PRCA Xtreme Bulls

Reno, Nev.

First round: 1. J.W. Harris, 90, $4,251; 2. Sage Kimzey and Dallee Mason, 87.5, $2,834; 4. Foster McCraw, 86.5, $1,559; 5. Josh Frost and Brennon Eldred, 86, $850; 7. Trevor Reiste and Tyler Bingham, 85.5, $496.

Finals: 1. Stetson Wright, 93.5, $3,118; 2. Sage Kimzey, 90, $2,362; 3. Josh Frost and Garrett Smith, 89, $1,417; 5. Tyler Bingham, 88, $661; 6. Parker Breding, 87, $472.

Average: 1. Sage Kimzey, 177.5, $7,085; 2. Stetson Wright, 177, $5,432; 3. Josh Frost, 175, $4,015; 4. Tyler Bingham, 173.5, $2,598; 5. Garrett Smith, 173, $1,653; 6. Parker Breding, 171, $1,181; 7. J.W. Harris, 90 on one head, $945; 8. Dallee Mason, 87.5, $709.

NRA/NRWA standings

As of June 21

All-around cowboy: Gerald Eash, Trego, 3,639; Jhet Murphy, Helena, 864; Kolby Bignell, Helena, 832; Zachary Griffin, Columbia Falls, 790; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 768; Cole Burman, Miles City, 373.

All-around cowgirl: Alicia Stockton, Cut Bank, 2,386.

Bareback: Brandley Peabody, Billings, 1,206; J2 Bridges, Dillon, 1,106; Dalton May, Buffalo, 1,083; Tucker Zingg, Glendive, 833; Zachary Griffin, Columbia Falls, 719; Kaleb Norstrom, East Helena, 545; Sebastian Hotalen, Three Forks, 112.

Steer wrestling: Nolan Conway, Cut Bank, 938; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 565; Kolby Bignell, Helena, 437; Riley Joyce, Geraldine, 399; Jhet Murphy, Helena, 391; Arlan Minue, Sweetgrass, 318; Cody Wiberg, Victor, 266; Cole Burman, Miles City, 204; Shawn Dunagan, Whitehall, 195; Walt Anseth, Helena, 97.

Breakaway roping: Alicia Stockton, Cut Bank, 1,285; Jenelle White, Whitehall, 839; JoBeth Hutchison, Belgrade, 741; Shanda Armstrong, Helena, 663; Elizabeth French, Pompeys Pillar, 613; Drew Zipperian, Bozeman, 546; Mikayla Witter, Helena, 421; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls, 421; Anna Callaway, Billings, 420; Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 418.

Tie-down roping: Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, 766; James Ramirez, Manhattan, 728; Ryan Siemsen, Worden, 679; JC Crowley, Poplar, 494; Jhet Murphy, Helena, 473; George Marcenko, Havre, 404; Kevin Peterson, Belgrade, 377; Al Koenig, Belgrade, 371; Matt Rogers, Missoula, 355; Colt Stonehocker, Charlo, 322.

Saddle bronc: Gerald Eash, Trego, 1,728; Cree Minkoff, Billings, 1,635; Tyler Friend, Arlee, 1,229; Andrew Evjene, Two Dot, 571; Weston Mann, Sheridan, 354; Taylen Nelson, Wibaux, 353; Gavin Nelson, Wibaux, 343; Caleb Meeks, Geraldine, 171; Jon Hagen, Helena, 124.

Team roping headers: Dallas VonHeeder, Thompson Falls, 1,875; Chase Holt, Whitehall, 681; Travis Stovall, Shepherd, 680; Shawn Bessette, Great Falls, 658; Jason Carlson, Two Dot, 631; Travis Nichols, Helena, 529; Trent Panasuk, Bainville, 510; Casey Waldhauser, Worden, 394; Sidney Sorge, Shepherd, 394; Jade Benson, Scobey, 170.

Team roping heelers: John Vermedahl, St. Ignatius, 1,875; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 1,161; Tyrell Lidstrom, Fairfield, 681; Kyle DeSaveur, Joliet, 680; Ike Folsom, Dillon, 658; Luke Panasuk, Bainville, 510; Taner Sorge, Shepherd, 394; Kolby Bignell, Helena, 394; Tate Benson, Scobey, 170; Thomas Kincheloe, Miles City, 169.

Barrel racing: Lindsay Kruse, Winston, 2,366; Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 1,253; Milee Dailey, Pray, 1,231; Alicia Stockton, Cut Bank, 1,100; Jessica DeSaveur, Joliet, 886; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 760; Heather Crowley, Poplar, 570; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 488; Cierra Erickson, Helena, 394; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls, 359.

Bull riding: Gerald Eash, Trego, 1,910; Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson, 1,896; Cole Wagner, Valier, 1,134; Andrew Smith, Shawmut, 352; Joe Davis, Great Falls, 52.

Junior barrel racing: Paige Palin, Corvallis, 348; Hailey Gliko, Great Falls, 264; Kenzie Kallenberger, Havre, 218; Linden Schenk, Joliet, 209; Chalee Harms, Miles City, 182.

Junior breakaway roping: Chalee Harms, Miles City, 172; Trey Fleming, Worden, 153; Kierra Hougen, Melstone, 150; Royce Siemsen, Worden, 49.

Junior all-around: Chalee Harms, Miles City, 355; Kierra Hougen, Melstone, 277.

Load comments