Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com tonight.

BOYS

Class AA

Billings West 74, Great Falls CMR 43

Great Falls CMR;;12;10;11;10;—;43
Billings West;;25;16;14;19;—;74

GREAT FALLS CMR: Keegan Barnes 20; Tristan Suden 7; Harrison Goss 5; Trey Wasson 5; Rogan Barnwell 2; Bryce Nelson 2; Raef Newbrough 2.

BILLINGS WEST: Logan Meyer 16; Neil Daily 12; Paul Brott 11; Josh Erbacher 11; Teagan Mullowney 7; Cade Tyson 6; Payton Williams 5; Kody Gust 3; Max Kimball 2; Peyton Sullivan 1.

Missoula Hellgate 58, Helena Capital 42

Missoula Hellgate;;16;19;9;14;—;58
Helena Capital;;9;12;12;9;—;42

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Rollie Worster 23; Beckett Arthur 11; Abe Johnson 10; Cam LaRance 8; Brandon Coladonato 4.

HELENA CAPITAL: Shane Haller 12; Brayden Koch 10; Trevor Swanson 9; Kaleb Metzger 4; Parker Johnston 4; Malachi Syvrud 2; Trysten Mooney 1.

Missoula Big Sky 61, Kalispell Glacier 58

Kalispell Glacier;;7;14;21;16;—;58
Missoula Big Sky;;10;20;11;20;—;61

KALISPELL GLACIER: Drew Engellant 20; Weston Price 16; Keifer Spohnhauer 6; Jaxson Olsen 5; KJ Johnson 5; Anthony Heath 4; Michael Schwarz 2.

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Tre Reed 13; Ben Maehl 11; Draven Lincoln 10; Kade Olsen 9; Everett Fred 9; Shawn Phelps 9.

Missoula Sentinel 87, Kalispell Flathead 56

Kalispell Flathead;;14;17;14;11;—;56
Missoula Sentinel;;22;18;23;24;—;87

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Cooper Smith 9; Hunter Hickey 9; Joston Cripe 8; Tannen Beyl 7; Gatlin Bruner 6; Gabe Adams 6; Ezra Epperly 5; Max Anderson 4.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Alex Germer 32; Tony Frohlich-Fair 18; Hayden Kolb 11; Jaime Jacobsen 6; Zac Crews 5; Parker Lindsay 4; Zack Larson 3; Skye Palmer 2; TJ Rausch 2.

Class A

Havre 74, Sidney 47

Sidney;;8;9;10;20;—;47
Havre;;15;22;16;21;—;74

SIDNEY: Entz 15; McGlothlin 14; Peters 9; C. Johnson 2.

HAVRE: Kellen Detrick 25; Josh Warp 10; Mason Rismon 7; Tyrel Kjerson 6; Jake Huston 5; Nolan Lofton 5; Caden Jenkins 5; Clint Owens 5; Quinn Springer 4; Josh Currie 2.

Billings Central 59, Laurel 56

Laurel;;14;9;4;29;—;56
Billings Central;;9;11;16;23;—;59

LAUREL: Colter Bales 17; Eli Aby 17; Nick Pasquarello 10; Emmet Renner 8; Jace McNeil 2; Ty Barta 2.

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Gabriel Penha Dos Santos 14; Malachi Stewart 13; Charlie Parkan 9; Brock Blatter 8; Marcus Wittman 6; Nate Sasich 5; Junior Brackenridge 4.

Polson 70, Columbia Falls 53

Columbia Falls;;9;11;6;27;—;53
Polson;;17;20;15;18;—;70

COLUMBIA FALLS: Dillon Shipp 11; William Dyon 10; Jack Price 8; Allec Knapton 7; Cade Morgan 6; Jake Bulawsky 5; Danny Henjum 3; Mason Peters 3.

POLSON: Ryker Wenderoth 12; Trevor Lake 10; Bo Kelley 9; Anton Lefthand 9; Colton Graham 8; Xavier Fisher 7; Gunner Grisak 6; Jarrett Wilson 5; Braunson Henriksen 4.

Dillon 84, Stevensville 40

Dillon;;19;26;18;21;—;84
Stevensville;;9;7;14;10;—;40

Frenchtown 57, Libby 55 F-OT

Frenchtown;;12;9;11;15;10;—;57
Libby;;7;15;14;11;8;—;55

Class B

Florence-Carlton 62, Arlee 51

Florence-Carlton;;12;14;19;17;—;62
Arlee;;12;7;20;12;—;51

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Eli Pedersen 23; Beau Neal 14; J.P. Briney 10; Creagan Keller 7; Levi Posey 3; Cadence Waller 3; Blake Shoupe 2.

ARLEE: Cody Tanner 20; Tapit Haynes 13; Levi Fullerton 8; Billy Fisher 5; Zachary Running Crane 3; Micah Johnson 2.

Jefferson 71, Big Timber 39

Big Timber;;8;12;6;13;—;39
Jefferson;;18;18;15;20;—;71

BIG TIMBER: Dawson Laverell 7; Connor Giesecke 7; Austin Nevin 7; Codee Mehus 6; Kuirt Gullings 4; Sam Shepard 3; Brayden Young 3; Tristin Matzik 2.

JEFFERSON: J. Williams 16; A. Stiles 15; T. McMaster 14; J. Yanzick 13; T. Harrington 6; B. Morris 4; D. Nygaard 3.

Lodge Grass 97, St. Labre 69

St. Labre;;22;23;12;12;—;69
Lodge Grass;;30;16;33;18;—;97

ST. LABRE: Kevin Shane 24; Tegan MedicineBull 24; Donovan 10; Bryan Fisher 4; Vince Brady 4; Tyton Hanson 2; Inious 1.

LODGE GRASS: Malachai Little Nest 29; Damon Gros Ventre 24; Bobby Pease 8; Ty Moccasin 8; Colton Collins 8; Jaris Pretty Paint 6; DC Stewart 6; Anthony Brown 3; Jaxon McCormick 3; Jadence Archuleta 2; Kendall Russell 1.

Thompson Falls 49, Eureka 28

Eureka;;8;11;5;4;—;28
Thompson Falls;;13;14;6;16;—;49

EUREKA: AJ Pacella 10; Cory Chaney 9; Jake Kindel 5; Danny Dunn 2; Joey Kindel 2.

THOMPSON FALLS: Sidney Akinde 14; Ethan Brown 8; Nathan Schraeder 8; Jack Green 7; Ryan Schraeder 6; Trey Fisher 3; Cody Burk 2; Justin Morgan 1.

Three Forks 71, Townsend 47

Townsend;;21;5;16;5;—;47
Three Forks;;15;13;27;16;—;71

TOWNSEND: Tyler Christensen 19; Zack Idland 8; Gavin Vandenacre 7; Trey Hoveland 5; Ryan Racht 4; Devon Zeadow 3; Jesus Garcia 1.

THREE FORKS: Dustin Dalke 22; Micaiah Hauser 19; Zach Pitcher 9; Owen Long 9; Austin Allen 6; Antonio Boggio 2; Mayson Shively 2; Zane Hansen 2.

Colstrip 67, Lame Deer 46

Lame Deer;;10;8;14;14;—;46
Colstrip;;16;16;19;16;—;67

COLSTRIP: JT Baer 27; Jaydell LittleAxe 8; Memphis Keplin 8; Shaye Wilkie 7; Corbin Small-Fisher 4; Kyler Burton 4; Sam Wheatley 4; Caleb Wheatley 2; Craig James 2; Caleb Cole 1.

Shepherd 61, Red Lodge 56 (OT)

Red Lodge;;16;8;11;12;9;—;56
Shepherd;;8;16;11;12;14;—;61

RED LODGE: Trey Allen 27; Corby Mann 10; Austin Heimer 7; Jay Jetmore 6; Braden Tomlin 3; Austin Jessen 3.

SHEPHERD: Logan Murray 17; Colton Zubach 14; Jaxon DeHaven 11; Colt Hando 10; Karter Michels 4; Tanner Helgeson 3; Hayes Nydegger 2.

Shelby 58, Great Falls Central 48

Shelby;;14;12;15;17;—;58
Great Falls Central;;12;9;13;14;—;48

SHELBY: Rhett Reynolds 23; Tanner Parsons 12; Logan Leck 12; Trenton Emerson 4; Taylor Parsons 3; Tanner Watson 2; Tanner Tustian 2.

GREAT FALLS CENTRAL: Drew Neuman 12; Shane Girres 12; Logan Warren 11; Cayde Schraver 7; Nick Scott 4; Eli Vincent 2.

Fairfield 79, Rocky Boy 77

Rocky Boy;;0;0;0;0;—;77
Fairfield;;0;0;0;0;—;79

Class C

Darby 75, Charlo 46

Darby;;13;18;26;18;—;75
Charlo;;12;10;11;13;—;46

DARBY: Nelson Smith 24; Preston Smith 17; Tyler Davis 14; Gabe Smith 13; Tanner Davis 5; William Martin 2.

CHARLO: Braydon Zempel 10; Roper Edwards 7; Coyle Nagy 6; Tucker Love 5; Dawson DuMont 5; Phil Marquez 5; Nate Clark 4; Bowen Tryon 2; Keaton Piedalue 2.

Seeley-Swan 59, Lincoln 40

Lincoln;;6;7;12;15;—;40
Seeley-Swan;;11;12;12;24;—;59

LINCOLN: Nathan Brown 18; Brodi Hendersen 16; Grentler 4; Ryan Greenwood 2.

SEELEY-SWAN: Quinlan Ream 16; Brayden Rodriguez 14; Dakota Wood 9; Walker McDonald 9; Chase Haines 6; Seth Richardson 5.

Richey-Lambert 68, Culbertson 66

Richey-Lambert;;18;10;19;21;—;68
Culbertson;;15;23;13;15;—;66

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Grady Gonsioroski 25; Blake Lien 13; Gabe Gonsioroski 9; Caleb Senner 9; Hunter Watson 6; Toby Clinton 6.

CULBERTSON: Eli Williams 29; Gabe Granada 18; Colin Avance 8; Payton Hauge 7; Michael Pederson 4.

Manhattan Christian 71, Shields Valley 31

Manhattan Christian;;23;28;15;5;—;71
Shields Valley;;10;7;9;5;—;31

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Josiah Amunrud 19; Caidin Hill 15; Sam Leep 10; Charlie Keith 8; Seth Amunrud 7; Devan Walhof 7; Logan Leep 3; William Kimm 2; Matthew Kenney 0; Tebarek Hill 0.

SHIELDS VALLEY: Kaden Acosta 12; Dylan Flatt 8; Aidan Jenkins 6; Cole Flatt 5.

Big Sandy 57, North Star 37

Big Sandy;;14;14;18;11;—;57
North Star;;4;10;7;16;—;37

BIG SANDY: Clint Darlington 13; Ryan Roth 13; Parker Proulx 10; Kade Strutz 8; Jeremiah Genereux 8; Kody Strutz 2; Elijah Wagoner 2; Rusty Gasvoda 1.

NORTH STAR: Garrett Spicher 10; Jaden Sargent 7; Ethan Federspiel 5; Hayden Massar 5; Caden Rettig 5; Gavin Spicher 3; Payne Ditmer 2.

Bainville 60, Circle 57

Circle;;13;11;21;12;—;57
Bainville;;21;10;13;16;—;60

CIRCLE: Hayden Lockie 21; Blayne Hubing 16; Beau Beery 8; Caleb Gackle 8; Rhett Bailey 4.

BAINVILLE: Jesse Strickland 25; Derek Bowker 18; Kaden Hansen 9; Braeden Romo 8.

Park City 52, Broadview-Lavina 24

Broadview-Lavina;;7;11;6;0;—;24
Park City;;12;15;16;9;—;52

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Hank Tuszynski 9; Rylan Heiken 5; William Hanser 4; Kade Erickson 4; Hal Brown 2.

PARK CITY: Garrett McMillen 20; Tucker Johnstone 14; Austin Dennis 10; Jake Gauthier 3; Ryan Weber 3; James Wetmore 2.

Philipsburg 64, Alberton-Superior 47

Philipsburg;;21;19;9;15;—;64
Alberton-Superior;;2;14;12;19;—;47

PHILIPSBURG: Kade Cutler 20; Brian Ward 19; Daniel Brabender 14; Bryce Parret 6; Andrew Tallon 3; Preston Metesh 2.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Aaron Waddle 25; Carson Callison 12; Issac Miller 5; Orion Plaake 3; Chase Woodson 2.

Froid-Lake 54, Westby-Grenora 38

Froid-Lake;;9;16;13;16;—;54
Westby-Grenora;;12;12;8;6;—;38

FROID-LAKE: Colt Miller 22; Jovonne Nesbit 17; Mason Dethman 7; Connor Huft 4; Bode Miller 4.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Adain Harbin 10; Darian Holecek 8; Clayton Ledahl 7; Keegan Nelson 5; Ridge Sargent 4; Jack Solberg 2; Owen Nelson 2.

Winnett-Grass Range 52, Geraldine-Highwood 42

Winnett-Grass Range;;14;12;15;11;—;52
Geraldine-Highwood;;10;8;10;14;—;42

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Walker Doman 18; Derrick Zimmerman 12; Jacob Jessen 9; Matthew Weller 6; Brady Bantz 5; Cy Nunn 2.

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: .

Ekalaka 55, Wibaux 13

Wibaux;;2;4;3;4;—;13
Ekalaka;;17;10;15;13;—;55

WIBAUX: Rylan Maus 4; Jon Harris 3; Garrett Johnson 2; Grady Gorrell 2; Trey Knight 1; Samuel Braden 1.

EKALAKA: Mick O'Connor 22; Turner Tooke 9; David Ashbrook 8; Jaden Pardee 5; Ryan Rychner 4; Jared Pardee 4; Seth Kennedy 2; Shayne Enos 1.

Belt 61, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 36

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;8;9;7;12;—;36
Belt;;14;18;12;17;—;61

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: M. Eike 14; Z. Thomas 8; Max Tyler 7; G. Haynie 4; C. Stevenson 2; C. Derks 1.

BELT: Aiden McDaniel 18; Hunter Vogl 15; Kaimen Evans 10; Bridger Vogl 8; JJ Triplett 4; Keaghan McDaniel 2; Aidan Bergstrom 2; Adam Langston 2.

Chinook 83, Turner 49

Turner;;8;17;7;17;—;49
Chinook;;31;22;15;15;—;83

TURNER: Austin Welsh 29; Shane Kimmel 15; Jack Harmon 3; Charlie Calvert 2.

CHINOOK: Reese Elliot 17; Oskar Pula 8; Hunter Neibauer 8; Benton Elliot 7; Braden Eoff 7; Ethan Bell 7; Ethan MacLeod 6; Toby Niederegger 6; Damon Hannum 6; Brenden Fetter 6; Braxton Inman 5.

Dodson 57, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 36

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;6;11;5;14;—;36
Dodson;;13;11;17;16;—;57

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Dustin Ostrom 14; Beau Simonson 10; Loden Idler 8; Jon Rey Taylor 3; Jesse Lee 1.

DODSON: Corbin LoneBear 16; Shaun Ball 14; Zarek Jones 10; Jerimiah Benson 6; Julian Benson 5; Dwight Werk 3; Alex Werk 3.

Simms 77, Valier 35

Simms;;21;24;23;9;—;77
Valier;;7;19;3;6;—;35

SIMMS: Dallin Nelson 31; Brennyn Rushton 12; Kaidin Thibert 11; Timer Thomas 9; Stephen Links 8; Kyler Smerker 3; Gage Kunkle 2; Jacob Remsh 1.

VALIER: Brett Stoltz 10; Brody Connelly 9; Will Boumans 5; Chance Peterson 5; Kamden Broesder 4; Cam Stoltz 2.

Jordan 74, Custer-Hysham 34

Custer-Hysham;;8;15;7;4;—;34
Jordan;;27;25;20;2;—;74

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Jakob Richardson 13; Braden Webb 7; Preston Long 6; Jake Snively 6; Alex Russel 2.

JORDAN: Dawson Murnion 20; Keenan Murnion 20; Edward Murnion 17; Douglas Murnion 11; Cole Murnion 4; Cash Pierson 2.

Lustre Christian 74, Frazer 29

Lustre Christian;;24;22;16;12;—;74
Frazer;;3;10;8;8;—;29

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Kolden Hoversland 19; Elijah Lenihan 18; Terry Allmer 15; Josh Brown 6; Kyle Pederson 6; Diego Freiland 4; Breeden Toavs 4; Brayde Reddig 2.

FRAZER: Klein Ackerman 16; John Hotomanse 4; Kayo Jackson 3; Jonathan Jackson 3; Ty Fourstar 3.

Roy-Winifred 55, Centerville 33

Roy-Winifred;;8;17;13;17;—;55
Centerville;;12;8;5;8;—;33

ROY-WINIFRED: Justin Stulc 18; Brody Geer 14; Tyler Fordyce 12; Shad Boyce 8; Blake Donsbach 3.

CENTERVILLE: Carson McGinness 16; Eathan Upchurch 9; Cole Detton 3; Kimi Morandi 3; Bridger Cavill 2.

Heart Butte 51, Power 44

Heart Butte;;13;6;10;22;—;51
Power;;6;9;4;25;—;44

HEART BUTTE: Tristan Kipp 17; Cameron Falcon 13; Thomas Young 8; Blaise Arrow 5; Leo Kipp 4; Tui Heavy Runner 4.

POWER: Ben Lehnerz 18; Jackson Widhalm 10; Spencer Lehnerz 9; Nick Widhalm 5; Brandt Streit 2.

Noxon 55, Hot Springs 52

Noxon;;15;20;8;12;—;55
Hot Springs;;14;16;12;10;—;52

HOT SPRINGS: Jack McAllister 13; Kyle Lawson 12; Lincoln Slonaker 12; Brandon Knudsen 9; Luke Waterbury 6.

Twin Bridges 74, West Yellowstone 38

Twin Bridges;;17;32;18;7;—;74
West Yellowstone;;7;9;15;7;—;38

TWIN BRIDGES: Charlie Kruer 21.

Savage 61, Brockton 34

Savage;;11;13;17;20;—;61
Brockton;;13;14;0;7;—;34

SAVAGE: Sloan McPherson 21; Logan Nelson 19; Gage Bloesser 15; Caesn Erickson 4.

Hays-Lodgepole 67, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 57

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;20;5;11;21;—;57
Hays-Lodgepole;;10;27;14;16;—;67

 

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Senior 49, Belgrade 29

Belgrade;;3;10;9;7;—;29
Billings Senior;;10;20;11;8;—;49

BELGRADE: Gracy Carter 10; Sophia Flikkema 6; Grace Garvert 3; McKenna Morris 3; Olivia Wegner 3; Sarah Riley-Morris 2; Hazel Eaton 1; Naomi Reanier 1.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Lily Johnson 13; Jensen Keller 12; Liv LaBeau 9; Brenna Linse 7; Kennedy Venner 3; Cassidy Venner 2; Bailey King 2; Allie Cummings 1.

Billings West 48, Great Falls CMR 39

Billings West;;9;14;11;14;—;48
Great Falls CMR;;12;6;7;14;—;39

BILLINGS WEST: Willa Albrecht 15; Shauna Stene 10; Laiten Lantis 8; Mackenzie Rask 7; Kaitlin Grossman 4; Maddie Albrecht 2; Kendell Ellis 2.

GREAT FALLS CMR: Kiely Gunderson 11; Lauren Lindseth 9; Emily Funseth 7; Allie Olsen 6; Chloe Pace 6.

Missoula Sentinel 49, Kalispell Flathead 36

Missoula Sentinel;;12;19;6;12;—;49
Kalispell Flathead;;4;8;13;11;—;36

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Lexi Deden 16; Challis Westwater 14; Kodi Fraser 5; Brooke Stayner 5; Megan Hamilton 4; CC Size 2; Jayden Salisbury 2; Olivia Huntsinger 1.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Jenna Johnson 14; Kenedy Kanter 10; Maddy Moy 5; Rebecca Eacker 3; Molly Winters 2; Clare Converse 2.

Kalispell Glacier 64, Missoula Big Sky 29

Missoula Big Sky;;8;9;5;7;—;29
Kalispell Glacier;;11;17;19;17;—;64

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Corbyn Sandau 8; Sabryn Knight 6; Erin Murphy 5; Sienna Hill 3; Michenna George 3; Abbe Feitzer 2; Aubri Divauos 2.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Ellie Keller 17; Aubrie Rademacher 9; Kenzie Williams 8; Emma Anderson 6; Aubry Grame 6; Allee Meyer 4; Kaylee Fritz 3; Sidney Gulick 3.

Missoula Hellgate 53, Helena Capital 51

Helena Capital;;17;8;14;12;—;51
Missoula Hellgate;;13;12;11;17;—;53

HELENA CAPITAL: Paige Bartsch 18; Mara McGinley 12; Dani Bartsch 10; Mashayla O'Malley 5; McKinlee Mihelish 2; Jaymee Sheridan 2; Ridlon Aryana 2.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Bailee Sayler 20; Addy Heaphy 10; Lauren Dick 10; Keke Davis 10; Kennedy McCorkle 3.

Class A

Hardin 73, Miles City 30

Miles City;;6;9;5;10;—;30
Hardin;;29;23;11;10;—;73

HARDIN: Kamber GoodLuck 23; Ivery Fritzler 16; Nevaeh Alden 14; Marie Five 12; Kylee Old Elk 6; Alyssa Pretty Weasel 2.

Dillon 44, Stevensville 29

Stevensville;;7;4;10;8;—;29
Dillon;;14;14;11;5;—;44

STEVENSVILLE: Evynne Alexander 10; Syd Paul 9; Maddie Sims 8; Claire Hutchison 2.

DILLON: Kylee Pittman 11; Ainsely Shipman 10; Josey Jones 7; Abby Brevig 4; Lauryn Peterson 3; Jordyn Walker 3; Tylia DeJohn 2.

Billings Central 56, Laurel 39

Laurel;;9;7;17;6;—;39
Billings Central;;10;8;15;23;—;56

LAUREL: Sammi Spitzer 13; Gracey Wills 11; Grace Timm 5; Trynadee Goldsberry 4; Morgan Maack 2; Sophie Timm 2; Kolby Gibbs 1; Maeson Cotter 1.

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Mya Hansen 21; Solei Elletson 14; Olivia Moten-Schell 11; Maria Stewart 5; Isabelle Erickson 2; Molly Molvig 2; Kellan Wahl 1.

Havre 72, Sidney 34

Sidney;;8;13;6;7;—;34
Havre;;21;21;13;17;—;72

SIDNEY: Maddie Peters 12; Ali Merritt 4; Cassidy Larson 4; Olivia Schoepp 4; Karissa Martinez 3; Lexi Nelson 3; Sophie Peters 2; Zoe Morrill 2.

HAVRE: Sadie Filius 19; Kyndall Keller 17; Kadia Miller 11; Jessa Chvilicek 9; Loy Waid 5; Katie Wirtzberger 3; Sam Oliver 3; Quinn McDonald 3; Britton Paulson 2.

Columbia Falls 66, Polson 7

Polson;;0;2;2;3;—;7
Columbia Falls;;21;19;15;11;—;66

POLSON: Ilysia Adams 2; Mossy Kauley 2; Alexia Kienitz 2; Jazlyn Dalbey 1.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Maddie Robison 14; Josie Windauer 12; LaKia Hill 10; Graceanne Sevesind 7; Madysen Hoerner 6; Hannah Schweikert 6; Peyton Rhodes 3; Grace Gedlaman 2; Lauren Falkner 2; Alexis Green 2; Kimberly Peacock 2; Maddie Stotsman 1.

Class B

Harlem 52, Glasgow 43

Harlem;;11;14;19;8;—;52
Glasgow;;6;4;8;25;—;43

HARLEM: Taya Trottier 32; L'Tia Lawrence 8; Kailee Henry 6; Aria Owens 4; Kristyn Kittson 2.

GLASGOW: Tyann Graham 12; Abe Nielsen 11; Taylor Pederson 6; Laura Ross 6; Anika Peters 4; Keely Fossum 2; Daley Aune 2.

Colstrip 72, Lame Deer 48

Lame Deer;;10;7;17;14;—;48
Colstrip;;19;28;10;15;—;72

LAME DEER: MiShayne Bearchum 23; Iesha Eaglefeathers 7; Madison Doney 7; Latessa Twobulls 4; April Killsnight 2; Kyleah Blackwolf 2; Paris McLean 2; Micahlyn Amyotte 2.

COLSTRIP: Jessi Jordan 14; Baily Egan 13; Addison Casterline 10; Canzas HisBadHorse 9; Madison BigBack 8; Addison Pontius 6; Gracie Bradley 4; Kya Egan 3; Tegan Harris 3; Jenna Sanders 2.

Shelby 58, Great Falls Central 25

Shelby;;21;8;14;15;—;58
Great Falls Central;;6;2;6;11;—;25

SHELBY: Maddison Underdal 16; Brook Luly 10; Bailey Johnson 8; Brogan McAllister 7; Kendall Anderson 6; Brielle Aklestad 4; Blair Luly 2; Devany Lamb 2; Shelbee Correa 2; Rachel Hould 1.

GREAT FALLS CENTRAL: Grace Madill 8; Michaela Hawk 8; Sareya Hicks 4; Mari Anderson 3; Amanda Joyce 2.

St. Labre 72, Lodge Grass 58

St. Labre;;14;25;19;14;—;72
Lodge Grass;;13;19;7;19;—;58

ST. LABRE: Priscilla Flatmouth 30; Teegan Ewing 13; Madison Big Horn 11; Rylee Foote 9; kelsey deputee 6; Sweets Bear Comes Out 2.

LODGE GRASS: Shantell Prettyontop 21; LaRea Wallace 13; Dramond Amyotte 12; Jordan Jefferson 8; Ruby Prettyontop 2; Tonna Amyotte 2.

Townsend 46, Three Forks 41

Townsend;;9;11;7;19;—;46
Three Forks;;11;16;0;14;—;41

TOWNSEND: Taylor Noyes 14; Sterling Owens 9; Peyton Vogl 6; Emma Huffman 5; Mel Woodward 5; Charlotte Watson 3; Anna Berg 2; Kennedy Vogl 2.

THREE FORKS: Kendall Lynn 9; Keaton Lynn 8; Breanna Bloch 5; Lily Jones 4; Kinzee Howey 4; Ashlyn Swenson 3; Erin Welter 3; McKenzie Feddes 2.

Big Timber 51, Jefferson 46

Big Timber;;8;14;15;14;—;51
Jefferson;;14;10;10;12;—;46

BIG TIMBER: Bailey Finn 20; Hailee Brandon 12; Darby Johnston 8; Emily Cooley 6; Alyssa Boshart 5.

JEFFERSON: Grace Alexander 9; Emma Grange 8; Ashton Oxarart 8; Laurynn Armstrong 6; Olivia Lyon 5; Mykeala Edmisten 4; Rachel Van Blaricom 4; Abbie Youde 2.

Eureka 57, Thompson Falls 55 (2OT)

Eureka;;16;6;14;8;6;7;—;57
Thompson Falls;;10;9;8;17;6;5;—;55

EUREKA: Jadyn Pluid 12; Megan Hanson 12; Maggie Graves 8; Michael Shea 7; Katie Schmidt 5; Reese Truman 5; Avery Escobar 4; Karlee Frost 4.

THOMPSON FALLS: Ellie Baxter 19; Belle Cooper 13; Jody Detlaff 11; Megan Baxter 8; Faith Frields 2; Riley Wilson 2.

Fairfield 56, Rocky Boy 45 (OT)

Rocky Boy;;NA;NA;NA;NA;NA;—;45
Fairfield;;11;14;6;13;12;—;56

ROCKY BOY: Angela Gopher 17; Mariah Arkinson 12; Jeralyn Parker 10; Ella Moore 4; Sasha Coffee 1; Kristen LaMere 1.

FAIRFIELD: Kenna Pitcher 23; Cheyenne Maddox 13; Madison Rosenbaum 10; Kyler Bake 4; Avery Pitcher 2; Taylor Simmons 1.

Florence-Carlton 59, Arlee 29

Florence-Carlton;;9;14;19;17;—;59
Arlee;;7;7;4;11;—;29

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Kasidy Yeoman 23; Trista Williams 9; Kelsen Zahn 7; Josie Lewis 6; Carina McCollum 5; Kylie Kovatch 4; Emma Stensrud 3; Kolbi Wood 2.

ARLEE: Jerny Crawford 8; Peyton Lammerding 7; Bolen Princess 3; Raven Parson 2; McKirah Fisher 2; Halle Adams 2; Lark Thomas 1; Titania Laphaie 1; McKaryss Fisher 0.

Red Lodge 53, Shepherd 51 (OT)

Red Lodge;;12;13;8;14;6;—;53
Shepherd;;15;3;16;13;4;—;51

RED LODGE: Liddia Fontaine 14; Lilly Fouts 12; Alice Fouts 9; Emma Evenson 7; Brookelyn Allen 5; Bailey Binando 2; Isabelle Sager 1.

SHEPHERD: Kiera Dennison 14; Aubrey Allison 12; Tenley Murdock 9; Lexy Dietz 6; Lyndsey Kale 5; Cassadie Howe 5.

Baker 55, Wolf Point 47

Baker;;2;14;17;22;—;55
Wolf Point;;12;4;16;15;—;47

Class C

Park City 37, Broadview-Lavina 20

Broadview-Lavina;;8;2;7;3;—;20
Park City;;13;12;9;3;—;37

PARK CITY: Hayley Story 11; Isabelle Adams 11; Abby Hoffman 5; Sydney Kluth 4; Alexis Goldy 4; Kendyll Story 1; Hannah Lowell 1.

Westby-Grenora 48, Froid-Lake 34

Froid-Lake;;10;12;6;6;—;34
Westby-Grenora;;2;9;24;13;—;48

FROID-LAKE: Sydney Dethman 15; Sydney Labatte 8; Carolyne Christoffersen 7; Baylee Davidson 2; Meg Ator 2.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Jenna Rust 19; Elizabeth Field 16; Samantha Ledahl 6; Brynn Folvag 4; Kiarra Brunelle 3.

Plentywood 45, Fairview 43

Fairview;;10;10;4;19;—;43
Plentywood;;5;16;15;9;—;45

FAIRVIEW: Jadyn Gackle 16; Macy Sendeck 12; Montana Zevenberger 5; Teigen Taylor 4; Emily Sundheim 4; Hanna Skov 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Liv Wangerin 18; Shayla Fawcett 14; Ashtyn Curtiss 7; Emma Brensdal 4; Megan Marriage 2.

Harrison-Willow Creek 61, Lima 34

Harrison-Willow Creek;;8;25;18;10;—;61
Lima;;13;11;6;4;—;34

HARRISON-WILLOW CREEK: Dana Lerum 31; Lauren Cima 10; Aleena Bacon 8; Ruth Crabtree 7; Payton Mallett 3; Rosie Chater 2.

Culbertson 58, Richey-Lambert 54

Richey-Lambert;;6;8;14;26;—;54
Culbertson;;10;14;14;20;—;58

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Courtney Herman 21; Jaylyn Klempel 12; Ella Robbins 6; Isabelle Fatzinger 6; Shawna Eggert 6; Lauren Krenning 4.

CULBERTSON: Faith Bowland 13; Makena Hauge 12; Ashtyn Ator 10; Kelsie Williams 9; Koree Marchwick 7; Fallin Sun rhodes 6; Gracie Moon 1.

Circle 49, Bainville 42

Circle;;12;17;9;11;—;49
Bainville;;16;15;7;4;—;42

CIRCLE: Ryann Moline 12; Alexis Moline 12; Kayli Haynie 8; Brooke Bartelson 8; Autumn Idland 4; Haven Taylor 2; Jenna Holland 2; Sierra Nagle 1.

BAINVILLE: Lakyn Rabbe 16; Kiylee Kellis 11; Karisa Goebel 6; Kaitlyn Adkins 6; Aubrey Picard 2; Katie South 1.

Manhattan Christian 49, Shields Valley 31

Manhattan Christian;;6;17;15;11;—;49
Shields Valley;;4;8;12;7;—;31

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Eliana Kuperus 19; Kiersten Van Kirk 17; Madelyn Lindahl 7; Grace Aamot 2; Rylie Thompson 2; Natalie Walhof 2; Taylor Devries 0; Hope Kenney 0.

St. Regis 74, Two Eagle River 40

St. Regis;;18;25;15;16;—;74
Two Eagle River;;6;16;8;10;—;40

ST. REGIS: Macy Hill 28; Kylie Thompson 21; Sunny Shoupe 18; Karmen Alexander 3; Taylor Hurd 2; Grace King 2.

TWO EAGLE RIVER: Cealana Shepherd 22; Sarah Gardipe 8; Taylor Pierre 3; V. Adams 2; Arabella Nicolai 1.

Plenty Coups 74, Roberts 51

Roberts;;7;14;12;18;—;51
Plenty Coups;;15;24;20;15;—;74

ROBERTS: Kimberly Bear 17; Emma DeVries 12; Bentley Bertolino 8; Brighid Doll 3; Jozelyn Payovich 2.

PLENTY COUPS: Sylvie Stewart 19; Lois Flat Lip 12; Tayzha Stewart 9; Serena Flat Lip 9; Cecelia Stewart 8; Jaden Gutierrez 7; Kyra Turns Plenty 6; Catherine Monroy 5; Anonda Goes Ahead 4; Sephra Covers Up 2.

Philipsburg 61, Alberton-Superior 35

Philipsburg;;11;22;14;14;—;61
Alberton-Superior;;15;8;6;6;—;35

PHILIPSBURG: Reese Pitcher 20; Amelia Hill 15; Asha Comings 12; Audrey Radtke 7; Rachel Ward 4; Lucia Lee 3.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Isabella Pereira 9; Darby Haskins 8; Zoe Kelsey 5; Sorren Reese 5; Cassie Green 4; Emmah Baughman 2; D. Vanderploeg 2.

Wibaux 59, Ekalaka 57

Wibaux;;13;15;13;18;—;59
Ekalaka;;18;12;8;19;—;57

WIBAUX: Marni Schieffer 21; Ceara Miske 14; Layni Schieffer 11; Shantel Bertelsen 8; Madison Bakken 5.

EKALAKA: Heather LaBree 21; Heidi LaBree 12; Ella Owen 8; Whitney Kittelmann 3; Codi Melton 2; Tyra O'Connor 1.

Hot Springs 66, Noxon 43

Noxon;;4;11;13;15;—;43
Hot Springs;;17;14;15;20;—;66

HOT SPRINGS: McKenzie Cannon 17; Sydney Jackson 16; Brianna Gray 12; Lily Winn 8; Irene Martin 7; Lizzy Fisher 6; Katelyn Christensen 6.

Charlo 57, Darby 20

Darby;;3;5;10;2;—;20
Charlo;;17;10;11;19;—;57

CHARLO: Carlee Fryberger 18; Liev Smith 13; Destiny Manuel 8; Mila Hawk 7; Conner Fryberger 5; Kassidi Cox 2; Brooke Adler 2; Hayleigh Smith 2; Katelyn Young 0; Kyla Tomlin 0.

North Star 65, Big Sandy 23

Big Sandy;;8;4;5;6;—;23
North Star;;10;21;24;10;—;65

BIG SANDY: Erin Taylor 6; Mia Dilworth 6; Lainey Gregory 4; Madison Terry 4; Kylee Steinberg 2; Seanna Demontiny 1.

NORTH STAR: Jade Wendland 17; Kaytlyn Domire 14; Shayla Borlaug 10; Kira King 7; Kenidee Wolery 6; Mackenzee Sargent 4; Laynie Sattoriva 4; Rainee Watson 3.

Geraldine-Highwood 49, Winnett-Grass Range 39

Winnett-Grass Range;;14;10;7;8;—;39
Geraldine-Highwood;;19;14;8;8;—;49

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Tia Stahl 18; Shani Browning 12; Shelby Schweers 7; Mya Olsen 2.

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Jonna McCullough 19; Azzia Rowland 9; Emma Bye 7; Lizzie Summers 7; Ellie Meeks 4; Ellie Aron 2; Olivia Laws 1.

Belt 62, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 29

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;5;7;7;10;—;29
Belt;;25;12;21;4;—;62

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Danielle Horan 13; Dakota Auck 5; Elizabeth Hickey 3; Leisetta Martin 3; Karlee Morris 3; Madison Deupree 2.

BELT: Brooke Schraner 15; Kolby Pimperton 12; Lindsey Paulson 10; Shelby Paulson 10; Kyelie Marquis 7; Abby Gliko 6; Adelle Meissner 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 42, Dodson 32

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;15;8;9;10;—;42
Dodson;;4;10;13;5;—;32

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kia Wasson 18; Kaitlyn McColly 10; Jaycee Erickson 8; Elise Strommen 2; Jaydyn Erickson 2; Danika Soper 2.

DODSON: Melony Fetter 13; Lindsey Fetter 6; Kataya Killeagle 5; Christina Jaynes 4; Tiffany Cliff 2; Ireland Best 2.

Simms 68, Valier 64

Simms;;12;17;12;27;—;68
Valier;;14;22;15;13;—;64

SIMMS: L. Zietzke 17; J. Willekes 16; K. Svimaki 13; T. Sawyer 10; D. Sawyer 7; C. Hanson 5.

VALIER: Emma Valdez 15; Hannah Monroe 14; Erica Ramsey 12; Kylie Christiaens 9; Hannah St. Goddard 9; Loni Orcutt 5.

Fort Benton 71, Box Elder 36

Fort Benton;;11;19;15;26;—;71
Box Elder;;9;9;4;14;—;36

FORT BENTON: Cassie Nack 17; Emerson Giese 12; Hailee Wang 9; Aspen Giese 9; Maci Molinario 8; Abby Clark 6; Megan Clark 5; Ashlee Wang 4; Cloe Kalanick 2; Samantha Vielleux 2.

BOX ELDER: Sarah Parisian 10; Annalise Johnson 5; Kendra G. 5; Tayleigh Sunchild 4; Aysia Lamere 4; Makaela Kelly 3; Breanna Bacon 3; Faith W. 2.

Turner 58, Chinook 22

Turner;;16;16;26;0;—;58
Chinook;;3;8;6;5;—;22

TURNER: Brandy Calvert 15; Sarah Billmayer 15; Shyan Krass 12; Gracie Honey 6; Emma Billmayer 4; Hannah Richman 2; Brooke Reed 2; Dakota Krass 2.

CHINOOK: Anna Morrow 5; Allison Powell 4; Jayden Miller 4; Jade Cecrle 4; Lily Surber 2; Torin Cecrle 1.

Frazer 47, Lustre Christian 44

Lustre Christian;;9;12;10;13;—;44
Frazer;;13;15;10;9;—;47

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Alexa Reddig 16; Amber Reddig 15; Tiana Whitmus 5; Aubri Holzrichter 5; Grace Brown 3.

FRAZER: Keylandra St. Marks 23; Kaydin Sibley 14; Hallie Kelsey 4; Ameri Lorenz 2; Chandalynn Smoker 2; Angel Nelligan 2.

West Yellowstone 37, Twin Bridges 32

Twin Bridges;;4;4;9;15;—;32
West Yellowstone;;14;9;6;8;—;37

TWIN BRIDGES: Hailey Pack 9; Ruby Waller 7; Allie Dale 7; Avery George 3; Ashleigh Guinanne 3; Kara Dale 3; Emma Konen 2; Hadley Johnson 2; Tabitha Orrin 1; Lexie Stockett 0; Ayla Janzen 0; Bailey Stockett 0.

WEST YELLOWSTONE: Danna Ochoa 16; Emmie Collins 10; Averi Parker 5; Rebekah Everest 4; Ashlynn Roos 2; Hannah Wakefield 0; Trista Finney 0; Cam Carter 0.

Gardiner 63, White Sulphur Springs 40

White Sulphur Springs;;9;6;16;9;—;40
Gardiner;;20;16;10;17;—;63

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Kenzie Hereim 14; A Tome 13; Callie Menard 6; Brooke Thorp 5; Erica Larson 2.

GARDINER: Sophia Darr 14; Kyndra Long 11; Josie Thomas 10; Leah Veress 10; Alexis McDonald 8; Bailey Fuhrmann 5; Chase Cunningham 4; Megan Otis 1.

Roy-Winifred 60, Centerville 14

Roy-Winifred;;21;21;12;6;—;60
Centerville;;0;3;7;4;—;14

ROY-WINIFRED: Olivia Geer 18; Isabelle Heggem 10; Dyauni Boyce 10; Laynee Elness 8; Cassie Smith 4; Megan Bergum 3; Jayda Southworth 2; Trinity Edwards 2.

CENTERVILLE: Shaylyn Dilley 4; Hailey Christian 4; Emily Lindgren 3; Abbi Whitney 2; Hailey Konesky 1.

Savage 65, Brockton 25

Jordan 39, Custer-Hysham 22

Custer-Hysham;;3;6;11;2;—;22
Jordan;;6;12;8;13;—;39

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Mckenzie Morrison 9.

Savage;;0;0;0;0;—;65
Brockton;;0;0;0;0;—;25

SAVAGE: Haylie Conradsen 35; Brooke Reuter 8; Alexia Papka 7; Karley McPherson 7; Teah Conradsen 3; Taryn Hagler 3; Reghan Prevost 2.

Power 45, Heart Butte 18

Heart Butte;;2;2;10;4;—;18
Power;;9;11;12;13;—;45

HEART BUTTE: Marie Kennedy 10; Alaina Spoon Hunter 4; Bobbi Tail 2; Kaleah Saetern 2.

POWER: Hailey May 12; veronica smelser 11; Amara Bodkins 7; Sierra Sievers 7; Kinsey May 4; Brodi Niebaum 2; Zoey Tobar 2.

Hays-Lodgepole 73, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 26

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;8;1;6;11;—;26
Hays-Lodgepole;;26;15;22;10;—;73

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments