Boys basketball

Standings Through Feb. 13

Eastern AA

 Conf.Overall
Great Falls 8-1 8-1 
Billings Skyview 8-2 8-2 
Bozeman 8-2 8-2 
Billings Senior 6-3 6-3 
Billings West4-6 4-6 
Bozeman Gallatin 2-8 2-8 
Belgrade 1-8 1-8 
Great Falls CMR 1-8 1-8 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Western AA

 Conf.Overall
Missoula Sentinel 10-0 10-0 
Missoula Hellgate 8-2 8-2 
Butte 5-4 5-4 
Helena Capital 4-4 4-4 
Kalispell Flathead 4-6 4-6 
Missoula Big Sky 3-5 3-5 
Kalispell Glacier 3-7 3-7 
Helena 0-9 0-9 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwest A

 Conf.Overall
Polson 7-0 11-1 
Ronan 4-2 9-3 
Libby 4-5 6-6 
Columbia Falls 3-5 5-8 
Whitefish 2-5 5-7 
 Browning1-4 3-5 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southeast A

 Conf.Overall
Laurel 4-0 9-2 
Billings Central 3-1 10-2 
Hardin 1-2 3-5 
Livingston 0-5 0-10 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northeast A

 Conf.Overall
Havre 7-1 9-4 
Lewistown 5-3 9-4
Glendive 4-3 7-5 
Miles City 3-5 5-7 
Sidney 0-7 1-11 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southwest A

 Conf.Overall
Dillon 9-0 12-0 
Corvallis 5-4 6-8 
Frenchtown 4-4 9-5 
Butte Central 4-4 7-5 
Hamilton 4-4 7-6 
Stevensville 0-10 0-14 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

1B

 Conf.Overall
Shelby 9-1 12-2 
Fairfield 9-1 10-5 
Rocky Boy 6-3 7-5 
Conrad 4-5 4-7 
Cut Bank 3-5 3-6 
Great Falls Central 2-8 2-9 
Choteau 0-10 0-13 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

2B

 Conf.Overall
Malta 5-1 8-5 
Harlem 4-1 6-2 
Glasgow 4-3 6-7 
Wolf Point 1-3 2-6 
Poplar 0-6 1-10 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

3B

 Conf.Overall
Lodge Grass 6-1 10-3 
Colstrip6-2 11-3 
Lame Deer 4-3 4-5 
Baker 2-5 3-8 
Forsyth0-7 0-12 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

4B

 Conf.Overall
Huntley Project 8-1 10-4 
Columbus 5-2 7-4 
Red Lodge 5-2 10-2 
Shepherd 3-5 5-7 
Joliet 2-5 2-10 
Roundup 0-8 2-11 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

5B

 Conf.Overall
Manhattan 8-1 9-2 
Townsend 5-2 7-3 
Jefferson 5-3 7-5 
Three Forks 4-4 4-10 
Big Timber 2-7 5-8 
Whitehall 0-8 1-10 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

6B

 Conf.Overall
Florence 6-1 8-3 
Deer Lodge 6-1 8-2 
Missoula Loyola 4-4 8-8 
Anaconda 2-5 2-8 
Arlee 0-7 8-12 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

7B

 Conf.Overall
Bigfork7-1 10-2 
Thompson Falls 6-2 11-3 
St. Ignatius 4-3 9-5 
Eureka 1-6 3-12 
Troy 0-6 1-8 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

2C

 Conf.Overall
Froid-Lake 9-0 15-2 
Fairview 8-1 11-2 
Westby-Grenora7-2 9-5 
Richey-Lambert 5-4 8-5 
Plentywood 4-5 4-10 
Bainville 4-5 5-8 
Circle 3-6 3-9 
Brockton 2-7 3-8 
Savage 2-7 6-9 
Culbertson 0-9 0-10 
   
   
   
   
   

6C

 Conf.Overall
Bridger 14-0 14-0 
Harlowton-Ryegate 10-2 11-2 
Park City 9-4 9-4 
Plenty Coups 7-5 7-5 
Broadview-Lavina 7-7 7-7 
Reed Point-Rapelje 5-5 5-5 
Absarokee 4-9 4-9 
Fromberg2-12 2-12 
Roberts 0-14 0-14 
   
   
   
   
   
   

8C

 Conf.Overall
Belt 12-0 12-0 
Roy-Winifred 8-2 8-2 
Winnett-Grass Range 7-5 7-5 
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 6-6 6-6 
Geraldine-Highwood 4-7 4-7 
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 3-9 3-9 
Centerville0-11 0-11 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

9C

 Conf.Overall
Fort Benton12-0 14-0 
Chinook11-2 12-2
Box Elder 10-4 10-5 
Big Sandy 6-7 6-7 
North Star 6-8 6-8 
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 4-9 4-9 
Turner 2-12 2-12 
Hays-Lodgepole 1-10 2-11 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

10C

 Conf.Overall
Simms 12-0 15-0 
Heart Butte 8-4 9-4 
Sunburst 7-5 9-5 
Dutton-Brady7-5 8-5 
Cascade 6-6 8-6 
Power 1-11 1-14 
Valier 1-11 1-13 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gazette and 406mtsports.com

seek league standings

Boys and girls basketball district secretaries, athletic directors and coaches are encouraged to fax or email your league's standings to The Gazette each Monday by 3 p.m. Standings can be faxed to 406-657-1208 or emailed to: sports@billingsgazette.com.

Load comments