Girls

Eastern A Divisional

at First Interstate Arena (MetraPark)

and Lockwood High School

(4 teams advance)

Wednesday

Livingston 40, Lewistown 27

Billings Central 69, Miles City 11

Glendive 45, Laurel 41

Thursday

Hardin 72, Sidney 37

Havre 50, Livingston 23

Miles City 40, Lewistown 30

Friday

Livingston 45, Sidney 40 (ot)

Billings Central 60, Glendive 33, noon, semifinal

Laurel 51, Miles City 34

Havre 50, Hardin 46, semifinal

Saturday

Glendive 45, Livingston 27

Hardin 58, Laurel 33

Hardin 48, Glendive 39, third place

Billings Central 44, Havre 43, championship

Western A Divisional

at Maroon Activities Center, Butte

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Browning 50, Dillon 31

Columbia Falls 54, Frenchtown 40

Hamilton 44, Whitefish 39

Ronan 61, Butte Central 43

Friday

Dillon 38, Frenchtown 33

Whitefish 63, Butte Central 44

Columbia Falls 45, Browning 42, semifinal

Ronan 54, Hamilton 32, semifinal

Saturday

Whitefish 56, Browning 38

Hamilton 48, Dillon 37

Hamilton 31, Whitefish 28, third place

Columbia Falls 59, Ronan 54, championship

Southern C

at Laurel High School and Middle School

(2 teams advance)

Wednesday

Custer-Hysham 41, Bridger 38

Melstone 56, Roberts 32

Ekalaka 73, Plenty Coups 48

Jordan 42, Harlowton-Ryegate 33

Thursday

Bridger 49, Roberts 30

Plenty Coups 53, Harlowton-Ryegate 50

Friday

Melstone 53, Custer-Hysham 27, semifinal

Jordan 67, Ekalaka 60 (OT), semifinal

Saturday

Ekalaka 49, Bridger 33

Plenty Coups 41, Custer-Hysham 33

Ekalaka 69, Plenty Coups 46, third place

Melstone 34, Jordan 27, championship

Northern C

Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls

(2 teams advance)

Tuesday

Box Elder 74, Cascade 43

North Star 61, Geraldine-Highwood 32

Wednesday

Geraldine-Highwood 45, Cascade 29

Belt 58, Augusta 45

Fort Benton 78, Valier 31

Roy-Winifred 44, Box Elder 19

Thursday

Geraldine-Highwood 45, Augusta 41

Box Elder 65, Valier 43

North Star 37, Belt 32, semifinal

Fort Benton 51, Roy-Winifred 42, semifinal

Friday

Box Elder 46, Belt 44 

Roy-Winifred 53, Geraldine-Highwood 21

Saturday

Roy-Winifred 54, Box Elder 41, third place

Fort Benton 35, North Star 31, championship

Monday

Roy-Winifred vs. North Star, TBA, challenge game

Eastern C

at Sidney High School

(2 teams advance)

Wednesday, March 3

Game 1: Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale vs. Circle, 9 a.m.

Game 2: Lustre Christian vs. Froid-Lake, 11 a.m.

Game 3: Plentywood vs. Savage, 5:30 p.m.

Game 4: Westby-Grenora vs. Scobey, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 4

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 1 p.m.

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Game 8: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 5

Game 9: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 1 p.m.

Game 10: Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 6

Game 11: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 1 p.m., consolation

Game 12: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 5 p.m., championship

Western C 

At Deer Lodge

(2 teams advance)

Wednesday

Manhattan Christian 48, Philipsburg 37

Charlo 42, Twin Bridges 30

Seeley-Swan 71, Shields Valley 43

Ennis 48, Alberton-Superior 35

Thursday

Twin Bridges 45, Philipsburg 39

Alberton-Superior 67, Shields Valley 60

Manhattan Christian 46, Charlo 26

Seeley-Swan 52, Ennis 42

Friday

Twin Bridges 38, Ennis 37

Charlo 32, Alberton-Superior 27

Charlo 43, Twin Bridges 29, third place

Seeley-Swan 57, Manhattan Christian 51, championship

Load comments