BOYS

Class AA

Belgrade 56, Dillon 51

Belgrade;;14;8;11;9;14;—;56
Dillon;;9;15;9;9;9;—;51

BELGRADE: Ta'Veus Randle 19; Tate Bowler 18; Noel Reynolds 12; Wyatt Russell 3; Cooper VanLuchene 2; Kade Schlauch 2.

DILLON: Jace Fitzgerald 12; Braden Anderson 11; Jonathan Kirkley 10; Justus Peterson 7; Jonny Reiser 4; Cole Johnston 3; Jade Morast 2; Connor Curnow 1; Callahan Hoffman 1. 

Helena 54, Missoula Big Sky 48

Helena;;9;6;19;20;—;54
Big Sky;;10;7;13;18;—;48

HELENA: Hayden Ferguson 22; Logan Brown 16; Dexter Tedesco 7; Austin Zeiler 6; Kaden Huot 3.

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Ben Maehl 14; Draven Lincoln 9; Everett Fred 8; Tre Reed 8; Shawn Phelps 3; Jake Garenier 2; Bob Peterson 2; Chaz LaDue 2.

Class A

Hardin 112, Lodge Grass 92

Hardin;;32;29;28;23;—;112
Lodge Grass;;23;28;23;18;—;92

HARDIN: Famous Lefthand 35; Trae Hugs 27; Cayden Redfield 22; Bryson Rogers 7; Keyshawn Rogers 7; Kidd LittleLight 7; Jalen HighHawk 6; Eric Woods 5; Kevion Ladson 2; Hance Three Irons 1.

LODGE GRASS: Damon Gros Ventre 37; Ty Moccasin 16; DC Stewart 10; Bobby Pease 9; Malachai Little Nest 8; Kendall Russell 5; Colton Collins 4; Anthony Brown 3.

Corvallis 66, Florence-Carlton 60

Florence-Carlton;;17;14;19;10;—;60
Corvallis;;13;16;24;13;—;66

Butte Central 64, Three Forks 56

Butte Central;;9;14;17;24;—;64
Three Forks;;6;12;14;24;—;56

BUTTE CENTRAL: Trevor Neuman 20; Aaron Richards 12; Braden Harrington 9; Gator Yelenich 8; Luke Heaphy 7; Matt Simkins 4; Jared Simkins 4.

THREE FORKS: Micaiah Hauser 23; Dustin Dalke 18; Owen Long 9; Austin Allen 3; Tyler Williams 3.

Class B

Manhattan 61, Big Timber 44

Big Timber;;10;7;7;20;—;44
Manhattan;;9;19;10;23;—;61

BIG TIMBER: Dawson Laverell 16; Kuirt Gullings 7; Codee Mehus 6; Tristin Matzik 6; Sam Shepard 5; Cody Stene 2; Connor Giesecke 2. 

Huntley Project 73, Shepherd 45

Shepherd;;10;12;11;12;—;45
Huntley Project;;20;15;20;18;—;73

Deer Lodge 48, Jefferson 41

Deer Lodge;;9;5;14;20;—;48
Jefferson;;5;5;11;20;—;41

DEER LODGE: Logan Nicholson 14; Ozzie King 10; Brodey Freeman 9; Aiden Thompson 8; Ethan Bossert 6; Ben Anderson 1.

JEFFERSON: A. Stiles 16; T. McMaster 9; T. Harrington 6; J. Williams 5; J. Yanzick 5.

Class C

Power 71, Augusta 22

Augusta;;0;0;0;0;—;22
Power;;0;0;0;0;—;71

POWER: Ben Lehnerz 18; Spencer Lehnerz 11; Jackson Widhalm 10; Nick Widhalm 10; Tyler Danraeuther 10; Brandt Streit 7; Jacob Boetticher 7; Wyatt Ulsh 2.

Drummond 54, Lima 42

Drummond;;12;23;10;9;—;54
Lima;;11;15;5;11;—;42

DRUMMOND: Wyatt Rigby 17; Caleb Parke 8; Ethan Parke 6; Samuel Bryant 5; Alec Hauptman 4; Leyton Wagner 4; Conley Wagner 4; Colt Parsons 3; Cooper Bradshaw 3.

LIMA: Peyton Haws 24; Walker Nygien 14; Johnny Bravo 4.

Power 71, Augusta 22

Augusta;;0;0;0;0;—;22
Power;;0;0;0;0;—;71

POWER: Ben Lehnerz 18; Spencer Lehnerz 11; Jackson Widhalm 10; Nick Widhalm 10; Tyler Danraeuther 10; Brandt Streit 7; Jacob Boetticher 7; Wyatt Ulsh 2. 

St. Regis 68, Hot Springs 51

St. Regis;;15;29;11;13;—;68
Hot Springs;;10;14;17;10;—;51

HOT SPRINGS: Brandon Knudsen 17; Kyle Lawson 15; Jack McAllister 11; N. Lawhead 4; Luke Waterbury 2; Lincoln Slonaker 2.

Jordan 62, Winnett-Grass Range 60

Jordan;;16;14;12;7;7;6;—;62
Winnett-Grass Range;;11;15;16;7;7;4;—;60

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Walker Doman 22; Jacob Jessen 15; Matthew Weller 8; Derrick Zimmerman 6; Brady Bantz 4; Cy Nunn 3; Garrett Eickhoff 2. 

Fort Benton 78, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 38

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;3;10;9;16;—;38
Fort Benton;;24;21;26;7;—;78

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Kyle Harmon 11; Lane Fischer 9; Spencer Richter 7; Kealy Haaland 3; Byrle Ghekiere 3; Blake Harmon 2; Andrew Woods 2.

FORT BENTON: Garrett Diekhans 21; Hayden Diekhans 12; Devin Bird 9; Stephen Gannon 8; Logan Giles 7; Jace Thompson 6; Billy Ullery 6; Jacob Giles 3; Jackson Schmele 2; Nick Marias 2; Cody Evans 2.  

Bridger 76, Plenty Coups 69

Plenty Coups;;10;17;13;22;7;—;69
Bridger;;14;21;13;14;14;—;76

PLENTY COUPS: Clarence Stewart 30; Melville S 12; Zane Plainfeather 9; Brendan Falls Down 8; Irvin Crow 8; Cyrus Caufield 2.

BRIDGER: Kalen Pospisil 18; Jace Weimer 14; Jake Kallevig 14; Baylor Pospisil 10; Quin Gillespie 9; Rod Zentner 8; Lucius Payovich 3; Riley Roberts 0.

Simms 62, Sunburst 57

Sunburst;;12;13;17;15;—;57
Simms;;13;14;8;27;—;62

SUNBURST: Josh Kearns 27; Cade Hanson 12; Stanley Jarvis 9; Connor Sullivan 6; Grady Kerfoot 3.

SIMMS: Caden Smerker 16; Dallin Nelson 14; Kaidin Thibert 14; Brennyn Rushton 6; Timer Thomas 6; Gabe Kunkle 2; Stephen Links 2; Jacob Remsh 2.

Noxon 61, Troy 53

Troy;;16;10;8;19;—;53
Noxon;;13;19;10;19;—;61

TROY: Terran Weinbark 14; Ricki Fisher 11; Braden Lowry 7; Dylan Peterson 7; Moxley Roesler 7; Kolten Lewis 7.

NOXON: Rylan Weltz 32; Michael Antonich 11; Brody Hill 8; Nate Cano 4; Aiden Galloway 4; Derik Christiansen 2.

Belt 46, Geraldine-Highwood 16

Geraldine-Highwood;;0;3;0;13;—;16
Belt;;6;15;14;11;—;46

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Liam Laws 5; Ian Schabarker 5; Isaiah Maxwell 4; Ian Moline 2.

BELT: Hunter Vogl 14; Kaimen Evans 8; Aiden McDaniel 8; Garrett Metrione 4; C. Hepfner 3; K. McDaniel 2; Bridger Vogl 2; J. Triplett 2; A. Bergstrom 2; Adam Langston 1.

GIRLS

Class AA

Helena 65, Missoula Big Sky 24

Missoula Big Sky;;7;2;8;7;—;24
Helena;;28;14;17;6;—;65

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Corbyn Sandau 16; Erin Murphy 8.

HELENA: McKayla Kloker 17; Liz Heuiser 11; Caroline Bullock 10; Mariah English 9; Riley Thennis 6; Abby Marcille 5; Emily Feller 5; Brooke Ark 2.

Class A

Glendive 57, Sidney 35

Glendive;;14;17;9;17;—;57
Sidney;;10;10;5;10;—;35

GLENDIVE: Karsen Murphy 22; Savannah Toms 17; Kasidi Walker 5; Kayla Brown 5; Madison Wahl 4; Loni Kortum 4. 

Hardin 81, Lodge Grass 45

Hardin;;19;21;22;19;—;81
Lodge Grass;;12;10;11;12;—;45

HARDIN: Marie Five 21; Nevaeh Alden 12; Sossity Spotted Wolf 11; Ivery Fritzler 11; Charlie Bell Rock 9; Julianna Takes Horse 9; Kamber GoodLuck 8.

LODGE GRASS: Jordan Jefferson 13; Diamond Amyott 12; Shantell Prettyontop 6; Trevonna Reed 4; Tyressa Prettyontop 3; Tonna Amyott 3.

Browning 59, Columbia Falls 58

Browning;;19;12;12;16;—;59
Columbia Falls;;11;16;19;12;—;58

BROWNING: Tamika Guardipee 18; Walker Running Crane 10; Arena Matt 9; Dulci Skunkcap 8.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Hannah Schweikert 26; Josie Windauer 8.

Class B

Big Timber 60, Manhattan 25

Manhattan;;6;9;1;9;—;25
Big Timber;;18;22;16;4;—;60

BIG TIMBER: Emily Cooley 20; Bailey Finn 12; Hailee Brandon 11; Alyssa Boshart 10; Sam Moore 3; Jolie Wood 2; Darby Johnson 2.

Corvallis 66, Florence-Carlton 60

Florence-Carlton;;17;14;19;10;—;60
Corvallis;;13;16;24;13;—;66

Whitehall 57, Townsend 47

Townsend;;9;16;10;12;—;47
Whitehall;;8;17;10;22;—;57

TOWNSEND: Peyton Vogl 20; Taylor Noyes 11; Sterling Owens 11; Kennedy Vogl 4; Mel Woodward 1. 

Joliet 66, Red Lodge 44

Red Lodge;;0;0;0;0;—;44
Joliet;;0;0;0;0;—;66

JOLIET: Skylar Wright 21; Tysa Oswald 12; Shayla Webber 12; Brooke Miller 9; Makenna Bushman 4; Merrin' Schwend 4; Kyelynn Coombe 2.

Huntley Project 42, Shepherd 39

Shepherd;;10;7;7;15;—;39
Huntley Project;;7;15;8;12;—;42

 

Thompson Falls 52, Bigfork 42

Bigfork;;9;10;11;12;—;42
Thompson Falls;;7;10;17;18;—;52

BIGFORK: Emma Berreth 17; Ansleigh Edgerton 14; Scout Nadeau 4; Isabella Santistevan 3; Ashton McAnnaly 2; Audrey Buenz 2.

THOMPSON FALLS: Megan Baxter 18; Ellie Baxter 15; Jody Detlaff 10; Elli Pardee 4.

Class C

Plenty Coups 55, Bridger 53

Plenty Coups;;14;22;9;10;—;55
Bridger;;10;12;15;16;—;53

BRIDGER: Kyra Kroll 14; Hope Buessing 14; Serena Oyler 11; Emily Adkins 9; Jenna Kallevig 5. 

Valier 59, Dutton-Brady 13

Valier;;21;14;13;11;—;59
Dutton-Brady;;4;3;3;3;—;13

VALIER: Loni Orcutt 14; Hannah St. Goddard 12; Emma Valdez 10; Hannah Monroe 8; Kylie Christiaens 8; Erica Ramsey 4; Kinley Kovatch 2; Amari Calf 1; Hylee Layne 0.

DUTTON-BRADY: MacKaela Pulver 7; Leslie Ostberg 2; Jazmyn Coffman 2; Mia Reiding 2. 

Plains 63, Two Eagle River 9

Two Eagle River;;5;4;0;0;—;9
Plains;;14;23;18;8;—;63

PLAINS: Kylee Altmiller 19; Kaylah Standeford 19; Kimberly Curry 10; Meria Loberg 5; Celsey VonHeeder 4; Carlie Wagoner 3; Lexa Craft 2; Tianna McGonagle 1. 

Roberts 58, Broadview-Lavina 29

Roberts;;19;18;11;10;—;58
Broadview-Lavina;;7;4;8;10;—;29

ROBERTS: Kenzie Pitts 21; Brighid Doll 9; Emma DeVries 3; Grayce Payovich 3; Skyler Hess 2; Bentley Bertolino 2; Kimberly Bear 1.

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Hailey Fiske 12; Callie Beckett 9; Kaytlyn 3; Katie Hickson 2; Liella Munsen 2; Lexsi Soennichsen 1. 

Simms 76, Sunburst 37

Sunburst;;6;7;11;13;—;37
Simms;;17;21;16;22;—;76

SUNBURST: Claire Bucklin 10; Annika Furr 8; Jeena Albarano 6; Bailey Postma 4; Brooke Holland 3; Laura Meyer 2; Tara Robinson 2; Nikki Na 2.

SIMMS: J. Willekes 20; L. Zietzke 14; K. Lynn 13; T. Sawyer 12; C. Hanson 5; K. Svimaki 4; L. Woodhouse 4; D. Sawyer 3; B. Herman 1.  

Ennis 53, Harrison-Willow Creek 26

Harrison-WC;;3;6;9;8;—;26
Ennis;;11;10;26;6;—;53

Jordan 45, Winnett-Grass Range 37

Jordan;;12;13;10;10;—;45
Winnett-GR;;2;6;14;15;—;37

Hot Springs 65, St. Regis 35

St. Regis;;10;7;7;11;—;35
Hot Springs;;16;10;22;17;—;65

HOT SPRINGS: Katelyn Christensen 26; McKenzie Cannon 21; Sydney Jackson 6; Lily Winn 2; Emma Rae Rasmussen 2; Irene Martin 2; Brianna Gray 2; Danielle Graham 2; Lizzy Fisher 2.

Fort Benton 63, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 4

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;2;0;2;0;—;4
Fort Benton;;25;16;10;12;—;63

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Averie Mattson 3; Haddie Woods 1.

FORT BENTON: McKenzie Clark 14; Ashlee Wang 12; Aspen Giese 11; Megan Clark 9; Maci Molinario 6; Cassie Nack 3; Hailee Wang 2; McKenna Hanford 2; Emerson Giese 2; Cloe Kalanick 2.

Drummond 56, Lima 28

Drummond;;15;10;16;15;—;56
Lima;;11;5;5;7;—;28

DRUMMOND: Sydney Phillips 14; Holly Haupfman 12; Hannah Bradshaw 10; Rylee Hilmo 8; Jessie Struna 5; Deana Parke 5; Lizzy Perry 2.

LIMA: Gracie Bravo 11; Tayrn Martinell 7; Reata Crafton 5; Molly Crafton 4; Macie Martinell 1.

Belt 56, Geraldine-Highwood 15

Geraldine-Highwood;;0;0;7;8;—;15
Belt;;14;15;18;9;—;56

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Emma Bye 7; Ellie Aron 3; Olivia Laws 3; Lizzie Summers 2.

BELT: Brooke Schraner 15; Kyelie Marquis 11; Lindsey Paulson 7; Abby Gliko 6; Kolby Pimperton 5; Adelle Meissner 5; Shelby Paulson 3; Sabrina Wing 2; Raily Gliko 2.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments