406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Billings West 52, Great Falls CMR 30

CMR10 11 30 
Billings West15 20 12 52 

Great Falls CMR: Allie Olsen 2, Kayli Edwards 5, Addison Gardner 9, Kyra Willis 7, Brynn Klinefelter 7.

Billings West (11-2, 5-1): Shea Dolan 3, TyLee Manuel 8, TyRaa Manuel 11, Ambreya Windy Boy 6, Aliyah Holton 1, Megan Brown 2, Willa Albrecht 6, Shayla Montague 13, Maddie Albrecht 2.

Helena Capital 70, Missoula Big Sky 34

Big Sky610 1134 
Capital19 20 18 13 70 

Big Sky: Keri Peterson 2, Chasity Foote 6, Mia Sandau 13, Jade Kitchel 2, Sydnee Zanto 4, Ti McGreevey 5, Julia Riekena 2.

Capital: Ayanna Sivrud 1, Katie Culver 9, Kacie Gross 11, Taylor Sullivan 15, Sydney Sheridan 21, Emily Kidder 5, Dani Bartsch 8.

Helena 57, Missoula Hellgate 20

Hellgate20 
Helena13 16 20 57 

Hellgate: Peyton Arledge 6, Kaitlin Olson 3, Stephanie Wozniak 3, Emma Davis 3, Jada Merseal 5.

Helena: Paige Aasved 8, McKayla Kloker 6, Kamden Hilborn 8, Emily Feller 12, Abby Marcille 2, Jamie Pickens 12.

Billings Senior 45, Great Falls 22

Great Falls088922
Senior129121245

Great Falls: Eric Hocker 2, Crisha Polk 1, Katie Nicholson 1, Annie Toon 8, Jorgie Hawthorne 5, Gracie Lins 3.

Senior: Jensen Keller 2, Tavy Findon 9, Mariah Linse 2, Kola Bad Bear 12, Samantha Bonenberger 6, Bailey Eleazer 3, Cass Venner 2, Ellie Ostermiller 9.

Bozeman 64, Billings Skyview 37

Bozeman17 14 21 12 64 
Skyview10 10 37 

Bozeman: Ayla Embry 10, Sophia Robinson 5, Ashlyn Lewis 2, Angelle Diamond 11, Hannah Wheeler 16, Alex Carey 15, Ava Westphal 5.

Skyview: Kinsey Frost 10, Nevaeh Alden 12, Jordan Roe 2, Kenzie Ketchum 8, Abbee Richards 5.

Missoula Sentinel 49, Kalispell Glacier 30

Sentinel12 17 11 49 
Glacier89830 

Sentinel: Lauren Bingham 4, Shelby Scweyen 9, Emma Blakely 4, Kylie Frohlich 8, Jordyn Schweyen 15, Lexi Deden 6, Challis Deden 2.

Glacier: Ellie Stevens 6, Kali Gulick 9, Aubrie Rademacher 3, Kaileigh Crawford 2, Alivia Atlee 5, Ellie Keller 2, Cadie Williams 3.

Class A

Dillon 45, Stevensville 43

Dillon12 10 17 45 
Stevensville16 12 43 

Dillon: Brynley Fitzgerald 14, Paige Rouse 10, Jordyn McKay 9, Kyndall Petersen 8, Annie Larson 2, Josey Jones 2.

Stevensville: Megan Pendergast 14, Haley Kampka 10, Kayla Schmeideke 10, Maddie Weber 6, Maddie Sims 3. 

Butte Central 52, Livingston 31

Livingston12 31 
Butte Central12 13 15 12 52 

Livingston: Ryleah Floyd 2, Larissa Saarel 9, Sylvie Schoenen 4, Kodie Vondra 4, Danielle Babcox 6, Shania Johnson 6.

Butte Central: Kloie Thatcher 10, Olivia Bolton 4, Cassidy Strizic 3, Megan Michelotti 19, Emma Keeley 2, Tricia Joyce 14.

Frenchtown 28, Libby 23

Frenchtown28 
Libby1323 

Frenchtown: Maggie Delaney 9, Alivia Williams 6, Kylie Willett 9, Sydney Channer 1, Kija Shelton 3.

Libby: Alli Collins 3, Jayden Winslow 7, Shannon Reny 11, Brooklyn Rainer 2.

Billings Central 49, Hardin 47

Central10 19 12 49 
Hardin13 16 12 47 

Billings Central: Tess Hansen 5, Olivia Moten-Schell 7, Chloe Paharik 1, Melissa Hanser 2, Zoie Althoff 19, Julia Peterson 4, Isabelle Erickson 11.

Hardin: Sharmayne Hardy 13, Karissa DuShane 5, Aiyanna Ereaux 5, Marie Five 7, Mashaya Alden 4, Ivery Fritzler 8, Bergan Realbird 1, Arena Plenty 2.

Class B

Deer Lodge 54, Troy 28

Troy17 28 
Deer Lodge18 14 11 11 54 

Troy: A. Day 6, A. Caldwell 18, K. Tallmadge 4.

Deer Lodge: Darcy Walker 13, Josee Applegate 12, Riley Grey 2, Jordan Senecal 4, Rachel Nicholson 8, Kamryn Scully 6, Alyssa Lamb 4, Jessie Gravely 4.

Red Lodge 51, Shepherd 43

Red Lodge14 12 18 51 
Shepherd10 14 12 43 

Red Lodge: Taylor Hardiman 13, Kylie Kelly 5, Zoe Cortner 27, McCall Allen 5, Emma Evenson 1.

Shepherd: Kylie Kinsey 10, Logan Kern 7, Aubrie Garza 3, Tessa Barney 4, Lexy Dietz 10, Jaycee Murdock 9.

Roundup 41, Columbus 37

Columbus13 10 37 
Roundup12 11 12 41 

Columbus: Shelby Wolery 3, Brenna Rouane 4, Alexa Riveland 5, Morgan Krich 11, Camryn Ault 5, Maddi Carman 9.

Roundup: Savanna Wolff 3, Selina Angel 9, McKenna Sealey 5, Chloe Cota 3, Meghan Eiselein 2, Blythe Sealey 14, Faith Nichols 5

Jefferson 48, Big Timber 36

Big Timber11 11 36 
Jefferson15 16 48 

Big Timber: Elle Terland 4, Ella Holman 3, Madilyn Emter 17, Hailee Brandon 2, Janea Lindeford 3, Sydney Prather 7.

Jefferson: Leah Vossler 3, Haydin Henschel 5, Ellie Evertz 9, Ashton Oxarat 2, Emily McGinnis 2, Callie Warfle 3, Aubrey McMaster 23, Ashley Pankratz 1.

Three Forks 63, Townsend 54

Townsend16 15 12 11 54 
Three Forks16 14 21 12 63 

Townsend (14-2): Lainee Hill 6, Catie Watson 9, Charlotte Watson 8, Abby Leachman 5, Tavia Rooney 17, Denika Dolan 9.

Three Forks (16-0): Breanna Bloch 1, Morgan Allen 10, Shainy Mack 22, Kyle Olson 19, Sydney Lane 4, Heather Wilson 7.

Florence 60, Anaconda 49

Anaconda13 12 18 49 
Florence14 22 18 60 

Anaconda: Sydnie Peterson 12, Logan Stetzner 11, Isabel Saltenberger 7, Johannah Forsberg 6, Arieona Mattson 6, Mia Sullivan-Sanders 5, Lyndsey Seitzinger 2.

Florence: Danielle Zahn 21, Makenna Liles 18, Riley Mangun 9, Emma Stensrud 5, Jewel Zeiler 3, Brooklyn Newbary 2, Joey Janetski 2.

Eureka 61, Thompson Falls 44

Eureka17 15 20 61 
T. Falls15 13 844 

Eureka: Avory Escobar 6, Sienna Utter 24, Maggie Graves 10, Karlee Frost 6, Cassie Hammack 3, Erynn Thier 12.

Thompson Falls: Maya Stiles 5, Sara Detlaff 6, Riley Wilson 4, Haley Morgan 7, Jody Detlaff 7, Megan Baxter 15.

Class C

Plentywood 59, Fairview 38

Fairview14 11 38 
Plentywood17 14 17 11 59 

Fairview: Torrie Hurley 16, Montana Buckley 4, Ashley Karst 3, Jae Kloker 8, Hannah Skov 2, Emily Axtman 5.

Plentywood: Ashtyn Curtiss 5, Bryn Fawcett 5, Megan Marriage 1, Liv Wangerin 3, Jasmine Russell 17, Hallie Wangerin 6, Mikayla Stevens 6, Brenna Osksa 16.

Winnett-Grass Range 65, Melstone 22

Melstone10 22 
WGR28 16 13 65 

Melstone: Draya Wacker 14, Shayla Hough 6, Kaigen Roskelley 2.

Winnett-Grass Range: Tia Stahl 6, Sydney Browning 11, Brynn Jolma 8, Piper Johnson 10, Taylor Stahl 21, Anna Keith 1, Katie Zimmerman 8.

Noxon 42, Hot Springs 37

Noxon14 13 42 
Hot Springs10 14 37 

Noxon: Cory Brodmerkle 14, Delaney Weltz 10, Kristina Brown 11, Anna Kaiser 7.

Hot Springs: McKennzie Cannon 19, Stacy Gray 7, Emma Rae R. 5, Sage Jackson 3, Sydney Jackson 3. 

Charlo 40, Philipsburg 31

Charlo12 13 10 40
Philipsburg10 10 31 

Charlo: Kaitlin Cox 19, Tyrah Hammond 8, Liev Smith 7, Destiny Manuel 2, Sakoya Gaustad 2, Carlee Fryberger 2. 

Philipsburg: Jaden Comings 17, Emma Grange 6, Sierra Metesh 6, Brooke Rouse 2. 

Westby-Grenora 36, Froid-Lake 35 (OT)

Froid-Lake11 11 2 —35 
Westby-Grenora10 3 —36 

Froid-Lake: Sydney Labatte 7, Sydney Dethman 12, Mackenzie Dethman 16.

Westby-Grenora: Kinley Peterson 7, Kiara Salsbury 9, Elizabeth Field 13, Jenna Rust 5, Katie Nielsen 2..

Reed Point-Rapelje 31, Bridger 28

Bridger13 28 
RP-R13 13 31 

Bridger: Serena Oyler 4, Desiree Jones 8, Kate Isenbrey 4, Emily Adkins 6, Jessica Adkins 6.

Reed Point-Rapelje: Jocelyn Ott 5, Nynah Bryant 12, Mercedes Hoff 2, Brittany Albers 6, Carlee Blodgett 6.

Richey-Lambert 45, Culbertson 37

R-L13 16 45 
Culbertson17 37 

Richey-Lambert: Jaylyn Klempel 2, Isabelle Fatzinger 3, Halle Fatzinger 6, Lauren Krenning 7, Courtney Herman 8, Sarah Helmuth 2, Haley Olson 14, Ella Robbins 3.

Culbertson: Kelsi Williams 13, Annisa Bengocha 2, Brooke Bowland 6, Faith Bowland 6, Abby Ator 10.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 57, Dodson 48

S-W-H19 15 16 57 
Dodson14 16 48

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: J. Sudbrack 15, C. Boucher 4, M. Johnson 13, S. Zeller 5, B. Funk 3, K. Wasson 7, K. McColly 10.

Dodson: D. Dale 6, M. Fetter 10, L. Cole 3, K. Racine 4, T. Clift 2, S. Talks Different 9, C. Jaynes 14.

Belt 45, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 41

Belt13 12 20 45 
H-M-JG16 41 

Belt: Morgan Cooper 5, Briana Wall 4, Shelby Paulson 5, Dani Urick 14, Kolby Pimperton 9, Ryan Schraner 4, Adelle Meissner 4.

H-M-JG: Chloe Derks 10, Savannah Hildreth 7, Sami Connerton 2, Kristen Vincent 10, Claire Stevenson 1, Brianna Bergum 11.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 50, Cut Bank 49

Cut Bank10 18 12 49 
C-J-I13 11 14 12 50 

Cut Bank: M. Seifert 24, B. Finstad 6, G. Anato 5, J. Spotted Bear 4, J. Rides At The Door 4, L. Raemaeker 3, A. Black 3

Chester-Joplin-Inverness: K. Harmon 19, K. Fraser 9, K. Knapton 9, K. Kammerzell 5, P. Hawks 5, S. May 2, J. Cole 1

Scobey 51, Glasgow 33

Scobey10 18 17 51 
Glasgow33 

Scobey: Elli Linder 16, Tia Hallock 4, Gracee Lekvold 16, Jennifer Cahill 1, ShaAnn Danelson 3, Kortney Nelson 6, Abria Boze 5.

Glasgow: Anika Peters 4, Tehya Campbell 3, Keely Fossum 2, Ashtyn Myrick 10, Taylor Pederson 6, Ziggy Chamberlain 6, Rachelle Glaser 2.

Broadview-Lavina 41, Park City 37

Park City11 11 10 37 
B-L11 11 15 41 

Park City: Breanne Smith 2, Blakely Verke 11, Brittany Frank 5, Kasidy Robbins 6, Haley Story 10, Alyx Grabowska 3.

Broadview-Lavina: Kennah Jensen 7, Teagan Murray 2, Hannah Dreese 1, Kristen Jense 8, Chloe Hanser 23.

Bainville 35, Circle 26

Circle12 26 
Bainville14 35 

Circle: Sydni Haynie 2, Brooke Bartelson 2, Kayla Green 12, Haven Taylor 2, Ryann Moline 8.

Bainville: Elise Romo 4, Lextyn Portra 1, Bonny Krogedal 2, Kiylee Kellis 7, Rona Butikofer 1, Allie Romo 5, Aubrey Picard 15.

Harlowton 43, Absarokee 25

Harlowton11 12 12 43 
Absarokee12 25 

Harlowton: Madison Wasson 20, Taylee Bornog 2, Kari Lane 1, Mariah Dietrich 20.

Absarokee: Kaiya Holmquist 2, Makensi McCally 6, Mallorey Sheppard 14, Rececka Lester 3.

Alberton-Superior 78, Victor 10

Victor10 
A.-Superior32 2313 10 78 

Victor: Madison Allred 6, Summer Johnson 1, Ashley Hopper 3. 

Alberton-Superior: Madison Lommen 14, Sophia Krutilla 2, Kenzie Mueller 20, Kathryn Parkin 3, Hannah Calloway 2, Hailey Kelly 18, Montanna Baughman 8, Madison Mask 9, Margaret Parkin 2.

St. Regis 63, Two Eagle River 22

St. Regis18 12 20 13 63 
Two Eagle12 22 

St. Regis: Madison Kelly 18, Anna Sanford 4, Justice Tate 31, Kylee Thompson 8, McKenzie Stortz 2.

Two Eagle: Ce'Alana Sheperd 6, Patience AfterBuffalo 4, Malanya Carpentier 4, Tare Goodluck 2, Tyra Aimsback 6. 

Plenty Coups 63, Roberts 12

Roberts12 
Plenty Coups25 16 17 63 

Roberts: Avery Walker 4, McKenzie Pitts 3, Emma DeVries 5.

Plenty Coups: Kitawna Little Light 11, Sylvie Stewart 4, Anonda Goes Ahead 9, Sephra Covers Up 3, Cecelia Stewart 2, Chantel Whiteman 2, Catherine Monroy 5, Miracle Shane 7, Lena Stands Over Bull 6, Kodi Big Lake 6, Iimy Rides Horse 2, Chamique Not Afraid 6.

Twin Bridges 59, Lone Peak 26

Lone Peak26
Twin Bridges25 16 17 59 

Lone Peak: Solae Swenson 2, Emma Flach 7, Jay Cole 12, KP Hoffman 5.

Twin Bridges: M. Madden 1, A. Groge 3, A. Guinnane 14, B. Keim 3, Kailee Oliverson 21, RaeAnne Bendon 17.

Valier 46, Augusta 32

Valier14 17 46 
Augusta11 32 

Valier: Kinlee Salois 5, Skylar Connely 3, Teia Lackner 20, Abby Bock 3, Dallie Peterson 3, Tomi Calfrobe 8, Erica Ramsey 4.

Augusta: Brady Hill 5, Rylee Shalz 3, Jordan Olsen 2, Olivia Isaakson 16, Carolann Herring 2, Allen 4.

Frazer 47, Lustre Christian 46

Lustre Christian15 10 11 10 46 
Frazer11 10 18 47 

Lustre Christian: Oliva Brown 5, Caitlyn Toavs 7, Sadie Brown 18, Gabriella Capasso 18.

Frazer: Justine Smoker 2, Shaedel Adams 10, Sierra Summers 2, Kaydin Sibley 4, Julia Smoker 2, Mya Fourstar 22, Maiyalin Jackson 5.

Great Falls Central 56, Sunburst 13

Sunburst13 
GFC22 22 56 

Sunburst: Brooke Holland 5, Laura Meyer 2, Jeena Albokano 2, Grace McClellan 2, Audrey Nice 2.

Great Falls Central: Emily Pahut 6, Sudney Hill 7, Bre Cook 6, Ashleigh Myers 2, Michaela McGee 2, Hattie Fauque 6, Bryn Anderson 20, Mackenzy Leray 7.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 43, Geraldine-Highwood 33

G-H10 33 
D-G-S14 16 43 

Geraldine-Highwood: Emma Bye 1, Jonna McCullough 6, Bentley McCullough 4, Taylor Larson 6, Ellie Meeks 10, Jackie Long 6.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford: Taylor McCready 2, Adie Woodhall 8, Cassidy Randel 14, Natalie Sloan 2, Sydney Von Bergen 11, Manah Schott 6.

Savage 63, Brockton 11

Savage23 2663 
Brockton011 

Savage: S. Castro 2, R. Prevost 3, H. Conradsen 4, A. Papka 4, S. Rice 11, B. Salsbury 6, T. Lien 18, K. Miller 7, A. Conradsen 6, K. Nelson 2.

Brockton: K. Fast Horse 10, K. Mikkelsen 1.

Load comments