Editor's note: Box scores will be updated as receive them throughout the evening.

BOYS

Class A

Frenchtown 71, Florence-Carlton 40

Florence-Carlton;;8;11;9;12;—;40
Frenchtown;;14;24;12;21;—;71

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Eli Pedersen 12; Blake Shoupe 9; Levi Posey 7; JP Briney 5; Beau Neal 3; Caden Zaluski 2; Ethan Abbott 1; Creagan Keller 1.

FRENCHTOWN: Carson Shepard 15; Devin Shelton 13; Wyatt Hayes 10; Brandon FInley 10; Tel Arthur 9; Jeff Jacobs 6; Connor Michaud 2; Sully Becourt 1.

Billings Central 55, Sheridan (Wyo.) 49

Billings Central;;10;7;14;24;—;55
Sheridan, Wyo;;17;9;5;18;—;49

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Marcus Wittman 17; Brock Blatter 12; Malachi Stewart 6; Nick Pasquarello 6; Nate Sasich 3; Logan Hill 3; Sam Dull 2; Clarence Stewart 2; Clay Oven 2; Junior Brackenridge 2.

Glendive 50, Lewistown 42

Glendive;;11;13;11;15;—;50
Lewistown;;10;9;11;12;—;42

GLENDIVE: Max Eaton 15; Taven Loon 13; Parker Buckley 11; Jentz Scarpolt 6; Michael Murphy 5.

LEWISTOWN: Royce Robinson 18; Luke Clinton 12; Jalen Robinson 6; Nolan Fry 3; Isaiah Marquart 2; Bryce Graham 1.

Laurel 67, Buffalo (Wyo.) 38

Laurel;;16;16;16;19;—;67
Buffalo, Wy;;3;16;6;13;—;38

LAUREL: Colter Bales 19; Emmett Renner 18; Dalton Boehler 7; Wylee Schnetter 7; Jace McNeil 5; Kyson Moran 4; Eli Weisenberger 3; Konnor Gregerson 2; Daylen Flemmon 2.

Columbia Falls 61, Libby 52

Columbia Falls;;10;13;19;19;—;61
Libby;;10;8;11;23;—;52

COLUMBIA FALLS: Cade Morgan 17; Allec Knapton 12; Alihn Anderson 10; Mason Peters 8; Jace Hill 8; Cooper Babcock 4; George Robbins 2.

LIBBY: TJ Andersen 15; Ryder Davis 12; Caden Williams 8; Jay Beagle 7; Cy Stevenson 6; Ryker McElmurry 4.

Havre 64, Miles City 51

Havre;;16;20;11;17;—;64
Miles City;;8;18;13;12;—;51

 

Class B

Deer Lodge 53, Anaconda 47

Deer Lodge;;20;9;7;17;—;53
Anaconda;;11;13;9;14;—;47

DEER LODGE: Ozzie King 16; Logan Nicholson 14; Brodey Freeman 14; Aidan Thompson 9.

ANACONDA: Braedon Sawyer 18; Eli Saltenberger 14; Landon Hurley 4; Sean Kellegher 4; Gabe Galle 3; Dillon Guiberson 2; Ryder Hoffland 2.

Columbus 72, Roundup 37

Columbus;;21;25;9;17;—;72
Roundup;;10;12;8;7;—;37

COLUMBUS: Mason Meier 18; Caden Meier 16; Colby Martinez 9; Cash Kramer 8; Kaeden Daniels 7; Cale Chamberlin 5; Matt Ivankovich 5; Daniel Vanek 4.

ROUNDUP: Jace Lemmel 16; Kaide Griffith 11; Michael McHenry 7; Braeden Bilden 2; Elijah Fish 1.

Shelby 79, Choteau 27

Choteau;;5;6;11;5;—;27
Shelby;;20;14;27;18;—;79

CHOTEAU: Tony Daley 12; Henry Bieler 7; Jacob Brewster 2; Jacob Beattie 2; Rocky Allaire 2; Landon Jamison 2.

SHELBY: Logan Leck 33; Rhett Reynolds 20; Trenton Emerson 10; Randon Richman 6; Kyle McDermott 5; Taylor Parsons 3; Bryce Lee 2.

Manhattan 63, Three Forks 51

Three Forks;;5;15;20;11;—;51
Manhattan;;16;21;8;18;—;63

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 19; Jacob Buchignani 16; Austin Allen 16; Ayden Warren 5; Colin Stone 3; Walker Long 1.

MANHATTAN: Finn Tesoro 19; Caden Holgate 14; Markus Fenno 9; Evan Douma 6; Tate Bowler 6; Corban Johnson 5; Sven Stenberg 4.

Fairfield 62, Rocky Boy 51

Rocky Boy;;7;17;9;18;—;51
Fairfield;;15;10;19;18;—;62

ROCKY BOY: Joe Demontiney 13; Ben Crebs 13; Sean Gibson Sean Gibson 10; Nacona Limberhand 5; Isiah Limberhand Isiah Limberhand 5; Kellen Colliflower 4; Teague Stump 2.

FAIRFIELD: Kaelob Flores 23; Gavin Mills 10; Connar Murray 9; Bradyn Kolwyk 7; Giddry Giles 6; Daniel Faith 5; Cooper Christensen 1; Cadence Anderson 1.

Shepherd 53, Joliet 41

Shepherd;;9;16;17;11;—;53
Joliet;;12;7;9;13;—;41

JOLIET: Wyatt Anderson 14; Paxton McQuillan 9; Seth Bailey 7; Rye Brastrup 4; Hayden Ward 3; Cory Dworshak 2; Bryce Williams 2.

Thompson Falls 59, St. Ignatius 57

Thompson Falls;;12;18;15;14;—;59
St. Ignatius;;19;13;10;15;—;57

CLASS C

Valley Christian 63, Victor 19

Valley Christian;;22;12;18;11;—;63
Victor;;5;4;6;4;—;19

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Billy Boone 22; Riley Reimer 11; Eyan Becker 10; Zach Streit 8; Brennan Cox 5; Nate Centifanto 4; Micah McCloy 2.

VICTOR: Carson Varner 9; Canyon Parks 5; Caleb Rosen 3; Landon Nutall 1; Raymond Russi 1.

Melstone 59, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 52

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;13;14;14;11;—;52
Melstone;;15;16;16;12;—;59

MELSTONE: Tyler Kombol 23; Bryce Grebe 21; Gus Adams 7; Abner Strasszer 6; Kerem Kutluk 2.

Reed Point-Rapelje 68, Roberts 35

Roberts;;3;4;13;15;—;35
Reed Point-Rapelje;;22;16;14;16;—;68

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Blade Blodgett 22; Chase Keating 18; Chance Keating 10; Trent Ott 6; Bobby Mensik 4; Trevor Clark 4; Dawson Otis 2; Tyson Ott 1; Jacob Broyles 1.

Fort Benton 57, North Star 13

Fort Benton;;11;21;12;13;—;57
North Star;;4;4;1;4;—;13

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 14; Devin Bird 8; Jace Thompson 8; Billy Ullery 6; Nick Marias 5; Tim Lane 4; Cody Evans 4; Andrew Ballantyne 4; Jacob Giles 2; Jackson Schmile 2.

NORTH STAR: Garrett Spicher 4; Rhett Wolery 4; Joey Wendland 2; Gavin Clawson 2; Gavin Spicher 1.

Seeley-Swan 69, Drummond 58

Drummond;;13;15;9;21;—;58
Seeley-Swan;;16;15;19;19;—;69

DRUMMOND: Colt Parsons 21; Ethan Parke 10; Caleb Parke 8; Samuel Bryant 8; Cooper Bradshaw 5; Ezna Bolotsky 3; Trey Phillips 2; Alec Houptman 1; Brody Rasor 0; Scott Parke 0; Recce Hilmo 0; Ben Bradshaw 0.

SEELEY-SWAN: Sawyer Shelmerdine 20; Quinlan Ream 17; Jason James 12; Chase Haines 8; Klayton Kovatch 7; Oskar Murpy 5; Seth Richardson 0; Ben Haley 0.

Sheridan 50, Gardiner 48

Gardiner;;12;8;16;12;—;48
Sheridan;;6;10;8;26;—;50

GARDINER: J McDonald 18; T Rose 11; E Guengrich 10; R Wyman 4; L Kelser 3; P Roberts 2.

SHERIDAN: Kaden Batzler 35; Lane Poirier 6; Hartson Van Houton 3; Cade Cathey 3; Caden Theis 3.

Wibaux 53, Jordan 42

Jordan;;5;12;9;16;—;42
Wibaux;;11;16;11;15;—;53

JORDAN: Dawson Murnion 17; Dalton Bliss 9; Porter Kreider 8; Jayden Saylor 5; Cash Pierson 2; DJ Murnion 1.

WIBAUX: Colten Miske 17; Garrett Johnson 13; Kreed Eskew 10; Birch Obrigewitch 7; Trey Knight 3; Mason Peplinski 3.

Westby-Grenora 72, Culbertson 42

Westby-Grenora;;20;15;14;23;—;72
Culbertson;;13;10;10;9;—;42

WESTBY-GRENORA: Keegan Nelson 23; Darian Holecek 22; Aidian Harbin 13; Erik Field 11; Ledger Pulvermacher 2.

CULBERTSON: Colin Avance 18; Payton Perkins 7; Lucas Hunter 6; James Kirkaldie 5; Mike Pederson 4; Maurice Bighorn III 2.

Nashua 59, Frazer 48

Nashua;;20;10;16;13;—;59
Frazer;;14;12;7;15;—;48

NASHUA: Fletcher Clampit 23; Trace Crumeyer 16; Toby Glasgoe 12; Walter Grumeyer 4; Tyler Terner 2; Xander Pugh 2; D. Yoss 1.

Dodson 40, Roy-Winifred 38

Roy-Winifred;;9;14;5;10;—;38
Dodson;;10;6;12;12;—;40

ROY-WINIFRED: Brody Geer 14; Justin Stulc 10; Blake Donsbach 6; Keith Kalal 4; Shad Boyce 4.

DODSON: Zarek Jones 12; Jeramiah Benson 10; Dwight Werk 7; Julian Benson 4; Michael Jaynes 3; Alex Werk 2; Kadin Racine 2.

Terry 70, Custer-Hysham 26

Custer-Hysham;;4;11;4;7;—;26
Terry;;11;24;22;13;—;70

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Caden Rhoads 6; Brayden Webb 6; Jake Snively 4; Ty Kuntz 3; Alex Russel 3; Tucker Keith 2; Layne Duncan 2.

TERRY: Filippo Ferretti 19; Giammo Ferrarese 15; Philippe Landwehr 15; Wes Braddock 9; Abe Smith 6; Casper Sackman 4; Luke Holden 2.

Sunburst 68, Centerville 28

Centerville;;2;15;6;5;—;28
Sunburst;;19;23;19;7;—;68

CENTERVILLE: Chaz Dilley 9; Chase Cook 6; Luke Kelley 4; Ethan Upchurch 3; Karson Smith 2; Keegan Klasner 2; Cail Tinker 1; Alijah Evans 1.

SUNBURST: Stanley Jarvis 18; Josh Kearns 16; Cade Hansen 14; Jaden Koon 6; Connor Sullivan 5; Conlan Kerfoot 3; Connor Magalsky 2; Wyatt Manthey 2; Grady Kerfoot 2.

Manhattan Christian 84, Shields Valley 64

Shields Valley;;8;18;16;22;—;64
Manhattan Christian;;22;19;19;24;—;84

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Seth Amunrud 15; Logan Leep 15; Tebarek Hill 14; Willem Kimm 10; Caidin Hill 8; Gavin Weiss 7; Trevor VanDyken 5; Devan Walhof 5; Jackson Leep 2.

Belt 55, Winnett-Grass Range 36

Belt;;17;9;20;9;—;55
Winnett-Grass Range;;12;8;8;8;—;36

BELT: Bridger Vogl 12; Kaimen Evans 11; Garrett Metrione 11; Aidan McDaniel 9; Treyton Hennes 8; Aidan Bergstrom 4.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Walker Doman 14; Brady Bantz 11; Derrik Zimmerman 6; Layton Tucek 4; Cy Nunn 1.

Scobey 60, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 44

Scobey;;16;8;17;19;—;60
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;8;12;9;15;—;44

SCOBEY: Fishell Aidan 18; Parker Cromwell 14; Caden Handran 13; Jayce Tande 7; Reagan Machart 6; Rio Booth 2.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Jon Rey Taylor 15; Beau Simonson 13; Loden Idler 7; Trey Johnson 6; Jesse Lee 3.

Twin Bridges 61, Jefferson 57

Jefferson;;13;17;14;13;—;57
Twin Bridges;;19;20;6;16;—;61

JEFFERSON: Trent McMaster 15; Braden Morris 13; Jake Genger 9; Zach Zody 6; Joe Visser 5; Tyler Harrington 4; Michael Emter 3; Jayden Kemner 2.

TWIN BRIDGES: Charlie Kruer 19; Matt Kaiser 19; Tate Smith 12; Connor Nye 6; Axton Anderson 3; Sam Konen 2.

Heart Butte 58, Power 43

Heart Butte;;10;22;16;10;—;58
Power;;9;10;8;16;—;43

HEART BUTTE: Jordan Calf Looking 15; Dillon Kipp 12; Marcus Rutherford 10; Cameron Falcon 9; Joe Murray 8; Thomas Young Running Crane 8; Kyle Seitern 2.

POWER: Nick Widhalm 24; Spencer Lehnerz 13; Herb Carlson 6.

Geraldine-Highwood 58, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 41

Geraldine-Highwood;;11;12;16;19;—;58
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;5;13;8;15;—;41

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Bryson Bahnmiller 19; Orrin Harris 19; Cole Noble 8; Ian Moline 6; Ryder Zanto 4; Conner Zanto 2.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Ace Becker 18; Kain Vincent 6; Jayce Olsen 6; Axel Becker 6; Justin Dye 4; Colter Howell 1.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 61, Big Sandy 46

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;19;16;13;13;—;61
Big Sandy;;5;12;16;13;—;46

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Kealy Haaland 15; Bryce Kammerzell 14; Blake Harmon 14; Kyle Harmon 8; Jordan Bender 4; Trevin Grammar 4; Bryce Ghekiere 2.

BIG SANDY: Brayden Cline 15; Kade Strutz 13; Wylee Snapp 10; Lane Demontiney 3; Rusty Gasvoda 2; Kody Strutz 2; Cooper Taylor 1.

Hot Springs 67, St. Regis 64

Hot Springs;;10;19;19;19;—;67
St. Regis;;10;18;9;27;—;64

ST. REGIS: Caleb Ball 29; Andrew Sanford 18; John Pruitt 6; Tanner Day 6; Adam Ball 5.

Bridger 72, Broadview-Lavina 39

Broadview-Lavina;;9;4;10;16;—;39
Bridger;;17;19;18;18;—;72

BRIDGER: Baylor Pospisil 17; Cooper Frank 14; Gilespie Quin 14; Chance Goltz 10; Rod Zentner 6; Jace Weimer 5; Brandon Klaassen 4; Jake Buessing 2.

Fairview 71, Poplar 48

Poplar;;9;10;11;18;—;48
Fairview;;22;22;12;15;—;71

FAIRVIEW: Hunter Sharbono 28; Paul Hardy 9; Brady Buxbaum 9; Kaden Skogas 8; Kanyon Taylor 8; Garrett George 7; Dylan Lorenz 2.

Charlo 60, Plains 46

Charlo;;11;11;21;17;—;60
Plains;;15;7;11;13;—;46

CHARLO: Roper Edwards 14; Phil Marquez 13; Keaton Piedalue 7; Wesley Anderson 7; Steson Reum 5; Nathan Clark 4.

PLAINS: Tucker Foster 14; Nathan Feliksa 12; Jayden Weeks 6; Duncan Chisholm 4; Garth Parker 4; Parker Flock 4; Gabe Gamboa 2.

Broadus 59, Ekalaka 47

Broadus;;8;11;27;13;—;59
Ekalaka;;8;13;16;10;—;47

Savage 40, Circle 35

Circle;;9;14;6;6;—;35
Savage;;6;9;12;13;—;40

CIRCLE: Caleb Gackle 11; Hayden Lockie 11; Beau Beery 9; Arley Idland 4.

Lustre Christian 60, Bainville 48

Bainville;;11;9;9;19;—;48
Lustre Christian;;17;10;20;13;—;60

GIRLS

Class A

Billings Central 50, Sheridan, Wy 27

Billings Central;;11;16;16;7;—;50
Sheridan, Wy;;7;10;4;6;—;27

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Solei Elletson 21; Molly Molvig 10; Mya Hansen 8; Maria Stewart 4; Hailey Euell 4; Jessa Larson 2; Lily Bland 1.

Havre 66, Miles City 8

Miles City;;0;4;4;0;—;8
Havre;;15;16;21;14;—;66

Lewistown 39, Glendive 35

Lewistown;;8;8;6;17;—;39
Glendive;;9;10;12;4;—;35

GLENDIVE: Madison Wahl 10; Mallory Robinson 10; Codi Nagel 6; Jillian Litwiller 5; Mikah James 2; Kadence Nissley 2.

Columbia Falls 65, Libby 16

Libby;;2;6;4;4;—;16
Columbia Falls;;19;23;10;13;—;65

LIBBY: Olivia Gilliam-Smith 7; Elisa Erickson 4; Riley Boltz 3; Taylor Munro 0.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Madeline Robison 14; Hannah Schweikert 12; Hope McAter 9; La Kia Hill 8; Lauren Falkner 6; Madysen Hoerner 5; Grace Gedlaman 5; Peyton Rhodes 3; Abbie Darsow 2; Maddy Stutsman 2.

Class B

Lodge Grass 78, Huntley Project 34

Huntley Project;;10;10;6;8;—;34
Lodge Grass;;20;18;15;25;—;78

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Macee Murphy 8; Josie Hasler 7; Kabreena Lindeen 6; Ashley Parker 4; Tristen Sedgwick 4; Brooke McClenning 3; Macy Rose 2.

LODGE GRASS: Jordan Jefferson 24; Shantell Pretty On Top 17; Diamond Amyotte 14; Tyressa Pretty On Top 12; Jasmine Half 5; Gabby Falls Down 2; Saraya LeftHand 2; Alexis Hernandez 2.

Baker 55, Wolf Point 50

Wolf Point;;10;10;12;18;—;50
Baker;;13;19;14;9;—;55

BAKER: Mya Hadley 22; Emily Shumaker 11; Peyton Janeway 10; Anika Ploeger 7; Harlee Graham 3; Eve Uecker 2.

Manhattan 38, Three Forks 36

Three Forks;;7;8;6;15;—;36
Manhattan;;14;4;14;6;—;38

THREE FORKS: Jayden Woodland 14; Ashlyn Swenson 9; Jasmyn Murphy 6; Kinzee Howey 3; Brianna Warren 3; Addison Pestel 1.

MANHATTAN: Olleca Severson 13; Hallie Hemingway 7; Madeline Severson 5; Cayli Chapman 5; Sophia Duffin 4; Adele Didriksen 2; Ella Halverson 2.

Fairfield 48, Rocky Boy 23

Rocky Boy;;5;8;4;6;—;23
Fairfield;;17;10;16;5;—;48

FAIRFIELD: Madison Rosenbaum 19; Emma Woods 9; Natalie Kolste 7; Tori Jones 4; Cheyenne Maddox 3; Olivia Copenhaver 2; Kyler Bake 2; Avery Pitcher 1; Sophie Jergenson 1; Alexa Johnson 0; Christensen Quin 0.

Joliet 42, Shepherd 39

Shepherd;;8;11;12;8;—;39
Joliet;;11;6;14;11;—;42

SHEPHERD: Lyndsey Kale 17; Ashley Carroll 6; Cassadie Howe 5; Bailey Hofmann 3; Aubrey Allison 3; Kiara Dennison 3; Abigail Beddes 2.

Roundup 53, Columbus 47

Columbus;;9;13;13;12;—;47
Roundup;;16;17;11;9;—;53

COLUMBUS: Sawyer Wiggs 13; Brooklyn Wyllie 11; Molly Hamilton 9; Hannah Obert 7; Payton West 4; Reed Johnson 3.

ROUNDUP: Tia Stahl 14; Meghan Eiselein 11; Cate Cota 10; Blythe Sealey 6; Makayla Goffena 5; Bella Klein 4; Kennah Jensen 3.

Jefferson 49, Twin Bridges 25

Jefferson;;12;7;12;18;—;49
Twin Bridges;;3;6;8;8;—;25

JEFFERSON: Rachel Van Blaricom 16; Dakota Edmiston 9; Sam Zody 8; Grace Alexander 7; Austie May 4; MacKenzie Layng 2; Abbie Youde 2; Cia Stuber 1.

TWIN BRIDGES: Allie Dale 10; Callie Kaiser 6; Emma Konen 2; Ayla Janzen 2; Hailey Pack 2; Bailey Stockett 1; Lexie Stockett 1; Kara Dale 1.

Choteau 64, Shelby 48

Choteau;;18;14;20;12;—;64
Shelby;;13;12;13;10;—;48

CHOTEAU: Ada Bieler 27; Christine Funk 14; Abby McCollom 8; Savannah Durocher 8; Emma Gunderson 7.

SHELBY: Vivi McDermott 19; Jori Clary 12; Shelbee Correa 7; Cameron Blevins 6; Taylor Schilling 3; Adele Lamb 1.

Baker 55, Wolf Point 50

Wolf Point;;10;10;12;18;—;50
Baker;;13;19;14;9;—;55

BAKER: Mya Hadley 22; Emily Shumaker 11; Peyton Janeway 10; Anika Ploeger 7; Harlee Graham 3; Eve Uecker 2.

Thompson Falls 66, St. Ignatius 49

St. Ignatius;;9;6;14;20;—;49
Thompson Falls;;10;19;24;13;—;66

Poplar 51, Fairview 27

Poplar;;11;14;12;14;—;51
Fairview;;4;12;4;7;—;27

FAIRVIEW: Megan Asbeck 9; Brailey Anderson 4; Emily Sundheim 4; Scout Hopes 4; Emily Johnson 4; Brooklyn Anderson 2.

Class C

Turner 68, Box Elder 58

Box Elder;;11;22;16;9;—;58
Turner;;16;16;12;24;—;68

BOX ELDER: Angela Gopher 14; Kayla Momberg 11; Breanna Bacon 11; Briello Sunchild 10; Annalise Johnson 6; Neferti Standing Rock 2; Kendra Gopher 2; Tayleigh Sunchild 2.

TURNER: Shyan Krass 35; Dakota Krass 14; Brooke Reed 10; Emma Billmayer 4; Brandy Calvert 3.

Seeley-Swan 70, Drummond 31

Seeley-Swan;;23;17;22;8;—;70
Drummond;;8;7;7;9;—;31

SEELEY-SWAN: Bethany Hoag 18; Sariah Maughan 15; Klaire Kovatch 15; Aspen Conley 7; Emily Maughan 5; Kyla Conley 4; Rose Mercer 2; Trista Wendel 2; Danielle Sexton 2.

DRUMMOND: Deana Parke 7; Hannah Bradshaw 7; Sydney Phillips 4; Elizabeth Perry 4; Bailey Parke 3; Jessie Struna 2; Gracie Weaver 2.

Bridger 58, Broadview-Lavina 22

Broadview-Lavina;;6;2;4;10;—;22
Bridger;;17;14;17;10;—;58

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 23; Mya Goltz 10; Kyra Kroll 8; Hope Buessing 8; Dylann Pospisil 3; Krista Campbell 2; Grace Aisenbrey 2; Nikki Roberts 2.

Power 46, Heart Butte 42

Heart Butte;;5;13;6;18;—;42
Power;;15;11;7;13;—;46

HEART BUTTE: Lion Spoonhunter 16; Bobbi Tailfeathers 9; Sugar Spoonhunter 7; Shaunessy Nomee 3; Neveah Calf Boss Ribs 2; Baylie Running Rabbit 2.

POWER: Sierra Sievers 14; Amara Bodkins 11; Hailey May 8; Jersey Somerfeld 7; Kinsey May 6.

St. Regis 57, Hot Springs 49

Hot Springs;;16;6;13;14;—;49
St. Regis;;13;23;11;10;—;57

HOT SPRINGS: Lizzy Fisher 19; Katelyn Christensen 14; Lily Detienne 8; Moira Lonergan 2; Aldridge 2; Georgia Uski 2.

ST. REGIS: Baylee Pruitt 22; Macy Hill 19; Taylor Hurd 8; Grace King 8.

Melstone 54, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 41

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;11;8;8;14;—;41
Melstone;;13;13;14;14;—;54

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Dakota Auck 15; Rabecca Lynn 14; Elizabeth Hickey 7; Danielle Horan 5.

MELSTONE: Draya Wacker 24; Koye Rindal 15; Leni Krehbiel 6; Avery Eike 4; Kayla Kombol 3; Kelsey Thurston 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 40, Park City 36

Harlowton-Ryegate;;10;8;9;13;—;40
Park City;;13;6;7;10;—;36

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Colter Woldstad 17; Jason Todhunter 9; Johnny Mysse 8; Ryan Fenley 5; Bergen Mysse 1.

PARK CITY: Johnstone Tucker 17; Kessler Ben 8; Gauthier Jake 7; Jordet Eyan 4.

Belt 68, Winnett-Grass Range 9

Belt;;24;20;14;10;—;68
Winnett-Grass Range;;4;2;0;3;—;9

BELT: Lindsey Paulson 28; Sabrina Wing 10; Maddison Osterman 9; Railey Gliko 7; Hattie Bumgarner 6; Livvy Shelton 6; Ahmia Lords 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: McKenzie Smith 7; Bailey Seaholm 1; Shelby Schweers 1.

Fort Benton 49, North Star 36

Fort Benton;;13;13;9;14;—;49
North Star;;9;5;6;16;—;36

FORT BENTON: Ashlee Wang 14; Emerson Giese 10; Aspen Giese 10; Maci Molinario 5; Cloe Kalanick 4; Samantha Vielleux 4; Abby Clark 2.

NORTH STAR: Jade Wendland 10; Shayla Borlaug 7; Kenidee Wolery 6; Laynie Sattoriva 4; Kira King 3; Kaytlyn Domire 3; Rainee Watson 3.

Roberts 49, Reed Point-Rapelje 23

Roberts;;14;15;10;10;—;49
Reed Point-Rapelje;;4;6;5;8;—;23

ROBERTS: Hailey Croft 14; Kenzie Pitts 9; Bentley Bertolino 8; Brighid Doll 7; Emma Devries 5; Jozelyn Payovich 4; Skyler Hess 2.

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Lily Herzog 11; Justice Bilharz 6; Riley Tinsley 2; Loli Jarrett 2; Kylee Bryant 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 43, Park City 32

Harlowton-Ryegate;;9;14;12;8;—;43
Park City;;8;9;8;7;—;32

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Mesa Butler 26; Karli Lane 11; Alexis Hagl 3; Isa Caballero 1; Teagan Oliva 1.

PARK CITY: Adams Isabelle 11; Harper Makayla 8; Baker Addie 6; Hoffman Abby 6; Story Kendyll 1.

Gardiner 63, Sheridan 33

Gardiner;;11;17;15;20;—;63
Sheridan;;4;10;12;7;—;33

GARDINER: Ellie Reinertson 26; Sophia Darr 16; Leah Veress 7; Josie Thomas 7; Alexis McDonald 5; Megan Otis 2.

SHERIDAN: Desaray Tipton 13; Faith Larsen 5; Katie Gronning 3; Simah Anson 3; Jorien Verttow 2; Dreonna Clark 2; Katie Hamilton 2; Myckena Clark 2; Caitlyn Galiger 1.

Lustre Christian 47, Bainville 41

Bainville;;10;4;10;17;—;41
Lustre Christian;;7;9;14;17;—;47

BAINVILLE: Lakyn Rabbe 14; Elsie Wilson 10; Brecklyn Pippenger 7; Kaitlyn Adkins 6; Micah Anderson 2.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Alexa Reddig 15; Aubri Holzrichter 12; Grace Brown 11; Tiara Whitmus 7; Ashley O’Hara 2.

Charlo 51, Plains 11

Charlo;;9;16;12;14;—;51
Plains;;0;6;1;4;—;11

CHARLO: Connor Fryberger 10; Carlee Fryberger 9; Kassidi Cox 9; Liev Smith 6; Mila Hawk 6; Brooke Alder 6; Kyla Tomlin 2; Aryal Love 2; Hayleigh Smith 1.

PLAINS: Kimberly Curry 5; Kaylah Standeford 3; Krystena Boes 2; Carlie Wagoner 1.

Darby 43, Lincoln 11

Lincoln;;3;4;4;0;—;11
Darby;;16;11;6;10;—;43

LINCOLN: Jessica Zarske 6; Jenna Templeton 5.

DARBY: Amber Anderson 25; Makena Hawkinson 9; Keyia Goodwin 3; Kimmie Berry 2; Kylie Schlapman 2; Petra Mustafa 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 41, Scobey 36

Scobey;;2;11;12;11;—;36
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;8;8;12;13;—;41

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 15; Ryleigh Backman 7; Daisy Hersel 5; Karys Lamb 4; Whitley Maher 3; Carrie Taylor 2.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kia Wasson 14; Teagan Erickson 10; Kaitlyn McColly 8; Paige Wasson 6; Kora LaBrie 2; Jaycee Erickson 1.

Absarokee 43, Plenty Coups 42

Absarokee;;10;10;8;15;—;43
Plenty Coups;;14;12;10;6;—;42

ABSAROKEE: Tandy Planichek 14; Izzy Gurie 14; Maggie McDowell 5; Haley Richardson 2; Makenzie Walton 2; Avery Gates 2; Jamie Tucker 2; Adree Langley 1; Lexi Feddes 1.

Manhattan Christian 52, Shields Valley 20

Shields Valley;;6;6;6;2;—;20
Manhattan Christian;;16;12;17;7;—;52

SHIELDS VALLEY: Morgan Fairchild 8; Haven Sager 7; Jaeli Jenkins 4; Brooklin Baukol 1.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Eliana Kuperus 12; Kiersten Van Kirk 8; Ava Bellach 6; Grace Aamot 6; Taylor DeVries 5; Hope Kenney 5; Katelyn Van Kirk 3; Anna Keith 2; Natalie Walhof 2; Hailey VanDyken 2; Alexis DeVries 1.

Richey-Lambert 51, Brockton 8

Richey-Lambert;;23;10;10;8;—;51
Brockton;;4;2;0;2;—;8

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Jaylyn Klempel 15; Ella Robbins 14.

Westby-Grenora 44, Culbertson 27

Westby-Grenora;;14;6;9;15;—;44
Culbertson;;3;12;3;9;—;27

WESTBY-GRENORA: Brynn Folvag 17; Elizabeth Field 13; Emma Smart 10; Kiarra Brunelle 3.

CULBERTSON: Makena Hauge 8; Perla Burciaga 7; Megan Granbois 7; Destiney Thompson 5.

Centerville 55, Sunburst 38

Centerville;;18;1;14;22;—;55
Sunburst;;5;7;14;12;—;38

CENTERVILLE: A. Whitney 18; E. Lindaren 11; M. Kerkes 8; A. Cook 6; K. Scott 2; L. Drew 2.

SUNBURST: Tara Robbins 10; Brooke Holland 9; Claire Bucklin 7; Nikki Nav 6; Bailey Postma 4; Megan Hout 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 40, Geraldine-Highwood 22

Geraldine-Highwood;;5;3;7;7;—;22
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;8;8;14;10;—;40

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Ellie Aron 10; Jonna McCullough 4; Emma Bye 3; Trinity Tinsen 3; Lizzie Summers 2.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Sydney Von Bergen 19; Kara Reed 6; Adie Woodhall 5; Allie Shelton 4; Reese Von Bergen 4; Meseret Econom 0.

Circle 45, Savage 16

Circle;;10;15;10;10;—;45
Savage;;1;3;5;7;—;16

CIRCLE: Ryann Moline 14; Sierra Nagle 9; Alexis Moline 9; Tina Hogan 8; Autumn Idland 2; Grace Gackle 1.

Jordan 40, Wibaux 33

Jordan;;6;12;11;11;—;40
Wibaux;;9;4;5;15;—;33

JORDAN: Lindsay Lawrence 11; Tori Murnion 11; Lacey Lawrence 6; Brenna Murnion 5; Maggie Pluhar 4; Abby Pierce 2; Brynn Ryan 1.

WIBAUX: Annika Lunde 9; Rylee Smith 6; Shantel Bertelsen 6; Zayda Grove 5; Parker Knight 4; Abby Begger 3.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 67, Big Sandy 20

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;15;23;21;8;—;67
Big Sandy;;11;4;3;2;—;20

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Tatum Hull 26; Haddie Woods 10; Molly Nelson 6; Aaliyah Standiford 5; Lily Wickum 4; Averie Mattson 4; Aria Miller 4; J Laverdure 4; Emma Wickum 2.

BIG SANDY: E. Wagnor 7; A. Sant 5; L. Terry 4; A. Worrell 2; M. Gasvoda 2.

Roy-Winifred 58, Dodson 24

Dodson;;8;3;7;6;—;24
Roy-Winifred;;17;12;14;15;—;58

DODSON: Melony Fetter 10; Kataya Kill Eagle 7; Lindsey Fetter 4; Imagin Fox 3.

ROY-WINIFRED: Madeline Heggem 20; Isabelle Heggem 15; Megan Bergum 12; Jayda Southworth 5; Hannah Ewen 3; Cadence Tillman 2; Trinity Edwards 1.

Bridger 58, Broadview-Lavina 22

Broadview-Lavina;;6;2;4;10;—;22
Bridger;;17;14;17;10;—;58

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 23; Mya Goltz 10; Kyra Kroll 8; Hope Buessing 8; Dylann Pospisil 3; Krista Campbell 2; Grace Aisenbrey 2; Nikki Roberts 2.

Cascade 54, Dutton-Brady 21

Dutton-Brady;;2;5;8;6;—;21
Cascade;;16;17;11;10;—;54

DUTTON-BRADY: Chloe Sealey 7; Leslie Ostberg 6; Mackaela Pulver 5; Nadely Chapman 3.

CASCADE: Jessy Barger 11; Mattison McKamey 8; Caybree Ludvigson 8; Lexi Mortag 7; Madison Wilson 6; Harlie Jackson 4; Sallie Orem 3; Grace Satterwhite 3; Preslee Carroll 2; Gracie Orem 1; Makaela Pribyl 1.

Valley Christian 51, Victor 26

Victor;;6;5;3;12;—;26
Valley Christian;;16;6;19;10;—;51

VICTOR: Day 6; Kay 5; Tolley 4; Schicholone 3; Tacker 2; Allred 2; Brown 2.

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Taylor Vance 11; Lanessa Gedney 9; Lanaya Gedney 9; Maggie Harvey 9; Trinity Henry 5; Ashlyn Kelly 4; Andrea McCommas 4.

Ekalaka 61, Broadus 48

Broadus;;5;10;12;21;—;48
Ekalaka;;21;10;12;18;—;61

BROADUS: Mia Mader 17; Abi Krantz 11; Oliveah Schaffer 5; Aspen Krantz 3; Zeasan Schaffer 3; Abigail Martin 1.

EKALAKA: Heidi LaBree 14; Kari Kittelmann 11; Kenzie Tooke 10; Codi Melton 8; Tyra O'Connor 8; Ella Owen 7; Amaya Coleman 3.

Custer-Hysham 42, Terry 26

Custer-Hysham;;11;16;11;4;—;42
Terry;;0;6;7;13;—;26

<

Seeley-Swan 70, Drummond 31

Seeley-Swan;;23;17;22;8;—;70
Drummond;;8;7;7;9;—;31
Load comments