406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Great Falls CMR 64, Billings Senior 54

Senior1310171454
CMR1416241064

Senior: Braxton Haws 9, Ben Labeau 2, Connor Kieckbusch 23, Slade Cobb 11, Mike Van Atta 2, Brooks Zimmer 2, Sam Everson 5.

CMR: Caleb Currington 3, Jake Olsen 11, Garrison Rothwell 23, Sam Vining 23, Bryce Depping 4.

Billings Skyview 49, Butte 39

Skyview13 10 10 16 49 
Buttte17 39 

Billings Skyview: Braydon 2, Trey Berry 3, Alex Fox 2, Alex Schaaf 10, Jackson Noseep 3, Tyler Kinghorn 9, Logan DeHaven 8, Zach Schacht 10, Daniel Davis 2.

Butte: Tommy Mellot 6, Clay Ferguson 28, Lathan Ricketts 2, Treyvn Roth 3.

Great Falls 86, Billings West 70

West22 19 10 19 70 
Great Falls22 23 17 24 86 

West: Kade Wilcox 2, Jesse Owens 17, Carson Prokop 9, Ben Tallman 7, Cade Tyson 15, Cole DeVries 18, Kobe Nelson 2.

Great Falls: Hunter McKinney 8, Kendall Kynett 5, Riley Callery 4, Blake Thelen 22, Kyle Torgerson 16, Cash Abbott 3, Kevin Boes 8, Kyle Winkler 11, Keegan Bistodeau 9.

Class A

Billings Central 62, Miles City 46

Miles City151081346
Central1115241262

Miles City: Gabe Gundlach 6, Kaden Stradley 16, Dayron Johnson 2, Keith Vanderlaan 5, Steven Ray 5, Cameron Muri 2, Jayden Venable 10.

Central: Chrishon Dixon 14, Liam Clancy 8, Seth Sasich 9, Cade Herriford 8, Isaac Meyer 7, Jae Hugs 2, Sam Gray 9, Joe Byorth 5.

Browning 82, Cut Bank 56

Browning1820321282
Cut Bank420102256

Browning: Nano Stiffarm 7, CJ Smith 2, James Gilham 3, Eric Sharp 5, Ethan Running Crane 2, Peytan Crawford 7, Deion Mad bBume 6, Tyree Whitcomb 16, Latrell BullChild 8, Devon Fisher 2, Brandon Aimsback 22.

Cut Bank: Devon Gobert 8, Haydon Ferrel 6, Braydon Swinton 2, Dawson Max 13, Justin Crowe 6, Conan Bradley 2, Jackson Ray 17. 

Butte Central 55, Dillon 35

Butte Central19 10 12 14 55
Dillon10 10 10 35 

Butte Central: Jared Simkins 8, Luke Heaphy 4, Matt Simkins 9, Braden Harrington 9, Dylan Sestrich 3, Cade Holter 21, Patrick Dolan 1.

Dillon: Coby King 4, Just Peterson 5, Braden Anderson 6, Cole Truman 7, Jace Fitzgerald 6, Clay Allison 7.

Class B

Shelby 68, Choteau 61

Choteau1417121861
Shelby1514231668

Choteau: Bryce Gramm 10, Kyler Crabtree 7, Jonathan Moore 8, Trenton Durocher 2, Sayer Patton 18, Chuck Willekes 2, Kolby Kovatch 14.

Shelby: TJ Reynolds 14, Brock Whitted 4, Zach Torgerson 2, Aaron White 25, Kade Leck 2, Logan Watson 17, Macager McAllister 4.

Fairfield 49, Havre 39

Fairfield14 16 11 49 
Havre14 39 

Fairfield: Kolbe Pitcher 8, Keeley Bake 9, Ryder Meyer 8, Kenize Christenson 2, Caleb Jergensen 3, Dawson Allen 8, Ethan Schenk 10, Gaise Blackwell 1.

Havre: Jacob Irvin 11, Tommy Brown 2, Ivar Aageson 5, Austin DeLaRosa 5, Tysen Sansrey 7, Trey Murphy 9.

Huntley Project 59, Lodge Grass 46

Lodge Grass12 17 11 46 
Huntley Project15 17 18 59 

Lodge Grass: Elijah Rogers 4, Ethan Dust 9, Robert Pretty On Top 11, Mylan Blacksmith 12, Hank Pretty On Top 4,Josh Stewart 2, Sony Elkshoulder 4.

Huntley Project: Lane Sumner 9,Tylan Croy 6, Keenan Reynolds 32, Christian Budell 2, Brad Graves 9, Tyler Wagner 1.

Townsend 78, Shields Valley 50

Shields Valley17 10 15 50 
Townsend18 20 25 15 78 

Shields Valley: Seth George 1, Hunter Sanderson 3, Aidan Jenkins 9, Sage McMinn 22, Arik Ayers 13, Jack Marshall 2.

Townsend: Jack Dolan 5, Lovis Ingalls 5, Brady Saltzman 10, Tyson Racht 13, Cody Graveley 5, Easton Hatfield 20, Aaron Geisser 10, Tyler Noyes 3, Nate Hill 2, Zach Idland 3, Nick Bruins 2.

Deer Lodge 56, Florence 41

Deer Lodge12 16 19 56
Florence19 41 

Deer Lodge: Dyllon McDermid 21, Judd Applegate 15, Greydon Nicholson 10, Dalton Pauley 7, Ozzie King 3.

Florence: Parker Hotsinpiller 11, Brent Stroppel 11, Dillon Christopherson 11, Tyce Pedersen 3, Zack Christopherson 3, Jacob Round 2.

Big Timber 50, Joliet 44

Joliet12 12 13 44 
Big Timber10 25 50 

Joliet: Brett Robinson 14, Taylor Rowlison 10, Rylan Olson 2, Reed Wetch 9, Caleb Bailey 4, Walker Anttila 2.

Big Timber: Dawson Laverell 3, Casey Gunlickson 4, Blake Finn 20, Hayden Mosness 10, Jacob Roberts 2, Ethan Bullock 11.

Wolf Point 48, Baker 37

Baker12 37 
Wolf Point11 20 16 48 

Baker: Smith 5, Peterson 10, Schultz 2, O'Donnell 1, Wiseman 6, Wimer 11, Shelhamer 2.

Wolf Point: Logan Heser 7, Nick Page 10, Lance St. Germaine 5, Joseph Williamson 13, James Lien 4, Jason Hamilton Jr. 3, Tade Wallette 6.

Roundup 68, Malta 63

Malta1611221463
Roundup1716132268

Malta: Konner Kuehn 17, Landon VanWichen 4, Kevin Henry 11, Tel Jensen 5, Tanner Smith 3, Kendall Koss 4, Taylor Matthews 19.

Roundup: Cash Cota 7, Jayce Griffith 26, Bret Bench 3, Reice McHenry 3, Kelson Eiselein 22, Tanner Rae 7.

Whitehall 78, Gardiner 66

Whitehall21 20 23 14 78 
Gardiner13 20 11 22 66 

Whitehall: Sawyer Keener 9, Max Feight 36, Cade Briggs 11, Braeden Smith 12, Ryan Murphy 10.

Gardiner: Ben Rodman 4, Elijah Byrd 6, Cayden Rose 7, Bryson Stermitz 13, Sean Rehmer 16, Clancy Thomas 11, Jacob Perius 9.

Colstrip 94, Lame Deer 54

Colstrip17 25 27 25 94 
Lame Deer17 14 10 11 52 

Colstrip: Kellen Bighead 14, Payton Means 6, Joel McRae 18, Kobee Bigback 17, Isaiah Williams 33, Adrian Demontiney 6.

Lame Deer: Dewey Littlecoyote 2, Kingston McLean 8, Tyren Washington 2, Michael Weaselbear 15, Phillip Walksalong 6, Lance Bowers 3, Rocco McMakin 11, Chea Redstar 2, Tanyon Whistlingelk 2, Kyler Spang 1.

Missoula Loyola 84, St. Ignatius 70 (OT)

St. Ignatius28 16 12   5 84
Loyola17 17 1417   1970 

St. Ignatius: Wacey McClure 30, Jedi Christy 10, Flint McPherson 8, Jacob Hugs 7, Matthew Anderson 7, Jeremiah Jones 3, Levi Alexander 2, Lucas Vanderburg 2, Warren Castor 1.

Loyola: Jack Lincoln 21, Jacob Hollenback 17, David Koppang 14, Joey McElroy 13, Ryan Tirrell 9, Charles Burns 4, Bridger Bell 3, Scotty Twite 2, Cooper Waters 1.

Class C

Ekalaka 78, Northern Cheyenne 36

Ekalaka21 15 24 18 78 
N. Cheyenne10 12 36 

Ekalaka: Max Larson 11, Turner Tooke 7, Seth Kennedy 7, Caleb Fix 11, Jared Pardee 16, Mick O'Connor 26.

Northern Cheyenne: Robert Bailey Jr. 4, Michael Little Coyote 12, Dylan McConnell 4, Ivan Eagle Feathers 5, Dartanyon White Bear 10, Chris Dale 1.

Plains 60, St. Regis 15

Plains1511 16 18 60 
St. Regis15 

Plains: Derick Curry 24, Jay VonHeeder 11, Kyle Weeks 10, Wyatt Weyers 5, Brandon Monaghan 4, Matt McCracken 2, Tanner Ovitt 2, Nathan McNulty 1.

St. Regis: Tanner Day 6, Jake Jasper 4, Andrew Sanford 3, Ian Farris 2.

Turner 75, Hays-Lodgepole 70

Hays-LP11 19 12 28 70 
Turner14 13 20 28 75 

Hays-Lodgepole: Cliff 13, Ball 2, Bradley 3, Blackcrow 12, Runsabove 2, Stiffarm 3, D. Main 17, C. Main 18.

Turner: A. Welsh 7, J. Harmon 2, Calvert 2, Cody Welsh 26, Kimmel 12, Eddie Harmon 22, Heilig 4.

Manhattan Christian 83, Lone Peak 35

Lone Peak14 10 35 
M. Christian23 30 19 83 

Lone Peak: Bough 11, Samuels 5, Wade 5, Starz 5, March 4, Gilmore 3, Shipman 2.

Manhattan Christian: Caleb Bellach 20, Ryan Busch 18, Matthew Amunrud 13, Parker Dyksterhouse 12, Sam Leep 6, Tyler Kamps 6, Rob Wolf 4, Ben Smit 2, Josiah Amunrud 2.

Melstone 67, Terry 35

Terry11 35 
Melstone21 15 11 20 67 

Terry: Alex McCrone 2, Kobe Chaska 9, Shad Maak 7, Max Eaton 2, Kale Gierke 4, Aaron Morast 6, Boe Eaton 5.

Melstone: Shayden Cooke 11, Brody Grebe 33, Holden Roskelley 4, Devon Meridith 6, Isaiah Bouchard 6, Beni Jankovits 5, Carson Hein 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 70, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 29

D-G-S21 21 15 13 70 
H-M-JG11 29 

Denton-Geyser-Stanford: Kordell Carpenter 21, Rhet Woodhall 18, Riley Donaldson 13, Jake Solomon 9, Clay Hill 2, Dylan Taylor 5, Justin Dye 2.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Jordan Nees 1, Tucker Walter 7, Matthew Eike 2, Colter Deupree 2, Zachary Thomas 7, Jack Hickey 6, Brandon Bergum 2, Jacob McAllister 2.

Drummond 68, Sheridan 26

Drummond21 18 19 10 68 
Sheridan526 

Drummond: Luke Holland 23, Colby Manley 11, Spencer Parke 11, Riley Allen 9, Andrew Gomez 7, Damian Pool 3, Shawn Pocha 3, Conley Wagner 1.

Sheridan: Mox Lee 15, Jason Chisholm 5, Isaac Benden 4, Cade McParland 2.

Bridger 63, Broadview-Lavina 47

Bridger13 10 23 17 63 
B-L13 14 14 47 

Bridger: Colter Zentner 14, Koton Pospisil 15, Kaleb Buessing 8, Russell Zentner 2, Colby Zentner 11, Jake Mitzel 3, Carson Roberts 10.

Broadview-Lavina: Andrew Glennie 4, Cameron Hickson 14, Morgan Harmon 4, Rod Schaff 18, Rhyan Miller 4, Sam Tyrrel 3.

Two Eagle River 70, Alberton-Superior 52

A.-Superior14 10 15 13 52 
Two Eagle20 22 23 70 

Alberton-Superior: Hewston Coon 3, Danner Haskins 6, Bryan Mask 6, Carson Callison 12, Aaron Waddle 11, Drake Neill 1, Conner Voll 13.

Two Eagle: Brendan McDonald 10, Dom Finley 7, Dylan Moran 4, Stanley Alexander 5, Bronco Branson 11, Kesean Burke 14, Travis Pierre 9, Brandon Larios 10.

Reed Point-Rapelje 69, Roberts 35

Reed Point-Rapelje2121121569
Roberts7761535

RPR: Chase Keating 2, Derek Peterson 4, John Schladweiler 5, Jeremy Boatman 3, Tristan Geiser 11, Trevor Herzog 27, Dylan Blodgett 6, Payton Severin 11.

Roberts: Allexander Kosel 6, Ryan DeVries 12, Presten Ehrlich 6, Jace Weimmer 2, Riley Gebhardt 9.

Fairview 61, Poplar 54

Poplar413152254
Fairview1116142061

Poplar: Kenny Smoker 5, Wynn Main 14, Logan Young 2, Damon Sadler 12, Darrly Jae 15, Dion Hopkins 6.

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 20, Josh Herron 16, Carson Cayko 12, Gabe Schipman 3, Alex Schriver 10.

Belt 52, Conrad 43

Conrad17581343
Belt1014111752

Conrad: Acton Snyder 18, Caden Huntsinger 3, Nolan Taule 3, Ryan Murack 8, Blake Larson 7, Clint Judisch 2, Kade Harwood 2.

Belt: Keagan Stroop 11, Brendan Wing 17, Troy Hennes 6, Hunter Vogl 11, Antonio Heaton 4, Kaimen Evans 3.

Froid-Lake 60, Bainville 53

Bainville711211453
Froid-Lake1510142160

Bainville: Will South 4, Davey Winn 28, Tristan Albus 2, Hunter Bowker 13, Jayden Strickland 6.

Froid-Lake: Isaac Johnson 5, Javonne Nesbit 14, Jordan Trupe 4, Ayden Hobbs 5, Colt Miller 5, Nick Eylander 16, Walker Ator 11.

Absarokee 60, Fromberg 29

Absarokee111328860
Fromberg6271429

Absarokee: Tyler Planichek 6, Cole Brown 2, Joaquin Pilcher 11, Roman Zugaza 6, Zacc Degele 13, Ashton Campbell 5, Dylan Brown 2, Dylan Young 6, Jake Branger 2, Colton Young 2, Jonas Williams 1, Peyton Langley 4.

Team: David Guenthner 11, Donny Robertson 2, Jeff Richardson 2, Ty Lowery 4, Tyler Wilm 2, Bryant Webb 8.

Fort Benton 64, Box Elder 50

Box Elder13 12 19 50 
Fort Benton16 18 22 64 

Box Elder: NA.

Fort Benton: Andy Giles 21, Damon Bird 3, Logan Giles 9, Garret Diekhans 23, Hayden Diekhans 6, Max Lane 2.

Turner 75, Hays-Lodgepole 70

Hays-Lodgepole11 19 12 28 70 
Turner14 13 20 28 75 

Hays-Lodgepole: Cliff 13, Ball 2, Bradley 3, Backcrow 12, Runsabove 2, Stiffarm 3, D. Main 17, C. Main 18.

Turner: A. Welsh 7, Harmon 2, Calvert 2, Cody Welsh 26, Kimmel 12, Eddie Harmon 22, Heilig 4.

Westby-Grenora 74, Brockton 22

Brockton11 22 
Westby-Grenora25 17 17 15 74 

Brockton: Mikkelson 3, Belgarde 7, Drum 7, FourBear 5.

Westby-Grenora: Aiden Harbin 3, Jeremiah Paine 9, Bruce Carter 9, Darian Holecek 4, Jack Solberg 5, Andrew Field 1, Ridge Sargent 11, Keegan Nelson 2, Clayton Ledahl 3, Owen Nelson 2, Christian Melby 13, Jager Westgard 12.

Savage 65, Richey-Lambert 55

Savage18 15 15 17 65 
R-L11 16 11 17 55 

Savage: Nick Moore 23, Tanner Lien 13, Gage Bloesse4r 6, Owen nelson 7, Sloan McPherson 16.

Richey-Lambert: Jess Scholla 6, Kyler Brown 11, Tyler Thiessen 12, Gabe Gonsioroski 6, Seth Prevost 14, Cody Clinton 6.

Plentywood 61, Culbertson 55

Culbertson13 11 16 15 55 
Plentywood23 11 18 61 

Culbertson: Eli Williams 14, Chase Lambert 3, Payton Hauge 16, Tristan Labatte 8, Carter Nickoloff 1, Gabe Granada 12, Lucas Oelkers 1.

Plentywood: Nate Harris 13, Jaxson Pedersen 3, Tyson Flickinger 10, Bridger Wang 5, Bryce Osksa 23, Alex Wiens 7.

Valley Christian 61, Victor 49

V. Christian15 19 20 61 
Victor19 1749 

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 8, Trey Christaens 17, Casey Reimer 15, Branson Becker 6, Ty Messner 9, Aidan McCloughy 6.

Victor: Mason Agee 15, Jerod Halley 2, J.D. Kay 6, Will Jessop 15, Skyler Webberson 7, Waylon Barta 4. 

Frazer 69, Nashua 50

Nashua14 18 12 50 
Frazer14 16 30 69 

Nashua: Winchester 2, Guttenberg 5, Gavin Adkins 20, Sanner 11, Skolrud 6, Sibley 5, Furhman 1.

