Boys

Southern B

at First Interstate Arena, MetraPark

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

Lame Deer 49, Red Lodge 42, play-in 

Huntley Project 65, Three Forks 59

Lodge Grass 67, Townsend 52

Thursday

Columbus 47, Colstrip 44

Manhattan 67, Lame Deer 36

Friday

Townsend 52, Three Forks 28

Lame Deer 41, Columbus 35

Huntley Project 75, Lodge Grass 60

Manhattan 47, Colstrip 41

Saturday

Colstrip 44, Townsend 34

Lodge Grass 68, Lame Deer 63

Lodge Grass 72, Colstrip 60, consolation

Manhattan 43, Huntley Project 39, championship

Northern B

at Cut Bank

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Shelby 74, Cut Bank 49

Rocky Boy 62, Glasgow 52

Malta 56, Conrad 50 (OT)

Fairfield 69, Harlem 57

Friday

Glasgow 46, Cut Bank 45

Harlem 62, Conrad 55

Shelby 67, Rocky Boy 64

Fairfield 47, Malta 42

Saturday

Harlem 55, Rocky Boy 53

Malta 64, Glasgow 37

Harlem 72, Malta 54, consolation

Shelby 50, Fairfield 33, championship

Western B

at Eureka

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Florence-Carlton 44, Eureka 41

Missoula Loyola 43, Thompson Falls 41

Bigfork 45, Anaconda 35

Deer Lodge 48, St. Ignatius 37

Friday

Thompson Falls 71, Eureka 61

St. Ignatius 71, Anaconda 47

Florence-Carlton 59, Missoula Loyola 50

Deer Lodge 46, Bigfork 40

Saturday

St. Ignatius 55, Missoula Loyola 36

Thompson Falls 58, Bigfork 52

Thompson Falls 60, St. Ignatius 46, consolation

Florence-Carlton 39, Deer Lodge 33, championship

Eastern C

at Sidney High School

(2 teams advance)

Wednesday

Scobey 75, Richey-Lambert 42

Dodson 51, Westby-Grenora 36

Thursday

Froid-Lake 58, Plentywood 36

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 48, Fairview 40

Friday

Westby-Grenora 64, Richey-Lambert 53

Fairview 52, Plentywood 34

Scobey 70, Dodson 28

Froid-Lake 49, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 41

Saturday

Fairview 57, Dodson 53

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 38, Westby-Grenora 32

Fairview 45, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 34, consolation

Scobey def. Froid-Lake, championship

Monday

Froid-Lake vs. Fairview, 7:30 p.m., challenge game, at Sidney

Load comments