Check back as boxscores will be updated as we receive results at 406mtsports.com.

BOYS

Class A

Glendive 76, Colstrip 43

Colstrip;;6;12;13;12;—;43
Glendive;;15;24;20;17;—;76

COLSTRIP: Wiley Bearcomesout 9; Scot Badbear 9; Logan Vocu 8; Weston Means 7; Sam Wheatley 7; Sodizin Medicinebull 2; Chase Egan 1.

GLENDIVE: Michael Murphy 16; Taven Coon 15; Riley Basta 12; Max Eaton 9; Parker Buckley 7; Chase Crockett 6; Derek Reynolds 6; Kobe Kutzler 2; Kaden Haffner 2; Riley Phipps 1.

Billings Central 65, Lockwood 45

Billings Central;;16;14;14;21;—;65
Lockwood;;14;13;12;6;—;45

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Cayden Merchant 27; Quentin McEvoy 9; Kyler Northrup 8; Zach Herriford 8; Clay Oven 7; Ulrichs 3; JJ Sanchez 2.

LOCKWOOD: Jaren KnowsHisGun 15; Jey Hofer 14; Tyce Casterline 9; Jaiden BigMan 7.

Class B 

Roundup 49, Red Lodge 44

Red Lodge;;14;8;15;7;—;44
Roundup;;12;8;11;18;—;49

RED LODGE: Burke Mastel 10; Thomas Buchanan 9; Jacob Stewart 9; Walker Boos 6; Tyler Schrowe 5; Landen Tomlin 3; Brandon Emineth 2; Wyatt Goffena 0; Ashton Salt 0.

ROUNDUP: Braedan Bilden 14; Jace Lemmel 12; AJ Gray 11; Kylen Wolff 8; Jordan Olson 4.

Joliet 52, Shepherd 50 (OT)

Joliet;;6;16;13;7;10;—;52
Shepherd;;14;10;15;3;8;—;50

JOLIET: Seth Bailey 16; Brice Williams 13; Paxton McQuillen 10; Hayden Ward 9; Tucker Lind 4.

SHEPHERD: Beau Coburn 16; Colton Zubach 14; Connor Hash 10; Jaydin MacGillivray 4; Colt Hando 4; Sam Stene 2.

Missoula Loyola 51, Stevensville 39

Missoula Loyola;;10;17;13;11;—;51
Stevensville;;3;10;11;15;—;39

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Keenan Russell 13; Raef Konzen 10; Ethan Stack 10; Reynolds Johnston 7; Noah Haffey 5; Bryce Lapham 3; Talen Reynolds 3.

STEVENSVILLE: Lorenzo Grazzani 9; Tad Tackes 9; Kellan Beller 7; Hunter Gum 6; Cole Olson 4; TJ Brown 4.

(Monday)

Lame Deer 60, Forsyth 13

Lame Deer;;26;20;10;4;—;60
Forsyth;;0;2;5;6;—;13

LAME DEER: Kendall Russel 16; Journey Emerson 16; Markell Littlecoyote 12; Moses Sanders 8; Myron Redsleeves 4; Amelio Blackhorse 2; Ethan Emerson 2.

FORSYTH: Cannon Hubbard 6; Joey McDermott 2; Connor Stahl 2; Michael Sorenson 2; Tate Reese 1.

Class C

Harrison-Willow Creek 62, Lone Peak 47

Harrison-Willow Creek;;16;14;12;20;—;62
Lone Peak;;10;10;8;19;—;47

HARRISON-WILLOW CREEK: Martin Ore 18; Andrew Bacon 13; Aaron DeFrance 4; Sage Buus 4; Kace Wagner 2.

LONE PEAK: Max Romney 21; Gus Hammond 13; Ben Saad 7; George Helms 3; Tony Brester 2; John Chadwell 1.

Geraldine-Highwood 64, Power 48

Power;;9;8;18;13;—;48
Geraldine-Highwood;;10;24;7;23;—;64

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Bryson Bahnmiller 21; Cole Noble 20; Ryder Zanto 11; Conner Zanto 5; Ian Moline 4; Wyatt Mortenson 3.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 51, Chinook 40

Chinook;;8;10;5;17;—;40
Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;8;14;14;15;—;51

CHINOOK: Oskar Pula 24; Braden Eoff 6; Toby Niederegger 6; Levi Jensen 2; Flint Annis 2.

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Blake Harmon 22; Braden Mattson 9; Nate Nelson 7; Bryce Kammerzell 6; Karson Pulst 5; Kyle Harmon 2.

Broadview-Lavina 57, Plenty Coups 54

Broadview-Lavina;;8;17;17;15;—;57
Plenty Coups;;9;10;16;19;—;54

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Kade Erickson 15; William Sanguins 14; Hunter Brown 10; Connor Glennie 7; Lee Karpstein 6; William Hanser 5.

Harlowton-Ryegate 63, Absarokee 16

Absarokee;;2;6;2;6;—;16
Harlowton-Ryegate;;25;20;10;8;—;63

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Senior 58, Bozeman Gallatin 46

Billings Senior;;17;18;8;15;—;58
Bozeman Gallatin;;13;9;10;14;—;46

BILLINGS SENIOR: Lauren Cummings 22; Brenna Linse 17; Allie Cummings 12; Jenna Wagner 5; Nigeria Long-Westmoreland 2.

BOZEMAN GALLATIN: Avery Walker 13; Melaina Springer 7; Makayah Albrecht 5; Keaton Lynn 2; Emma Hardman 2; Averi Smith 2; Aspen Everson 2.

Billings West 70, Bozeman 38

Billings West;;20;21;15;14;—;70
Bozeman;;9;6;14;9;—;38

BILLINGS WEST: Halle Haber 15; Taylee Chirrick 15; Kaitlin Grossman 10; Bella Murphy 9; Layla Baumann 6; Maria Ackerman 6; Megan Voegele 5; Sydney Pierce 2; Mya Boos 2.

BOZEMAN: Sara Priebe 10; Tailyn Black 8; Clara Fox 6; Emily Williams 5; Avery Burkart 4; Nicole D'Agostino 3; Allie Megargel 2.

Class A

Billings Central 69, Lockwood 31

Billings Central;;17;13;22;17;—;69
Lockwood;;2;12;7;10;—;31

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Mya Hansen 18; Lily Bland 11; Ryen Hadley 10; Hailey Euell 7; Jessa Larson 7; Maria Stewart 6; Alaina Woods 4; Katie Smith 4; Dominique Evans 2; Coral Old Bull 2; Finley Hauk 2; Lauren Dull 2.

LOCKWOOD: Tailey Harris 20; Gracie Kuntz 3; Adeline Rich 3; Delanee Casterline 2; Karsyn Cookman 2.

Polson 45, Whitefish 40

Whitefish;;9;8;12;11;—;40
Polson;;12;14;5;14;—;45

WHITEFISH: Bailey Smith 16; Erin Wilde 12; Rya Hirsch 4; Hailey Ells 4; Jude Perry 2; Alivia Ingold 1; Ainsley Scott 1.

POLSON: Jazlyn Dalbey 14; Julia Barnard 12; Jaivin Bad Bear 9; Grace Simonich 5; Ashtyn Wagner 3; Ilysia Adams 2.

Class B

Shepherd 38, Joliet 34

Joliet;;10;10;5;9;—;34
Shepherd;;6;11;12;9;—;38

JOLIET: Kyelynn Coombe 10; Savana Warburton 7; Caitlin Miller 6; Harlee Ward 3; Peyton Whitehead 3; Tory Oswald 3; Annika Bushman 2.

SHEPHERD: Aubrey Allison 10; Ashley Carroll 7; Rina Gottula 6; Molly Gilbert 6; Wilhelmina Wenze 4; Hofmann Bailey 3; Madi Kruzich 2.

Anaconda 65, Corvallis 22

Corvallis;;2;5;11;4;—;22
Anaconda;;14;18;19;14;—;65

CORVALLIS: Madeline Gilder 7; Emelia Schairer 6; Alina Brown 5; Erika Jessop 4.

ANACONDA: Sami Johnson 13; Makena Patrick 13; Alyssa Peterson 13; Maniyah Lunceford 8; Kora Kelly 7; Larkin Galle 6; Meela Mitchell 3; Bianca Torney 2.

Thompson Falls 55, St. Ignatius 43

St. Ignatius;;8;9;12;14;—;43
Thompson Falls;;15;6;18;16;—;55

THOMPSON FALLS: Ellie Baxter 17; Maliyah LeCoure 14; Avery Burgess 10; Natalie Roberts 6; Chesney Lowe 6; Hattie Neesvig 2.

Colstrip 62, Glendive 19

Glendive;;4;6;5;4;—;19
Colstrip;;20;15;21;6;—;62

GLENDIVE: Sari Murphy 6; Molly Eaton 5; Mallory Robinson 3; Sophia Schock 2; Jane Harrison 1.

COLSTRIP: Malea Egan 24; Maddie Big Back 10; Dani Jordan 9; Gracie Bradley 6; Canzas HisBadHorse 6; Baily Egan 4; Ashtynn Egan 3.

Missoula Loyola 60, Stevensville 41

Stevensville;;17;9;5;10;—;41
Missoula Loyola;;13;11;20;16;—;60

(Monday)

Forsyth 84, Lame Deer 58

Lame Deer;;15;12;16;15;—;58
Forsyth;;12;22;28;22;—;84

LAME DEER: Paris Mclean 37; Chelsea Spang 10; Myleah Gordnee 3; Myleah Gardner 3; Jenna Sanders 2; Sharron Howlingwolf 1.

FORSYTH: Becky Melcher 32; Jaeleigh Hlad 25; Daley Pinkerton 9; Mariska Fulton 8; Madeline Montgomery 6; Raquel Coates 4.

Class C

Noxon 71, Two Eagle River 45

Noxon;;0;0;0;0;—;71
Two Eagle River;;0;0;0;0;—;45

NOXON: Emily Brown 30; Vanessa Horner 11; Amari Printz-Hay 10; Seanna Richter 7; Jaedyn Murray 5; Maygan Swanson 4; Farah Bohme 2; Emma Swanson 2.

Absarokee 31, Harlowton-Ryegate 27

Absarokee;;4;12;9;6;—;31
Harlowton-Ryegate;;9;8;4;6;—;27

ABSAROKEE: Tandy Planichek 23; Avery Gates 5; Ireland Robbins 3.

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Raelynn Heggen 6; Cindy Powers 6; Gracie Anderson 4; Piper Ward 4; Olivia Mitchell 2; Isa Caballero 2;Ashlynn  Mckeever 2; Samantha Fenley 1.

Plenty Coups 78, Broadview-Lavina 59

Broadview-Lavina;;8;15;21;15;—;59
Plenty Coups;;16;18;22;22;—;78

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Hailey Fiske 22; Callie Beckett 12; Lauren Karpstein 12; Kaytlyn Egge 7; Leilla Monsen 2; Kylee Takeuchi 2; LouAnn Peters 2.

Lone Peak 66, Harrison-Willow Creek 23

Harrison-Willow Creek;;2;8;4;9;—;23
Lone Peak;;21;19;17;9;—;66

(Monday)

Beach (N.D.) 33, Wibaux 29

Wibaux;;5;10;8;6;—;29
Beach, Nd;;3;9;7;14;—;33

WIBAUX: Abby Begger 10; Annika Lunde 7; Elorah Amsler 5; Rylee Smith 5; Rylee Pederson 2.

Load comments