PRCA Redmond, Ore.

All-around cowboy: Trevor Knowles, $4,100, steer wrestling and team roping.

Bareback: 1. Grant Denny, 86, $2,623; 2. R.C. Landingham, 85.5, $2,011; 3. Steven Peebles, 85, $1,486; 4. Kirk St. Clair, 82, $962; 5. Wyatt Denny, 81.5, $612; 6. Bronc Marriott and Clayton Biglow, 80, $393; 8. Kenny Haworth and Brian Brown, 75, $131.

Steer wrestling: 1. Trevor Knowles, 4.4, $2,443; 2. Rudy Switzer, 6.7, $2,124; 3. Justin Kimsey, 7.2, $1,806; 4. Hayden Fullerton, 7.6, $1,487; 5. Ryan Bothum, 8.2, $1,168; 6. Sean Santucci, 8.5, $850; 7. Matt Mundell, 8.6, $531; 8. Dalton Massey, 8.8, $212.

Team roping: 1. Jake Stanley/Justin Davis, 4.9, $2,862; 2. Nick Sartain/Austin Rogers, 5.5, $2,561; 3. Dale Benevides/Phoenix Everano, 5.6, $2,260; 4. Shane Erickson/Brent Falon, 5.9, $1,958; 5. Ryan Opie/Trevor Knowles, 6.0, $1,657; 6. Blake Teixeira/Wyatt Cox, 6.2, $1,356; 7. Wes Moore/Brushton Minton, 6.6, $1,054; 8. Ryan Readmond/Zalin Arritola, 7.1, $753; 9. Hayes Smith/Evan Arnold, 9.0, $452; 10. Colton Campbell/Rial Englehart, 10.6, $151.

Saddle bronc: 1. Kolby Wanchuk, 84.5, $2,902; 2. Tucker Hill, 83, $2,225; 3. Ben Andersen, 82.5, $1,644; 4. Cameron Messier, 79.5, $1,064; 5. Colton Carter, 78.5, $677; 6. Sam Harper, 78, $484; 7. Will Centoni, 77, $387; 8.  Kole Ashbacher, Johnny Espeland and Jake Clark, 76.5, $97.

Tie-down roping: 1. Colton Campbell, 8.6, $2,335; 2. Ryan Jarrett, 9.1, $2,030; 3. Caleb McMillan, 9.2, $1,726; 4. Jason Minor and Brushton Minton, 9.5, $1,269; 6. Bo Pickett, 10.2, $812; 7. Tim Messner, 10.4, $508; 8. Cy Eames, 10.9, $203.

Barrel racing: 1. Jessica Crouch and Cheyenne Allan, 15.84, $2,720; 3. Lexie Goss, 15.92, $2,058; 4. Hilary Imhof, 15.93, $1,764; 5. Kelsey Cadwell, 15.94, $1,470; 6. Viki Friedrich, 15.97, $1,029; 7. Cindy Woods, 15.98, $735; 8. Jamie Gee and Sharon Gow, 16.06, $551; 10. Allie Brown, 16.09, $441; 11. Kristel Ising and Italy Sheehan, 16.11, $331.

Bull riding: 1. Chase Dougherty, 89.5, $2,975; 2. Wyatt Covington, 86.5, $2,290; 3. Jess Davison, 82, $1,704; 4. Caleb McMillan, 81, $1,117; 5. Hawk Whitt, 80, $726; 6. Eli Vastbinder, 75, $531; 7. Logun Gulden, 70.5, $433; no other qualified rides. 

PRCA Austin, Texas

Bareback: Semifinals: 1. Will Lowe, 85.5, $4,935; 2. Kaycee Feild, 85, $4,113; 3. Caleb Bennett, 82.5, $3,126; 4. Clint Laye, 82, $2,139; 5. Chad Rutherford and Orin Larsen, 81, $1,069. Finals: 1. Caleb Bennett, 87.5, $9,400; 2. Kaycee Feild, 87, $7,050; 3. Will Lowe, 86.5, $4,700; 4. Orin Larsen, 85, $2,350.

Steer wrestling: Semifinals: 1. Aaron Vosler, 3.5, $4,935; 2. Scott Guenthner, 3.7, $4,113; 3. J.D. Struxness and Justin Shaffer, 3.8, $2,632 each; 5. Harley Cole, 3.9, $1,316; 6. Jace Melvin and Ty Erickson, 4.7, $411. Finals: 1. Scott Guenthner, 3.6, $9,400; 2. Harley Cole and Ty Erickson, 3.7, $5,875; 4. Jace Melvin, 3.8, $2,350.

Team roping: Semifinals: 1. Aaron Macy/Jason Johe, 4.5, $4,935; 2. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.6, $4,113; 3. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 4.9, $3,126; 4. Caleb Smidt/Will Woodfin and Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 5.0, $1,727; 6. Payden Emmett/Joe Day, 5.6, $823. Finals: 1. Laramie Allen/Jace Davis, 4.6, $9,400; 2. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.9, $7,050; 3. Payden Emmett/Joe Day, 6.7, $4,700; 4. Caleb Smidt/Will Woodfin, 9.9, $2,350.

Saddle bronc: Semifinals: 1. Sterling Crawley, 86.5, $4,935; 2. Cort Scheer, 86, $4,113; 3. Layton Green, 85, $3,126; 4. Tyrel Larsen, 81.5, $2,139; 5. Cody DeMoss, Stetson Wright, Logan Hay and Shorty Garrett, 81, $535. Finals: 1. Stetson Wright, 89, $9,400; 2. Cody DeMoss and Sterling Crawley, 87, $5,875 each; 4. Layton Green, 84, $2,350.

Tie-down roping: Semifinals: 1. Caleb Smidt, 8.0, $4,935; 2. Tyson Durfey, 8.2, $4,113; 3. Michael Otero, 8.5, $3,126; 4. Tyler Prcin, 8.9, $2,139; 5. Trenton Smith, 9.0, $1,316; 6. Monty Lewis, 9.4, $823. Finals: 1. Monty Lewis, 8.3, $9,400; 2. Landon McClaugherty, 8.9, $7,050; 3. Trenton Smith, 9.0, $4,700; 4. Caleb Smidt, 9.9, $2,350.

Barrel racing: Semifinals: 1. Sally Conway, 14.73, $4,935; 2. Sydni Blanchard, 14.74, $4,113; 3. Lisa Lockhart, 14.84, $3,126; 4. Tiany Schuster, 14.89, $2,139; 5. Emily Miller, 14.95, $1,316; 6. Jessica Routier and Jill Wilson, 14.98, $411. Finals: 1. Emily Miller, 14.87, $9,400; 2. Jill Wilson, 14.89, $7,050; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 14.91, $4,700; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 15.04, $2,350.

Bull riding: Semifinals: 1. Sage Kimzey, 88, $5,470; 2. Reid Barker, 87.5, $4,647; 3. Chris Bechthold, 79.5, $3,660; 4. Parker Breding, 78.5, $2,673; no other qualified rides. Finals: No qualified rides. 

Tags

Load comments