HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

BUTTE HIGH INVITE 

at STODDEN PARK  

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Bozeman 31, 2. Helena 73, 3. Kalispell Flathead 81, 4. Missoula Sentinel 107, 5. Helena Capital 159, 6. Manhattan 172, 7. Townsend 196, 8. Billings Skyview 211, 9. Great Fall CMR 218, 10. Kalispell Glacier 244, 11. Billings Senior 245, 12. Great Falls 328, 13. Missoula Big Sky 358, 14. Belgrade 397, 15. Anaconda 430, Inc. Butte, Inc. Butte Central, Inc. Cascade, Inc. Manhattan Christian.

Top 25: 1. Kylie Hartnett, Helena, 17:38.5; 2. Terra Trom, Bozeman, 17:58.6; 3. Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 18:17; 4. Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 18:42.3; 5. Lucia McCormick, Bozeman, 18:47.2.

6. Riley Moore, Bozeman, 18:49.6; 7. Odessa Zentz, Helena, 19:13.2; 8. Emma Stolte, Townsend, 19:14.6; 9. Kynsie Schmidt, CMR, 19:21.8; 10. Madelaine Jellison, Flathead, 19:22.3.

11. Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 19:22.9; 12. Rylie Scoenfeld, Helena, 19:44.6; 13. Neila Lyngholm, Flathead, 19:48.4; 14. Alexis Holton, Bozeman, 19:50.2; 15. Tori Noland-Gillespie, Flathead, 19:52.3.

16. Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Helena Capital, 19:52.9; 17. Zoey Wall, Helena Capital, 19:53.7; 18. Riley Crews, Sentinel, 19:54.8; 19. Kya Wood, Flathead, 20:02.6; 20. Emma Nelson, Sentinel, 20:06.3.

21. Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 20:09.1; 22. Alyssa Plant, Helena, 20:14.5; 23. Lily MacFarlane, Bozeman, 20:16.1; 24. Sierra Vickrey, Flathead, 20:22.3; 25. Jodi Cameron, Manhattan, 20:23.7.

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Bozeman 38, 2. Billings Senior 91, 3. Helena 97, 4. Sentinel 115, 5. Manhattan Christian 140, 6. Great Falls CMR 199, 7. Billings Skyview 207, 8. Kalispell Glacier 215, 9. Great Falls 235, 10. Billings West 245, 11. Manhattan 309, 12. Kalispell Flathead 328, 13. Helena Capital 332, 14. Missoula Big Sky 357, 15. Townsend 365, 16. Butte 457, 17. Belgrade 469, 18. Anaconda 527, 19. Twin Bridges 538, Inc. Butte Central, Inc. Cascade, Inc. Fairfield.

Top 25: 1. Owen Smith, Senio, 15:50.1; 2. Connor O’Hara, CMR, 16:00.6; 3. Seth Wyatt, Bozeman, 16:02.5; 4. Stirling Marshall-Pryd, Bozeman, 16:06.6; 5. Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 16:09.8.

6. Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 16:11.1; 7. Jesse Dimich-Louvet, Senior, 16:21.5; 8. Finn Bentler, Senior, 16:21.9; 9. William Hodgson, Bozeman, 16:23.6; 10. Jonah Fisher, Helena, 16:24.2.

11. Tanner Klumph, Sentinel, 16:29.3; 12. Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 16:36.1; 13. Sam Ells, Glacier, 16:39.1; 14. James LeFevre, Skyview, 16:43.1; 15. Seth Petsch, Billings West, 16:46.8.

16. Trystan Brewer, Helena, 16:47.2; 17. Joe Johns, Bozeman, 16:50.1; 18. Clayton Ryerson, Helena, 16:58.8; 19. Carson Steckelberg, Bozeman, 17:01.1; 20. Gavin Groshelle, Great Falls, 17:03.0.

21. Kory’ien Boomer Taylen; Senior, 17:07.8; 22. Jacob Sriraman, Sentinel, 17:08.1; 23. Keagen Crosby, Sentinel, 17:09.7; 24. Andrew Denegar, CMR, 17:11.4; 25. Connor Chase, Skyview, 17:11.9.

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments