2021 MSHA State Class A- Swim Meet

at Polson

Team scores

Girls: 1. Billings Central 102; 2. Bigfork 52; 3. Whitefish 42; 4. Hardin 34; 5. Havre 30.5; 6. Columbia Falls 11.5.

Boys: 1. Billings Central 74; 2. Whitefish 71; 3. Columbia Falls 43; 4. Havre 35; 5. Hardin 20; 6. Polson, 17.

Individual

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Billings Central High School 'A' 2:01.10. 2, Bigfork High School 'A' 2:03.26. 3, Hardin High School 'A' 2:04.79. 4, Columbia Falls High 'A' 2:12.40. 5, Havre High School 'A' 2:16.14. 6, Whitefish High School 'A' 2:17.18. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:50.53. 2, Havre High School 'A' 2:06.82. 3, Billings Central High School 'A' 2:07.49.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Early, Alyson, Central, 2:01.85. 2, Anderson, Katelyn, Central, 2:09.18. 3, Hanson, Nia, Whitefish High, 2:09.60. 4, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 2:17.60. 5, McKeon, Eloise, Cfalls High, 2:19.09. 6, Ralston-Gust, Mia, Central, 2:24.02. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sloan, Mason, Polson, 1:52.97. 2, Ross, Christian, Central, 2:16.39. 3, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 2:17.27. 4, McKay, Conner, Havre, 2:19.35. 5, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 2:29.35. 6, Molloy, Aidan, Central, 2:44.06.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, Qunell, Ada, Whitefish High, 2:09.12. 2, Beers, Megan, Central, 2:22.20. 3, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 2:34.67. 4, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 2:34.95. 5, Templin, Emerald, Cfalls High, 2:35.24. 6, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 2:44.86. 

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Cheff, Connor, Cfalls High, 2:19.32. 2, Hraban, Aedan, Central, 2:27.03. 3, Borgen, Thane, Cfalls High, 2:30.93. 4, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:35.79. 5, Kay, Christian, Central, 2:37.93. 6, Hagstrom, Wyatt, Havre, 2:38.85. 7, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 2:45.17. 8, Poling, Joseph, Central, 2:53.87. 9, Niles, Nathan, Whitefish High, 3:02.51.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Thompson, Shelby, Bigfork, 26.05. 2, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 26.35. 3, Slawter, Sydney, Bigfork, 27.14. 4, Weaver, Kay, Whitefish High, 27.29. 5, Fink, Ava, Central, 28.13. 6, King, Kaylee, Cfalls High, 28.56. 6, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 28.56.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 23.35. 2, McDaniel, Jack, Whitefish High, 23.82. 3, Dalen, Ben, Whitefish High, 24.76. 4, Malmberg, Peyton, Cfalls High, 24.97. 5, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 26.41. 6, Wyman, Trey, Polson, 27.99.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Logue, Sophi, Bigfork, 1:05.77. 2, Hanson, Nia, Whitefish High, 1:07.81. 3, Bodine, Lauren, Central, 1:09.13. 4, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 1:12.57. 5, Bagley, Norah, Cfalls High, 1:15.63. 6, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:16.33. 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Botner, Logan, Whitefish High, 54.59. 2, Dalen, Ben, Whitefish High, 1:02.99. 3, Richert, Ethan, Central, 1:06.38. 4, Blackwell, Brigham, Havre, 1:09.62.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Early, Alyson, Central, 55.85. 2, Thompson, Shelby, Bigfork, 56.08. 3, Kunz, Myah, Central, 58.14. 4, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 1:01.47. 5, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 1:03.16. 6, King, Kaylee, Cfalls High, 1:03.22.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, McDaniel, Jack, Whitefish High, 52.87. 2, Snyder, Philip, Central, 54.32. 3, Ross, Christian, Central, 58.87. 4, Bartholomew, Jordan, Central, 1:04.09. 5, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 1:04.25. 6, Laman, Grant, East Helena, 1:04.94. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Qunell, Ada, Whitefish High, 5:14.27. 2, Beers, Megan, Central, 5:37.24. 3, Templin, Emerald, Cfalls High, 6:04.48. 4, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 6:14.86. 5, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 6:36.62. 6, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 6:36.81.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Botner, Logan, Whitefish High, 5:15.43. 2, Schrader, Adam, Cfalls High, 5:38.86. 3, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 6:06.09. 4, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, Central, 6:07.64. 5, McGovern, Brendan, Central, 7:01.04. 6, Blankenship, Johnathan, Cfalls High, 7:10.26.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Central High School 'A' 1:46.93. 2, Bigfork High School 'A' 1:48.97. 3, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:51.87. 4, Havre High School 'A' 1:52.87. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 1:53.51. 6, Columbia Falls High 'A' 2:00.17. 7, East Helena High School 'A' 2:30.21.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Whitefish High School 'A' 1:37.60. 2, Columbia Falls High 'A' 1:38.25. 3, Billings Central High School 'A' 1:42.51. 4, Havre High School 'A' 1:47.97.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Kunz, Myah, Central, 1:02.71. 2, Logue, Sophi, Bigfork, 1:04.91. 3, Slawter, Sydney, Bigfork, 1:08.07. 4, Anderson, Katelyn, Central, 1:08.38. 5, Kunz, Riley, Central, 1:10.23. 6, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:11.16. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Mark, Caleb, Hardin, 59.24. 2, Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish High, 1:05.33. 3, Borgen, Thane, Cfalls High, 1:07.15. 4, Hagstrom, Wyatt, Havre, 1:08.09. 5, Wyman, Trey, Polson, 1:08.51. 6, Richert, Ethan, Central, 1:10.94. 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:10.89. 2, Bodine, Lauren, Central, 1:15.67. 3, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 1:20.55. 4, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 1:22.43. 5, Hadley, Hannah, Central, 1:24.12. 6, Fink, Ava, Central, 1:24.28.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Sloan, Mason, Polson, 1:05.18. 2, Cheff, Connor, Cfalls High, 1:10.04. 3, Malmberg, Peyton, Cfalls High, 1:10.67. 4, Dicks, Aaron, Whitefish High, 1:11.07. 5, Kay, Christian, Central, 1:12.76. 6, Hraban, Aedan, Central, 1:12.86.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Central High School 'A' 4:01.71. 2, Havre High School 'A' 4:11.15. 3, Whitefish High School 'A' 4:12.82. 4, Hardin High School 'A' 4:27.88. 5, Columbia Falls High 'A' 4:55.96. 6, Bigfork High School 'A' 5:07.97.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Billings Central High School 'A' 3:50.95. 2, Havre High School 'A' 4:37.88.

Load comments