Shooting

Yellowstone Rifle Club

Buffalo Rifle Gong Match

Iron sights: Ron Vanden Brink, 31.

Trapdoor: Stan Bayley, 18.

Bowling

Fireside Lanes

Fireside Weekenders: Margaret Bauers 221-584; Matt Lawson 278, Charlie Highsmith 694

Fireside Embers: Sydney Harris 201-590; Avery Corneliusen 265, Todd Deleon 695

Sunday Nite Mixed: Sandra Speakerworth 203, Lynn Hanson 505; Travis Ernster 256-703

Early Risers: Amy Lumpkin 234-617; Ray Jackson 235-638

Fireside Seniors: Dee McGranahan 199-527; Bruce Phillips 222-623

Monday Nite Mixed: McKenzie Ostermiller 232-585; Derek Bergum 267-705

Drifter: Derrick Simmons 267, Bailey Biscoff 267-754

Tuesday Firesiders: Dianne Cooper 184, Rhonda McJunkin 496

Sojourners: Lory Jennings 202, Karlene Lehfeldt 544

Heights Seniors: Bobbi Barcus 203-547; Dennis Mitchell 244, Mike Brophy 679

Tuesday Nite Mixed: Dani Bunk 214-547; Craig Marshall 260, Darin Bird 733

Harmonizers: Kristi Siroky 212, Sandy Persoma 212-509

Jubilee Seniors: Carolyn Cook 202-528; Roy Schmidt 239, Dennis Mitchell 587

Six Shooters: Amanda Fergerson 226, Velma Seymour 551

Plaza: Barb Thomas 205, Lory Jennings 516

Fireflies: Sue Hiller 211, Gail Steinmetz 552

Fireball: Scott Gasser 289-756

No Butts About It: Karen Harlan 189 game, Cindy Whisenhunt 188 game

55 & Holding: Michelle Kochel 205, Lory Jennings 517; Bob Wilson 212, Bruce Phillips 525

Sportsman: Josh Link 300-744

T.G.I.F.: Vera Hinckley 199, Velma Seymour 489; Tres Storey 218, Frank Bubis 598

Fireside Youth Leagues

Razzle Dazzle: Girls 12 & Up – Hope Bunk 215 game; Boys 12 & Up – Felipe Armendariz 198, Chase Maxwell 595; Girls 11 & Under – Maliyah Walks 156, Laila Ronquillo 294; Boys 11 & Under – Brek Strobel 535 series

Sunset Bowl

Goodfellowship: Norma Thomas 185, Shelene Boehm 473; Jeano Picchioni 243, Jerry Heimburger 651

Moonlighters: Sunee Landrey 234, Jaimie Kunn 570; Jered Rorvik 255, Bryan Steele 642

Tuesday Night Terror: Julie Redfern 255-614; Jim Blakeley 277, Chris Dunbar 693

Tuesday Night: Marilyn Moore 189-522; Corby Moore 256, Travis Ernster 638

Derby: Margaret Bauers 214-491

Wednesday Night Metro: Ron Engelhardt 259-710

Thursday Nite Mixed: Donna Degner 191-515; Skip Heimbichner 267, Ron Engelhardt 681

Federal: Chris Dobitz 208-503; Nicholas O’Donnell 235, Tafuna Tusi 602

Consolidated: Brandon Duffy 247, John Scott 632

Sunset Youth Leagues

Sundusters: Boys 12 & Up – Ian Schaffer 131-225; Girls 11 & Under – Carly Ray 100-184; Boys 11 & Under – Jesse Welk 153-244

Bowling Buddies: Girls 12 & Up – Katelynn Debus 178-418; Boys 12 & Up – Zach Wiseman 202-520; Boys 11 & Under – Jacob Fox 194-502

Town and Country Lanes

T&C Mixers: Jolene Haynie 225-542; John Morris 259-707

Wednesday Night League: Tammy Whitaker 209-558; Steve Krell 268-680

Late Starters: Bobbi Barcus 208-532; Ace Barcus 244, Mike Bolte 622

Fat Cat Lanes

Rockcreek: Katie Richard 190, Joyce Lorash 501

Guys & Gals: Jeff Leistkio 235; Blaine Dahle 594

American: Tate Getchell 278-715

Pintoppers: Michele Oak 265-706

Thursday Mixers: Lee Friedt 180-517; Skylar Oak 247-651

National: Derek McGillen 279; Mitch Lawson 707

Holy Rollers: Helen Brown 169, Gail Steinmetz 442; David Yates 221, Rod Friedt 582

Youth 11-under: Harlo Wrzesinski 142-378; Ryker Crookston 155-383

Youth 12-over: Sawyer Oak 170-488; Maverick Hoppman 169-439

Load comments