Class B-C Wrestling Rankings

Top 10 Class B teams: Glasgow, Huntley Project, Cut Bank, Whitehall, Townsend, St. Ignatius, Colstrip, Thompson Falls, Eureka, Jefferson.

Top 3 Class C teams: Cicle, Superior, Cascade.

103: Gavin Nedens, Huntley Project; Nathan Blodnik, Anaconda; Guy Williams, Columbus-Absaokee; Brandin Murphy, Cut Bank; Ryder Hanson, Alberton-Superior; Leo Anderson, Jefferson.

113: Krayle Stormer, Circle; Parker Craig, Huntley Project; Christian Davis, Jefferson; Decker Milender, Alberton-Superior; Miguel Ramos, Fairfield; Lily Grismer, Cascade.

120: Tanner Cook, Columbus-Absarokee; Tugg Taylor, Circle; Cody St. Clair, Jefferson; Dawson Powers, Whitehall; Camron Mikesell, Malta; Bryson Bartleson, Circle.

126: Gunner Smith, Eureka; Trae Thilmony, Thompson Falls; Camron Reilly, Forsyth; Walker Murphy, St. Ignatius-Charlo; Aleck Holloway, Whitehall; Cooper Cook, Columbus.

132: Colten Fast, Glasgow; Kyle Durden, Eureka; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls; Riley Richtmyer, Townsend; Mike Wilkinson, Whitehall; Elijah Ratliff, Thompson Falls.

138: Nathan Schmidt, Eureka; Clayton Donally, Huntley Project; Easton Held, Townsend; Matt Larson, Cut Bank; Conrad Vanderwall, Plains-Hot Springs; Canyon Casterline, Circle.

145: Cole Becker, Circle; Isaac DuMontier, St. Ignatius-Charlo; Wesley Buchanan, Alberton-Superior; Dallen Hoover, Whitehall; Coltin Siphakis, Manhattan; Zach Valdez, Colstrip.

152: Andrew Anderson, Cut Bank; Darwin Adams, St. Ignatius-Charlo; Dawson Buckalew, Colstrip; Wylee Lindeen, Huntley Project; Darwin Adams, St. Ignatius-Charlo; Klause Rauser, Townsend.

160: Austin Vanek, Cut Bank; Callen Mears, Malta; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Ty Steele, Townsend; Kyler Hallock, Glasgow; Ethan Diaz, St. Ignatius-Charlo.

170: Rylin Burns, Colstrip; Isaiah Alik, St. Ignatius-Charlo; Caden Crowell, Cascade; Will Lane, Townsend; William Loveridge, Huntley Project; Camron Brusven, Shelby.

182: Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Nate Gorham, Shepherd; Kyler Aim, Florence; Trey Green, Alberton-Superior; Stran Selman, Huntley Project; Troy Matt, St. Ignatius-Charlo.

205: Dakota Irvine, Thompson Falls; Chanden Vulles, Alberton-Superior; Cooper Larson, Glasgow; Miles Anderson, St. Ignatius-Charlo; Gage Schmitt, Shepherd; Kolter Bouma, Fairfield.

285: Trey Yates, Colstrip; Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project; Mayson Phipps, Glasgow; Jandon Lamb, Townsend; Chase Hould, Huntley Project; Wes Omsberg, Cut Bank.

Load comments