406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Billings Skyview 48, Billings Central 36

Skyview81791448
Central13671036

Skyview: Trey Berry 9, Tyler Kinghorn 11, Logan DeHaven 13, Zach Schacht 15.

Central: Chrishon Dixon 10, Liam Clancy 3, Seth Sasich 3, Jae Hugs 7, Sam Gray 4, Joe Byorth 9.

Great Falls CMR 72, Havre 39

CMR22 15 17 18 72 
Havre11 11 39 

Great Falls CMR: C. Currington 4, K. Crawley 2, B. Lindseth 5, J. Olsen 6, K. Byrne 3, Garrison Rothwell 21, K. Walsh 2, T. Greenwell 2, S. Vining 20, B. Depping 5, G. Bloemendaul 2.

Havre: Tanner Parsons 3, Jacob Irvin 5, Tommy Brown 4, Ivar Aageson 9, Austin DeLorosa 3, Tysen Sangrey 5, Trey Murphy 10.

Class A

Livingston 55, Townsend 43

Livingston10 15 17 13 55 
Townsend13 10 11 43 

Livingston: John Waddell 4, Matt Netley 2, Brock Peterson 2, Morgan Rosberg 3, Danner Purkett 2, Rydell Floyd 10, Jakim Ricketts 27, Austin Parker 5.

Townsend: Jack Dolan 3, Brady Saltzman 12, Tyson Racht 7, Easton Hatfield 17, Aaron Geisser 2, Nate Hill 2.

Polson 62, Ronan 49

Polson16 19 10 17 62 
Ronan12 16 12 49 

Polson: Ryker Wenderoth 8, Robin Erickson 10, Parker Toth 2, Trevor Schultz 4, Connor Lanier 13, Shade Main 16, Sam Schultz 5, Weston Danley 4.

Ronan: Zeke Misa 10, Randy Finley 3, Nate Dennis 3, Bubba Bush 3, Dallas Durheim 7, Jacob Gatch 10, Anthony Camel 13.

Sidney 71, Wolf Point 53

Wolf Point23 1853 
Sidney20 16 20 15 71 

Wolf Point: Page 14, Smoker DeWitt 8, St. Germaine 1, Williamson 18, Lien 2, Hamilton 9, Follet 1.

Sidney: Alec Lovegren 5, Aaron Entz 17, Trenton Lambert 3, Max Peters 13, Conner Larson 11, Bridger Larson 22.

Glendive 57, Miles City 53

Glendive21 20 57 
Miles City12 11 22 53 

Glendive: Pesyn Partridge 16, Robbie Keiser 14, Logan Phipps 8, Lane Walker 1, Stephon Steinbron 18.

Miles City: Gabe Gundlach 21, Kaden Stradley 9, Dayron Johnson 1, Jess Bellows 3, Keith Vanderlaan 6, Steven Ray 4, Cameron Muri 2, Jayden Venable 7.

Belgrade 54, Lewistown 50

Lewistown16 16 10 50 
Belgrade19 11 17 54 

Lewistown: Tanner Trafton 10, Jake Clinton 7, Mitch Norslien 2, Andrew Lalum 4, Wes Jameson 7, Cody Henderson 1, Jaden Graham 18, Landon Hederson 1.

Belgrade: Dawson Fowler 24, Jake Klonsinski 9, Easton Page 9, Andrew Tofslie 2, Noel Reynolds 10, Matt Walker 3, Austin Edwards 6.

Hardin 59, Laurel 48

Laurel11 16 12 48 
Hardin15 13 16 15 59 

Laurel: Filpula-Ankney 8, Harper 2, Leischner 16, Gunther 1, Spencer 2, Bales 7, Kennedy 3, Hill 9.

Hardin: Hugs 5, Small 1, Old Bull 1, Redfield 9, Evans 27, House 5, Lefthand 11.

Class B

Lodge Grass 82, Forsyth 42

Forsyth11 13 13 42 
Lodge Grass17 22 25 18 82 

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 6, Paul Johnstone 9, Cade Johnstone 13, Nathan Zard 11, Mickey Bidwell 3.

Lodge Grass: Elijah Rogers 28, Ethan Dust 12, Robert Prettyontop 20, Colton Collins 3, Hank Prettyontop 2, Mylon Blacksmith 12, Josh Stewart 5.

Rocky Boy 86, Conrad 54 

Rocky Boy20 24 25 17 86 
Conrad11 11 14 18 54 

Rocky Boy: Ben Iron Eyes 23, Wyatt Caplette 16, Frankie Bacon 12, Kordell Small 12, Kendall Windy Boy 12, Olin Arkinson 5, Blake Cantrell 3, S.R. Jamison 2, Mac Sutherland 1.

Conrad: Blake Larson 13, Kade Harwood 11, Ryan Murack 10, Nolan Tuale 8, Clint Judisch 7, Carson Bitney 3, Michael Bender 2.

Colstrip 79, Baker 29

Colstrip 28 22 20 9 79
Baker 6 10 6 7 29

Colstrip: Rivers Anderson 5, Kellen Bighead 8, Corbin SmallFisher 5, Payton Means 9, Joel McRace 10, Kobee BigBack 18, Isaiah Williams 22.

Baker: Aaron Smith 6, Colter Peterson 11, Jon Weimer 3, Sean Shelhamer 2, Caleb Ploeger 2, Jayden Allen 2, Jacob Wang 3.

Shelby 60, Browning 54

Browning11 15 11 17 54 
Shelby14 12 14 20 60 

Browning: Nano Stiffarm 10, Derek Loring 6, Ethan Running Crane 6, Deion Mad Plume 5, Tyrea Whitcomb 9, Latrall Bullchild 5, Brandon Aimsback 13.

Shelby: Tucker Tustian 20, Brock Whitted 2, Zach Torgerson 6, Aaron White 21, Logan Leck 2, Macaser McAllister 9.

Poplar 90, Frazer 60

Frazer16 11 17 16 60 
Poplar19 25 18 28 90 

Frazer: Rilee Bester 2, Alexander Raining Bird 20, Wyatt Miller 5, Zander Ackerman 3, Brayden Jackson 9, Jayson Jackson 21.

Poplar: Kenny Smoker 21, Wynn Main 8, Logan Young 12, Damon Sadler 20, Chris Colgan 8, Darryl Joe 11, Dion Hopkins 10.

Florence 73, St. Ignatius 63

Florence14 1721 2173 
St. Ignatius16 18 12 17 63 

Florence: Tyce Pedersen 18, Marcus Zeiler 22, Dillon Christopherson 2, Brent Stroppel 21, Parker Hotsinpiller 10. 

St. Ignatius: Jacob Hugs 10, Jedi Christy 12, Flint McPherson 5, Warren Castor 5, Wacey McClure 16, Jeremiah Jones 6, Lucas Vanderburg 7, Matthew Anderson 2.

Roundup 60, Huntley Project 51

Roundup13 22 21 60 
Huntley-Project10 23 11 51 

Roundup: Griffith 18, Bench 5, McHenry 3, Kelson Eiselein 24, Rae 14.

Huntley-Project: Lane Sumner 21, Tylan Croy 2, Keenan Reynolds 17, Christian Budell 2, Brad Graves 5, Tim Rose 4.

Shepherd 68, Joliet 56

Shepherd24 12 13 19 68 
Joliet19 14 18 56 

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 8, Kohl Michels 6, Tanner Harrell 12, Jake Trotter 15, Spencer Lepley 4, Thomas Aigner 11, Sam Barthuly 12.

Joliet: Brett Robinson 12, Taylor Rowlison 16, Rylan Olson 20, Reed Welch 2, Terik Fike 6.

Big Timber 57, Whitehall 48

Whitehall13 18 48 
Big Timber16 13 20 57 

Whitehall: Wyatt Alexander 11, Sawyer Keener 3, Max Feight 16, Braden Smith 6, Ryan Murphy 12.

Big Timber: Casey Gunlikson 5, Blake Finn 20, Kell Schwers 15, Brandon Schwers 3, Hayden Mosness 2, Shayden King 6, Ethan Bullock 6.

Three Forks 58, Jefferson 46

Three Forks18 11 11 18 58 
Jefferson11 13 14 46 

Three Forks: Corey Yency 8, Colter Miller 10, Daren Miller 3, Michael Bloch 3, Payden Lynn 14, Michaiah Hauser 6, Bryce Olson 14.

Jefferson: Peyton Loveridge 6, Bryce Harrington 6, Hayden Guisti 4, Josh Eckmann 16, Jaxson Yanzick 3, Nolan Sonsteng 9, Britton Peterson 2.

Manhattan 50, Deer Lodge 27

Manhattan12 13 16 50 
Deer Lodge27 

Manhattan: Charlie Rasnick 3, Nathan Van Dyke 6, Jacob Dyk 8, Garrett Duncan 13, Cal Holgate 16, Michael Nehring 4.

Deer Lodge: Ben Anderson 4, Greydon Nicholson 8, Dyllon McDermid 7, Zane Fowler 3, Dalton Pauley 3, Tristan Smith 2.

Harlem 70, Cut Bank 65

Cut Bank21 17 13 14 65 
Harlem13 22 16 19 70 

Cut Bank: Devin Gobert 17, Hayden Harrell 5, Braden Swenson 2, Dawson Matt 24, Canon Bradley 3, Colby Kraft 3, Jaxon Roy 9.

Harlem: Samual Main 18, Desmond Shambo 5, Kyle Young Jr. 14, Lane Allen 14, Brad Cichosz 14, Ryle Foote 5.

Class C

Melstone 63, Wibaux 38

Wibaux 712 10 38 
Melstone 13 17 10 2363 

Wibaux: Cobe Begger 19, Chance Larson 6, Cade Dschaak 6, Tel Lunde 4, Ryelee Wiseman 3.

Melstone: Brody Grebe 21, Thomas Dejaegher 13, Beni Jankovits 10, Shayden Cooke 8, Isaiah Bouchard 5, Holden Roskelley 4, Carson Hein 2.

Stillwater Christian 44, Eureka 38

S. Christian 116 15 12 44 
Eureka 8 13 10 738 

Stillwater Christian: Caleb C. 13, Jorgen L. 11, Elijah C. 8, Connor D. 4, Zack B. 2, Jared F. 2, Jeremiah H. 2, Nick S. 2, 

Eureka: Colton Cooper 14, Jake Kendel 11, Alex Lowe 4, Austin Callender 3, AJ Pricella 2, Quade Anderson 2, Cory Chaney 2. 

Twin Bridges 63, Drummond 43

Drummond 1615 43 
T. Bridges 16 12 12 2363 

Drummond: Damian Pool 8, Spencer Parke 9, Luke Holland 2, Colby Manley 13, Riley Allen 7, Braden Huberg 4.

Twin Bridges: Bryce Nye 9, Charlie Kruer 2, Daniel Kruer 19, Nate Konen 3, Jake Hughs 7, Clay Wolfe 18, Eddie Kelly 5.

Charlo 74, Two Eagle River 55

Two Eagle 1415 11 15 55 
Charlo 14 23 13 2474 

Two Eagle: Brendan McDonald 15, Brandon Larios 14, Roberts 13, Dominique Finley 6, Stanley Alexander 4, Walt Reddick 3.

Charlo: Tyson Petticrew 17, Nate Delaney 12, Garett Vaughan 11, Landers Smith 10, Toby Odom 10, Connor Koenig 6, Brock Tomlin 4, Sander Perry 2, Brady Fryberger 2.

Noxon 55, St. Regis 10

Noxon 1513 19 55 
St. Regis 0 2 4 410

Noxon: Logan Wood 21, Rykn Weltz 11, Alex Currie 8, Braedon Marshall 4, Matthew Kaiser 4, Owen Fisher 3, Levi Brubaker 2, Ethan Hinrichsen 1, Aiden Galloway 1.

St. Regis: Nic Day 6, Ian Farris 3, Andrew Sanford 1.

Philipsburg 53, Harrison-Willow Creek 38

Philipsburg 1119 10 13 53
Harrison-W.C. 11 6 14 738 

Phillipsburg: Jaxon Lee 5, Colton Grange 26, Kane Hess 4, Daniel Brabender 12, Kade Cuter 5, Anthony Crittela 1.

Harrison-Willow Creek: Cristian Contreras 2, Jadon Schwartz 2, Luke Cima 2, Jakob Nye 8, Lane Buus 11, Jackson Nye 1, Derik DeFrance 6, Layne Homner 6.

Victor 60, Lincoln 45

Lincoln 1410 11 10 45 
Victor 5 13 17 2560

Lincoln: Payton Peterson 22, Nathan Brown 9, Jager Vossler 2, Bridger Kamps 3, Tanner Woodward 2, Kade Creech 7. 

Victor: Mason Agee 15, Jerod Halley 1, Will Jessop 6, Skyler Webberson 31, Tristin Chavez 2, Waylon Barta 5. 

Gardiner 90, Lone Peak 40

Lone Peak 1914 12 550 
Gardiner 28 20 32 1090

Lone Peak: Jackson Wade 13, Frankie Starz 13, Liam Germain 11, Austin Samuels 7, Cole March 3, Nick Brester 2, Kolya Bough 1.  

Gardiner: Bryson Stermitz 21, Clancy Thomas 19, Jacob Perius 10, Sean Rehmer 10, Elijah Byrd 8, Luke Stermitz 7, Oscar Dalling 7, Cayden Rose 4, Baxter Furhman 4, Ben Rodman 4. 

Turner 57, Dodson 52

Turner15 14 10 18 57 
Dodson13 19 11 52 

Turner: Harmon 2, Calvert 2, Welsh 24, Kimmel 6, E. Harmon 19, Herleg 4.

Dodson: Ditmar 4, Messerly 13, Jaynes 9, LoneBear 11, Jaynes 2, Ball 13.

Bainville 57, Lustre Christian 55 

Bainville19 18 24 57 
Lustre12 13 21 55 

Bainville: Davey Winn 19, Ethan Romo 10, Hunter Bowker 10, Will South 9, Jayden Strickland 8, Tristan Albus 1.

Lustre: Levi Brown 17, Zach Brown 14, Terry Allmer 10, Thomas Brown 8, Kyle Pederson 6.  

Roberts 53, Shields Valley 45 

Shields Valley13 14 14 45 
Roberts 914 17 13 53 

Shields Valley: Arik Ayers 15, Sage McMinn 12, Hunter Greenfield 7, Aiden Jenkins 6, Jack Marshall 3, Morgan Raw 2.

Roberts: Presten Ehrlich 18, Ryan DeVries 15, Allexander Kosel 12, Riley Gebhardt 5, Gus Dines 1, Kauner Pratt 1, Boone Schmaltz 1.

Sunburst 65, Valier 50 

Valier11 15 10 14 50 
Sunburst21 16 16 12 65 

Valier: Christiaens 15, Curry 15, Stoltz 12, Parker 3, Lunda 2, Z. Stoltz 2,  Steele 1. 

Sunburst: Treyton Pickering 31, Mike Buckley 16, Lane Lerum 6, Dakota Stock 6, Jeff Owens 5, Christian Bloch 1.  

Plenty Coups 91, Fromberg 35

Plenty Coups32 20 26 13 91 
Fromberg14 12 35 

Plenty Coups: Clarence Stewart 14, Julian Glenn 12, Blake DeCrane 32, Marlon Goes Ahead 6, Miles Brien 8, Brandon Falls Down 9, Kendall Russell 2, Henry Sioux 8.

Fromberg: David Guenthner 7, Donnie Robertson 10, Jeff Richardson 6, Carson Nelson 1, Ty Lowery 1, Bryant Webb 10.

Manhattan Christian 82, W. Yellowstone 40

West Yellowstone16 1540 
Manhattan Christian25 18 30 82 

West Yellowstone: Nathan Morse 15, Tim Finney 11, Mac Hauck 9, Danny Sullivan 3, Sam Coffin 2.

Manhattan Christian: Matthew Amunrud 17, Caleb Bellach 14, Parker Dyksterhouse 13, Sam Leep 11, Ryan Busch 11, Josiah Amunrud 7, Tyler Kamps 5, David Aamot 3, Caidin Hill 1.

Winnett-Grass Range 55, Centerville 46

Centerville16 16 46 
WGR12 14 23 55 

Centerville: Brandon Travis 5, Aidan McDaniel 13, Carson McGinness 8, Grant Cotton 8, Philip O'Konkwo 2, Jadon Davis 11.

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 16, Jacob Jessen 9, Charlie Keith 17, Caleb Hess 13.

Valley Christian 65, Darby 56

Darby15 11 13 17 56 
V. Christian14 18 13 20 65 

Darby: Aaron Hansen 11, Nelson Smith 4, Cole Kayser 6, Brandon Winter 16, Gabe Smith 19.

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 27, Trey Christiaens 13, Casey Reimer 9, Branson Becker 6, Ty Messner 4, Keanu Armstrong 6.

Terry 73, Custer-Hysham 52

Custer-Hysham10 12 14 16 52 
Terry14 22 18 15 73 

Custer-Hysham: Matlock Morrison 21, Shay Adler 20, Preston Long 9, Nico Zureich 2.

Terry: Kobe Choska 16, Kale Gierke 16, Aaron Morast 14, Wes Braddock 9, Max Eaton 6, Alex McCrone 5, Boe Eaton 3, Casper Sackman 2, Abe Smith 2.

Billilngs Christian 64, Helena Christian 61

Helena Christian13 18 15 15 61 
Billings Christian11  1326 14 64 

Billings Christian: T.J. Lewis 18, Logan Meyer 17, Seth Kertulla 14, Cole Koenig 8, Brett Ozichonski 4.

Helena Christian: Dan Waggoner 23, Cameron Sweet 7, Noah Lund 7, Drake Coonfare 7, Cole Herman 7, Elijah Gregory 6, Bo Bentz 5, Tytus Bjornsen 2.

Belt 53, Roy-Winifred 52

Roy-Winifred11 15 19 52 
Belt11 18 17 53 

Roy-Winifred: Justin Stulc 21, Cody Bergum 13, Tyler Fordyce 8, Ryan Russell 8, Bryer Shutz 2.

Belt: Brendan Wing 15, Troy Hennes 13, Trey Heitzman 12, Antonio Heaton 7, Keegan Stroop 6. 

Seeley-Swan 71, Alberton-Superior 30

Seeley-Swan10 10 20 31 71
A.-Superior12 530 

Seeley-Swan: Avery Smith 8, Owen Mercado 7, Keaton Johnson 17, Cordell Turner 4, Dakota Wood 3, Hunter Shelmerdine 4, Hunter Sokoloski 5, Chance Johnson 12, Cameron Haines 11.

Clark Fork: Danner Haskins 3, Bryan Mask 8, Daniel Sebastian 1, Aaron Waddle 16, Conner Voll 2. 

Reed Point-Rapelje 63, Harlowton 35

RPR19 13 16 15 63 
Harlowton10 35 

Reed Point-Rapelje: John Schladweiler 12, Tristan Gieser 17, Trevor Herzog 19, Dylan Blodgett 9, Payton Severin 6.

Harlowton-Ryegate: Kane Lawson 4, Tyler Gorecki 2, James Lane 14, Wyatt Woodard 2, Joe Begger 6, Johnny Mysse 7.

Bridger 59, Park City 41

Bridger13 15 14 17 59 
Park City10 13 41 

Bridger: Colter Zentner 5, Kolton Pospisil 18, Kaleb Buessing 17, Russell Zentner 4, Carson Roberts 11, Colby Zentner 4.

Park City: R. Gauthier 14, C. McNeil 14, A. Popp 3, T. Johnstone 4, C. Van Doren 2, T. Johnstone 4.

Scobey 66, Westby-Grenora 38

Scobey18 19 19 10 66 
Westby-Grenora14 38 

Scobey: Jayce Tange 2, Austyn Fishell 5, Martin Farver 4, CJ Nelson 20, Brayden Cromwell 2, Riley Linder 11, Caden Handran 12, Dylan Meyers 8, Jeremy Handy 2.

Westby-Grenora: Bruce Carter 6, Darian Holecek 2, Jack Solberg 9, Andrew Field 6, Ridge Sargent 4, Keegan Nelson 2, Clayton Ledahl 1, Jeremiah Paine 2, Christian Melby 2, Jager Westgard 4.

Broadview-Lavina 74, Absarokee 67

B-L21 18 16 19 74 
Absarokee 27 1021 67 

Broadview-Lavina: Andrew Glennie 12, Rod Schaff 20, Cameron Hickson 20, Rhyan Miller 2, Aidan Payne 12, Lane Fiske 2, Morgan Harmon 6.

Absarokee: Tyler Planichek 5, Cole Brown 3, Joaquim Pilcher 21, Roman Zugaza 17, Zacc Degele 17, Ashton Campbell 4.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 77, Nashua 34

Nashua16 11 34 
S-WW-H18 20 15 24 77 

Nashua: E. Viste 6, G. Adkins 9, C. Greene 4, D. Sanner 3, K. Skolrud 3, S. Sibley 6, T. Fuhrman 3.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Jesse Lee 8, Loden Idler 12, John McColly 7, Chruis DePuydt 6, Ty Murphy 5, Trace Simonson 32, Austin Leatherberry 7.

Fairview 73, Richey-Lambert 46

Fairview18 27 21 73 
R-L11 16 14 46 

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 15, Paul Hardy 4, Gerit Johnson 1, Braiden Taylor 4, Josh Herron 13, Carson Cayko 16, Gabe Schipman 2, Brady Buxbaum 2, Alex Schriver 16.

Richey-Lambert: Jeff Scholla 11, Kyler Brown 13, Blake Lien 3, Caleb Senner 2, Tyler Thiessen 8, Gabe Gonsioroski 6, Seth Prevost 2, Hunter Watson 1.

Augusta 68, Simms 48

Simms  13 616 13 48 
Augusta11 25 17  1768 

Simms: Landon Duffy 14, Caden Smerker 13, Austin Rushton 12, Gavin Leach 5, Korbin Sheldon 4. 

Augusta: Victor Estebanez 23, Ben Weisner 20, Ezra Bolles 14, Turk Mills 5, Bridger White 3, Harold Herring 2, Kolton Scherrer 1.

North Star 48, Fort Benton 47

Fort Benton10 13 15 47 
North Star11 17 10 10 48 

Fort Benton: Garret Diekhans 13, Andy Giles 11, Logan Giles 10, Hayden Diekhans 9, Damon Bird 2, Max Lane 2.

North Star: Austin Hansen 10, Dylan Miller 25, Caden Rettig 5, Payne Ditman 3, Dane Miller 3, Thomas Neret 2. 

Plentywood 67, Froid-Lake 45

Plentywood18 15 24 10 67 
Froid-Lake10 17 12 45 

Plentywood: Tyson Flickinger 16, Nate Harris 16, Alex Wiens 10, Jaxson Pedersen 7, Bryce Osksa 6, Bridger Wang 5, Justin Hendrickson 4, Logan Rice 3. 

Froid-Lake: Colt Miller 12, Walker Ator 10, Jade Waters 6, Jordan Trupe 4, Chance Parsons 4, Javonne Nesbit 3, Nick Eylander 3, Thor Lancaster 2, Ayden Hobbs 1.

Great Falls Central 69, Power 65

Power15 15 15 18 2 —65 
G.F. Central10 15 16 18 6 —69 

Power: Shaun Cunnington 27, Dominik Dunk 18, Javy Somerfeld 13, Jaren Smerker 6, Jackson Widhalm 1.

Great Falls Central: Noah Ambuehl 29, Isaac Armstrong 10, Wyatt Walters 10, Ethan Vincent 7, Riley Dickinson 6, Luke Marmon 5, Cayle Schraner 2. 

Box Elder 66, Geraldine-Highwood 38

G-H13 10 38 
Box Elder22 19 18 66 

Geraldine-Highwood: JR Spencer 4, Zeke Davison 6, Bryce Biegenhoier 11, Rylan Brewer 3, Erik Weiken 5, Brady Duwall 4, Caleb Meeks 2, Maverick McKenley 3.

Box Elder: Nacona Limberhand 7, Kadyn Duran 2, Chris Burns 9, Jerel Anderson 9, Jayden Jilot 3, Peyton Gardipee 7, Macique Rosette 3, Quinton Limberhand 8, Cameron Eagleman 2, Seth Duran 16.

Load comments