State Class AA All-Tournament

First Team: (MVP) Rollie Worster, Missoula Hellgate, 6-3, junior; Ryan Lonergan, Bozeman, 6-6, senior; Jesse Owens, Billings West, 5-9, senior; Blake Thelen, Great Falls High, 6-4, senior; Carter Ash, Bozeman, 5-10, junior.

Second Team: Cade Tyson, Billings West, 5-9, junior; Abe Johnson, Missoula Hellgate, 6-8, junior; Ryan Simpson, Bozeman, 6-5, senior; Brett Clark, Bozeman, 6-3, junior; Kyle Torgerson, Great Falls High, 5-11, senior; Josh Erbacher, Billings West, 6-2, junior.

Honorable mention: Dylan Holst, Missoula Hellgate; Drew Wyman, Great Falls High, sophomore; Bridger Grovom, Helena Capital; Connor Murgel, Helena High; Alex Johnson, Helena High; Bridger Deden, Missoula Hellgate; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview; Jashon Mendoza, Bozeman; Pierce Brown, Helena Capital; Tony Frohlich-Fair, Missoula Sentinel; Fisher Richardson, Missoula Hellgate; Alex Germer, Missoula Sentinel.

Eastern AA

All-state: Jesse Owens, Billings West; Ryan Simpson, Bozeman; Ryan Lonergan, Bozeman; Blake Thelen, Great Falls; Kyle Torgerson, Great Falls; Bryce Depping, Great Falls CMR.

All-Conference

First team: Jesse Owens, Billings West; Ryan Simpson, Bozeman; Ryan Lonergan, Bozeman; Blake Thelen, Great Falls; Kyle Torgerson, Great Falls; Bryce Depping, Great Falls CMR.

Second team: Cade Tyson, Billings West; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview; Junior Bergan, Billings Senior; Drew Wyman, Great Falls; Carter Ash, Bozeman.

Honorable mention: Cam Ketchum, Billings Skyview; Zach Schacht, Billings Skyview; Jacksen Burckley, Billings Senior; Clay Ferguson, Butte; Russell Gagne, Great Falls CMR; Caleb Currington, Great Falls CMR; Kas Kelly, Butte.

Eastern A

All-State: Chrishon Dixon, Sr., Billings Central; Sam Gray, Sr., Billings Central; Trae Hugs, Jr., Hardin; Famous Lefthand, Jr., Hardin; Stephen Steinbron, Sr., Glendive.

All-Conference

First team: Chrishon Dixon, Sr., Billings Central; Sam Gray, Sr., Billings Central; Trae Hugs, Jr., Hardin; Famous Lefthand, Jr., Hardin; Stephen Steinbron, Sr., Glendive.

Second team: Andrew House, Sr., Hardin; Bridger Larson, Sr., Sidney; Gaje Leischner, Sr., Laurel; Seth Sasich, Sr., Billings Central; Kaden Stradley, Sr., Miles City.

Honorable mention: Colter Bales, So., Laurel; Joe Byorth, Sr., Billings Central; Cade Herriford, Sr., Billings Central; Niki Krause, Jr., Billings Central; Cayden Redfield, Jr., Hardin; Steven Ray, Sr., Miles City.

1B

All-State: Sayer Patton, Sr., Choteau; Keeley Bake, Jr., Fairfield; Dawson Allen, Sr., Fairfield.

All-Conference

First team: Sayer Patton, Sr., Choteau; Keeley Bake, Jr., Fairfield; Dawson Allen, Sr., Fairfield; Logan Leck, So., Shelby; Jordan Tyner, Sr., Rocky Boy; Tanner Parsons, Jr., Shelby.

Second team: Ryder Meyer, Sr., Fairfield; Kyler Crabtree, Jr., Choteau; Rhett Reynolds, Fr., Shelby; Acton Snyer, Jr., Choteau; Trace Gulick, Sr., Fairfield; Damon Irvin, Sr., Shelby.

2B

All-State: Darryl Joe, Sr., Poplar; Kenny Smoker, Sr., Poplar; Joseph Williamson, Sr., Wolf Point.

All-Conference

First team: Darryl Joe, Sr., Poplar; Kenny Smoker, Sr., Poplar; Joseph Williamson, Sr., Wolf Point; Lane Allen, Sr., Harlem; Chevy Boos, Sr., Glasgow; Tanner Smith, Jr., Malta.

Second team: Alec Boland, Jr., Glasgow; Kevin Henry, Sr., Malta; Logan Heser, Sr., Wolf Point; Wilfred Lambert, So., Poplar; Wynn Main, Sr., Poplar; RJ Ramone, Fr., Harlem.

3B

All-State: Kobee Bigback, Sr., Colstrip; Bernadine Fisher, Sr., St. Labre; K.J. Bighead, Sr., Colstrip.

All-Conference

First team: Kobee Bigback, Sr., Colstrip; Bernadine Fisher, Sr., St. Labre; K.J. Bighead, Sr., Colstrip; Josh Stewart, Sr., Lodge Grass; J.T. Baer, Jr., Colstrip; Hank Pretty On Top, Sr., Lodge Grass.

Second team: Journey Emerson, Fr., Lame Deer; Damon Gro Von, Fr., Lodge Grass; Kingston McLean, Sr., Lame Deer; Rylan Kuntz, Jr., Forsyth; Caleb Ploeger, Jr., Baker; Ezra Bear Crane, Sr., St. Labre.

5B

All-State: Kell Schwers, Sr., Big Timber; Colter Miller, Sr., Three Forks; Ethan Bullock, Sr., Big Timber; Payden Lynn, Sr., Three Forks.

All-Conference

First team: Kell Schwers, Sr., Big Timber; Colter Miller, Sr., Three Forks; Ethan Bullock, Sr., Big Timber; Payden Lynn, Sr., Three Forks; Clay Wolfe, Sr., Whitehall; Blake Finn, Sr., Big Timber.

Second team: Tyson Racht, Sr., Townsend; Cade Briggs, Sr., Whitehall; Avery Stiles, Jr., Jefferson; Bryce Harrington, Sr., Jefferson; Bryce Olsen, Sr., Three Forks; Casey Gunlikson, Sr., Big Timber.

3C

All-Conference

First team: Jeremy Handy, Sr., Scobey; Caden Handran, So., Scobey; Zach Brown, Sr., Lustre Christian; Shaun Ball, Jr., Dodson; Corbin LoneBear, Jr., Dodson; Loden Idler, So., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Martin Farver, Sr., Scobey; Terry Allmer, Jr., Lustre Christian; Aidan Fishell, So. Scobey; Parker Cromwell, So., Scobey.

Honorable mention: Kolden Hoversland, Fr., Lustre Christina; Gavin Adkins, Sr., Nashua; Austyn Fishell, Sr., Scobey; Brayden Cromwell, Jr., Scobey; John McColly, Sr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale.

6C

All-State: Colby Zentner, Sr., Bridger; Rod Schaff, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; James Lane, Sr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Connor McNeil, Sr., Park City; Tristan Johnstone, Sr., Park City.

All-Conference

First team: Colby Zentner, Sr., Bridger; Rod Schaff, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; James Lane, Sr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Connor McNeil, Sr., Park City; Tristan Johnstone, Sr., Park City; Jake kallevig, Jr., Bridger; Austin Popp, Sr., Park City; Marlan Goes Ahead, Sr., Plenty Coups; Tristan Geiser, Sr., Reed Point-Rapelje.

Second team: Wyatt Hayes, So., Absorakee; Jake Mitzel, Sr., Bridger; Cameron Hickson, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Aidan Payne, Sr., Broadview-Lavina; Johnny Mysse, So., Harlowton-Ryegate; Seth Popp, Sr., Park City; Garrett McMillen, Jr., Park City; Clarence Stewart, So., Plenty Coups; Riley Gebhardt, Jr., Roberts.

9C

All-State: Noah Ambeuhl, Sr., Great Falls Central Catholic; Isaac Bell, Sr. Chinook; Garett Diekhans, Jr., Fort Benton; Hayden Diekhans, Jr., Fort Benton; Hayden Diekhans, So., Fort Benton; Hunter Neibauer, Jr., Chinook; Cord Schneider, Sr., Chinook; Gilbert Snow, Sr., Hays-Lodgepole; Zane Stahl, Sr., Winnett-Grass Range; Justin Stulc, So., Roy-Winifred; Cody Welsh, Sr., Turner; Brendan Wing, Sr., Belt; Kyle Young Jr., Sr., Hays-Lodgepole

First team: Cord Schnieder, Chinook; Garrett Diekhans, Fort Benton; Isaac Bell, Chinook; Cody Welsh, Turner; Kyle Young Jr. Hays-Lodgepole; Hayden Diekhans, Fort Benton; Hunter Neibauer, Chinook; Gilbert Snow, Hays-Lodgepole

Second team: Caden Rettig, North Star; Brock Prouix, Big Sandy; Jeremy Pretty Paint, Hays-Lodgepole; Ryan Roth, Big Sandy; Trajan Hannum, Chinook; Damon Bird, Fort Benton; Tyler Wanken, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Chris Burns, Box Elder

11C

All-State: Caleb Bellach, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Clancy Thomas, Sr., Gardiner; Sam Leep, Jr., Manhattan Christian; Caidin Hill, So., Manhattan Christian.

All-Conference

First-team: Caleb Bellach, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Clancy Thomas, Sr., Gardiner; Sam Leep, Jr., Manhattan Christian; Caidin Hill, So., Manhattan Christian; Luke Stermitz, Jr., Gardiner; Kolya Bough, Sr., Lone Peak.

Second team: Jacob Perius, Sr., Gardiner; Milan Moscone, Fr., Shields Valley; Sean Rehmer, Sr., Gardiner; Sammy Coffin, Jr., West Yellowstone; Frankie Starz, Jr., Lone Peak; David Aamot, Sr., Manhattan Christian.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments