BOYS BASKETBALL

Eastern A

All-state

David Evans, Hardin, Sr.; Chrishon Dixon, Billings Central, Jr.; Bridger Larson, Sidney, Jr.; Famous Lefthand, Hardin, So.; Stephen Steinbron, Glendive, Jr.

All-conference

First team: David Evans, Hardin, Sr.; Chrishon Dixon, Billings Central, Jr.; Bridger Larson, Sidney, Jr.; Famous Lefthand, Hardin, So.; Stephen Steinbron, Glendive, Jr.

Second team: Sam Gray, Billings Central, Jr.; Trae Hugs, Hardin, So.; Gaje Leischner, Laurel, Jr.; Cayden Redfield, Hardin, So.; Kayden Stradley, Miles City, Jr.

Honorable mention: Liam Clancy, Billings Central, Sr.; Gabe Gundlach, Miles City, Sr.; Camden Hill, Laurel, Sr.; Robby Keiser II, Glendive, Sr.; Paycn Partridge, Glendive, Jr.; Seth Sasich, Billings Central, Sr.

Central A

All-state

Dawson Fowler, Belgrade, Sr.; Jaden Graham, Lewistown, Jr.; Tanner Trafton, Lewistown, Jr.; Jakim Ricketts, Livingston, Sr.; Rydell Floyd, Livingston, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Dawson Fowler, Belgrade, Sr.; Jaden Graham, Lewistown, Jr.; Tanner Trafton, Lewistown, Jr.; Jakim Ricketts, Livingston, Sr.; Rydell Floyd, Livingston, Sr.

Second team: Easton Page, Belgrade, Jr.; Noel Reynolds, Belgrade, Sr.; Trey Murphy, Havre, Sr.; John Waddell, Livingston, Jr.; Wes Jameson, Lewistown, Jr.

Honorable mention: Austin Edwards, Belgrade, Sr.; Jake Clinton, Lewistown, Jr.; Ivar Aageson, Havre, Sr.; Brendon Johnson, Livingston, So.

Coach of the year: Layne Glaus, Livingston.

Eastern C

All-state

Bruce Carter, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Carson Cayko, Fairview, Jr.; Alex Schriver, Fairview, So.; Owen Nelson, Savage, Sr.; Trace Simonson, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Sr.; Jayson Jackson, Frazer, Sr.; CJ Nelson, Scobey, Sr.; Riley Linder, Scobey, Sr.; Caden Handran, Scobey, Fr.

All-conference

2C

First team: Alex Schriver, Fairview, So.; Davey Winn, Bainville, Sr.; Bryce Osksa, Plentywood, Jr.; Owen Nelson, Savage, Sr.; Bruce Carter, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Carson Cayko, Fairview, Jr.; Seth Prevost, Rickey-Lambert, Jr.; Jaxon Pedersen, Plentywood, Jr.; Jack Solberg, Westby-Grenora, So.; Cody Asbeck, Fairview, So.

Second team: Josh Herron, Fairview, So.; Darian Holecek, Westby-Grenora, Fr.; Tanner Lien, Savage, Sr.; Sloan McPherson, Savage, Fr.; Eli Williams, Culbertson, So.; Kyler Brown, Richey-Lambert, Jr.; Nick Moore, Savage, Sr.; Tyson Flickinger, Plentywood, So.; Hunter Bowker, Bainville, Sr.; Nate Harris, Plentywood, Sr.

All-defensive team

First team: Carson Cayko, Fairview, Jr.; Alex Schriver, Fairview, So.; Tanner Lien, Savage, Sr.; Will South, Bainville, Sr.; Tyson Flickinger, Plentywood, So.

Second team: Bruce Carter, Westby-Grenora, 12; Cody Asbeck, Fairview, So.; Gabe Granada, Culbertson, So.; Nick Moore, Savage, Sr.; Bryce Osksa, Plentywood, Jr.

3C

All-conference

First team: C.J. Nelson, Scobey, Sr.; Trace Simonson, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Sr.; Jayson Jackson, Frazer, Sr.; Riley Linder, scobey, Sr.; Shaun Ball, Dodson, So.; Loden Idler, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Fr.; Zack brown, Lustre Christian, Jr.; Breyden Jackson, Frazer, Sr.; Chris DePuydt, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Sr.; Caden Handran, Scobey, Fr.

Honorable mention: Corbin Lone Bear, Dodson, So.; Thomas Brown, Sr., Lustre Christian, Sr.; Gavin Adkins, Nashua, Jr.; Jeremy Handy, Scobey, Jr.; Levi Brown, Lustre Christian, Sr.

All-defensive team

Riley Linder, Scobey, Sr.; Jayson Jackson, Frazer, Sr.; Chris DePuydt, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Sr.; C.J. Nelson, Scobey, Sr.; Levi Brown, Lustre Christian, Sr.

6C

All-state

Kolton Pospisil, Bridger, Sr.; Rylan Gauthier, Park City, Sr.; Blake DeCrane, Plenty Coups, Sr.; Trevor Herzog, Reed Point-Rapelje, Sr.; Carson Roberts, Bridger, Sr.

First team: Kolton Pospisil, Bridger, Sr.; Rylan Gauthier, Park City, Sr.; Blake DeCrane, Plenty Coups, Sr.; Trevor Herzog, Reed Point-Rapelje, Sr.; Carson Roberts, Bridger, Sr.; Talon Johnstone, Park City, Sr.; Colter Zentner, Bridger, Sr.; Miles Brien, Plenty Coups, Jr.; Conner McNeil, Park City, Jr.

Second team: Joaquin Pilcher, Absarokee, Sr.; Rod Schaff, Broadview-Lavina, Jr.; James Lane, Harlowton, Jr.; Tristen Johnstone, Park City, Jr.; John Schladweiler, Reed Point-Rapelje, Sr.

Honorable mention: Cam Hickson, Broadview-Lavina, Jr.; Austin Popp, Park City, Jr.; Brendan Falls Down, Plenty Coups, So.; Dylan Blodgett, Reed Point-Rapelje, Sr.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4B

All-State

Alexa Riveland, Columbus, Jr.; Selina Angel, Roundup, Sr.; Jaycee Murdock, Shepherd, Jr.

All-conference

First team: Alexa Riveland, Columbus, Jr.; Selina Angel, Roundup, Sr.; Jaycee Murdock, Shepherd, Jr.; Morgan Kirch, Columbus, Jr.; Madison Rohrer, Huntley Project, Sr.; Tayler Wright, Joliet, Sr.

Second team: Zoe Cortner, Red Lodge, Sr.; Brenna Rouane, Columbus, So.; Faith Nichols, Roundup, Sr.; Blythe Sealey, Roundup, Fr.; Taylor Hardiman, Red Lodge, Sr.; Loren Murphy, Huntley Project, Jr.

3C

All-conference

First team: Jada Sudbrack, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Sr.; Sadie Brown, Lustre Christian, Jr.; Gabriella Capasso, Lustre Christian, Sr.; Kortney Nelson, Scobey, So.; Mickayla Johnson, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Sr.; Mya Fourstar, Frazer, So.; Melony Fetter, Dodson, Fr.; Gracee Lekvold, Scobey, Fr.; ShaAnn Danelson, Scobey. Jr.; Kaitlyn McColly, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Fr.

Honorable mention: Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua-Opheim, Sr.; Tia Hallock, Scobey, Sr.; Sierra Summers, Frazer, Sr.; Christina Jaynes, Dodson, So.; Shaedel Adams, Frazer, Sr.

All-defensive team

Kaitlyn McColly, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Fr.; Sadie Brown, Lustre Christian, Jr.; Kortney Nelson, Scobey, So.; Bailey Funk, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Sr.; Tia Hallock, Scobey, Sr.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments