sr.; Ryley Kehr, Columbia Falls, Jr.; Mehki Sykes, Libby, Jr.; Alli Collins, Libby, Jr.

Second team: Serena Hemmingson, Whitefish, Sr.; Kyler Lundeen, Polson, Sr.; Hannah Schweikert, Columbia Falls, Fr.; Emma Gruber, Libby, Jr.; Annisa Brown, Whitefish, Sr.; Olivia Hall, Browning, Sr.

Honorable mention: Emily Mossburg, Libby, Sr.; Becca Catlina, Whitefish, Sr.; Kaelyn Smith, Polson, Sr.; Tiana Ulutoa, Ronan, Jr.; Madeline McCrea, Ronan, Fr.; Dulci Skunkcap, Browning, So.

MVP: Jayden Winslow, Libby, Jr.

All-state selections: Winslow, Libby; Brooklyn Rainer, Libby, Sr.; Cailyn Ross, Whitefish, Sr.; Ryley Kehr, Columbia Falls, Jr.; Mehki Sykes, Libby, Jr.

Coach of the year: Cindy Ostrem-Johnston, Libby

Class B

1B All-Conference

First team: Brittany Brusven, Shelby, Sr, S/OH; Christine Funk, Choteau, Fr., Libero; Nicole Krone, Choteau, So., Middle; Skylar Martin, Shelby, Jr., S/OH; Chesney Rogers, Fairfield, Jr., Middle; Katie Bieler, Choteau, Jr., Setter; Hailey Mills, Fairfield, Sr., Middle. 

Second team: Riley Bird, Cut Bank, Sr., Libero; Sean Henry, Rocky Boy, Sr., Middle/ DS; Dania Jones, Conrad, Sr., Setter; Jazmine Spotted Bear, Cut Bank, Jr., Setter; Alexis McWilliams, Fairfield, Jr., Fairfield; Sydnee Salveson, Shelby, Sr., MH; Brooke Myke, Conrad, Sr., MH/MB

All-State selections: Brittany Brusven, Shelby, Sr., S/OH; Christine Funk, Choteau, Fr., Libero; Nicole Krone, Choteau, So., Middle. 

4B All-Conference

First team: Alana Graves, Huntley Project, So.; Shayla Webber, Joliet, So.; Addison Hultgren, Huntley Project, So.; Portia Cortner, Red Lodge, Sr.; Zoe Cortner, Red Lodge, Sr.; Joelle Luoma, Joliet, So.; Kamille Reynolds, Huntley Project, So.

Second team: Maggie Taylor, Huntley Project, Jr.; Mollee Krum, Huntley Project, Jr.; Kylie Kelly, Red Lodge, Sr.; Makenna Bushman, Joliet, Fr.; McKenna Sealey, Roundup, Sr.; Chloe Cota, Roundup, So.; Jaycee Murdock, Shepherd, Jr.

All-state selections: Alana Graves, Huntley Project, So.; Shayla Webber, Joliet, So.; Addison Hultgren, Huntley Project, So.; Portia Cortner, Red Lodge, Sr.; Zoe Cortner, Red Lodge, Sr.

5B All-Conference

First team: Shainy Mack, Three Forks, Sr.; Emily McGinnis, Jefferson, Sr.; Talyn Pitcher, Three Forks, Sr.; Morgan Allen, Three Forks, Sr.; Matilda Dietz, Manhattan, Jr.; Aubrey McMaster, Jefferson, Sr.; Ellie Evertz, Jefferson, Sr.

Second team: Jolie Wood, Big Timber, So.; Taylor Noyes, Townsend, So.; Dorothy Mastel, Whitehall, Jr.; Madilyn Emter, Big Timber, Sr.; Heather Wilson, Three Forksd, Sr.; Megan Moore, Manhattan, Sr.; Mariah Norstrom, Townsend, Sr.

All-state selections: Shainy Mack, Three Forks, Sr.; Emily McGinnis, Jefferson, Sr.; Talyn Pitcher, Three Forks, Sr.

Class C

All-State

Jessica Adkins, Bridger; Bryn Anderson, Great Falls Central; Maddie Bloom, Simms; Brietta Boyce, Roy-Winifred; Claire Callahan, Ekalaka; Chloe Chase, Gardiner; Jden Comings, Philipsburg; Morgan Cooper, Belt; Kiarah Coulter, Broadus

Sage Cowley, Gardiner; Torie Cybulski, Custer-Hysham; Kassidy Dahl, Scobey; Abby Dean, Gardiner; Mariah Dietrich, Harlowton; Alia Evans, Fort Benton; Jen Fairchild, Shields Valley; Payton Fortner, Ennis; Jada Goettlich, Roy-Winifred; Josie Hokanson Ennis

Laura Harrington, Broadus; Kuka Helder, Lone Peak; Torrie Hurley, Fairview; Piper Johnson, Grass Range-Winnett; Khloe Kammerzell, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Peytan King, North Star; Kylie Kirkaldie, Lustre Christian; Jourdain Klein, Ennis; Kylee Larson, Twin Bridges

Kendra Long, Gardiner; Grace Madill, Great Falls Central; Adrian Malek, Belt; Danyel Martin, Ennis; Madison Mask, Clark Fork; Morgan Mason, Froid-Lake; Whitney McKitrick, Ennis; Kenzie Mueller, Clark Fork; Kortney Nelson, Scobey; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges

Brenna Osksa, Plentywood; Paij Peterson, North Star; Kolby Pimperton, Belt; Siera Proff, Dutton-Brady; Emily Prokop, Custer-Hysham; Morgan Rodtke, Drummond; Brook Russell, Gardiner; Jenna Rust, Westby-Grenora; Syliva Scianna, Bridger; Desiree Scott, Bridger

Mallorey Sheppard, Absarokee; Taylor Stahl, Grass Range-Winnett; Jada Sudbrack, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Sierra Swank, Chinook; Sara Tarum, Great Falls Central; Tori Tooke, Ekalaka; Dani Urick, Belt; Elyssa Willekes, Simms

2C All-Conference

All-conference: Tori Tooke, Ekalaka; Laura Harrington, Broadus; Kiarah Coulter, Broadus; Claire Callahan, Ekalaka; Tawney Stanton, Jordan; Toni Schieffer, Wibaux; Genna Schroeber, Terry; Kayla Green, Circle; Micayla Miske, Wibaux; Nakiya Llewellyn, Wibaux; Heather LaBree, Ekalaka; Jada Llewellyn, Wibaux; Loni Kortum, Terry; Hannah Gackle, Circle.

All-state selections: Tori Tooke, Ekalaka; Laura Harrington, Broadus.

4C All-Conference

First team: Sylvia Scianna, Bridger, Sr., S; Tori Cybulski, Custer-Hysham, Sr., OH; Emily Prokop, Custer-Hysham, Sr., S; Jessica Adkins, Bridger, Jr., MH; Destiny Ayers, Reed Point-Rapelje, Sr., M; Mallorey Sheppard, Absaokee, Jr., M; Desiree Scott, Bridger, Jr., MH.

Second team: Emily Adkins, Bridger, Fr.,S/OH; Nynah Bryant, Reed Point-Rapelje, Sr., S; Jocelyn Ott, Reed Point-Rapelje, Jr., S; Kate Aisenbrey, Bridger, Sr., OH; Blakely Verke, Park City, Jr., S; Dani Leligdowicz, Custer-Hysham, Sr., MH; Kara Yarlott, Plenty Coups, Sr., OH.

Honorable mention: Brianna Perkins, Custer-Hysham, Sr., MH; Carlee Blodgett, Reed Point-Rapelje, So., M; Cara White, Bridger, Sr., OH; Avery Walker, Roberts, Sr., S.

11C All-Conference

First team: Sage Crowley, Gardiner, Sr., S; Jen Fairchild, Shields Valley, Sr., OH; Kuka Holder, Lone Peak, Sr., S; Bryn Iskenderian, Lone Peak, Sr., L; Solae Swenson, Lone Peak, Jr., MH; Brook Russell, Gardiner, Sr., OH; Abby Dean, Gardiner, Jr., OH.

Second team: Hailey Kassity, Manhattan Christian, Sr., S; Lexie Kassity, Manhattan Christian, Sr., L; Mary Gospodarek, West Yellowstone, Sr., MH; Megan Ogle, White Sulphur Springs, Sr. MH; Megan Ogle, White Sulphur Springs, Sr. MH; Morgan Vaisvilas, White Sulphur Springs, Sr., OH; Chloe Chase, Gardiner, Jr., L; Kyndra Long, Gardiner, So., MB.

Load comments