Frazer: Beston 4, Lilley 1, Alexander Raining Bird 20, Miller 6, Acherman 6, B. Jackson 8, Jayson Jackson 24.

Valier 73, Dutton-Brady 49

Dutton-Brady15 13 12 49 
Valier2218 15 18 73 

Dutton-Brady: Preston Hagan 13, Kellen Dehenry 3, Clay Blankenship 1, Tyce Erickson 2, Wesley Hagen 3, Aaron Infanger 10, Rylan Doheny 14, Brad Habel 3.

Valier: Will Parker 15, Owen Lunda 17, Koltin Christiaens 12, Zach Stoltz 2, Colten Curry 9, Austin Stoltz 10, Dustin Steele 6, Brody Connelly 2.

North Star 52, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43

CJI20 43 
North Star13 15 10 14 52 

Chester-Joplin-Inverness: J. Diemert 9, A. Woods 3, S. Richter 9, E. Dahinden 11, D. Melton 2, T. Wanken 9.

North Star: Austin Hansen 2, Dylan Miller 13, Caden Rettig 2, Hayden Masser 12, Devon Miller 11, Thomas Nerat 11, Joe Sanja 1.

Cascade 72, Simms 68 (OT)

Simms19 20 15  11 —68 
Cascade13 18 15 15  —72 

Simms: Timmer Thomas 3, Austin Leach 8, Cadan Smarker 8, Gavin Leach 4, A. Rushton 7, Korbin Sheldon 33, Landon Duffy 5.

Cascade: Ryan Bogden 20, Calder Ludvigson 28, Trent Cox 2, Dillon Shipp 20, Thad Phillips 2.

Charlo 66, Darby 44

Darby12 1944 
Charlo17 15 19 15 66 

Darby: Smith 19, Winter 9, Smith 5, Hansen 4, Muir 2, Kayser 4, N/A 1

Charlo: Nate Delaney 3, Tyson Petticrew 25, Brock Tomlin 2, Landers Smith 15, Toby Odom 12, Sander Perry 4, Brady Fryberger 5.

Jordan 76, Broadus 52

Jordan23 17 22 13 76 
Broadus14 14 16 52 

Jordan: Kevin Murnion 17, Brem Phipps 6, Kaiden Thomas 3, Cole Murnion 7, Eli Stanton 3, Ed Murnion 14, Keenan Murnion 25.

Broadus: Kye Stanley 6, Clay LaPlant 1, Tele Harmon 7, Kole Hand 8, Beau Kuhbacher 3, Tate Harmon 8, Tayden Gee 2, Tyson Robinson 2, Kashus Giacometto 15.

Park City 49, Red Lodge 24

Park City14 15 16 49 
Red Lodge10 24 

Park City: R. Gauthier 9, C. McNeil 7, A. Popp 10, Talon Johnstone 19, Triston Johnson 4, 

Red Lodge: Kaden Myrstol 4, Tucker Kane 13, Austin Heimer 3, Elijah Reynolds 2, Jay Jetmore 2.

Heart Butte 100, Sunburst 80

Heart Butte22 26 27 25 100 
Sunburst20 20 20 20 80 

Heart Butte: B. DeRoche 4, S. Spoonhunter 18, Riley Spoonhunter 31, C. Tailfeathers 6, A. Aimsback 12, C. Aimsback 17, I. Arrow Top 3, W. Main 9  

Sunburst: Stanley Jams 7, Treyton Pickering 36, Lane Lerum 8, Mike Buckley 21, Dylan Smylie 1, Dakota Stock 3, Christian Bloch 4.

Winnett-Grass Range 50, Geraldine-Highwood 36

W-GR22 26 27 25 50 
G-H20 20 20 20 36 

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 13, Derrik Zimmerman 1, Jacob Jessen 9, Charlie Keith 13, Caleb Hess 6, Cameron Wollman 8.

Geraldine-Highwood: Zeke Davison 4, Bryce Birgenheier 5, Brady Duvall 14, Mavrick McKinley 13.

Scobey 69, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 47

Scobey27 15 11 16 69 
S-W-H10 1117 47 

Scobey: Austyn Fishell 2, Parker Cromwell 12, Martin Tarver 4, CJ Nelson 15, Riley Linder 10, Caden Handren 11, Dylan Meyers 9, Jeremy Handy 6.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Jesse Lee 4, Trace Simonson 17, Wrangler Jones 4, John McColly 2, Chris DuPuydt 9, Ty Murphy 8, Austin Leatherberry 3.

Load comments