Editor's note: Box scores will be added as receive them.

BOYS

Class AA

Great Falls 62, Belgrade 20

Great Falls;;17;20;13;12;—;62
Belgrade;;2;2;14;2;—;20

GREAT FALLS: Drew Wyman 21; Levi Torgerson 18; Reed Harris 10; Tarel Rollins 6; Rafe Longin 3; Boyd Hunter 2; Josh Banderob 2.

BELGRADE: Wyatt Russell 7; Sage Smart 6; Ta'Veus Randle 5; Tyler Gordon 2.

Class A

Billings Central 80, Livingston 53

Livingston;;9;13;11;20;—;53
Billings Central;;19;19;25;17;—;80

LIVINGSTON: Payton Kokot 25; Wyatt Saile 9; Drew Rogge 7; Kaden McMinn 5; Ben Nelson 5; Casey Miller 2.

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Marcus Wittman 16; Brock Blatter 16; Junior Brackenridge 15; Malachi Stewart 12; Clarence Stewart 6; Nick Pasquarello 5; AJ Ulrich 5; Sam Dull 4; Clay Oven 1.

Corvallis 59, Anaconda 26

Corvallis;;8;18;16;17;—;59
Anaconda;;8;7;7;4;—;26

CORVALLIS: Cole Trexler 16; Tanner Jessop 10; Donovan Potter 10; Luke Wolsky 6; Bryce Mayn 6; Jacob Loran 4; Aaron Powell 2; Mitchell Spinetta 2; Landen Conner 2; Clay Barcus 1.

ANACONDA: Eli Saltenberger 13; Landon Hurley 6; Gabe Galle 2; Braedon Sawyer 2; Ryder Hoffland 2.

Ronan 40, Hamilton 39

Ronan;;5;11;11;13;—;40
Hamilton;;8;6;13;12;—;39

Class B

Shelby 62, Fairfield 44

Fairfield;;8;11;12;13;—;44
Shelby;;15;18;15;14;—;62

FAIRFIELD: Giddry Giles 11; Connar Murry 7; Bradyn Kolwyk 7; Daniel Faith 6; Owen Cartwright-Gines 6; Brian Ward 5; Kaelob Flores 2.

SHELBY: Rhett Reynolds 24; Logan Leck 17; Trenton Emerson 9; Taylor Parsons 7; Kolby Lohr 3; Aidan Torgerson 2.

Big Timber 63, Joliet 37

Big Timber;;21;13;16;13;—;63
Joliet;;11;8;7;11;—;37

Class C

Sunburst 64, Valier 44

Valier;;11;11;8;14;—;44
Sunburst;;15;16;18;15;—;64

VALIER: Brett Stoltz 15; Brody Connelly 12; Rylee Gabbard 6; Will Boumans 6; Jacob Kuka 3; Trenton Tatsey 2.

SUNBURST: Stanley Jarvis 21; Cade Hansen 12; Connor Sullivan 9; Josh Kearns 8; Jaden Koon 6; Grady Kerfoot 4; Conlan Kerfoot 2.

Scobey 68, Westby-Grenora 20

Scobey;;20;19;15;14;—;68
Westby-Grenora;;7;2;6;5;—;20

SCOBEY: Aidan Fishell 15; Parker Cromwell 14; Caden Handran 12; Jayce Tande 11; Reagan Machart 8; Addison Stentoft 5; Rio Booth 3.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Erik Field 6; Keegan Nelson 5; Aidian Harbin 4; Darian Holecek 3; Ledger Pulvermacher 2.

North Star 46, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;8;16;9;10;—;43
North Star;;18;8;11;9;—;46

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Kyle Harmon 13; Bryce Kammerzell 11; Blake Harmon 11; Kealy Haaland 5; Jordan Bender 2.

NORTH STAR: Rhett Wolery 12; Garrett Spicher 10; Gavin Spicher 9; Payne Ditmar 7; Ty Hansen 4; Jaden Sargent 4.

Belt 46, Roy-Winifred 27

Belt;;9;9;13;15;—;46
Roy-Winifred;;2;7;14;4;—;27

BELT: Aidan McDaniel 26; Bridger Vogl 14; Kaimen Evans 4; Keaghan McDaniel 2.

ROY-WINIFRED: Brody Geer 9; Justin Stulc 4; Blake Donsbach 4; Shad Boyce 4; Carter Pendergrass 3; Keith Kalal 3.

Stillwater Christian 76, Troy 29

Stillwater Christian;;19;20;23;14;—;76
Troy;;7;9;7;6;—;29

STILLWATER CHRISTIAN: Josh Verman 18; Luke Frampton 16; Blake Prewitt 9; Dominic DeMario 6; Legend Morris 6; Caleb Cole-Tinkham 4; Ethan Jimenez 4; Braeden Miller 3; Isaac Shawback 2; Jakob Stutzman 2; Daniel Shawback 1.

TROY: Jace Fisher 11; Payton Fisher 7; Trevor Grant 7; Malachi Montgomery 2; Michael Foote 2.

Richey-Lambert 55, Savage 41

Savage;;9;9;12;11;—;41
Richey-Lambert;;19;9;16;11;—;55

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Grady Gonsioroski 23; Caleb Senner 11; Toby Clinton 9; Wyatt Robbins 7; Layne Herman 3; Goosen Jayden 2.

Valley Christian 77, Flathead Valley Homeschool 58

Flathead Valley Homeschool;;0;0;0;0;—;58
Valley Christian;;18;23;14;22;—;77

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Riley Reimer 25; Eyan Becker 21; Brennan Cox 16.

Harrison-Willow Creek 68, Lone Peak 44

Lone Peak;;4;10;8;22;—;44
Harrison-Willow Creek;;16;22;13;17;—;68

LONE PEAK: Michael Romney 9; Nolan Schumacher 9; Jackson Lang 7; Max Romney 7; Isaiah Holst 4; Ben Saad 4; Gus Hammond 2; Pierce Farr 2.

Bainville 66, Plentywood 62

Plentywood;;14;20;6;22;—;62
Bainville;;8;24;20;14;—;66

GIRLS

Class AA

Great Falls 61, Belgrade 33

Belgrade;;6;10;11;6;—;33
Great Falls;;11;12;20;18;—;61

BELGRADE: Olivia Wegner 5; McKenna Morris 5; Mackenzie Turner 4; Emmery Blossom 4; Grace Garvert 4; Naomi Reanier 4; Sarah Riley Morris 3; Lelia Manangun 3; Khloey Robinson 1.

GREAT FALLS: Alison Harris 23; Hallie Thompson 16; Ryen Palmer 7; Taylor Torgerson 5; Dani Senger 4; Morgan Sunchild 3; Ashlyn Jones 2; Emma Tolan 2.

Class A

Billings Central 39, Livingston 29

Billings Central;;13;7;9;10;—;39
Livingston;;9;4;5;11;—;29

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Mya Hansen 12; Solei Elletson 10; Molly Molvig 10; Maria Stewart 3; Kellan Wahl 2; Isabelle Erickson 2.

LIVINGSTON: Kodie Vondra 10; Taylor Young 5; Megan Nelson 3; Bailey Opitz 3; Lily Weimer 2; Rainna Floyd 1.

Class B

Red Lodge 74, Lame Deer 46

Lame Deer;;10;17;8;11;—;46
Red Lodge;;20;16;20;18;—;74

RED LODGE: Alice Fouts 13; Brayli Reimer 13; Liddia Fontaine 12; Bailey Binando 11; Emma Evenson 9; Isabelle Sager 6; Macelyn Levitzen 4; Brookelyn Allen 3; Angelina Jean 3.

Deer Lodge 55, Drummond 30

Deer Lodge;;13;16;10;16;—;55
Drummond;;6;4;5;15;—;30

DEER LODGE: Thompson 18; Nicholson 14; King 12; Freeman 6; Becker 3; Hathaway 2.

DRUMMOND: Colt Parsons 8; Alec Houptman 7; Ethan Parke 4; Trey Phillips 4; Samuel Bryant 3; Cooper Bradshaw 2; Ezna Bolotsky 2.

Chinook 57, Harlem 53 (OT)

Harlem;;8;21;11;11;2;—;53
Chinook;;13;10;16;12;6;—;57

HARLEM: Taya Trottier 31; Chloe Messerly 13; Gabi Bell 6; Vanise Little 3.

Anaconda 50, Corvallis 34

Anaconda;;12;8;14;16;—;50
Corvallis;;6;7;9;12;—;34

ANACONDA: Megan Reich 15; Sami Johnson 12; Mia Sullivan-Sanders 10; Makena Patrick 7; Maniyah Lunceford 4; Alyssa Peterson 2.

CORVALLIS: Madeline Gilder 12; Katelyn Behner 9; Brooke Powell 6; Savannah Jessop 4; Haley Lords 3.

Eureka 60, St. Ignatius 56

Eureka;;16;17;16;11;—;60
St. Ignatius;;14;19;8;15;—;56

EUREKA: Kyla Bohne 22; Katie Schmidt 16; Rhianna Hawkins 9; Jadyn Pluid 5; Michael Shea 4; Reena Truman 2.

ST. IGNATIUS: Sydney Brander 21; Madyson Currie 11; Kooper Page 11; Gabby Smith 6; Izzy Evans 5; Cedar Hunt 2.

Fairfield 44, Shelby 25

Fairfield;;11;5;17;11;—;44
Shelby;;2;8;4;11;—;25

FAIRFIELD: Madison Rosenbaum 14; Tori Jones 11; Emma Woods 5; Kyler Bake 4; Natalie Kolste 3; Avery Pitcher 2; Olivia Copenhaver 2; Cheyenne Maddox 2; Sophie Jergenson 1.

SHELBY: Cameron Blevins 9; Jori Clary 6; Taylor Schilling 3; Shelbee Correa 3; Vivi McDermott 2; Adele Lamb 2.

Big Timber 77, Joliet 22

Big Timber;;13;31;16;17;—;77
Joliet;;3;7;9;3;—;22

BIG TIMBER: Bailey Finn 20; Emily Cooley 20; Hailee Brandon 10; Kameryn Ketcham 7; Jillian Whalin 5; Alyssa Boshart 5; Darby Johnston 4; Emily Prather 4; Lauren Niebur 2.

Class C  

Roy-Winifred 41, Belt 26

Belt;;4;7;3;12;—;26
Roy-Winifred;;13;9;18;1;—;41

BELT: Maddison Osterman 14; Sabrina Wing 3; Livvy Shelton 3; Lindsey Paulson 3; Kylee Permann 2; Railey Gliko 1.

ROY-WINIFRED: Madeline Heggem 18; Megan Bergum 9; Isabelle Heggem 6; Trinity Edwards 4; Dakota Crabtree 3; Cadence Tillman 1.

Valier 62, Sunburst 37

Valier;;14;17;14;17;—;62
Sunburst;;2;12;13;10;—;37

VALIER: Loni Orcutt 13; Hannah Monroe 10; Emma Valdez 9; Kinley Kovatch 9; Natalee St. Goddard 7; Erica Ramsey 7; Sierra Curry 3; Hyle Layne 2; Hannah St. Goddard 2.

SUNBURST: Claire Bucklin 11; Bailey Postma 7; Megan Hout 6; Brooke Holland 6; Tara Robbins 3; Nikki Nav 2; Jeena Alborano 2.  

Philipsburg 58, Victor 31

Philipsburg;;15;22;17;4;—;58
Victor;;0;10;8;13;—;31

PHILIPSBURG: Asha Comings 15; Lucia Lee 13; Rachel Ward 12; Reece Pitcher 4; Gretchen Hill 4; Amelia Hill 2; Chaelyn Cotton 2.

VICTOR: Schicholone 13; Tacker 6; Brown 6; Allred 3; Day 2; Snow 1.

Belt 46, Roy-Winifred 27

Belt;;9;9;13;15;—;46
Roy-Winifred;;2;7;14;4;—;27

ROY-WINIFRED: Brody Geer 9; Justin Stulc 4; Blake Donsbach 4; Shad Boyce 4; Carter Pendergrass 3; Keith Kalal 3.

Plevna 51, Terry 32

Terry;;7;5;9;11;—;32
Plevna;;11;4;16;20;—;51

TERRY: Kiera Chaska 9; Rachel Ehinger 7; Hatty Eaton 7; Meredith Sackman 4; Sarah Dyer 4; Olivia Chaska 1.

Scobey 33, Westby-Grenora 24

Scobey;;7;11;10;5;—;33
Westby-Grenora;;4;3;11;6;—;24

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 16; Carrie Taylor 6; Karys Lamb 4; Emily Anderson 3; Whitley Maher 2; Ryleigh Backman 2.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Brynn Folvag 12; Elizabeth Field 5; Sayler Stewart 4; Kiarra Brunelle 3.

Stillwater Christian 60, Troy 23

Troy;;5;9;8;1;—;23
Stillwater Christian;;14;18;18;10;—;60

TROY: Jayden Leighty 9; Elaine Folkeets 6; Audrianna Boardman 5; Izzy Tungson 3.

STILLWATER CHRISTIAN: Sophia Sulzbacher 15; Zoe Linn 12; Marae Tintzman 9; Madison Morken 8; Emma Anderson 6; Macy Zemacke 4; Bailey Prewitt 4; Belle Schwartz 2.

Absarokee 29, Fromberg 20

Absarokee;;6;16;3;4;—;29
Fromberg;;4;5;4;7;—;20

ABSAROKEE: Lexi Feddes 12; Makenzie Walton 4; Izzy Gurie 4; Maggie McDowell 3; Mekayla Walton 2; Haley Richardson 2; Adree Langley 2.

FROMBERG: 20; Whitney Herden 8; Jaycie Lowery 4; Siera Guffey 4; Kenzie Herden 2; Vanessa Hidalgo 1; Hassan Brenda 1.

Great Falls Central 52, Cascade 41

Great Falls Central;;7;17;21;7;—;52
Cascade;;13;11;6;11;—;41

CASCADE: Caybree Ludvigson 12; Jessy Barger 12; Alaina Barger 5; Makaela Pribyl 4; Grace Satterwhite 3; Mattison McKamey 2; Madison Wilson 2; Sallie Orem 1.

North Star 78, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 32

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;4;7;9;12;—;32
North Star;;16;22;14;26;—;78

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Tatum Hull 5; Averie Mattson 5; Molly Nelson 4; Aaliyah Standiford 4; Lily Wickum 3; Haddie Woods 2; Shawna Osburn 2; Aria Miller 2.

NORTH STAR: Laynie Sattoriva 23; Kira King 11; Jade Wendland 11; Shayla Borlaug 11; Kenidee Wolery 8; Kaytlyn Domire 6; Rainee Watson 4; Laramie Peterson 2; Jessica Troup 2.

Plentywood 66, Bainville 16

Plentywood;;18;25;17;6;—;66
Bainville;;4;3;2;7;—;16

 

Load comments