Check back as boxscores will be updated as we receive results at 406mtsports.com.

BOYS

Class AA

Bozeman 61, Bozeman Gallatin 24

Bozeman;;22;21;15;3;—;61
Bozeman Gallatin;;4;12;5;3;—;24

BOZEMAN: Ty Huse 18; Trent Rogers 11; Jackson Basye 10; Kellen Harrison 9; Jake Casagranda 4; Bryson Zanto 3; Kendall Stromberg 3; Luke Smith 2; Jase Applebee 1.

BOZEMAN GALLATIN: Tyler Nansel 10; Eli Hunter 6; Rylan Schlepp 5; Nolan Gyselman 3.

Kalispell Flathead 55, Helena 48

Kalispell Flathead;;9;15;10;21;—;55
Helena;;16;13;6;13;—;48

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Jostan Cripe 27; Joseph Hansen 7; Luca Zoeller 7; Gavin Chouinard 5; Lyric Ersland 4; Brody Thornsberry 2; Noah Cummings 2; Gabriel Sims 1.

HELENA: Dylan Chrisman 14; Tevin Wetzel 12; Colter Petre 12; Cael Murgel 4; Kaden Huot 3; Jacob Sonju 2; Carson Anderson 1.

Billings Skyview 57, Belgrade 50

Billings Skyview;;14;19;7;17;—;57
Belgrade;;16;8;14;12;—;50

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Payton Sanders 28; Lane Love 13; Kyler Mikkelson 7; Kaiden Alexander 4; Lance Schaaf 3; Rhyse Owens 2.

BELGRADE: Ta'Veus Randle 24; Wyatt Russell 12; Schlauch 9; Austin Spangler 5.

Helena Capital 71, Kalispell Glacier 49

Kalispell Glacier;;13;5;14;17;—;49
Helena Capital;;16;20;18;17;—;71

KALISPELL GLACIER: Noah Dowler 12; Nolan Hyde 11; Ty Olsen 10; Connor Sullivan 6; Tyler McDonald 3; Kaid Buls 3; John Pyron 2; Xavier Stout 2.

HELENA CAPITAL: Hayden Opitz 24; Brayden Koch 21; Jacob Curry 12; Nick Michelotti 5; Hudsen Grovom 3; Joey Michelotti 3; Trysten Mooney 2; Tyler Kovick 1.

Class A

Lewistown 84, Hardin 55

Hardin;;14;15;12;14;—;55
Lewistown;;25;23;19;17;—;84

LEWISTOWN: Fischer Brown 33; Nolan Fry 15; Royce Robinson 10; Luke Clinton 8; Bryce Graham 6; Matt Golik 6; Gage Norslien 3; Kieran Netburn 3.

Dillon 43, Frenchtown 41

Dillon;;8;12;11;12;—;43
Frenchtown;;8;11;12;10;—;41

DILLON: Connor Curnow 18; Tyler Lagunas 13; Jonathan Kirkley 7; Max Davis 2; Eli Nourse 2; Kee Christiansen 1.

FRENCHTOWN: Connor Michaud 11; Devin Shelton 10; Sully Belcourt 7; Eli Quinn 6; Keaton Simpson 4; Kellen Klimpel 3.

Laurel 71, Billings Central 69 (OT)

Billings Central;;18;6;21;18;6;—;69
Laurel;;19;14;15;15;8;—;71

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Cayden Merchant 28; JJ Sanchez 11; Clay Oven 8; Quentin McEvoy 8; AJ Ulrichs 5; Kyler Northrup 5; Preston Hubley 2; Zach Herriford 2.

LAUREL: Konnor Gregerson 24; Kyson Moran 14; Emmet Renner 10; Dalton Boehler 6; Shel Osborne 5; Bennett McMorris 4; Gus Robertus 3; Hunter Ward 3; Tanner Knaub 2.

Libby 54, Whitefish 38

Libby;;6;17;18;13;—;54
Whitefish;;7;14;5;12;—;38

LIBBY: Caden Williams 17; Tyler Andersen 15; TJ Andersen 7; Ryan Collins 6; Cy Stevenson 4; Ivan Cano 3; Ryder Davis 2.

WHITEFISH: Logan Conklin 9; Bodie Smith 8; Gabe Lund 8; Talon Holmquist 6; Jaxsen Schlauch 4; Jack Sears 2.

Class B

Fairfield 59, Havre 49

Fairfield;;14;13;12;20;—;59
Havre;;14;12;20;3;—;49

FAIRFIELD: Cooper Christensen 16; Kaelob Flores 13; Daniel Faith 9; Owen Cartwright-Gines 8; Tyson Schenk 4; Bryden Batson 3; Brian Ward 3; Cole Neal 3.

HAVRE: Shane Patascil 10; Isaac Pedraza 10; Xavier Butler 8; Caden Jenkins 6; Josh Currie 5; Jevin Jenkins 4; Tre Gary 3; Caleb Spangler 3.

Big Timber 47, Lockwood 39

Big Timber;;8;20;9;10;—;47
Lockwood;;10;8;8;13;—;39

BIG TIMBER: Trevor Mosness 20; Kuirt Gullings 7; Jose Pullman 7; Connor Giesecke 7; Sage Nation 4; Kade Gardner 2.

LOCKWOOD: Tyce Casterline 12; Houston LittleLight 7; Jaiden BigMan 6; Jey Hofer 5; D'Kane Grant 4; Zy Zilkoski 3; Jaren KnowsHisGun 2.

Shelby 59, Cut Bank 28

Shelby;;12;9;22;16;—;59
Cut Bank;;2;10;6;10;—;28

SHELBY: Trenton Emerson 17; Randon Richman 14; Rhett Reynolds 14; Kyle McDermott 11; Taylor Parsons 3.

CUT BANK: Robert Reagan 7; Jaydas Running 6; Tate Monroe 5; Dayne Barbie 4; Damein Burke 2; Preston Bird 2; Jackson Black 2.

Florence-Carlton 87, Corvallis 55

Florence-Carlton;;21;24;15;27;—;87
Corvallis;;6;15;16;18;—;55

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Beau Neal 29; Jace Pederson 18; Aiden Wayne 9; Blake Shoupe 8; Patrick Duchien 7; Ethan Alexander 6; Caden Zaluski 4; Levi Posey 2; Andrew 2.

CORVALLIS: Donovan Potter 14; Leif Jessop 12; David Broch 9; Dillon Potter 4; Ryan Hutchinson 4; Bennett Boelman 3; Aaron Powell 2; Trey Joseph 2; Lucas Jessop 1; Cameron Whiteley 1.

Joliet 40, Roundup 37

Joliet;;6;11;12;11;—;40
Roundup;;13;13;4;7;—;37

JOLIET: Seth Bailey 13; Brice Williams 11; Paxton McQuillen 10; Corey Dworshak 6.

ROUNDUP: Jordan Olson 10; AJ Gray 10; Kylen Wolff 7; Morgan Sanner 6; Braedan Bilden 4.

Harlem 71, Glasgow 64

Harlem;;15;10;26;20;—;71
Glasgow;;12;11;24;17;—;64

Eureka 87, Troy 16

Eureka;;26;22;18;21;—;87
Troy;;7;2;4;3;—;16

EUREKA: Gavin Bates 36; Dan Dunn 14; Joey Kindel 7; Braden Casazza 6; Carson Komac 5; Spencer Sartori 5; Trent Truman 4; John Grieve 4; Caleb Utter 3; Tristan Butts 3.

TROY: Paxton Fisher 8; Trevor Grant 2; Tyler Munts 2; Konner Mischenko 2; Cody Todd 2.

Shepherd 58, Huntley Project 20

Shepherd;;19;18;16;5;—;58
Huntley Project;;3;9;4;4;—;20

SHEPHERD: Colton Zubach 31; Colt Hando 12; Jaydin MacGillivray 8; Kolby Kring 4; Connor Hash 3.

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Cade Sorlie 10; Jake Cook 4; Ethan Osness 2; Mason Jessen 2; Gage McNiven 2.

Class C 

Broadus 63, Wibaux 19

Broadus;;16;24;14;9;—;63
Wibaux;;6;4;4;5;—;19

BROADUS: Dillon Gee 20; Wyatt Gee 13; Tytan Hanson 10; Marcus Mader 6; Jaxon Bilbrey 6; Richards Johnny 5; Solomon Bradley 2; Landen Capp 1.

WIBAUX: Wyatt Ree 7; Garrett Johnson 6; Kreed Eskew 4; Trey Knight 2.

Shields Valley 69, Harlowton-Ryegate 50

Harlowton-Ryegate;;17;10;8;15;—;50
Shields Valley;;18;21;21;9;—;69

SHIELDS VALLEY: Kaden Acosta 21; Dylan Flatt 20; Cole Flatt 11; Nate Hogenson 9.

St. Regis 74, Noxon 38

Noxon;;6;7;9;16;—;38
St. Regis;;25;12;32;5;—;74

ST. REGIS: Tanner Day 26; Caleb Ball 24; John Pruitt 8; Adam Ball 6; Hunter Stolla 3; Colton Todd 3; Kaleb Park 2; Leevy Bush 2.

Heart Butte 81, Conrad 20

Heart Butte;;0;0;0;0;—;81
Conrad;;0;0;0;0;—;20

HEART BUTTE: Joe Murray 25; Riley Reevis 23; Frankie Calf Boss Ribs 15; Marcus Rutherford 12; Natoyi Kipp 6.

Sheridan 44, Ennis 40

Ennis;;11;10;9;10;—;40
Sheridan;;14;9;2;19;—;44

ENNIS: Brand Ostler 18; Clintin Buyan 12; Jeremya Mauch 8; Eli Beardsley 2.

SHERIDAN: Cade Cathey 21; Kaidon Batzler 13; Trey Schank 9; Caden Theis 8; Abram Miller 3.

Savage 52, Brockton 22

Savage;;16;16;11;9;—;52
Brockton;;3;4;8;7;—;22

SAVAGE: Cade Tombre 12; Caesn Erickson 10; Hunter Sanders 10; Sterling Thiel 6; Zane Pilgeram 6; Lane Papka 4; Sayer Erickson 4.

Big Sandy 74, Turner 52

Turner;;11;11;17;13;—;52
Big Sandy;;19;28;15;12;—;74

TURNER: Ryan Doyle 18; Carson Maloney 17; Charlie Calvert 6; Trent Billmayer 6; Trever Kimmel 5.

BIG SANDY: Brayden Cline 26; Lane Demontiney 19; Kody Strutz 11; Wylee Snapp 11; Rusty Gasvoda 5; Ryder Galbavy 2.

Melstone 72, Terry 48

Terry;;9;12;10;17;—;48
Melstone;;9;24;21;18;—;72

TERRY: Rodrigo Takano 20; Victor Delgado 16; Jeremy Ekenobaye 5; Enrico Scuppa 4; Luke Holden 3.

MELSTONE: Bryce Grebe 19; Colby Thurston 16; Michael Bergin 14; Jannes Fuessel 7; Gus Adams 4.

Plentywood 54, Circle 32

Circle;;6;9;11;6;—;32
Plentywood;;17;9;16;12;—;54

CIRCLE: Donovan Gibbs 10; Arley Idland 8; Jace Curtis 8; Chance Beley 2; Seth Dyk 2; Beau Beery 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Caydon Trupe 17; Reese Wirtz 14; Noah Murray 12; Easton Tommerup 8; Nate Overby 2; Cam Brusven 2.

Dutton-Brady 51, Valier 27

Valier;;6;2;10;9;—;27
Dutton-Brady;;3;21;6;21;—;51

VALIER: Kamden Broesder 11; Jacob Kuka 6; Jayden Edwards 4; Cam Stoltz 3; Rylee Gabbard 2; Tristen Valdez 1.

DUTTON-BRADY: Tyler Ellsworth 18; Kellan Doheny 15; John Baringer 7; Aidan Reeve 4; Jake Feldmann 3; Tyson Hemry 3; Gavin Sealey 1.

Bridger 74, Reed Point-Rapelje 12

Reed Point-Rapelje;;5;2;5;0;—;12
Bridger;;14;18;27;15;—;74

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Chance Keating 11; Blade Blodgett 1.

BRIDGER: Jace Weimer 24; Quin Gillespie 17; Gage Goltz 14; Wesley Klaassen 5; Zach Althoff 4; Justin Dravetsky 3; Cade 3; Chance Goltz 2; Sam Fendler 2.

Fairview 38, Culbertson 21

Culbertson;;8;13;0;0;—;21
Fairview;;20;18;0;0;—;38

CULBERTSON: Bridger Salvevold 12; Shea Scott 11; Mark Kirkaldie 11; Payton Perkins 6; Maurice Bighorn 1; Isaiah Bighorn 0.

FAIRVIEW: Kanyon Taylor 28; Hunter Sharbono 17; Tyler Loan 10; Jeff Tjelde 7; Jace Vitt 6; Bridger Free 2; Wyatt Mcpherson 2; Deacon Gackle 0.

Belt 80, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 41

Belt;;21;17;19;23;—;80
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;8;5;16;12;—;41

BELT: Keaghn McDaniel 18; Bridger Vogl 15; Asa Jassen 9; Ryley Mapston 8; Aiden Bergstorm 8; Garett Metrione 7; Reece Paulson 7; JD Shepard 4; Zach Feldman 4; Kameron Myllymaki 3.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Ace Becker 14; Tyce Smith 6; Colter Howell 5; Axel Becker 5; Damon Raprager 4; Kain Vincent 3.

Box Elder 110, Hays-Lodgepole 68

Hays-Lodgepole;;14;13;28;13;—;68
Box Elder;;25;19;37;29;—;110

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: T. Shambo 33; B. Castillo 13; W. Hughes 7; J. Ball 4; C. Messerly 4; R Blackcrow 3; D. Sullivan 2; D. Henry 2.

BOX ELDER: Tyrus LaMere 22; Gyme Kelly III 16; Gabe Saddler 16; Skylar Walker 15; Joe Standing Rock 13; Tuaric Rosette 8; Tracen Jilot 7; Mathias Blackbird 5; Theron Oats Jr. 4; K. Baker 2.

Park City 48, Fromberg 29

Park City;;8;16;12;12;—;48
Fromberg;;7;9;7;6;—;29

PARK CITY: Gage Witt 12; Jake Gauthier 9; Eyan Jordet 9; Zach Downing 9; Wyatt Story 5; Aiden Tilzey 4; Garett Harper 0.

FROMBERG: Brandon Dobson 8; Brody Dobson 6; Ciaran McKevitt 4; Sal Palacios 4; Kamden Carr 3; Gonzalez Chris 2; Calvin Parker 2.

Sunburst 59, Power 44

Power;;23;8;4;9;—;44
Sunburst;;14;9;20;16;—;59

POWER: Spencer Lehnerz 26; Danny Davis 7; Jaxson Parkinson 4; Garrett Willmarth 4; Trent Sturgill 3.

SUNBURST: Cade Hanson 14; Conlan Kerfoot 14; Connor Sullivan 12; Josh Kearns 10; John Buckley 8; Wyatt Manthey 1.

West Yellowstone 76, Lone Peak 50

West Yellowstone;;17;20;21;18;—;76
Lone Peak;;14;14;12;10;—;50

Centerville 49, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 34

Centerville;;10;11;13;15;—;49
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;3;4;12;15;—;34

Winnett-Grass Range 49, Jordan 29

Winnett-Grass Range;;12;8;13;16;—;49
Jordan;;7;6;8;8;—;29

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Jace Dunkel 12; Walker Doman 12; Brady Bantz 12; Layton Tucek 6; Cy Nunn 4; Jace Bantz 3.

JORDAN: Jayden Saylor 9; Billy Baker 6; Dawson Murnion 4; Jason Murnion 4; Cash Pierson 4; N Kamerman 2.

Manhattan Christian 65, Three Forks 42

Three Forks;;21;0;12;9;—;42
Manhattan Christian;;35;0;13;17;—;65

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 14; Michael O'Dell 10; Jacob Buchingnani 5; Finnley Tesoro 4; Shane Williams 4; Austin Allen 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Seth Amunrud 20; Willem Kimm 15; Logan Leep 14; Ethan Venema 6; Mason Venema 4; Josiah Oswell 3; Jackson Leep 3.

Lustre Christian 71, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 29

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;6;11;6;6;—;29
Lustre Christian;;18;25;21;7;—;71

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Trey Johnson 14; Aiden Albus 12.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Kolden Hoversland 27; Kaleb Hoversland 11; Cayden Klott 9; Clay Reddig 7; Jasiah Hambira 6; Alex Chen 5; Braden Ewing 4; Gabe Alves 2.

Meeteetse (WY) 68, Roberts 27

Roberts;;9;7;9;2;—;27
Meeteetse (WY);;24;17;19;8;—;68

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings West 68, Billings Senior 37

Billings West;;16;12;25;15;—;68
Billings Senior;;14;7;5;11;—;37

BILLINGS WEST: Sydney Pierce 18; Taylee Chirrick 16; Halle Haber 8; Kaitlin Grossman 6; Layla Baumann 4; Bella Murphy 4; Maria Ackerman 4; Ryan Dolan 3; Megan Voegele 2; Lizzi Miller 2; Aspyn Bowman 1.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Allie Cummings 9; Brenna Linse 8; Lauren Cummings 7; Kienna Gillespie 4; Kennedy Venner 3; Nigeria Long-Westmoreland 2; Abby Thompson 2; Piper Jette 2.

Billings Skyview 64, Belgrade 15

Belgrade;;7;2;6;0;—;15
Billings Skyview;;24;25;7;8;—;64

BELGRADE: McKenna Morris 11; Naomi Reanier 2; Grace Garvert 2.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Brooke Berry 18; Breanna Williams 11; Alexis Brauer 8; Cami Harris 8; Morning Grace Spotted Bear 6; Jordan Olson-Keck 4; Sydney Rude 4; Charlize Davis 3; Kenzie Strachan 2.

Kalispell Flathead 42, Helena 32

Helena;;2;15;5;10;—;32
Kalispell Flathead;;12;6;12;12;—;42

HELENA: Avery Kraft 11; Alex Bullock 10; Maloree English 3; Logan Todorovich 2; Madilyn Tordorvich 2; Lauren Heuiser 2; Kim Feller 2.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Maddy Moy 9; Clare Converse 9; Kennedy Moore 8; Olivia Pate 5; Avery Chouinard 5; Ivy Gannon 4; Akilah Kubi 2.

Helena Capital 45, Kalispell Glacier 36

Helena Capital;;7;13;16;9;—;45
Kalispell Glacier;;12;9;4;11;—;36

HELENA CAPITAL: Jada Clarkson 12; Megan Swanson 12; Rachael Stacy 9; Kayla Almquist 6; Kathryn Emmert 4; Parklyn Heller 2.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Sidney Gulick 12; Reese Ramey 7; Kiera Sullivan 6; Noah Fincher 5; Kenedee Moore 4; Bethany Sorenson 2.

Class A

Dillon 63, Frenchtown 43

Frenchtown;;11;7;8;17;—;43
Dillon;;15;23;14;11;—;63

FRENCHTOWN: Sadie Smith 17; Demi Smith 8; Heather Haskins 7; Katherine Deschamps 4; Tanli Croy 3; Taylor Haskins 3; Kendra Jacobs 1.

DILLON: Ainsley Shipman 16; Sydney Petersen 11; Jordyn Walker 10; Leila Stennerson 9; Lauryn Petersen 7; Zoey Morast 5; Hailey Powell 2; Evey Hansen 2; Halle Fitzgerald 1.

Billings Central 51, Laurel 43

Laurel;;6;13;13;11;—;43
Billings Central;;13;10;12;16;—;51

LAUREL: Emma Timm 17; Alyse Aby 14; Bailey Graves 6; Sannah Windy Boy 2; Mya Maack 2; Kaiya Graves 2.

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Mya Hansen 27; Maria Stewart 9; Alaina Woods 7; Hailey Euell 6; Jessa Larson 2.

Hardin 87, Lewistown 55

Hardin;;17;15;27;28;—;87
Lewistown;;12;10;14;19;—;55

HARDIN: Kamber Good Luck 26; Aiyanna Big Man 18; Kylee Old Elk 15; Evelyn Old Coyote 9; Starry Roundface 8; Breanna Old Elk 5; Diamond Amyotte 4; Carlei Plainfeather 2; Katerena Morrison 0; Lexis Hogan 0; Kadie Bends 0.

Class B

Red Lodge 37, Columbus 32

Columbus;;7;7;7;11;—;32
Red Lodge;;12;9;8;8;—;37

COLUMBUS: Katelyn Hamilton 17; Izzy Gurie 5; Catey Kimble 5; Kennette Teske 2.

RED LODGE: Isabelle Sager 16; Brayli Reimer 9; Ellis Mastel 9; Angelina Jean 3.

Townsend 45, Whitehall 42

Townsend;;14;12;8;11;—;45
Whitehall;;11;7;13;11;—;42

TOWNSEND: Ella Begger 14; Emily Bird 14; Cassidy Flynn 9; Kennedy Vogl 6; Kady Clark 2.

WHITEHALL: Julia Hoagland 13; Lindsay Briggs 9; Charity Nieskens 6; Julia Hoagland 6; Haley Briggs 6; Kari Ellison 2.

Eureka 70, Troy 19

Eureka;;16;30;19;5;—;70
Troy;;4;7;5;3;—;19

EUREKA: Jadyn Pluid 21; Dylan Sharp 11; Ixone Coteron 11; Reena Truman 8; Jimena Sanchez 8; Kamber Brown 4; Taylor Truman 3; Bryn Van Orden 2; Remmi Stanger 2.

TROY: Elaine Folkerts 10; Anna Pallister 5; Audrianna Bergman 2; Leslie Gravier 2.

Bigfork 76, Florence-Carlton 57

Florence-Carlton;;15;18;9;15;—;57
Bigfork;;31;16;14;15;—;76

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Kasidy Yeoman 31; Kylie Kovatch 12; Quinn Skaggs 6; Olivia Coulter 4; Kolbi Wood 2; Elise Schneiter 2.

BIGFORK: Emma Berreth 19; Braeden Gunlock 11; Ava Davey 10; Callie Gembala 10; Scout Nadeau 8; Callie Martinez 7; Madison Chappuis 6; Ellie Jordt 3; Zoey Albert 2.

Wolf Point 55, Glendive 21

Glendive;;7;4;6;4;—;21
Wolf Point;;17;18;13;7;—;55

GLENDIVE: Sari Murphy 5; Jane Harrison 5; Kadence Nissley 4; Mallory Robinson 3; Mataya Tipton 2; Molly Eaton 2.

WOLF POINT: JElle Garfield 16; Hamyanie Campbell 10; Josie Kolstad 7; Jaylee Azure 7; Haidyn Raining Bird 7; Sierra Hamilton 4; Katelyn Macdonald 2; Adeia Erickson 2.

Big Timber 63, Lockwood 29

Big Timber;;12;18;16;17;—;63
Lockwood;;4;8;4;13;—;29

BIG TIMBER: Bailey Finn 16; Kameryn Ketcham 13; Emily Cooley 11; Alyssa Boshart 10; Rae Anna 5; Sheyanne Wolf 4; Abby Laverell 2; Kaitlynn Hahn 2.

LOCKWOOD: Tailey Harris 19; Taysha Littlelight 6; Keeley Eleazer 2; Delanee Casterline 1; Karsyn Codeman 1.

Huntley Project 53, Shepherd 34

Shepherd;;4;8;5;17;—;34
Huntley Project;;7;18;15;13;—;53

SHEPHERD: Abigail Beddes 7; Lyndsey Kale 6; Wilhelmina Wenze 6; Aubrey Allison 5; Molly Gilbert 4; Rina Gottula 2; Hailey Dennison 1.

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Lily Zimmer 17; Macy Rose 10; Madison Akins 10; Paige Lofing 9; Ivy Grimsrud 4; Hadley Kautz 3.

Glasgow 62, Harlem 57 (OT)

Harlem;;15;10;15;10;7;—;57
Glasgow;;8;19;14;9;12;—;62

HARLEM: Taya Trottier 17; Chloe Messerly 13; Emma Billmayer 9; Aaraya Mount 8; Cece Helgesen 7; Vanise Little 3.

GLASGOW: Sabrina Rush 33; Carly Nelson 11; Daley Aune 9; Tyann Graham 6; Abrianna Nielsen 2; Blaire Westby 1.

Malta 78, Poplar 36

Malta;;22;12;27;17;—;78
Poplar;;4;18;8;6;—;36

MALTA: Allison Kunze 20; Addy Anderson 15; Justine Lamb 12; Maddie Williamson 10; Brylee French 8; Lauren Tuss 7; Gracie Honey 2; Aubri Werk 2; Arena Niebur 1.

POPLAR: Mattie Fallsdown 8; Morgan Nordwick 8; Rikki Belton 6; Kassee Erickson 6; Jazmyn Carrywater 2; Allie Azure 2.

Class C

Melstone 71, Terry 11

Terry;;2;1;2;6;—;11
Melstone;;27;24;14;6;—;71

MELSTONE: Savannah DeJaegher 20; Draya Wacker 17; Kayla Kombol 14; Koye Rindal 11; Avery Eike 10; Josie Robbins 10; Belle Collins 3; Morgan Schiffer 3; Sage Franzel 2.

Manhattan Christian 46, Three Forks 32

Three Forks;;3;10;7;12;—;32
Manhattan Christian;;9;13;13;11;—;46

THREE FORKS: Jayden Woodland 11; Ashlyn Swenson 6; Lily Jones 4; Jasmyn Murphy 4; Tanaya Hauser 3; Brianna Warren 2; Fallon Page 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Katelyn Van Kirk 17; Ava Bellach 14; Grace Aamot 8; Jadyn VanDyken 3; Dana Lerum 2; Bella Triemstra 2.

Valier 39, Dutton-Brady 30

Valier;;12;5;9;13;—;39
Dutton-Brady;;12;8;4;6;—;30

VALIER: Loni Orcutt 14; Hylee Layne 8; Emma Valdez 8; Kinley Kovatch 5; Katelyn Lamere 2; Lily Calf Robe 2.

DUTTON-BRADY: Chloe Sealey 14; Leslie Ostberg 8; Nadely Chapman-Roberts 6; Emagin Wakkinen 2.

Culbertson 43, Fairview 32

Culbertson;;6;4;5;28;—;43
Fairview;;9;0;4;19;—;32

CULBERTSON: Makena Hauge 20; Destiny Thompson 12; Megan Granbois 7; Alicyn Ator 4.

FAIRVIEW: Emily Johnson 13; Megan Asbeck 5; Macy Tjelde 5; Carly Buxbaum 3; Scout Hopes 2; Lauren Kjos 2; Brailey Anderson 2.

Chinook 62, North Star 52

North Star;;13;10;23;6;—;52
Chinook;;14;16;8;24;—;62

NORTH STAR: Kaytlyn Domire 22; Laynie Sattoriva 12; Kira King 12; Laramie Peterson 6.

CHINOOK: Hallie Neibauer 23; Bree Swanson 12; Alexus Seymour 11; Britton Elliot 10; Mya Berreth 2.

Power 57, Sunburst 42

Power;;14;14;20;9;—;57
Sunburst;;3;13;12;14;—;42

POWER: Amora Bodkins 16; Hailey May 13; Jersey Somerfeld 11; Violet Rehm 6; Brodi Niebaum 6; Natalie Vick 5.

SUNBURST: Claire Bucklin 18; Nikki Nau 10; Ella Samsal 8; Tara Robins 3; Megan Hout 3.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 53, Lustre Christian 27

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;15;14;14;10;—;53
Lustre Christian;;2;2;5;18;—;27

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Paige Wasson 19; Teagan Erickson 10; Jaycee Erickson 9; Sammie Wisher 4; Shelbi LaBrie 4; Kendall Scheffelmear 4; Josie Brown 2; Mattea McColly 1.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Aubri Hulzrichter 11; Alexa Reddig 10; Grace Brown 6.

Centerville 55, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 17

Centerville;;17;11;19;8;—;55
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;3;2;6;6;—;17

Belt 63, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 18

Belt;;19;23;7;14;—;63
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;6;0;3;9;—;18

BELT: Lindsey Paulson 16; Kylee Permann 10; Hattie Bumgarner 9; Raily Gliko 8; Addison Urick 6; Ella Pethel 6; Danika Lords 5; Ahmia Lords 3.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Kataia Vincent 6; Kara Reed 4; Shaylee Berg 4; M. Millburn 3; Reese Von Bergen 2.

Box Elder 56, Hays-Lodgepole 44

Hays-Lodgepole;;11;10;15;8;—;44
Box Elder;;21;10;12;13;—;56

BOX ELDER: Mariah Arkinson 12; Angela Gopher 10; Annalise Johnson 8; Breanna Bacon 8; Tayleigh Sunchild 7; Kyla Momberg 5; Makaela Kelly 4; Brielle Sunchild 2.

St. Regis 43, Noxon 25

Noxon;;4;8;4;9;—;25
St. Regis;;15;9;13;6;—;43

NOXON: Maygan Swanson 8; Emily Brown 7; Callie Cano 6; Jaedyn Murray 2; Amari Printz-Hay 2.

ST. REGIS: Macy Hill 13; Averie Burnham 8; Karmen Alexander 7; Taylor Hurd 7; Baylee Pruitt 5; Shylah Dalka 2; Ameyla Jensen 1.

Park City 59, Fromberg 20

Park City;;23;6;10;20;—;59
Fromberg;;8;2;7;3;—;20

PARK CITY: Addie Baker 17; Kendyll Story 15; Isabelle Adams 15; Halle Larsen 4; Leigha Grabowska 4; Abby Adams 2; Kendalyn Streck 2.

FROMBERG: Siera Guffey 14; Jaycie Lowery 2; Lenora Shoemaker 2; Natalie Krenning 2.

Shields Valley 69, Harlowton-Ryegate 30

Harlowton-Ryegate;;4;10;8;8;—;30
Shields Valley;;23;18;9;19;—;69

SHIELDS VALLEY: Jaeli Jenkins 21; Aspen Sanderson 14; Morgan Fairchild 11; Haven Sager 8; Tyler DeFord 6; Brooklin Baukol 2; Mackenzie 2.

Big Sandy 70, Turner 49

Turner;;7;19;5;18;—;49
Big Sandy;;26;10;23;11;—;70

TURNER: Dakota Krass 31; Bridget Reed 8; Cassidy Grabofsky 5; Meridian Snider 2; Katie Kimmel 2; Hannah Richman 1.

BIG SANDY: Eva Yeadon 17; Jaihven Baumann 15; Eva Wagoner 14; Lainey Terry 9; B Terry 4; Malaysia Baumann 3; Jenny Sant 2; Mattie Gasvoda 2; Amy Gasvoda 2; Angie Sant 2.

Bridger 27, Reed Point-Rapelje 24

Reed Point-Rapelje;;10;6;3;5;—;24
Bridger;;4;8;4;11;—;27

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Violet Herzog 10; Loli Jarrett 6; Rylie Tinsley 4; Kylee Bryant 2; Lily Herzog 2.

Ennis 58, Sheridan 27

Ennis;;17;11;24;6;—;58
Sheridan;;0;12;3;12;—;27

Jordan 50, Winnett-Grass Range 24

Winnett-Grass Range;;6;3;8;7;—;24
Jordan;;11;9;14;16;—;50

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Zurry Moore 11; Erika Benes 5; Kaitlyn Carter 4; Bailey Seaholm 3; Emily Benes 1.

JORDAN: Abby Pierce 18; Lindsay Lawrence 12; Maggie Pluhar 4; Brooke Murnion 4; Tori Murnion 4; Lacey Lawrence 2; Brenna Murnion 2; Delaney Kamerman 2; Jaelin Twitchell 2.

Plentywood 52, Circle 29

Circle;;10;8;7;4;—;29
Plentywood;;10;15;9;18;—;52

CIRCLE: Siera Nagle 11; Jenna Holland 6; Grace Gackle 2; Jaylyn Curtiss 2; Autumn Idland 2; Alexis Moline 2; Madeline Moline 2; Tina Hogan 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Emma Brensdal 18; Liv Wangerin 16; Mallory Tommerup 7; Ashtyn Curtiss 5; Shayla Fawcett 4; Audrey Sampsen 2.

Broadus 40, Wibaux 39 (OT)

Broadus;;8;9;14;5;4;—;40
Wibaux;;8;14;11;3;3;—;39

BROADUS: Abi Krantz 18; Emma Isaacs 8; Zeason Schaffer 7; Lacey Robinson 2; Aspen Krantz 2; Lauryn Billing 2; Oliveah Schaffer 1.

WIBAUX: Rylee Smith 15; Annika Lunde 10; Abby Begger 10; Ashlynn Varner 2; Elorah Amsler 2.

Scobey 47, Nashua 28

Nashua;;4;9;9;6;—;28
Scobey;;12;12;9;14;—;47
Load comments